Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD

Results for the Men's Beginner

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  552 Matt Cairns          Pedal Power                    MBG 24:07    85
   2.  207 Ben Sutter                                          MBG 24:17    75
   3.  546 Porter Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MBG 24:58    65
   4.  487 Weston Sawtelle      Vail Health                    MBG 25:45    55
   5.  151 Hayden Krueger       Pedal Power                    MBG 26:25    45
   6.  609 Cole Flashner        Vail Junior Cycling            MBG 26:39    35
   7. 6820 Noah Davis           Glendwood Spring Dirt Demons   MBG 27:29    25
   8.  507 Bobby L'heureux      East West Hospitality          MBG 27:58    15
   9.  491 Josh Thies                                          MBG 30:54    5
  10.  455 Ivo Ivanov           Vail Health                    MBG 32:30    5
  11.  521 Kevin Christian      East West Hospitality          MBG 35:19    5
  12. 6813 Matthew Stovall                                     MBG 36:33    5

Results for the Women's Beginner

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  586 Keely Hendricks      Vail Junior Cycling            WBG 29:21    85
   2.  218 Lilo Andrade         The Cycle Effect               WBG 31:07    75
   3.  214 Karen Sandoval       The Cycle Effect               WBG 31:35    65
   4.  471 Reece May            The Cycle Effect               WBG 34:23    55
   5.  170 Luisa Raynal         The Cycle Effect               WBG 35:10    45
   6. 6814 Vonda Thomas         Elevated Dental                WBG 36:41    35

Results for the Men's Grandmaster 50+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  436 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    MGM 24:08    85
   2.  608 Steven Elzinga                                      MGM 24:14    75
   3. 6984 Michael Stickel                                     MGM 24:16    65
   4. 6810 Sean Carver          Fluffy                         MGM 24:46    55
   5.  593 Chadd Ziegler                                       MGM 25:12    45
   6.  522 David Ozog           East West Hospitality          MGM 25:53    35
   7. 6835 Karl Krueger         Pedal Power                    MGM 26:52    25
   8.  464 David Lagrange       Vail Health                    MGM 28:34    15
   9.  588 T Walters                                           MGM 28:43    5
  10.  465 Troy Lange                                          MGM 31:35    5
  11.  591 Tim Sargent                                         MGM 33:03    5

Results for the Men's Super Grandmaster 60+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  450 Paul Gotthelf        Pedal Power                    MSM 27:33    85
   2. 6988 Greg McKennis                                       MSM 28:31    75
   3.  435 Philippe Courtois    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSM 29:55    65
   4. 6824 Ken Legeai                                          MSM 31:03    55
   5.  548 Bruce Kelly          Pedal Power                    MSM 31:31    45
   6.  434 Peter Clarke         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSM 33:51    35

Results for the Women's Vet Sport 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  448 Molly Gamble         The Cycle Effect               WVS 28:04    75
   2.  476 Shauna Nelson        Vail Health                    WVS 28:08    60

Results for the Women's Masters Sport 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1. 6812 Sue Stokes           Stages Cycling                 WMS 26:50    85
   2.  495 Tanya Walker         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WMS 28:10    75
   3. 6825 Susi Livran                                         WMS 30:44    65
   4. 6990 Julie LeVan                                         WMS 31:07    55
   5.  538 Jerri Niemeyer       East West Hospitality          WMS 31:17    45
   6.  536 Nancy Mires          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WMS 31:19    35
   7.  568 Carrie Larson        East West Hospitality          WMS 32:25    25

Results for the Men's Vet Sport 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  472 Scott McCorvey       Vail Health                    MVS 22:24    85
   2.  452 Miles Henson         Vail Health                    MVS 22:43    75
   3.  497 Mark Brownson        Vail Health                    MVS 22:53    65
   4.  437 Paul Datsko          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MVS 23:34    55
   5.  589 Cole Dissinger                                      MVS 25:07    45
   6.  475 Justin Moses         Elevated Dental                MVS 25:29    35

Results for the Men's Masters Sport 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  531 Kyle Walker          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MMS 23:30    85
   2.  462 Adam Kowalski        Vail Health                    MMS 24:02    75
   3.  433 Craig Chester        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MMS 25:37    65
   4.  493 Randy Tuggle         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MMS 26:03    55
   5.  590 Benjamin Cairns      Cloud City Riders              MMS 27:25    45
   6.  605 Fernando Ocampo                                     MMS 28:37    35
   7.  470 Matt Marshall                                       MMS 30:37    25
   8.  585 Mike Earl                                           MMS 33:22    15

Results for the Men's Sport

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  545 Sullivan Middaugh    Pedal Power                    MSP 19:45   100
   2.  573 Cole Weathers        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 20:47    85
   3.  575 Landen Stovall       Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 20:48    80
   4.  500 Ethan Elzinga        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSP 20:51    75
   5.  176 Reiner Schmidt       Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 22:26    70
   6.  571 Garrett Moehring     Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 22:30    65
   7.  551 Matt Koch            Pedal Power                    MSP 22:32    60
   8.  623 Mylo Meyers Ornowski Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 22:35    55
   9.  595 Nash Lucas           Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 22:41    50
  10. 6817 Michael Niemeyer                                    MSP 24:07    45
  11.  494 Michael Ulrich                                      MSP 24:37    40
  12.  576 Lukas Bergsten                                      MSP 24:57    35
  13.  194 Stewie Bruce         Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 25:08    30
  14. 6828 Carter Holzhei                                      MSP 27:21    25
  15.  484 Ian Riebe                                           MSP 29:00    20
  16.  456 Conner Wilson                                       MSP 30:14    15
  17.  480 Mitchell Plath                                      MSP 30:26    10

