Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Dynfit Vail Hill Climb presented by Montain Haus July 6, 2019 - Award Winners

Male Champions

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Joseph Gray                    Colorado Spring  35   51:30
                       2.     2 Tyman Smart                    Grand Junctions  18   56:07
                       3.     3 John Luna-Lima                 Pleasanton CA    23   56:26

Female Champions

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    16 Bailey Kowalczyk               Boulder CO       23 1:03:04
                       2.    27 Genevieve Harrison             Avon CO          32 1:07:40
                       3.    28 Anne Nevin                     Ewards CO        46 1:07:53

Male 19 & Under

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     2 Tyman Smart                    Grand Junctions  18   56:07
                       2.     5 Colin Szuch                    Evergreen CO     17   57:43
                       3.     7 Jordan Leblow                  Grand Junctions  15   59:43
                       4.    14 Jason Macaluso                 Vail CO          17 1:02:43
                       5.    15 Andrew Rogers                  Vail CO          17 1:02:50
                       6.    17 Hunter Prather                 Grand Junctions  17 1:03:23
                       7.    19 Cameron Wolfe                  Vail CO          18 1:03:59
                       8.    20 Sven Nevin                     Ewards CO        12 1:04:13
                       9.    30 Jeffrey Fiantaca               Grand Junctions  17 1:08:57
                      10.    33 Luke Morrissey                 Eagle CO         17 1:10:13
                      11.    49 Dimitri Grewal                 Cordillera CO    14 1:14:24
                      12.    78 Ryan Heller                    Boca Raton FL    19 1:19:26
                      13.    95 Tyler Wright                   Vail CO          18 1:23:58
                      14.   100 Kyle Stiebeling                Arvada CO        16 1:25:05
                      15.   102 Bill Adams                     Grand Junctions  15 1:25:14
                      16.   111 Tyler Stogsdill                Grand Junctions  14 1:26:36
                      17.   133 Hayden Krueger                 Avon CO          15 1:29:40

Female 19 & Under

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    44 Grace Johnson                  Edwards CO       17 1:12:15
                       2.    47 Lanie Szuch                    Evergreen CO     15 1:13:29
                       3.    52 Elliot Pribramsky              Vail CO          16 1:14:55
                       4.    55 Selma Nevin                    Ewards CO        14 1:15:04
                       5.    59 Ellie Smith                    Boulder CO       17 1:15:55
                       6.   129 Lindsey Whitton                Evergreen CO     13 1:28:49
                       7.   192 Sydney Robinson                Denver CO        10 1:39:21
                       8.   193 Kate Robinson                  Denver CO         8 1:39:22
                       9.   242 Meaghan Forbes                 Gypsum CO        19 1:52:27

Male 20 to 29

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     3 John Luna-Lima                 Pleasanton CA    23   56:26
                       2.     4 John Oneill                    Edwards CO       28   56:43
                       3.     9 Nick Noone                     Boulder CO       24 1:00:00
                       4.    10 Logan Greydanus                Boulder CO       27 1:00:48
                       5.    11 Nathaniel Badger               Edwards CO       20 1:01:25
                       6.    29 Koltin Hammer                  Erie PA          23 1:08:40
                       7.    35 Zachery Hensel                 Myrtle Beach SC  26 1:10:39
                       8.    45 Jared Leblow                   Grand Junctions  20 1:12:20
                       9.    48 Conor McCaffrey                New York NY      28 1:14:21
                      10.    72 Carder Lamb                    Denver CO        28 1:18:18
                      11.    87 John Crawford                  Eagle CO         28 1:22:09
                      12.   140 Sam Distler                    Glendale CO      23 1:30:45
                      13.   145 Dominick Cappadona             Tomball TX       21 1:32:10
                      14.   199 Phillip Lorenzo                Littleton CO     28 1:40:22
                      15.   258 Ryan Case                      Surfside Beach S 22 1:56:52

