Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Mountain Bike Series Logo 2020

 

Any protests regarding results should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

Results for the Men's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  693 Theo Krueger         Pedal Power                    MBG   50:53   100
   2.  644 Kevin Christian      East West Hospitality/Athletic MBG   55:19    85
   3. 7527 Freedom Bennett                                     MBG 1:00:23    80
   4. 7526 Garrett Lodewyck                                    MBG 1:03:16    75
Results for the Women's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7539 Vonda Thomas         Elevated Dental                WBG 1:06:45   100
   2.  253 Daniela Sandoval     The Cycle Effect               WBG 1:09:18    85
Results for the Men's Grandmaster 50+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  658 Stephen Elzinga      Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MGM   47:20   100
   2.  721 Craig Chester        Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MGM   50:41    85
   3. 7432 Karl Edgerton                                       MGM   51:05    80
   4. 7451 Steven Flashner                                     MGM   52:53    75
   5. 7500 Brad Stamp           Law Enforcement                MGM   53:17    70
   6.  635 T Walters                                           MGM   54:34    65
   7. 7452 Mark Hallenbeck                                     MGM   58:10    60
Results for the Men's Super Grandmaster 60+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7501 Robert Stanley       Natural Grocers Cycling Team   MSM   46:57   100
   2.  704 Peter Clarke         Mtn Pedaler/ Bonfire Brewing   MSM 1:03:07    85
   3.  695 Philippe Courtois    Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MSM 2:15:09    80
Results for the Women's Vet Sport 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  664 Stephanie Lewis      Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing WVS   52:29   100
   2.  681 Molly Gamble         The Cycle Effect               WVS   53:25    85
   3.  655 Ashley Dentler       Howard Head Sports Medicine    WVS 1:00:42    80
Results for the Women's Masters Sport 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7457 Colleen Gaspard                                     WMS   55:06   100
Results for the Men's Vet Sport 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  648 Miles Henson         Howard Head Sports Medicine    MVS   46:52   100
   2.  696 Miles Gentry         Vail Jr Cycling                MVS   47:01    85
   3.  645 Michael Morgan       Elevated Dental                MVS   47:05    80
   4.  668 Paul Datsko          Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MVS   47:18    75
   5. 7441 Ben Conners                                         MVS   56:12    70
Results for the Men's Masters Sport 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  649 Adam Kowalski        Howard Head Sports Medicine    MMS   47:41   100
   2.  660 Mike Earl            Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MMS   49:25    85
   3.  636 Matt Marshall                                       MMS   55:03    80
   4. 7541 Neal Cusick                                         MMS 1:06:54    75
Results for the Men's Sport
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7496 Nicholas Konecny     Rouleur Devo/Dna Cycling       MSP   43:42   100
   2.  711 Reiner Schmidt       Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   43:53    85
   3. 7537 Vlad Shambarger      Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   46:13    80
   4. 7450 Cole Flashner        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   46:14    75
   5.  642 Ben Suttor           Vail Jr Cycling                MSP   46:15    70
   6.  699 Porter Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MSP   46:30    65
   7.  641 Matas Katieb         Vail Jr Cycling                MSP   48:48    60
   8. 7464 Jake Linscott        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:02:39    55
Results for the Women's Sport
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7483 Jorja Bond           Boulder Junior Cycling         WSP   51:50   100
   2.  258 Karen Sandoval       The Cycle Effect               WSP   53:13    85
   3. 7530 Heidi Kloser         Out There                      WSP   54:05    80
   4. 7444 Elise Harless        Boulder Junior Cycling         WSP   54:21    75
   5. 7445 Violet Rainwater     Boulder Junior Cycling         WSP   54:52    70
   6. 7461 Raven Powers         Boulder Junior Cycling         WSP   55:18    65
   7.  720 Eva Skiba            The Cycle Effect               WSP   58:11    60
   8.  264 Reece May            The Cycle Effect               WSP   58:27    55
   9.  266 Stella Sanders       The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:02:04    50
  10.  251 Iara Melgarejo       The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:02:27    45
  11.  685 Chelsea Dentler      Howard Head Sports Medicine    WSP 1:05:08    40
  12.  643 Shannatay Bergeron                                  WSP 1:08:51    35
Results for the Men's Single Speed
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7540 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:24:57   100
   2.  659 Mark Nesline         Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MSS 1:26:10    85
   3. 7531 Richard Knapp        Mountain Pedaler               MSS 1:31:15    80
Results for the Men's Clydesdale
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  629 Kevan Dee            Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing CLY   49:49   100
   2.  732 Mitchell Plath       Elevated Dental                CLY   53:52    85
