Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Mountain Bike Series Logo 2020

 

Any protests regarding results should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7232 Holis Ames                                          BB8   19:28   100
   2. 7234 Nicolas Cortina                                     BB8   22:01    85
   3. 7233 Zander Coleman                                      BB8   22:26    80
   4. 7313 Diego Reynaud                                       BB8   23:44    75
   5. 7235 Fer Dosal                                           BB8   27:01    70
   6. 7246 Lorenzo Rivas                                       BB8   32:55    65
   7. 7236 Santiago Gutierrez-De                               BB8   34:55    60
   8. 7245 IñAki Rivas                                         BB8   39:04    55
Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  316 Renata Raynal                                       GB8   31:19   100
   2.  283 Briana Loya                                         GB8   42:43    85
Results for the Sport Boys 8-10
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7271 Patricio Sanchez-HerrMexas                          BS8   18:39   100
   2. 7315 Santiago Reynaud                                    BS8   20:03    85
Results for the Sport Girls 8-10
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7285 Hudson Huggins                                      GS8   19:04   100
   2.  226 Katie Lombardi                                      GS8   22:39    85
Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  272 Bella Williams       The Cycle Effect               GB1   17:30   100
   2. 7226 Mari Renick          Vail Junior Cycling            GB1   17:42    85
   3. 7227 Kyler Weatherred                                    GB1   17:55    80
   4. 7228 Riley Weatherred                                    GB1   19:06    75
   5.  234 Belen Hahn           The Cycle Effect               GB1   20:39    70
   6.  237 Sofia Martinez       The Cycle Effect               GB1   20:40    65
   7. 7305 Lauren Hopkins       Vail Junior Cycling            GB1   20:41    60
   8.  267 Kiana Garcia         The Cycle Effect               GB1   23:31    55
   9.  269 Rosa Vela            The Cycle Effect               GB1   27:09    50
  10.  270 Maria Herrera        The Cycle Effect               GB1   27:52    45
  11.  252 Jetzibe Salazar      The Cycle Effect               GB1   27:53    40
  12.  282 Zaria Horner         The Cycle Effect               GB1   29:06    35
  13.  245 Samantha Jimenez     The Cycle Effect               GB1   29:15    30
  14.  248 Valeria Chavez       The Cycle Effect               GB1   33:21    25
  15.  229 Stella Hawkins       Howard Head/Vail Health        GB1   35:52    20
  16.  246 Hanna Ponce          The Cycle Effect               GB1   38:07    15
  17.  241 Elizabeth Sura       The Cycle Effect               GB1   48:19    10
  18.  239 Angelie Ponce        The Cycle Effect               GB1   50:21     5
  19.  273 Julieta Vela         The Cycle Effect               GB1   51:24     5
Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7308 Oliver Kullberger                                   BB1   15:17   100
   2. 7310 Enzo Napoli          Vail Junior Cycling            BB1   15:18    85
   3. 7229 Simon Cox                                           BB1   16:14    80
   4. 7289 Yaro Veitch                                         BB1   17:16    75
   5. 7230 Benjamin Harrison                                   BB1   17:23    70
   6. 7231 Brady McBride        Vail Junior Cycling            BB1   17:27    65
   7. 7298 Simon Cope           Sscv                           BB1   18:31    60
Results for the Sport Girls 11-14
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  247 Ana Paula Raynal     The Cycle Effect               GS1   33:08   100
   2.  262 Tatum Wells          The Cycle Effect               GS1   34:24    85
   3.  244 Carla Hahn           The Cycle Effect               GS1   35:24    80
   4.  235 Eva Isaacs           The Cycle Effect               GS1   39:21    75
   5.  232 Daira Garcia         The Cycle Effect               GS1   39:36    70
   6.  240 Vespera Steiner      The Cycle Effect               GS1   43:41    65
   7.  230 Sydney Cross         The Cycle Effect               GS1   48:08    60
   8.  250 Elizabeth Medina     The Cycle Effect               GS1   50:16    55
Results for the Sport Boys 11-14
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7283 Connor Wadey                                        BS1   25:43   100
   2. 7265 Aiden Brown                                         BS1   25:52    85
   3. 7314 Javier Reynaud                                      BS1   29:29    80
   4. 7301 Andrew Forstl        Vail Junior Cycling            BS1   29:33    75
   5.  281 Jack Sargent                                        BS1   29:46    70
   6. 7296 Bode Cobb            Keep Er Movin’                 BS1   30:02    65
   7. 7290 Leif McGinley        Vail Junior Cycling            BS1   31:24    60
   8. 7284 Cooper Huggins                                      BS1   32:11    55
   9. 7268 Henry Schafer                                       BS1   32:22    50
  10. 7266 Alex Current         Vail Junior Cycling            BS1   34:04    45
  11.  242 Colin Glackin        Vail Junior Cycling            BS1   38:08    40
  12.  260 Noah Flach           Vssa                           BS1   39:31    35
  13. 7269 Owen Smith                                          BS1   44:05    30
  14. 7270 Spencer Smith                                       BS1   46:19    25

 

Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  228 Lily Carullo          The Cycle Effect              GB5   44:47   100

 

Results for the Men's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  693 Theo Krueger         Pedal Power                    MBG   24:54   100
   2. 7304 Tyler Hopkins        Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   24:59    85
   3.  632 Andrew Lombardi                                     MBG   25:56    80
   4.  644 Kevin Christian      East West Hospitality/Athletic MBG   29:28    75
   5. 7247 Josh Thies                                          MBG   30:18    70
   6. 7311 Jason Napoli                                        MBG   32:31    65
   7.  687 Ivo Ivanov           Howard Head Sports Medicine    MBG   33:45    60
   8. 7309 Garrett Lodewyck                                    MBG   34:06    55
   9. 7248 Shawn Weatherred                                    MBG   38:01    50
Results for the Women's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7302 Marcy Gaedeke                                       WBG   35:36   100
   2. 7319 Dane deHar                                          WBG   37:32    85
   3. 7286 Maddy Trtanj                                        WBG   38:12    80
   4. 7252 Maria Xacur                                         WBG   47:04    75
   5. 7250 Carla Herrera                                       WBG   58:01    70
   6. 7251 Andrea Ordorica                                     WBG   58:02    65