Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Mountain Bike Series Logo 2020

 

Any protests regarding results should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7177 Carter Ingoldsby     Ingoldsby                      BB8   23:47   100
   2. 7167 Zander Coleman                                      BB8   23:47    85
   3. 7101 Holis Ames                                          BB8   23:49    80
   4. 7164 Cayle Brummer                                       BB8   23:49    75
   5. 7105 Fer Dosal            Mexas                          BB8   29:31    70
   6. 7173 Santiago GutiéRrez   Santi G                        BB8   29:36    65
   7. 7118 Hudson Leonard Leonar                               BB8   38:06    60
Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7096 Bryanna Loya                                        GB8   36:52   100
   2.  316 Renata Raynal                                       GB8   38:02    85
Results for the Sport Boys 8-10
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7179 Peter Kan                                           BS8   19:33   100
   2. 7110 Patricio Sanchez/HerrMexas                          BS8   21:32    85
   3. 7107 Henry Gira                                          BS8   23:50    80
Results for the Sport Girls 8-10
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7176 Hudson Huggins                                      GS8   20:55   100
   2.  226 Katie Lombardi                                      GS8   21:39    85
   3.  280 Hayden McGuire       The Cycle Effect Edwards       GS8   21:42    80
Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7170 Jolene Edelmann      Vail Junior Cycling            GB1   19:17   100
   2. 7145 Mari Renick          Vail Junior Cycling            GB1   19:56    85
   3. 7194 Kyler Weatherred                                    GB1   20:36    80
   4.  231 Norah Cummins        The Cycle Effect               GB1   20:38    75
   5. 7178 Olivia Ingoldsby     Ingoldsby                      GB1   21:43    70
   6. 7195 Riley Weatherred                                    GB1   21:45    65
   7.  267 Kiana Garcia         The Cycle Effect               GB1   22:32    60
   8.  249 Kasandra Cortes      The Cycle Effect               GB1   22:53    55
   9. 7135 Lauren Hopkins       Vail Junior Cycling            GB1   24:06    50
  10.  237 Sofia Martinez       The Cycle Effect               GB1   24:53    45
  11.  248 Valeria Chavez       The Cycle Effect               GB1   25:51    40
  12.  270 Maria Herrera        The Cycle Effect               GB1   25:58    35
  13.  246 Hanna Ponce          The Cycle Effect               GB1   25:59    30
  14.  233 Natasha Gonzalez     The Cycle Effect               GB1   26:00    25
  15. 7188 Iris Sheldon                                        GB1   26:05    20
  16.  236 Sage Leffler         The Cycle Effect               GB1   26:06    15
  17.  234 Belen Hahn           The Cycle Effect               GB1   26:31    10
  18.  269 Rosa Vela            The Cycle Effect               GB1   26:43     5
  19.  252 Jetzibe Salazar      The Cycle Effect               GB1   28:18     5
  20.  229 Stella Hawkins       Howard Head/Vail Health        GB1   29:37     5
  21.  241 Elizabeth Sura       The Cycle Effect               GB1   31:22     5
  22. 7157 River Close          The Cycle Effect               GB1   31:24     5
  23.  274 Kelly Garay          The Cycle Effect               GB1   33:13     5
  24.  273 Julieta Vela         The Cycle Effect               GB1   33:28     5
  25. 7185 Paula Ycaza                                         GB1   39:10     5
  26.  235 Eva Isaacs           The Cycle Effect               GB1   45:17     5
Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7182 Silas Lovgren                                       BB1   16:34   100
   2. 7155 Brendan Odonnell     Vssa Comp                      BB1   17:14    85
   3. 7237 Bode Cobb            Team Keep Er Movin’            BB1   17:31    80
   4. 7198 Simon Cox                                           BB1   19:00    75
   5. 7140 Brady McBride        Vail Junior Cycling            BB1   19:35    70
   6. 7180 Oliver Kullberger                                   BB1   19:42    65
   7. 7131 William Erickson                                    BB1   19:53    60
   8. 7156 Yaro Veitch                                         BB1   20:05    55
   9. 7152 Enzo Napoli                                         BB1   20:21    50
  10. 7141 Henry McBride        Vail Junior Cycling            BB1   23:03    45
  11. 7159 Fermin Perochena                                    BB1   38:24    40
  12. 7184 Jeronimo Ycaza                                      BB1   38:25    35
  13. 7160 IñIgo Perochena                                     BB1   39:07    30
Results for the Sport Girls 11-14
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  247 Ana Paula Raynal     The Cycle Effect               GS1   39:19   100
   2.  262 Tatum Wells          The Cycle Effect               GS1   39:20    85
   3.  232 Daira Garcia         The Cycle Effect               GS1   41:12    80
   4.  244 Carla Hahn           The Cycle Effect               GS1   41:58    75
   5.  279 Alexa McGuire                                       GS1   44:31    70
   6.  240 Vespera Steiner      The Cycle Effect               GS1   48:03    65
   7.  271 Sophia Scott         The Cycle Effect               GS1   48:22    60
   8.  250 Elizabeth Medina     The Cycle Effect               GS1   53:13    55
Results for the Sport Boys 11-14
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  281 Jack Sargent                                        BS1   36:34   100
   2. 7104 Alex Current                                        BS1   36:56    85
   3. 7111 Henry Schafer                                       BS1   37:23    80
   4. 7127 Dylan Blair                                         BS1   37:26    75
   5. 7175 Cooper Huggins                                      BS1   38:26    70
   6. 7128 Tyler Blair                                         BS1   39:14    65
   7.  242 Colin Glackin        Vail Junior Cycling            BS1   42:11    60
   8.  260 Noah Flach           Vssa                           BS1   43:08    55
   9. 7244 Eric Asselin                                        BS1   44:55    50
Results for the Beginner Boys 15-17
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7186 Andres Ycaza                                        BB5   26:39   100
Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  228 Lily Carullo          The Cycle Effect              GB5   50:53   100
   2.  254 Tailea Jones         The Cycle Effect               GB5 1:04:57    85
Results for the Men's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  693 Theo Krueger         Pedal Power                    MBG   30:28   100
   2.  632 Andrew Lombardi                                     MBG   30:33    85
   3. 7136 Tyler Hopkins        Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   30:37    80
   4. 7112 Josh Thies                                          MBG   32:14    75
   5.  644 Kevin Christian      East West Hospitality/Athletic MBG   33:04    70
   6.  676 Peter Barclay        The Cycle Effect               MBG   33:49    65
   7. 7153 Jason Napoli                                        MBG   36:36    60
   8.  687 Ivo Ivanov           Howard Head Sports Medicine    MBG   38:09    55
   9. 7134 Kevin Hopkins                                       MBG   38:10    50
  10. 7196 Shawn Weatherred                                    MBG   41:58    45
Results for the Women's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7146 Molly Roberts        Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   36:47   100
   2.  276 Fernanda Jove Luna   The Cycle Effect               WBG   41:32    85
   3.  253 Daniela Sandoval     The Cycle Effect               WBG   42:29    80