Results for the Men's Expert
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  691 Landen Stovall       Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:19:27   100
   2.  700 Sullivan Middaugh    Pedal Power                    MEX 1:19:53    85
   3.  690 Garret Moehring      Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:20:05    80
   4. 7529 Michael Hand                                        MEX 1:20:06    75
   5. 7431 Ethan Wobus          Bjc                            MEX 1:21:45    70
   6. 7494 James Kirschner      Bike Valet                     MEX 1:22:08    65
   7. 7429 Ethan Fitzcharles                                   MEX 1:26:23    60
   8.  663 Ethan Elzinga        Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MEX 1:27:35    55
   9.  694 Cole Weathes         Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:30:03    50
  10. 7428 Adam Fitzcharles                                    MEX 1:33:05    45
  11. 7448 Leif Bryan           Boulder Junior Cycling         MEX 1:33:11    40
Results for the Women's Expert
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7484 Keira Bond           Boulder Junior Cycling         WEX   51:29   100
   2.  679 Zosia Skiba          The Cycle Effect               WEX   53:13    85
   3.  661 Jennie Thorne        Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing WEX   55:50    80
Results for the Men's Vet Expert 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  662 Michael Sherven      Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MVE 1:20:08   100
   2.  708 Marshall Troutner    Mtn Pedaler/Bonfire Brewing    MVE 1:21:04    85
   3.  706 Nick Brummer                                        MVE 1:27:17    80
   4.  684 Kyle Wilcox          Howard Head Sports Medicine    MVE 1:27:59    75
   5.  653 Ryan Simmons         Howard Head Sports Medicine    MVE 1:31:11    70
Results for the Men's Masters Expert 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  709 Erik Dorf            Vail Summit Orthopaedics       MME 1:18:15   100
   2. 7498 Jason Reynolds       Redspoke Racing                MME 1:19:33    85
   3. 7433 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide                   MME 1:19:46    80
   4. 7528 Samuel Bennett                                      MME 1:20:59    75
   5. 7446 Matthew Klick        Dumont Racing Project          MME 1:23:39    70
   6.  628 Kevin Roop           Sonnenalp Fitness/Roopski Trai MME 1:23:55    65
   7. 7456 Braden Van Matre     Boxwell                        MME 1:26:53    60
   8. 7534 Battista Psenda                                     MME 1:30:30    55
   9.  719 Mike Glass           The Cycle Effect               MME 1:31:56    50
  10.  677 Brett Donelson       The Cycle Effect               MME 1:33:05    45
Results for the Women's Masters Expert 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  671 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    WME   51:42   100
   2. 7538 Traci Telander                                      WME   53:03    85
   3.  657 Kerry White          Howard Head Sports Medicine    WME   59:52    80
Results for the Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  673 Peter Davis          Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MGE 1:19:24   100
   2.  633 Robert Moehring      Vail Junior Cycling            MGE 1:20:29    85
   3.  630 Mark Roebke                                         MGE 1:23:33    80
   4. 7533 Kevin Minard                                        MGE 1:26:15    75
   5.  626 Charles Brown        Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MGE 1:39:48    70
   6.  634 Michael Moher                                       MGE 1:47:28    65
   7. 7497 Dan Millerbrown      Partners Environmental         MGE 1:47:44    60
Results for the Men's Pro Elite
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  698 Josiah Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MPE 1:10:22   100
   2. 7535 Bjorn Riley          Bear National Team             MPE 1:10:52    85
   3. 7495 Lasse Konecny        Rouleur Devo/Dna Cycling       MPE 1:11:32    80
   4. 7465 Christopher Baddick                                 MPE 1:12:40    75
   5. 7492 Tyler Jones          Kind Bikes And Skis            MPE 1:14:39    70
   6. 7485 Oliver Boyd          Boulder Junior Cycling         MPE 1:14:39    65
   7.  627 Sam Brown            Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MPE 1:15:44    60
   8. 7463 Vaughn Veenendaal    Boulder Junior Cycling         MPE 1:17:11    55
   9.  637 Aidan Duffy          Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MPE 1:17:25    50
  10. 7499 Jack Seidler                                        MPE 1:18:08    45
  11.  701 David Sanders        Mtn Pedaler/ Bonfire Brewing   MPE 1:18:52    40
  12. 7435 Benon Gattis                                        MPE 1:19:12    35
  13. 7436 Evan Gattis                                         MPE 1:21:02    30
  14. 7438 Zach McCarthy                                       MPE 1:23:34    25
  15. 7437 Chad Kittles         Bikeparts.Com                  MPE 1:24:46    20
Results for the Women's Pro Elite
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7455 Michaela Thompson    Boulder Junior Cycling         WPE 1:21:42   100
   2. 7449 Abigael Carron       Boulder Junior Cycling         WPE 1:21:43    85
   3. 7443 Natalie Quinn        Bjc                            WPE 1:24:12    80
   4. 7488 Chloe Fraser         Bjc                            WPE 1:28:13    75
   5. 7453 Bayli McSpadden      Pedal Power                    WPE 1:32:13    70
   6.  707 Isabella Sargent     Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing WPE 1:42:18    65