Female 20 to 29

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    16 Bailey Kowalczyk               Boulder CO       23 1:03:04
                       2.    39 Shannon White                  Boulder CO       26 1:11:44
                       3.    65 Megan Rossman                  Vail CO          21 1:16:59
                       4.    73 Cassie Gills                   Boulder CO       25 1:18:32
                       5.    79 Maddie Stevens                 Vail CO          25 1:19:44
                       6.   103 Zoe Snow                       Avon CO          23 1:25:16
                       7.   105 Carsyn Bock                    Vail CO          25 1:25:42
                       8.   118 Lauren McVey                   Avon CO          27 1:27:52
                       9.   144 Lindsey Lowry                  Siloam Springs A 25 1:32:08
                      10.   155 Molly Leno                     Avon CO          24 1:33:33
                      11.   158 Clare Baker                    Edwards CO       23 1:33:57
                      12.   190 Ande Sieker                    Denver CO        27 1:38:23
                      13.   191 Amanda Herrera                 Avon CO          24 1:38:58
                      14.   239 Kellie Shaltes                 Eagle CO         29 1:51:22
                      15.   249 Alyssa Slaimem                 Hyde Park VT     24 1:54:26
                      16.   261 Chloe Wheeler                  Vail CO          29 1:58:04

Male 30 to 39

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Joseph Gray                    Colorado Spring  35   51:30
                       2.     8 Joshua Smith                   Vail CO          33   59:43
                       3.    12 Davide Giardini                Boulder CO       31 1:02:23
                       4.    18 Javier Torres-Hughes           Las Vegas NM     34 1:03:29
                       5.    23 Ben Boese                      Wolcott CO       30 1:05:02
                       6.    25 Jimmy Daly                     Avon CO          33 1:06:39
                       7.    26 Anthony Agnello                Lafayette CO     31 1:07:34
                       8.    42 Cryus Severance                Golden CO        39 1:12:03
                       9.    43 Alex Brown                     Lenior City TN   31 1:12:05
                      10.    56 David Gifford                  Edwards CO       32 1:15:08
                      11.    62 Shea Phelan                    Denver CO        31 1:16:23
                      12.    64 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO          39 1:16:58
                      13.    66 Anthony Salomon                Avon CO          37 1:17:02
                      14.    83 Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO        33 1:20:57
                      15.    85 Kevin Medrala                  Denver CO        30 1:21:35
                      16.   106 Mtthew Danner                  Denver CO        33 1:25:57
                      17.   115 Tom Ewert                      Edwards CO       38 1:27:34
                      18.   116 Juan Lecumberri                Vail CO          38 1:27:40
                      19.   119 Kevin Winchester               Glenwood Spgs CO 32 1:27:55
                      20.   122 Antonio Leon                   Vail CO          36 1:28:02
                      21.   134 Nate Lowe                      Avon CO          37 1:29:49
                      22.   137 Brent Cunningham               Denver CO        38 1:30:28
                      23.   151 Stephen Hill                   Colorado Spring  38 1:33:10
                      24.   157 Michael Haubert                Colorado Spring  36 1:33:53
                      25.   165 Matt Zehner                    Colorado Spring  37 1:35:01
                      26.   172 James Coomber                  Lake Como NJ     34 1:35:35
                      27.   188 Santiago Feliciano             San Antonio TX   33 1:38:12
                      28.   213 Monish Luthra                  Miami FL         39 1:43:46
                      29.   218 Matt Lee                       Edwards CO       36 1:44:51

