Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

MTB youth logo Yeti web

 

 

 

Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10

Yellowbelly - Beaver
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 6734 Grayson Hyatt                                       13:44   100
   2. 6736 Issac Medina                                        18:53    85

Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10

Yellowbelly - Beaver
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 6738 Lauren Hopkins                                      12:09   100
   2. 6769 Kasandra Cortes      Cycle Effect                   15:32    85
   3.  183 Julieta Vela         The Cycle Effect               17:42    80
   4.  166 Angelie Ponce        The Cycle Effect               22:13    75

Results for the Sport Boys 8-10

Yellowbelly - Beaver
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  189 Levi Flach                                          20:45   100
   2. 6774 Freedom Bennett      Assos Vail                     20:49    85
   3. 6746 Zeke Willard                                        22:04    80
   4. 6752 Wyatt Hooker                                        24:53    75

Results for the Sport Girls 8-10

Yellowbelly - Beaver
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  204 Hudson Huggins                                      26:27   100
   2.  196 Katie Lombardi                                      27:05    85
   3.  143 Stella Hawkins       Vail Health                    37:38    80

Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14

Yellowbelly - Beaver
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  222 Rosa Vela            The Cycle Effect               18:46   100
   2.  186 Bella Williams       The Cycle Effect               21:19    85
   3.  169 Ana Paula Raynal     The Cycle Effect               21:23    80
   4.  184 Natalie Vigil        The Cycle Effect               22:48    75
   5.  181 Zahra Stone          The Cycle Effect               25:04    70
   6.  223 Norah Cummins        The Cycle Effect               25:18    65
   7. 6770 Elizabeth Medina     Cycle Effect                   25:31    60
   8.  227 Sage Leffler         The Cycle Effect               25:48    55
   9.  180 Vespera Steiner      The Cycle Effect               26:21    50
  10.  148 Iris Jaquez          The Cycle Effect               27:24    45
  11.  137 Reese Davis          The Cycle Effect               27:46    40
  12.  145 Caylen Holleman      The Cycle Effect               28:15    35
  13.  127 Gressia Aguirre-GarciThe Cycle Effect               32:44    30
  14.  142 Carla Hahn           The Cycle Effect               34:32    25
  15.  162 Mariana Montes       The Cycle Effect               39:47    20

Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14

Yellowbelly - Beaver
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  213 Michael Carullo      Vail Mountain Bike Camps       19:48   100
   2.  171 Jack Sargent                                        20:39    85
   3. 6773 Henry Liu                                           34:09    80

Results for the Sport Girls 11-14

Yellowbelly - Beaver
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  209 Noelle Edelmann      Vail Junior Cycling            44:40   100
   2.  158 Katie McDonald       Vail Junior Cycling            46:31    85
   3.  175 Daniela Sandoval     The Cycle Effect               48:12    80
   4.  185 Tatum Wells          The Cycle Effect               49:47    75
   5.  179 Evalynn Skiba        The Cycle Effect               52:43    70
   6.  129 Dessa Blevins        The Cycle Effect               52:44    65

Results for the Sport Boys 11-14

Yellowbelly - Beaver
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  199 Jackson Bumgardner   Vail Mountain Bike Camps       39:30   100
   2. 6740 Tyler Hopkins                                       39:43    85
   3.  152 Theo Krueger         Pedal Power                    41:47    80
   4.  193 Andrew Lombardi      Vail Junior Cycling            44:36    75
   5. 6772 Keegan Collins                                      45:03    70
   6.  140 Colin Glackin        Vail Junior Cycling            46:26    65
   7.  208 Andrew Forstl        Vail Junior Cycling            49:39    60

Results for the Beginner Boys 15-17

Yellowbelly - Beaver
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====

Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17

Yellowbelly - Beaver
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  201 Isabelle Broughton   Vail Junior Cycling            48:22   100
   2.  132 Lily Carullo         The Cycle Effect               57:45    85