Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

MTB youth logo Yeti web

 

 

Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 6840 Henri Liu                                           18:52   100
   2. 6995 Marc Drai                                           19:45    85

Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 6994 Ella Drai                                           18:00   100

Results for the Sport Girls 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  143 Stella Hawkins       Vail Health                    33:28   100

Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  217 Lief McGinley        Vail Junior Cycling            22:08   100
   2.  171 Jack Sargent                                        23:19    85
   3. 6838 Kai Skellion                                        24:11    80
   4.  210 Jacob Cairns         Cloud City Devo                24:14    75
   5.  140 Colin Glackin        Vail Junior Cycling            25:38    70
   6.  198 Michael Van ValkenburVail Mountain Bike Camps       28:07    65

Results for the Sport Girls 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  179 Evalynn Skiba        The Cycle Effect               25:32   100

Results for the Sport Boys 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  199 Jackson Bumgardner   Vail Mountain Bike Camps       24:48   100
   2.  152 Theo Krueger         Pedal Power                    24:49    85

Results for the Beginner Boys 15-17

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  197 Ethan Zeeb                                          22:29   100

Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  201 Isabelle Broughton   Vail Junior Cycling            25:50   100