Female 30 to 39

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    27 Genevieve Harrison             Avon CO          32 1:07:40
                       2.    32 Jill Seaver                    Frisco CO        31 1:09:52
                       3.    41 Rachael Cuellar                Albuquerque NM   37 1:12:00
                       4.    60 Kristin Renshaw                Littleton CO     35 1:16:00
                       5.    61 Sarah Ellefson                 Avon CO          32 1:16:23
                       6.    67 Marina Hand                    Vail CO          30 1:17:10
                       7.    68 Alexandra Metzl                Denver CO        36 1:17:13
                       8.    69 Kristin Thomas                 Edwards CO       32 1:17:26
                       9.    71 Celeste Hawthorn               Littleton CO     31 1:17:53
                      10.    81 Kristina Zoller                Avon CO          39 1:20:17
                      11.    86 Deborah Oakes                  Edwards CO       38 1:22:01
                      12.    97 Emily Selonick                 Vail CO          32 1:24:00
                      13.    99 Kendall Wilson                 Vail CO          30 1:24:30
                      14.   101 Sarah Hahn                     Golden CO        30 1:25:11
                      15.   110 Jessica Darby                  Buena Vista CO   30 1:26:28
                      16.   114 Shannon Schroeder              Crystal Lake IL  38 1:27:24
                      17.   123 Julia Cortada                  Vail CO          37 1:28:18
                      18.   132 Catherine Zirker               Centennial CO    36 1:29:30
                      19.   142 Marian Cartin                  Park City UT     37 1:31:33
                      20.   164 Jessica Rethman                Vail CO          33 1:34:58
                      21.   183 Kim Fuller                     Vail CO          32 1:37:16
                      22.   197 Elizabeth Eubank               Vail CO          30 1:39:54
                      23.   201 Beth Birchfield                Denver CO        31 1:41:29
                      24.   202 Connie Leaf                    Vail CO          31 1:41:32
                      25.   204 Kori Oosina                    Avon CO          30 1:42:21
                      26.   217 Pam Bunz                       Denver CO        35 1:44:26
                      27.   252 Lorraine Bulla                 Avon CO          34 1:55:22
                      28.   255 Sara Stallings                 Breckenridge CO  39 1:56:11
                      29.   271 Katrina Major                  Vail CO          34 2:02:29
                      30.   287 Emilie Stewart                 Monument CO      34 2:10:25

Male 40 to 49

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     6 Galen Burrell                  Louisville CO    40   59:11
                       2.    13 Dan Weiland                    Edwards CO       44 1:02:33
                       3.    21 Rich Airey                     Leadville CO     43 1:04:33
                       4.    24 William Desportes              Edwards CO       45 1:05:18
                       5.    34 Peter Krzanowsky               Bailey CO        41 1:10:14
                       6.    50 Matthew Tonn                   Avon CO          40 1:14:35
                       7.    51 Bill Dieter                    Plymouth MI      48 1:14:54
                       8.    53 Kevin Andrus                   Edwards CO       44 1:15:00
                       9.    57 Josef Schroeder                Crystal Lake IL  42 1:15:39
                      10.    58 Bernardo De la Garza           Vail CO          49 1:15:45
                      11.    75 David Hile                     Edwards CO       44 1:19:18
                      12.    76 Scott Kozney                   Arvada CO        43 1:19:26
                      13.    80 Brady Renshaw                  Littleton CO     42 1:19:55
                      14.    84 Jonathan Byers                 Huntertown IN    43 1:21:12
                      15.    89 Christopher Lyons              Medford NJ       47 1:22:24
                      16.    92 Grant Langham                  Littleton CO     41 1:22:52
                      17.    96 Joshua Metzl                   Denver CO        40 1:23:59
                      18.   104 Joseph Park                    Denver CO        41 1:25:28
                      19.   125 Chip McKeever                  Denver CO        42 1:28:42
                      20.   148 Alejandro Vivanco              Mexico City MX   49 1:32:36
                      21.   156 Jared Lovenduski               Boulder CO       45 1:33:40
                      22.   163 Jeff Fleming                   Centennial CO    49 1:34:53
                      23.   166 Erik Springer                  Englewood CO     48 1:35:12
                      24.   168 Travis Pahl                    Minturn CO       48 1:35:22
                      25.   173 Benjamin Friedland             Boulder CO       44 1:35:43
                      26.   174 Jason Curtis                   Fort Collins CO  45 1:35:43
                      27.   176 Mark Scheel                    Denver CO        44 1:35:48
                      28.   182 James Coope                    Castle Rock CO   48 1:37:14
                      29.   195 Tom Robinson                   Denver CO        49 1:39:28
                      30.   196 Jerod Raisch                   Vail CO          42 1:39:34
                      31.   198 Matt Marshall                  Gypsum CO        46 1:40:04
                      32.   206 Joe Millspaugh                 Tulsa OK         42 1:43:11
                      33.   208 Chad Jenkins                   Denver CO        42 1:43:15
                      34.   220 Joel Moser                     Denver CO        45 1:45:20
                      35.   222 Neil White                     Tampa FL         46 1:46:11
                      36.   234 Alexio Sipiriano               Castle Rock CO   48 1:48:50
                      37.   238 Michael Suarez                 Highlands Ranch  47 1:51:21
                      38.   265 Geoffrey Grimmer               Eagle CO         43 1:59:37
                      39.   280 Daniel Volpe                   Lexington KY     46 2:07:37
                      40.   288 Jaska Cason                    Monument CO      45 2:10:25
                      41.   293 William Cutler                 Conway SC        42 2:35:08

