Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD

 

Results for the Men's Beginner

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  516 Eric Walz            East West Hospitality          MBG   40:58   100
   2.  507 Bobby L'heureux      East West Hospitality          MBG   41:13    85
   3.  491 Josh Thies                                          MBG   41:34    80
   4. 6777 Jake Linscott                                       MBG   42:48    75
   5.  197 Ethan Zeeb                                          MBG   43:24    70
   6. 6731 Garrett Lodewyck                                    MBG   44:03    65
   7. 6768 Benji Dantas         Vail Health                    MBG   46:21    60
   8.  598 Jeff Owens           Vail Health                    MBG   46:46    55
   9. 6767 Ty Fugate            Vms                            MBG   47:34    50
  10.  455 Ivo Ivanov           Vail Health                    MBG   47:44    45
  11.  596 Benjamin Kleimer                                    MBG   54:47    40
  12.  552 Matt Cairns          Pedal Power                    MBG 1:11:24    35
  13.  207 Ben Suttor           Vail Junior Cycling            MBG 1:11:40    30
  14.  546 Porter Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MBG 1:12:19    25
  15.  206 Wyatt Young          Vail Jr Cycling                MBG 1:18:03    20
  16. 6778 Steve Barber         Vail Jr Cycling                MBG 1:18:05    15
  17.  151 Hayden Krueger       Pedal Power                    MBG 1:18:17    10
  18.  624 Cooper Smith         Vail Junior Cycling            MBG 1:18:19     5
  19. 6782 Charlie Schafer      Vail Jr Cycling                MBG 1:45:09     5

Results for the Women's Beginner

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  600 Stella Sanders-KuleszThe Cycle Effect               WBG   41:02   100
   2. 6870 Nikka Kufman         Vail Jr Cycling                WBG   42:35    85
   3. 6780 Lucy Perkins                                        WBG   44:22    80
   4.  558 Samantha Lathram     Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   45:46    75
   5.  214 Karen Sandoval       The Cycle Effect               WBG   45:55    70
   6.  471 Reece May            The Cycle Effect               WBG   46:04    65
   7.  586 Keely Hendricks      Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   47:02    60
   8.  221 Molly Blevins        Cycle Effect                   WBG   47:17    55
   9. 6730 Vonda Thomas                                        WBG   48:16    50
  10.  429 Valarie Blevins                                     WBG   48:33    45
  11. 6744 Lindsey Thomas       Elevated Dental                WBG   48:43    40
  12.  170 Luisa Raynal         The Cycle Effect               WBG   51:05    35
  13.  474 Iara Melgarejo       The Cycle Effect               WBG   51:21    30
  14.  485 Jill Rubinstein      The Cycle Effect               WBG   53:24    25
  15.  488 Michele Serine                                      WBG   54:16    20
  16. 6776 Vida Wilson                                         WBG   55:48    15

Results for the Men's Grandmaster 50+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6723 Sean Patrick Carver                                 MGM 1:05:58    85
   2.  593 Chadd Ziegler                                       MGM 1:10:31    75
   3.  608 Steven Elzinga                                      MGM 1:14:22    65
   4.  436 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    MGM 1:15:06    55
   5. 6732 Mike Stepanek                                       MGM 1:20:52    45
   6. 6779 Mark Hallenback                                     MGM 1:21:52    35
   7.  588 T Walters                                           MGM 1:24:35    25
   8.  464 David Lagrange       Vail Health                    MGM 1:25:49    15
   9.  465 Troy Lange                                          MGM 1:28:38    5
  10.  591 Tim Sargent                                         MGM 1:51:26    5

Results for the Men's Super Grandmaster 60+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  450 Paul Gotthelf        Pedal Power                    MSM 1:19:55    75
   2.  435 Philippe Courtois    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSM 1:22:55    60
   3. 6735 Greg McKennis                                       MSM 1:25:41    45
   4.  548 Bruce Kelly          Pedal Power                    MSM 1:34:24    30
   5.  434 Peter Clarke         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSM 1:34:52    15

Results for the Women's Vet Sport 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  448 Molly Gamble         The Cycle Effect               WVS 1:23:20    75
   2.  492 Jennie Thorne        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WVS 1:28:02    60
   3.  440 Ashley Dentler       Vail Health                    WVS 1:30:03    45

