Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Mountain Bike Series Logo 2020

 

Any protests regarding results should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. by 9 a.m. Friday 7/10.

 

 

Results for the Men's Grandmaster 50+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  658 Stephen Elzinga      Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MGM   50:19   100
   2. 7378 Karl Edgerton                                       MGM   55:53    85
   3.  712 Sean Patrick Carver  Fluffy Husky                   MGM   56:37    80
   4.  721 Crag Chester                                        MGM   57:35    75
   5.  717 Sean Obrien          Howard Head                    MGM   58:21    70
Results for the Men's Super Grandmaster 60+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  695 Philippe Courtois    Dusty Boot                     MSM 1:02:10   100
   2.  704 Peter Clarke         Mtn Pedaler/ Bonfire Brewing   MSM 1:07:42    85
   3.  722 Paul Gotthelf        Pedal Power                    MSM 1:31:58    80
Results for the Women's Vet Sport 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  681 Molly Gamble         The Cycle Effect               WVS   59:28   100
   2.  664 Stephanie Lewis      Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing WVS 1:01:07    85
Results for the Women's Masters Sport 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7303 Colleen Gaspard                                     WMS 1:04:52   100
   2.  666 Nancy Mires          Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing WMS 1:05:49    85
   3.  657 Kerry White          Howard Head Sports Medicine    WMS 1:06:56    80
Results for the Men's Vet Sport 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  645 Michael Morgan       Elevated Dental                MVS   48:30   100
   2.  668 Paul Datsko          Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MVS   50:12    85
   3.  648 Miles Henson         Howard Head Sports Medicine    MVS   52:40    80
   4.  696 Miles Gentry         Vail Jr Cycling                MVS   57:14    75
Results for the Men's Masters Sport 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  660 Mike Earl            Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MMS   51:20   100
   2. 7391 Sean Malone                                         MMS   51:58    85
   3. 7255 Martin Wiser                                        MMS   52:36    80
   4.  649 Adam Kowalski        Howard Head Sports Medicine    MMS   53:22    75
   5.  672 Randy Tuggle         Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MMS   55:39    70
   6.  697 Peter Lombardi                                      MMS   57:40    65
   7.  674 Hans Lutgring        Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MMS   58:34    60
   8. 7384 Steve Carpenter                                     MMS 1:04:46    55
Results for the Men's Sport
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7263 Beckett McVoy                                       MSP   44:53   100
   2.  699 Porter Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MSP   45:16    85
   3. 7388 Adam Mote                                           MSP   45:20    80
   4.  711 Reiner Schmidt                                      MSP   45:45    75
   5. 7383 Sterling Schrader                                   MSP   47:42    70
   6.  642 Ben Suttor                                          MSP   48:27    65
   7. 7317 Vlad Shambarger                                     MSP   49:28    60
   8. 7381 James Kirschner                                     MSP   50:39    55
   9. 7282 Stewie Bruce                                        MSP   51:57    50
  10.  641 Matas Katieb                                        MSP   52:46    45
  11.  640 Izzat Katieb                                        MSP   52:51    40
  12. 7377 Conner Wilson                                       MSP   56:08    35
  13.  669 Hayden Krueger       Pedal Power                    MSP   57:27    30
  14.  650 Jake Mogerman        Howard Head Sports Medicine    MSP 1:02:24    25
  15. 7389 Brendan Moroney                                     MSP 1:04:15    20
  16. 7262 Jake Linscott                                       MSP 1:05:06    15
Results for the Women's Sport
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7292 Jorja Bond                                          WSP   56:34   100
   2.  258 Karen Sandoval       The Cycle Effect               WSP   58:08    85
   3.  680 Marin Ward           The Cycle Effect               WSP   59:38    80
   4. 7278 Elise Harless                                       WSP 1:00:09    75
   5.  689 Isabel Glackin       Vail Junior Cycling            WSP 1:02:35    70
   6.  675 Chloe Lutgring       Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing WSP 1:02:44    65
   7. 7279 Violet Rainwater                                    WSP 1:06:10    60
   8. 7280 Molly Roberts                                       WSP 1:06:41    55
   9.  720 Eva Skiba            The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:07:08    50
  10.  264 Reece May            The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:07:13    45
  11.  265 Lilo Andrade         The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:08:06    40
  12.  266 Stella Sanders       The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:09:51    35
  13.  257 Luisa Raynal         The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:10:19    30
  14.  251 Iara Melgarejo       The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:14:35    25
Results for the Men's Single Speed
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  659 Mark Nesline         Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MSS 1:13:13   100
   2.  670 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    MSS 1:20:41    85
Results for the Men's Clydesdale
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  629 Kevan Dee            Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing CLY   58:43   100