Female 40 to 49

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    28 Anne Nevin                     Ewards CO        46 1:07:53
                       2.    94 Corrie Crane                   Avon CO          41 1:23:52
                       3.   130 Angie Hayes                    Denver CO        40 1:29:11
                       4.   139 Ingrid Middaugh                Vail CO          42 1:30:35
                       5.   147 Kate Allen                     Vail CO          40 1:32:32
                       6.   154 Nancy Mires                    Eagle CO         49 1:33:30
                       7.   161 Yvonne Dawsey                  Edwards CO       47 1:34:28
                       8.   170 Lisa Hile                      Edwards CO       49 1:35:29
                       9.   178 Ashley Roach                   Edwards CO       42 1:36:48
                      10.   194 Prairie Robinson               Denver CO        45 1:39:27
                      11.   207 Paige Millspaugh               Tulsa OK         41 1:43:11
                      12.   209 Jennifer Lunn                  Vail CO          48 1:43:16
                      13.   210 Melanie Mitchell               Denver CO        48 1:43:25
                      14.   211 Kristi Bronkan                 Denver CO        49 1:43:27
                      15.   212 Marcianne Jenkins              Denver CO        46 1:43:39
                      16.   224 Beth Olson                     Ewards CO        45 1:46:31
                      17.   228 Alana Hurst                    Vail CO          42 1:47:13
                      18.   235 Jessica Raab                   Englewood CO     48 1:49:08
                      19.   236 Stacy Mullikin                 Dallas TX        45 1:50:55
                      20.   241 Stepphanie Ward                Vail CO          49 1:52:24
                      21.   243 Elizabeth Wodrich              Eagle CO         43 1:52:50
                      22.   244 Joy Schawk                     Vail CO          44 1:53:04
                      23.   248 Marigny Klaber                 Colorado Spring  48 1:54:25
                      24.   256 Wendy Officer                  Scituate MA      45 1:56:31
                      25.   260 Blair Blackwell                Salt Lake City U 44 1:57:41
                      26.   276 Amy Bamford                    Avon CO          42 2:05:23
                      27.   277 Wendy Schoomaker               Eagle CO         48 2:05:24
                      28.   278 Jamie Stephen                  Vail CO          43 2:06:25
                      29.   281 Missy McCullough               Lincoln NE       49 2:07:44