Results for the Women's Masters Sport 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  495 Tanya Walker         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WMS 1:23:27    75
   2.  499 Beverly Smith        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WMS 1:25:17    60
   3. 6754 Julie Levan                                         WMS 1:28:36    45
   4.  536 Nancy Mires          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WMS 1:30:08    30
   5. 6741 Susie Livran                                        WMS 1:36:58    15

Results for the Men's Vet Sport 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  472 Scott McCorvey       Vail Health                    MVS 1:04:52    85
   2.  452 Miles Henson         Vail Health                    MVS 1:09:38    75
   3.  437 Paul Datsko          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MVS 1:11:28    65
   4.  475 Justin Moses         Elevated Dental                MVS 1:18:40    55
   5. 6757 Andrew Taylor                                       MVS 1:23:39    45
   6. 6781 Pat Duran            FF loser                       MVS 1:28:11    35
   7. 6749 Kevan Dee                                           MVS 1:29:08    25

Results for the Men's Masters Sport 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  531 Kyle Walker          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MMS 1:07:43    85
   2.  462 Adam Kowalski        Vail Health                    MMS 1:10:33    75
   3. 6775 Jason Peck           Cycle Effect                   MMS 1:16:19    65
   4. 6784 Chris Knight         Avout Racing                   MMS 1:18:55    55
   5.  590 Benjamin Cairns      Cloud City Riders              MMS 1:19:26    45
   6.  433 Craig Chester        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MMS 1:20:03    35
   7.  470 Matt Marshall                                       MMS 1:25:30    25
   8. 6785 David Hile                                          MMS 1:36:25    15

Results for the Men's Sport

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  580 Truett Bennett       The Kind Bikes And Skis        MSP 1:02:51    85
   2.  573 Cole Weathers        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:05:17    75
   3.  500 Ethan Elzinga        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSP 1:05:34    65
   4.  575 Landen Stovall       Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:06:55    55
   5.  176 Reiner Schmidt       Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:08:35    45
   6.  577 Jack Diemar          Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:12:42    35
   7.  494 Michael Ulrich                                      MSP 1:12:52    25
   8. 6750 Cole Flashner        Vms                            MSP 1:16:39    15
   9. 6725 Carter Holzhei                                      MSP 1:19:12    5
  10.  480 Mitchell Plath                                      MSP 1:25:18    5

Results for the Women's Sport

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  430 Harley Blevins       The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:15:15    75
   2.  449 Izzy Glackin         Vail Junior Cycling            WSP 1:27:59    60
   3.  428 Shannatay Bergeron   Vail Health                    WSP 1:37:49    45
   4.  439 Chelsea Dentler      Vail Health                    WSP 1:37:52    30
   5. 6783 Christina Taylor                                    WSP 1:43:55    15

Results for the Men's Single Speed

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  555 Richard Knapp        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSS 1:17:01    85
   2.  549 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:20:23    75
   3.  445 James Ellis          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:23:41    65
   4.  477 Mark Nesline         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSS 1:25:02    55
   5.  523 Garrett Alexander    East West Hospitality          MSS 1:29:21    45
   6.  482 Jeffrey Rank         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSS 1:31:10    35
   7.  530 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    MSS 1:41:31    25
   8.  594 Gavin Gunderson      Cycles Of Life                 MSS 1:41:46    15

Results for the Women's Single Speed

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  478 Sarah Parrish        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WSS 1:23:00    75
   2.  584 Erinn Hoban          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WSS 1:26:04    60
   3.  559 Amy Owens            No Shift Squad                 WSS 1:26:22    45

Results for the Men's Clydesdale

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  451 David Hawkins        Vail Health                    CLY 1:30:09    75

Results for the Men's Expert

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  570 Aidan Duffy          Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:09:55    85
   2.  581 Mack Dorf            Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:17:16    75
   3.  553 Brandon Hansen       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:17:26    65
   4.  541 Alex Schultz         The Kind Bikes And Skis        MEX 1:17:28    55
   5.  511 Kris Ochs            Vail Health                    MEX 1:17:34    45
   6. 6755 Michael Hand         Moontime Cyclery               MEX 1:19:44    35
   7.  595 Nash Lucas           Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:21:34    25
   8.  544 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MEX 1:21:56    15
   9.  513 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:22:00    5
  10.  571 Garrett Moehring     Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:22:43    5
  11.  502 Dillon Harlan        Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:26:49    5
  12. 6751 Adam Fitzcharles                                    MEX 1:31:37    5
  13.  592 John Martin                                         MEX 1:34:36    5
  14. 6753 Rafael Von Fluee                                    MEX 1:39:14    5

