Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD

Results for the Men's Beginner

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  207 Ben Suttor           Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   24:55   100
   2.  206 Wyatt Young          Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   25:38    85
   3.  546 Porter Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MBG   25:54    80
   4. 6867 Ethan Barber         Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   25:59    75
   5.  197 Ethan Zeeb                                          MBG   27:25    70
   6. 6716 Cole Flashner        Vssc                           MBG   27:26    65
   7. 6874 Charlie Schafer      Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   27:31    60
   8.  624 Cooper Smith         Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   28:10    55
   9.  552 Matt Cairns          Pedal Power                    MBG   28:43    50
  10.  507 Bobby L'heureux      East West Hospitality          MBG   29:12    45
  11. 6709 Brett Ulrich                                        MBG   30:51    40
  12. 6877 Jake Linscott                                       MBG   33:15    35
  13.  455 Ivo Ivanov           Vail Health                    MBG   33:49    30
  14.  598 Jeff Owens           Vail Health                    MBG   33:54    25
  15. 6871 Ty Fugate            Vms                            MBG   37:22    20

Results for the Women's Beginner

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6870 Nikka Kaufman        Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   29:18    85
   2.  586 Keely Hendricks      Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   31:32    75
   3.  600 Stella Sanders-KuleszThe Cycle Effect               WBG   31:33    65
   4.  218 Lilo Andrade         The Cycle Effect               WBG   32:14    55
   5.  558 Samantha Lathram     Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   32:50    45
   6.  214 Karen Sandoval       The Cycle Effect               WBG   32:51    35
   7.  471 Reece May            The Cycle Effect               WBG   33:48    25
   8.  429 Valarie Blevins                                     WBG   34:02    15
   9.  170 Luisa Raynal         The Cycle Effect               WBG   35:53    5
  10.  474 Iara Melgarejo       The Cycle Effect               WBG   38:21    5
  11.  148 Iris Jaquez          The Cycle Effect               WBG   42:53    5
  12. 6720 Shannon Neville                                     WBG   52:29    5

Results for the Men's Grandmaster 50+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6869 Sean Patrick Carver                                 MGM   51:45    85
   2.  608 Steven Elzinga                                      MGM   56:37    75
   3.  436 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    MGM   58:13    65
   4. 6717 Mark Hallenbeck                                     MGM   59:12    55
   5.  464 David Lagrange       Vail Health                    MGM 1:02:25    45
   6.  465 Troy Lange                                          MGM 1:04:59    35
   7.  588 T Walters                                           MGM 1:05:00    25

Results for the Men's Super Grandmaster 60+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  450 Paul Gotthelf        Pedal Power                    MSM   58:46    75
   2.  435 Philippe Courtois    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSM 1:01:19    60
   3. 6876 Greg McKennis                                       MSM 1:08:19    45
   4.  434 Peter Clarke         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSM 1:08:36    30

Results for the Women's Vet Sport 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  448 Molly Gamble         The Cycle Effect               WVS 1:01:56    75
   2.  440 Ashley Dentler       Vail Health                    WVS 1:07:57    60
   3.  492 Jennie Thorne        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WVS 1:10:22    45

Results for the Women's Masters Sport 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  499 Beverly Smith        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WMS 1:01:22    75
   2.  495 Tanya Walker         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WMS 1:04:54    60
   3.  536 Nancy Mires          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WMS 1:05:46    45

Results for the Men's Vet Sport 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  472 Scott McCorvey       Vail Health                    MVS   46:44    75
   2. 6868 Matt Razzo                                          MVS   49:31    60
   3.  437 Paul Datsko          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MVS   52:15    45

Results for the Men's Masters Sport 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  531 Kyle Walker          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MMS   49:21    75 
   2.  462 Adam Kowalski        Vail Health                    MMS   50:05    60
   3.  470 Matt Marshall                                       MMS 1:04:27    45

Results for the Men's Sport

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  573 Cole Weathers        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   44:36    85
   2.  575 Landen Stovall       Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   46:03    75
   3.  176 Reiner Schmidt       Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   46:06    65
   4.  500 Ethan Elzinga        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSP   47:07    55
   5.  571 Garrett Moehring     Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   47:34    45
   6.  595 Nash Lucas           Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   48:25    35
   7.  502 Dillon Harlan        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   49:42    25
   8.  494 Michael Ulrich                                      MSP   52:15    15
   9. 6860 Luis Fernandez                                      MSP   52:53    5
  10. 6873 Greg Schultz         Michigan Tech                  MSP   55:03    5
  11. 6875 Michael Callahan                                    MSP   56:19    5
  12.  484 Ian Riebe                                           MSP 1:00:35    5
  13. 6702 Ryan Grunkemeyer                                    MSP 1:01:13    5
  14.  480 Mitchell Plath                                      MSP 1:03:52    5