Male 50 to 59

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    22 Mark Tatum                     Colorado Spring  59 1:04:43
                       2.    31 Ted Leblow                     Grand Junctions  50 1:09:32
                       3.    36 John Goodloe                   Colorado Spring  58 1:10:43
                       4.    37 Eric Black                     Dillon CO        55 1:10:59
                       5.    46 Doug Johnson                   Edwards CO       50 1:12:34
                       6.    54 Mark Pribramsky                Vail CO          50 1:15:02
                       7.    70 Paul Macaluso                  Vail CO          58 1:17:29
                       8.    77 William Heller                 Boca Raton FL    51 1:19:26
                       9.    82 Rob Collins                    Highlands Ranch  51 1:20:23
                      10.    88 Karl Edgerton                  Vail CO          56 1:22:14
                      11.    90 Bret Kort                      Colorado Spring  58 1:22:34
                      12.    91 Morgan Addis                   Fort Collins CO  55 1:22:39
                      13.   112 Doug Camann                    Breckenridge CO  51 1:26:44
                      14.   121 Karl Krueger                   Avon CO          51 1:28:01
                      15.   126 Dan Timm                       Vail CO          55 1:28:45
                      16.   127 Jeffrey Bernardy               Boulder CO       58 1:28:46
                      17.   131 Tom mcGonagle                  Edwards CO       59 1:29:20
                      18.   136 Brad Ackerman                  Colorado Spring  50 1:30:14
                      19.   138 Rich Klaber                    Colorado Spring  55 1:30:32
                      20.   143 John Dawsey                    Edwards CO       52 1:31:50
                      21.   146 Robert Cappadona               Scituate MA      54 1:32:10
                      22.   150 Gavin Richardson               Avon CO          50 1:32:54
                      23.   160 Steven Kobrine                 Turlock CA       54 1:34:21
                      24.   167 Steve Angeles                  Denver CO        53 1:35:20
                      25.   186 Douglas Granat                 Niwot CO         50 1:38:03
                      26.   200 Michael Richey                 Gypsum CO        54 1:41:21
                      27.   216 Jarrett Davis                  Avon CO          54 1:44:15
                      28.   240 Taner Kodanaz                  Denver CO        55 1:51:41
                      29.   245 Corbett Whitton                Evergreen CO     50 1:53:26
                      30.   262 Mivhael Wheeler                Vail CO          53 1:58:05
                      31.   294 Joseph Gibbons                 Edwards CO       59 2:37:42

Female 50 to 59

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    40 Tammy Jacques                  Cordillera CO    52 1:11:53
                       2.    63 Kathy Wickum                   Lyons CO         51 1:16:41
                       3.   107 Colleen Ihnken                 Frisco CO        55 1:26:05
                       4.   113 J'ne Day-Lucore                Denver CO        58 1:26:54
                       5.   117 Julie Levan                    Avon CO          53 1:27:43
                       6.   120 Karen Lapides                  Breckenridge CO  55 1:27:57
                       7.   124 Rachel Kodanaz                 Denver CO        58 1:28:33
                       8.   135 Donna Miller                   Denver CO        59 1:30:08
                       9.   141 Megan Morrissey                Eagle CO         50 1:30:46
                      10.   149 Hilary Petrowski               Avon CO          53 1:32:42
                      11.   159 Katherine Aalto                Eagle CO         51 1:34:07
                      12.   171 Debbie Corr                    Gypsum CO        50 1:35:32
                      13.   177 Diana Tzinov                   Arvada CO        52 1:35:56
                      14.   179 Marilyn Goodloe                Colorado Spring  57 1:36:57
                      15.   187 Jennifer Kemp                  Denver CO        51 1:38:06
                      16.   205 Nicola James                   Beaver Creek CO  55 1:42:23
                      17.   214 Carrie Larson                  Gypsum CO        50 1:43:52
                      18.   223 Amber Prince                   Avon CO          53 1:46:16
                      19.   226 Susan Babcock                  Littleton CO     57 1:47:05
                      20.   229 Robyn Bryant                   Eagle CO         56 1:47:14
                      21.   231 Stephanie Stevens              Parker CO        51 1:47:49
                      22.   233 Joyce Benson                   Vail CO          58 1:48:13
                      23.   237 Gerle Shagdar                  New York NY      55 1:51:19
                      24.   273 Monica Lacroix                 Broomfield CO    50 2:04:48
                      25.   279 Mary Jastrab                   Eagle CO         56 2:06:28
                      26.   285 Cheryl Jensen                  Vail CO          58 2:08:17
                      27.   291 Maria Dieter                   Plymouth MI      50 2:24:37

