Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

MTB youth logo Yeti web

 

 

Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 6862 Johnny Bischoff                                     22:53   100
   2. 6719 Grayson Hyatt                                       26:12    85
   3. 6864 Braden Baugh                                        30:43    80
Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  183 Julieta Vela         The Cycle Effect               48:31   100
   2.  166 Angelie Ponce        The Cycle Effect               50:03    85
Results for the Sport Boys 8-10
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 6863 Freedom Bennett                                     17:11   100
   2. 6861 Jack Stauffer                                       19:18    85
   3. 6718 Wyatt Hooker                                        21:16    80
Results for the Sport Girls 8-10
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  204 Hudson Huggins                                      22:01   100
   2.  143 Stella Hawkins       Vail Health                    41:48    85
Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  169 Ana Paula Raynal     The Cycle Effect               17:28   100
   2.  184 Daira Garcia         The Cycle Effect               18:19    85
   3.  137 Reese Davis          The Cycle Effect               19:44    80
   4.  181 Zahra Stone          The Cycle Effect               19:45    75
   5.  180 Vespera Steiner      The Cycle Effect               23:51    70
   6.  227 Sage Leffler         The Cycle Effect               25:16    65
   7.  162 Mariana Montes       The Cycle Effect               28:59    60
   8.  160 Alessansdra Medrano  The Cycle Effect               33:04    55
   9.  222 Rosa Vela            The Cycle Effect               33:56    50
  10.  127 Gressia Aguirre-GarciThe Cycle Effect               34:26    45
  11.  219 Ruby Bischott        The Cycle Effect               46:34    40
  12.  220 Jazveth Valenzuela   The Cycle Effect               51:14    35
Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  208 Andrew Forstl        Vail Junior Cycling            14:25   100
   2.  171 Jack Sargent                                        14:59    85
   3.  213 Michael Carullo      Vail Mountain Bike Camps       15:00    80
   4.  210 Jacob Cairns         Cloud City Devo                17:12    75
   5.  198 Michael Van ValkenburVail Mountain Bike Camps       19:18    70
Results for the Sport Girls 11-14
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  158 Katie McDonald       Vail Junior Cycling            31:27   100
   2.  175 Daniela Sandoval     The Cycle Effect               33:31    85
   3.  185 Tatum Wells          The Cycle Effect               34:13    80
   4.  179 Evalynn Skiba        The Cycle Effect               38:33    75
Results for the Sport Boys 11-14
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  199 Jackson Bumgardner   Vail Mountain Bike Camps       29:04   100
Results for the Beginner Boys 15-17
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 6712 Robert Bretz         Bmhs/Evhs Team                 30:58   100
   2. 6714 Benjamin Dantas      Vail Health                    31:59    85
Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  201 Isabelle Broughton   Vail Junior Cycling            34:14   100
   2.  221 Molly Blevins        The Cycle Effect               34:28    85
   3.  132 Lily Carullo         The Cycle Effect               43:49    80