Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD

Results for the Men's Beginner

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  552 Matt Cairns          Pedal Power                    MBG   37:16    85
   2.  487 Weston Sawtelle      Vail Health                    MBG   37:59    75
   3.  207 Ben Suttor           Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   43:51    65
   4.  151 Hayden Krueger       Pedal Power                    MBG   48:06    55
   5.  507 Bobby L'heureux      East West Hospitality          MBG   48:43    45
   6.  455 Ivo Ivanov           Vail Health                    MBG   50:01    35
   7.  521 Kevin Christian      East West Hospitality          MBG   59:39    25

Results for the Women's Beginner

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  586 Keely Hendricks      Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   49:01    75
   2.  218 Lilo Andrade         The Cycle Effect               WBG   49:08    60
   3.  449 Izzy Glackin         Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   53:03    45
   4.  158 Katie McDonald                                      WBG   56:48    30

Results for the Men's Grandmaster 50+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  436 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    MGM 1:20:03    85
   2. 6849 Dennis Catron                                       MGM 1:26:46    75
   3. 6846 Mark Hallenbeck                                     MGM 1:29:03    65
   4.  588 T Walters                                           MGM 1:29:46    55
   5.  465 Troy Lange                                          MGM 1:37:48    45
   6.  464 David Lagrange       Vail Health                    MGM 1:47:01    35

Results for the Men's Super Grandmaster 60+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  435 Philippe Courtois    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSM 1:29:37    75
   2. 6847 Greg McKennis                                       MSM 1:30:38    60
   3.  450 Paul Gotthelf        Pedal Power                    MSM 1:31:27    45

Results for the Women's Vet Sport 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  492 Jennie Thorne        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WVS 1:38:21    75

Results for the Women's Masters Sport 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  499 Beverly Smith        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WMS 1:33:33    75
   2.  536 Nancy Mires          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WMS 1:38:03    60
   3. 6857 Julie Levan                                         WMS 1:39:43    45
   4. 6859 Vida Wilson                                         WMS 2:16:17    30

Results for the Men's Vet Sport 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  437 Paul Datsko          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MVS 1:14:36    75
   2.  503 Ian Greene           Vail Health                    MVS 1:18:49    60
   3.  475 Justin Moses         Elevated Dental                MVS 1:24:39    45

Results for the Men's Masters Sport 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  462 Adam Kowalski        Vail Health                    MMS 1:21:13    75
   2.  433 Craig Chester        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MMS 1:22:49    60
   3.  590 Benjamin Cairns      Cloud City Riders              MMS 1:24:53    45
   4.  470 Matt Marshall                                       MMS 1:33:22    30

Results for the Men's Sport

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  573 Cole Weathers        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:14:43    85
   2.  575 Landen Stovall       Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:17:24    75
   3.  494 Michael Ulrich                                      MSP 1:18:03    65
   4. 6852 Louis Fernandez                                     MSP 1:20:57    55
   5.  466 Halsey Lucas         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSP 1:21:56    45
   6.  551 Matt Koch            Pedal Power                    MSP 1:24:45    35
   7.  480 Mitchell Plath                                      MSP 1:29:45    25
   8.  484 Ian Riebe                                           MSP 1:42:53    15

Results for the Women's Sport

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  459 Shaneis Kehoe        Vail Health                    WSP 1:42:17    75

Results for the Men's Single Speed

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  549 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:20:13    85
   2.  555 Richard Knapp        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSS 1:22:15    75
   3. 6858 Cameron Millard      Cycles Of Life                 MSS 1:24:18    65
   4.  445 James Ellis          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:26:09    55
   5.  482 Jeffrey Rank         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSS 1:32:20    45
   6.  523 Garrett Alexander    East West Hospitality          MSS 1:34:04    35
   7. 6854 Battista Psenda      Wilderness Sports              MSS 1:41:22    25

Results for the Women's Single Speed

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  602 Pamcakes Davis       Twin Six                       WSS 1:26:06    75
   2.  478 Sarah Parrish        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WSS 1:26:07    60
   3.  559 Amy Owens            No Shift Squad                 WSS 1:34:45    45
   4.  584 Erinn Hoban          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WSS 1:35:41    30

Results for the Men's Clydesdale

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  427 Jason Bent           Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  CLY 1:31:43    75
   2.  451 David Hawkins        Vail Health                    CLY 1:34:55    60
   3.  613 Jason Lahrman        Colorado Bike Service          CLY 1:59:33    45

Results for the Men's Expert

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  553 Brandon Hansen       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:18:05    85
   2. 6851 Jeff Cheever         Tokyo Joe’S                    MEX 1:21:22    75
   3.  541 Alex Schultz         The Kind Bikes And Skis        MEX 1:21:27    65
   4.  578 Charlie Koch         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:21:58    55
   5.  511 Kris Ochs            Vail Health                    MEX 1:23:27    45
   6.  544 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MEX 1:24:25    35
   7. 6850 Ryan Catron          Racing Apparel/Chucks Grips    MEX 1:24:45    25
   8.  513 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:25:40    15
   9. 6853 Michael Hand         Moontime Cyclery               MEX 1:29:16    5
  10.  496 Kyle Wilcox          Vail Health                    MEX 1:35:31    5
  11.  592 John Martin                                         MEX 1:37:29    5

Results for the Men's Vet Expert 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  569 Michael Dorr         East West Hospitality          MVE 1:22:33    75
   2.  460 Drew Knerl           Vail Health                    MVE 1:23:39    60
   3.  457 Douglas Jimenez      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MVE 1:24:10    45
   4.  532 Mike Sherven         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MVE 1:24:51    30
   5.  446 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    MVE 1:32:05    15

Results for the Men's Masters Expert 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  442 Brett Donelson       The Cycle Effect               MME 1:28:52    75
   2.  517 Mike Trueblood       East West Hospitality          MME 1:30:27    60
   3.  479 Lewis Perna          Vail Health                    MME 1:37:49    45

Results for the Women's Masters Expert 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  526 Jennifer Spinelli    Pedal Power                    WME 1:20:59    75
   2.  463 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    WME 1:25:48    60
   3.  432 Beth Bush            Vail Health                    WME 1:30:33    45

Results for the Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  554 Stephen White        Pedal Power                    MGE 1:22:50    85
   2.  528 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MGE 1:23:10    75
   3.  597 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    MGE 1:28:15    65
   4.  467 Bill MacFarlane      Pedal Power                    MGE 1:32:20    55
   5.  498 Jim Smith            Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MGE 1:33:41    45
   6.  542 Charlie Brown        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MGE 1:41:15    35
   7. 6855 Dawes Wilson         Pedal Power                    MGE 1:51:31    25

Results for the Men's Pro Elite

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  501 Cristhian Ravelo     Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler/Tokyo J MPE 1:09:53    75
   2. 6848 Taylor Shelden       Tokyo Joe's                    MPE 1:11:07    60
   3.  583 Jay Henry            Pedal Power                    MPE 1:14:57    45
   4.  458 Tyler Jones          The Kind Bikes And Skis        MPE 1:21:21    30

Results for the Women's Pro Elite

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  565 Gretchen Reeves      Pedal Power/Tokyo Joes         WPE 1:30:34    75
   2.  534 Marlee Dixon         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WPE 1:32:38    60
   3.  604 Janel Klug           East West Hospitality          WPE 1:42:08    45
   4.  547 Gaja Wilson          The Kind Bikes And Skis        WPE 1:55:49    30