Male 60 to 69

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    38 Jim Telling                    Avon CO          61 1:11:25
                       2.    93 Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO       69 1:23:41
                       3.   108 Brian Dunfey                   Minturn CO       60 1:26:07
                       4.   109 Peter Dann                     Eagle CO         63 1:26:27
                       5.   128 Greg Birk                      Breckenridge CO  63 1:28:46
                       6.   152 Victor Selenow                 Buena Vista CO   66 1:33:14
                       7.   162 James Morton                   Craig CO         63 1:34:49
                       8.   180 Pete Seibert                   Vail CO          63 1:37:08
                       9.   181 Robert Russo                   East Troy WI     66 1:37:12
                      10.   185 Mark Dykhouse                  Beaver Creek CO  66 1:37:41
                      11.   189 James Shelden                  Atlanta GA       63 1:38:14
                      12.   203 Burt Levin                     Edwards CO       61 1:42:12
                      13.   215 Rufust Firefly                 Palmer Lake CO   66 1:43:53
                      14.   219 Mark Stiebeling                Arvada CO        63 1:45:12
                      15.   227 Jesse Sommer                   Frisco CO        61 1:47:09
                      16.   232 John Blair                     Fort Collins CO  67 1:47:54
                      17.   257 Donald Mann                    Buena Vista CO   63 1:56:37
                      18.   259 Tim Schlough                   Silverthrone CO  63 1:56:55
                      19.   263 Mark Benson                    Vail CO          68 1:58:33
                      20.   264 Gregory Peacock                Orem UT          67 1:58:39
                      21.   275 Michael McCullough             Lincoln NE       62 2:05:03

Female 60 to 69

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    98 Barbara Dolan                  Buena Vista CO   63 1:24:20
                       2.   184 Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO        60 1:37:24
                       3.   221 Carol Babb                                      64 1:45:21
                       4.   225 Alyn Park                      Denver CO        68 1:46:45
                       5.   230 Elizabeth Conner               Golden CO        66 1:47:42
                       6.   246 Theresa Daus-Weber             Littleton CO     64 1:53:43
                       7.   251 Sally Clair                    Edwards CO       69 1:55:16
                       8.   254 Kathleen Gebhardt              Boulder CO       62 1:56:03
                       9.   266 Kathy Forbes                                    60 2:00:00
                      10.   268 Diane Hughes                   Vail CO          66 2:01:28
                      11.   269 Carol Mullikin                 Vail CO          69 2:02:17
                      12.   283 Virginia Bradley               Frisco CO        61 2:08:16
                      13.   284 Cynthia Gordon                 Breckenridge CO  62 2:08:17

Male 70 & Over

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    74 Richard Katz                   Boulder CO       70 1:19:04
                       2.   175 Frank Kunkel                   Denver CO        70 1:35:46
                       3.   250 Roman Hought                   Boulder CO       71 1:54:36
                       4.   253 Jay Wissot                     Denver CO        74 1:55:46
                       5.   272 Tom Edwards                    Gypsum CO        76 2:02:53
                       6.   282 Jim Mykleby                    Leadville CO     72 2:07:47
                       7.   286 Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO       80 2:08:57
                       8.   289 John Storb                     Denver CO        72 2:11:07
                       9.   292 Greg Bennett                   Littleton CO     72 2:24:50
                      10.   295 Bill Moyle                     Lone Tree CO     80 2:44:00

Female 70 & Over

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   247 Peggy Nicholls                 Ewards CO        72 1:53:50
                       2.   267 Gail Scoby                     Eagle CO         71 2:00:39
                       3.   270 Kate Sweeney                   Denver CO        70 2:02:17
                       4.   274 Jo May                         Houston TX       71 2:05:02
                       5.   290 Bj Smith                       Eagle CO         76 2:11:49