Results for the Women's Expert

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  533 Isabella Sargent     Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WEX 1:15:56    75
   2.  606 Bayli McSpadden      Pedal Power                    WEX 1:17:02    60
   3.  504 Heidi Livran         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WEX 1:20:12    45
   4.  512 Nicole Martin        Pedal Power                    WEX 1:21:03    30

Results for the Men's Vet Expert 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  532 Mike Sherven         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MVE 1:16:57    85
   2.  569 Michael Dorr         East West Hospitality          MVE 1:17:10    75
   3.  460 Drew Knerl           Vail Health                    MVE 1:18:00    65
   4.  560 Shaun Martin         Pedal Power                    MVE 1:21:53    55
   5.  457 Douglas Jimenez      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MVE 1:22:38    45
   6.  489 Ryan Simmons         Vail Health                    MVE 1:28:00    35
   7.  587 Miles Gentry         Vail Junior Cycling            MVE 1:34:29    25

Results for the Women's Vet Expert 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====

Results for the Men's Masters Expert 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  601 Erik Dorf            Vail Summit Ortho              MME 1:16:51    85
   2. 6733 Brad Zoller                                         MME 1:17:59    75
   3.  520 Adam Plummer         Pedal Power                    MME 1:19:28    65
   4.  442 Brett Donelson       The Cycle Effect               MME 1:21:34    55
   5.  517 Mike Trueblood       East West Hospitality          MME 1:22:18    45
   6.  426 Brian Baker          Pedal Power                    MME 1:24:51    35
   7.  479 Lewis Perna          Vail Health                    MME 1:24:54    25
   8.  610 William Desportes    Central Rockies Mortgage       MME 1:25:11    15
   9.  622 Matt Donovan                                        MME 1:31:59    5
  10.  607 Mike Glass           The Cycle Effect               MME 1:36:22    5

Results for the Women's Masters Expert 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  526 Jennifer Spinelli    Pedal Power                    WME 1:12:24    85
   2.  506 Jennifer Razee       East West Hospitality          WME 1:14:45    75
   3.  468 Katie MacFarlane     Pedal Power                    WME 1:16:08    65
   4.  463 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    WME 1:18:28    55
   5.  508 Heidi Trueblood      East West Hospitality          WME 1:19:03    45
   6.  519 Roxanne Hall         Pedal Power                    WME 1:21:46    35
   7.  432 Beth Bush            Vail Health                    WME 1:24:02    25

Results for the Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  554 Stephen White        Pedal Power                    MGE 1:18:04    85
   2.  515 Ty Hall              Pedal Power                    MGE 1:19:02    75
   3.  528 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MGE 1:19:58    65
   4.  438 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MGE 1:21:25    55
   5.  597 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    MGE 1:22:54    45
   6.  498 Jim Smith            Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MGE 1:27:01    35
   7.  542 Charlie Brown        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MGE 1:31:23    25
   8.  467 Bill MacFarlane      Pedal Power                    MGE 1:32:56    15

Results for the Men's Pro Elite

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  583 Jay Henry            Pedal Power                    MPE 1:11:07    85
   2.  540 Josiah Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MPE 1:12:32    75
   3.  543 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MPE 1:13:36    65
   4.  562 David Sanders-KuleszaVail Junior Cycling            MPE 1:14:59    55
   5.  458 Tyler Jones          The Kind Bikes And Skis        MPE 1:15:24    45
   6. 6748 Farid Noori          Mtb Afghanistan                MPE 1:25:00    35
   7. 6771 Ezra Smith           Pivot                          MPE 1:33:18    25

Results for the Women's Pro Elite

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  534 Marlee Dixon         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WPE 1:24:57    85
   2.  565 Gretchen Reeves      Pedal Power/Tokyo Joes         WPE 1:25:39    75
   3.  444 Tamara Donelson      The Cycle Effect               WPE 1:27:23    65
   4.  454 Rebecca Howland      Pedal Power                    WPE 1:28:03    55
   5.  505 Casey Richter        Pedal Power                    WPE 1:33:55    45
   6.  490 Brittany Spangler    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WPE 1:34:58    35
   7.  547 Gaja Wilson          The Kind Bikes And Skis        WPE 1:36:20    25