Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

MTB youth logo Yeti web

 

Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 6816 Henry Liiu                                          29:33   100
   2. 6834 Max Major                                           31:44    85

Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  134 Kasandra Cortes      The Cycle Effect               41:37   100
   2.  183 Julieta Vela         The Cycle Effect               46:39    85

Results for the Sport Boys 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 6833 Freedom Bennett                                     19:41   100
   2.  189 Levi Flach                                          22:57    85
   3. 6836 Zeke Williard                                       32:20    80

Results for the Sport Girls 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  204 Hudson Huggins                                      25:53   100
   2.  196 Katie Lombardi                                      27:46    85
   3.  143 Stella Hawkins       Vail Health                    31:09    80

Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  221 Molly Blevins        The Cycle Effect               19:57   100
   2.  169 Ana Paula Raynal     The Cycle Effect               23:01    85
   3.  186 Bella Williams       The Cycle Effect               24:21    80
   4.  163 Kristina Opel        The Cycle Effect               24:43    75
   5.  137 Reese Davis          The Cycle Effect               26:04    70
   6.  145 Caylen Holleman      The Cycle Effect               30:25    65
   7.  227 Sage Leffler         The Cycle Effect               30:58    60
   8.  142 Carla Hahn           The Cycle Effect               31:12    55
   9.  180 Vespera Steiner      The Cycle Effect               31:42    50
  10.  139 Daira Garcia         The Cycle Effect               33:02    45
  11.  228 Viri Herrera         The Cycle Effect               37:29    40
  12.  611 Kiana Garcia         The Cycle Effect               43:05    35
  13.  162 Mariana Montes       The Cycle Effect               47:01    30
  14.  138 Kelly Garay          The Cycle Effect               47:05    25
  15.  222 Rosa Vela            The Cycle Effect               50:38    20
  16.  164 Esmeralda Parra      The Cycle Effect               50:39    15
  17.  168 Yaireth Ramos        The Cycle Effect               50:55    10
  18.  172 Brianna Reyes        The Cycle Effect               51:13     5

Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  210 Jacob Cairns         Cloud City Devo                22:33   100
   2. 6957 Enzo Napoli          Vail Junior Cycling            25:26    85
   3. 6826 Peter Mueller                                       25:45    80
   4.  198 Michael Van ValkenburVail Mountain Bike Camps       25:59    75

Results for the Sport Girls 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  185 Tatum Wells          The Cycle Effect               21:06   100
   2.  175 Daniela Sandoval     The Cycle Effect               21:10    85
   3.  148 Iris Jaquez          The Cycle Effect               25:26    80
   4.  135 Sydney Cross         The Cycle Effect               27:40    75

Results for the Sport Boys 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  152 Theo Krueger         Pedal Power                    17:35   100
   2.  199 Jackson Bumgardner   Vail Mountain Bike Camps       17:45    85
   3.  203 Cooper Huggins                                      19:51    80

Results for the Beginner Boys 15-17

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  206 Wyatt Young          Vail Junior Cycling            16:59   100
   2.  197 Ethan Zeeb                                          17:04    85

Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  201 Isabelle Broughton   Vail Junior Cycling            24:48   100