Results for the Women's Sport

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  430 Harley Blevins       The Cycle Effect               WSP   55:52    75
   2.  449 Izzy Glackin         Vail Junior Cycling            WSP 1:06:36    60
   3.  459 Shaneis Kehoe        Vail Health                    WSP 1:11:13    45
   4.  439 Chelsea Dentler      Vail Health                    WSP 1:12:31    30

Results for the Men's Single Speed

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  555 Richard Knapp        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSS 1:08:45    75
   2.  445 James Ellis          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:11:14    60
   3.  482 Jeffrey Rank         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSS 1:17:05    45
   4. 6707 Battista Psenda      Wilderness Sports              MSS 1:18:56    30
   5.  530 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    MSS 1:29:53    15

Results for the Women's Single Speed

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  478 Sarah Parrish        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WSS 1:16:02    75
   2.  559 Amy Owens            No Shift Squad                 WSS 1:24:25    60

Results for the Men's Clydesdale

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  451 David Hawkins        Vail Health                    CLY 1:10:08    75
   2.  613 Jason Lahrman        Colorado Bike Service          CLY 1:22:12    60

Results for the Men's Expert

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  570 Aidan Duffy          Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:01:54    85
   2.  553 Brandon Hansen       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:06:14    75
   3. 6713 Jeff Cheever         Tokyo Joe’S - Yeti’S Grind     MEX 1:08:34    65
   4.  541 Alex Schultz         The Kind Bikes And Skis        MEX 1:08:43    55
   5.  511 Kris Ochs            Vail Health                    MEX 1:10:07    45
   6.  581 Mack Dorf            Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:10:55    35
   7.  544 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MEX 1:14:09    25
   8.  496 Kyle Wilcox          Vail Health                    MEX 1:15:44    15
   9.  513 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:16:47    5

Results for the Women's Expert

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  533 Isabella Sargent     Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WEX 1:12:09    75
   2.  512 Nicole Martin        Pedal Power                    WEX 1:16:00    60

Results for the Men's Vet Expert 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  569 Michael Dorr         East West Hospitality          MVE 1:07:52    75
   2.  460 Drew Knerl           Vail Health                    MVE 1:10:40    60
   3.  532 Mike Sherven         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MVE 1:12:37    45
   4.  457 Douglas Jimenez      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MVE 1:12:46    30
   5.  489 Ryan Simmons         Vail Health                    MVE 1:16:49    15

Results for the Men's Masters Expert 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  601 Erik Dorf            Vail Summit Ortho              MME 1:08:04    85
   2. 6721 Brad Zoller                                         MME 1:10:35    75
   3.  520 Adam Plummer         Pedal Power                    MME 1:10:58    65
   4.  442 Brett Donelson       The Cycle Effect               MME 1:12:56    55
   5.  607 Mike Glass           The Cycle Effect               MME 1:14:02    45
   6.  426 Brian Baker          Pedal Power                    MME 1:14:24    35
   7.  517 Mike Trueblood       East West Hospitality          MME 1:14:26    25
   8. 6710 David Engle                                         MME 1:36:41    15

Results for the Women's Masters Expert 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  506 Jennifer Razee       East West Hospitality          WME 1:07:35    75
   2.  468 Katie MacFarlane     Pedal Power                    WME 1:09:11    60
   3.  508 Heidi Trueblood      East West Hospitality          WME 1:13:23    45
   4.  463 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    WME 1:16:22    30

Results for the Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  554 Stephen White        Pedal Power                    MGE 1:08:10    75
   2.  528 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MGE 1:11:09    60
   3.  597 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    MGE 1:16:55    45
   4.  542 Charlie Brown        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MGE 1:23:52    30
   5. 6866 Esteban Lipsher      Wilderness Sports              MGE 1:31:50    15

Results for the Men's Pro Elite

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  501 Cristhian Ravelo     Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler/Tokyo J MPE   58:57    85
   2.  540 Josiah Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MPE   59:19    75
   3.  583 Jay Henry            Pedal Power                    MPE 1:01:34    65
   4.  458 Tyler Jones          The Kind Bikes And Skis        MPE 1:03:50    55
   5.  543 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MPE 1:05:23    45
   6.  562 David Sanders-KuleszaVail Junior Cycling            MPE 1:07:52    35
   7.  510 Liam Clevenger       Vail Junior Cycling            MPE 1:12:41    25

Results for the Women's Pro Elite

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  454 Rebecca Howland      Pedal Power                    WPE 1:14:55    85
   2.  444 Tamara Donelson      The Cycle Effect               WPE 1:16:25    75
   3.  505 Casey Richter        Pedal Power                    WPE 1:17:18    65
   4.  534 Marlee Dixon         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WPE 1:18:55    55
   5.  565 Gretchen Reeves      Pedal Power/Tokyo Joes         WPE 1:19:35    45
   6. 6722 Ezra Smith           Pivot                          WPE 1:23:30    35
   7.  490 Brittany Spangler    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WPE 1:25:51    25