Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Mountain Bike Series Logo 2020

 

Any protests regarding results should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7503 Zander Coleman                                      BB8   11:48   100
   2. 7554 Jordi Gene                                          BB8   13:29    85
   3. 7515 Tate Neville                                        BB8   13:59    80
   4. 7544 Eduardo Creel Camara                                BB8   26:56    75
Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  283 Briana Loya                                         GB8   24:11   100
Results for the Sport Boys 8-10
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7557 Peter Kan                                           BS8   20:50   100
   2. 7550 Levi Flach                                          BS8   22:28    85
Results for the Sport Girls 8-10
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7572 Freya Sarmiento                                     GS8   23:51   100
   2.  226 Katie Lombardi                                      GS8   24:45    85
Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  248 Valeria Chavez       The Cycle Effect               GB1   22:10   100
   2.  259 Fernanda Aguero      The Cycle Effect               GB1   25:02    85
   3.  234 Belen Hahn           The Cycle Effect               GB1   26:03    80
   4.  267 Kiana Garcia         The Cycle Effect               GB1   26:18    75
   5. 7559 Lily Leach           The Cycle Effect               GB1   26:32    70
   6.  245 Samantha Jimenez     The Cycle Effect               GB1   28:03    65
   7.  237 Sofia Martinez       The Cycle Effect               GB1   28:29    60
   8.  246 Hanna Ponce          The Cycle Effect               GB1   29:26    55
   9.  269 Rosa Vela            The Cycle Effect               GB1   29:57    50
  10.  249 Kasandra Cortes      The Cycle Effect               GB1   29:58    45
  11.  270 Maria Herrera        The Cycle Effect               GB1   31:50    40
  12.  229 Stella Hawkins       Howard Head/Vail Health        GB1   33:56    35
  13.  252 Jetzibe Salazar      The Cycle Effect               GB1   35:19    30
  14. 7553 Ana Paula Gene                                      GB1   35:20    25
  15.  241 Elizabeth Sura       The Cycle Effect               GB1   38:06    20
  16.  227 Mariana Montes       The Cycle Effect               GB1   38:11    15
  17.  273 Julieta Vela         The Cycle Effect               GB1   54:14    10
  18.  239 Angelie Ponce        The Cycle Effect               GB1   54:15     5
  19.  285 Jazveth Valenzuela   The Cycle Effect               GB1   54:32     5
Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7508 Vadim Gavrilov                                      BB1   21:49   100
   2. 7516 Will Neville                                        BB1   22:13    85
   3. 6602 Yaro Veitch                                         BB1   28:34    80
   4. 7563 Dylan Milam                                         BB1   31:16    75
Results for the Sport Girls 11-14
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  244 Carla Hahn           The Cycle Effect               GS1   44:18   100
   2.  262 Tatum Wells          The Cycle Effect               GS1   46:06    85
   3.  235 Eva Isaacs           The Cycle Effect               GS1   47:58    80
   4. 7566 Anna Munro           Bjc                            GS1   51:00    75
   5.  240 Vespera Steiner      The Cycle Effect               GS1   54:11    70
   6.  232 Daira Garcia         The Cycle Effect               GS1   55:19    65
   7.  243 Reese Davis          The Cycle Effect               GS1   56:15    60
Results for the Sport Boys 11-14
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6603 Aiden Brown                                         BS1   35:27   100
   2. 7543 Bode Cobb            Keep Er Movin’                 BS1   44:32    85
   3. 7519 Henry Schafer                                       BS1   46:10    80
   4.  260 Noah Flach           Vssa                           BS1   51:51    75
   5. 7560 Brady McBride        Vail Junior Cycling            BS1   54:36    70
Results for the Men's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  693 Theo Krueger         Pedal Power                    MBG   37:48   100
   2.  632 Andrew Lombardi                                     MBG   38:54    85
   3. 7520 Josh Thies                                          MBG   40:29    80
   4. 7513 Garrett Lodewyck                                    MBG   46:36    75
   5.  687 Ivo Ivanov           Howard Head Sports Medicine    MBG   48:19    70
   6. 7509 Kevin Hopkins                                       MBG   54:11    65
Results for the Women's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  253 Daniela Sandoval     The Cycle Effect               WBG   47:07   100