   2. 7398 Mitchell Plath       Elevated Dental                CLY 1:05:37    85
   3.  656 David Hawkins        Howard Head Sports Medicine    CLY 1:15:46    80
Results for the Men's Expert
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  700 Sullivan Middaugh    Pedal Power                    MEX 1:03:41   100
   2. 7300 Ethan Fitzcharles                                   MEX 1:04:27    85
   3.  691 Landen Stovall       Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:06:55    80
   4. 7393 Michael Hand                                        MEX 1:07:17    75
   5.  690 Garret Moehring      Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:08:23    70
   6. 7394 Jeff Cheever                                        MEX 1:09:32    65
   7. 7379 Magnus White                                        MEX 1:11:38    60
   8.  663 Ethan Elzinga        Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MEX 1:15:58    55
Results for the Women's Expert
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7272 Natalie Biedermann                                  WEX 1:06:01   100
   2. 7293 Keira Bond                                          WEX 1:06:30    85
   3. 7320 Tianna Bruce         Vail Junior Cycling            WEX 1:07:48    80
   4. 7273 Hannah Hardenbergh                                  WEX 1:10:40    75
   5. 7274 Heidi Livran                                        WEX 1:12:21    70
   6.  679 Zosia Skiba          The Cycle Effect               WEX 1:13:43    65
Results for the Men's Vet Expert 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  662 Michael Sherven      Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MVE 1:09:17   100
   2.  708 Marshall Troutner    Mtn Pedaler/Bonfire Brewing    MVE 1:09:29    85
   3.  653 Ryan Simmons         Howard Head Sports Medicine    MVE 1:16:11    80
   4.  684 Kyle Wilcox          Howard Head Sports Medicine    MVE 1:18:24    75
Results for the Men's Masters Expert 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  709 Erik Dorf            Vail Summit Orthopaedics       MME 1:02:41   100
   2. 7254 Brandon Dyksterhouse                                MME 1:08:32    85
   3.  719 Mike Glass           The Cycle Effect               MME 1:13:18    80
   4.  677 Brett Donelson       The Cycle Effect               MME 1:14:04    75
   5.  628 Kevin Roop           Sonnenalp Fitness/Roopski Trai MME 1:14:11    70
   6. 7382 Matt Donovan                                        MME 1:14:18    65
   7. 7380 Michael White                                       MME 1:19:10    60
   8. 7397 Battista Psenda                                     MME 1:22:42    55
Results for the Women's Masters Expert 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  718 Jennifer Spinelli                                   WME 1:06:59   100
   2.  671 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    WME 1:12:55    85
   3.  692 Heidi Trueblood                                     WME 1:19:10    80
Results for the Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  630 Mark Roebke                                         MGE 1:09:57   100
   2.  673 Peter Davis          Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MGE 1:11:55    85
   3.  633 Robert Moehring                                     MGE 1:12:26    80
   4.  702 Mike Trueblood                                      MGE 1:14:29    75
   5.  626 Charles Brown        Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MGE 1:23:04    70
   6. 7291 Karl Krupp                                          MGE 1:25:11    65
   7.  634 Michael Moher                                       MGE 1:30:59    60
   8. 7390 Dan Millerbrown                                     MGE 1:35:57    55
   9. 7318 Dawes Wilson                                        MGE 1:37:11    50
Results for the Men's Pro Elite
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7299 Russell Finsterwald                                 MPE   57:25   100
   2. 7316 Bjorn Riley                                         MPE   57:34    85
   3.  698 Josiah Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MPE   58:26    80
   4. 7204 Brayden Johnson      Bear National                  MPE   59:01    75
   5. 7392 Ethan Moyer                                         MPE   59:20    70
   6. 7306 Lasse Konecny                                       MPE   59:21    65
   7. 7256 Christopher Baddick                                 MPE 1:00:01    60
   8. 7288 Peyton Wilkerson                                    MPE 1:00:09    55
   9. 7259 Lucca Trapani                                       MPE 1:01:00    50
  10.  627 Sam Brown            Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing MPE 1:01:41    45
  11. 7400 Andrew Clemence                                     MPE 1:02:43    40
  12.  701 David Sanders        Mtn Pedaler/ Bonfire Brewing   MPE 1:03:21    35
  13. 7307 Nicholas Konecny                                    MPE 1:03:53    30
  14. 7386 Tyler Jones                                         MPE 1:07:35    25
  15. 7395 Colin Osborn                                        MPE 1:08:25    20
  16.  710 Mack Dorf            Vail Summit Orthopaedics       MPE 1:09:53    15
  17. 7294 Zach Carpenter                                      MPE 1:10:00    10
  18. 7258 Caleb Schroder                                      MPE 1:13:20     5
Results for the Women's Pro Elite
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7399 Erin Huck                                           WPE 1:05:35   100
   2. 7287 Alexis Skarda                                       WPE 1:06:46    85
   3. 7277 Natalie Quinn                                       WPE 1:13:58    80
   4. 7276 Marjie Bemis                                        WPE 1:14:45    75
   5. 7295 Abigael Carron                                      WPE 1:16:20    70
   6. 7396 Tai-Lee Smith                                       WPE 1:17:12    65
   7.  707 Isabella Sargent     Mtn Pedaler / Bon Fire Brewing WPE 1:20:56    60
   8. 7275 Lauren Lopez                                        WPE 1:33:34    55