Results for the Women's Sport

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  439 Chelsea Dentler      Vail Health                    WSP 36:27    75
   2. 6987 Emily Block                                         WSP 36:35    60

Results for the Men's Single Speed

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  549 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS 20:15    85
   2.  445 James Ellis          Pedal Power                    MSS 20:44    75
   3.  555 Richard Knapp        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSS 20:57    65
   4. 6831 Humberto Villanueva                                 MSS 21:53    55
   5.  530 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    MSS 22:52    45
   6.  539 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSS 24:23    35
   7. 6832 Battista (Bj) Psenda Wilderness Sports              MSS 25:43    25
   8.  594 Gavin Gunderson      Cycles Of Life                 MSS 25:45    15
   9.  482 Jeffrey Rank         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSS 26:29    5

Results for the Women's Single Speed

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  478 Sarah Parrish        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WSS 26:51    75
   2.  602 Pamcakes Davis       Twin Six                       WSS 28:55    60
   3. 6809 Jessica Bechard      Sacred Cycle                   WSS 31:38    45
   4. 6827 Jessica Droze        No Shift Squad                 WSS 38:13    30

Results for the Men's Clydesdale

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  451 David Hawkins        Vail Health                    CLY 32:36    75
   2.  427 Jason Bent           Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  CLY 33:46    60
   3. 6829 Jason Lahrman        Colorado Bike Service          CLY 38:21    45

Results for the Men's Expert

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  553 Brandon Hansen       Pedal Power                    MEX 19:27    85
   2.  603 Collin Wilson                                       MEX 20:07    75
   3.  581 Mack Dorf            Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 20:23    65
   4.  544 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MEX 20:27    55
   5. 6986 Michael Hand         Moontime Cyclery               MEX 20:43    45
   6.  541 Alex Schultz         The Kind Bikes And Skis        MEX 20:52    35
   7.  580 Truett Bennett       The Kind Bikes And Skis        MEX 20:57    25
   8.  578 Charlie Koch         Pedal Power                    MEX 21:01    15
   9.  511 Kris Ochs            Vail Health                    MEX 21:07    5
  10. 6821 Tyler Eaton                                         MEX 21:37    5
  11.  513 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    MEX 21:52    5
  12. 6811 Connor Drumm                                        MEX 22:23    5
  13.  592 John Martin                                         MEX 25:26    5

Results for the Women's Expert

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  504 Heidi Livran         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WEX 25:04    75
   2.  606 Bayli McSpadden      Pedal Power                    WEX 25:21    60
   3.  512 Nicole Martin        Pedal Power                    WEX 25:47    45
   4. 6830 Megan Osteen                                        WEX 26:59    30

Results for the Men's Vet Expert 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  532 Mike Sherven         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MVE 20:41    85
   2.  560 Shaun Martin         Pedal Power                    MVE 21:18    75
   3.  460 Drew Knerl           Vail Health                    MVE 21:24    65
   4.  569 Michael Dorr         East West Hospitality          MVE 21:35    55
   5.  446 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    MVE 21:49    45
   6.  457 Douglas Jimenez      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MVE 22:31    35
   7.  489 Ryan Simmons         Vail Health                    MVE 23:59    25
   8.  587 Miles Gentry         Vail Junior Cycling            MVE 24:52    15

Results for the Men's Masters Expert 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  556 Adam Collins         Pedal Power                    MME 19:39    85
   2. 6815 Brad Zoller                                         MME 20:32    75
   3.  601 Erik Dorf            Vail Summit Ortho              MME 21:05    65
   4.  442 Brett Donelson       The Cycle Effect               MME 21:58    55
   5.  426 Brian Baker          Pedal Power                    MME 22:17    45
   6.  622 Matt Donovan                                        MME 22:58    35
   7.  517 Mike Trueblood       East West Hospitality          MME 23:07    25

Results for the Women's Masters Expert 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  526 Jennifer Spinelli    Pedal Power                    WME 23:39    85
   2.  506 Jennifer Razee       East West Hospitality          WME 24:36    75
   3.  468 Katie MacFarlane     Pedal Power                    WME 25:29    65
   4.  463 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    WME 26:32    55
   5.  519 Roxanne Hall         Pedal Power                    WME 26:58    45
   6.  432 Beth Bush            Vail Health                    WME 27:16    35
   7.  599 Eileen Connelly                                     WME 27:56    25
   8.  508 Heidi Trueblood      East West Hospitality          WME 28:11    15

Results for the Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  554 Stephen White        Pedal Power                    MGE 20:55    85
   2.  438 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MGE 21:30    75
   3.  528 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MGE 21:32    65
   4.  597 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    MGE 21:44    55
   5.  564 Mark Roebke                                         MGE 22:43    45
   6.  542 Charlie Brown        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MGE 24:28    35
   7.  467 Bill MacFarlane      Pedal Power                    MGE 25:13    25

Results for the Men's Pro Elite

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  540 Josiah Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MPE 17:09    85
   2. 6983 Chris Baddick                                       MPE 17:51    75
   3.  458 Tyler Jones          The Kind Bikes And Skis        MPE 18:09    65
   4.  543 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MPE 18:29    55
   5.  583 Jay Henry            Pedal Power                    MPE 18:40    45
   6.  483 Alister Ratcliff     Vail Health                    MPE 19:34    35
   7.  510 Liam Clevenger       Vail Junior Cycling            MPE 20:00    25
   8. 6991 Jason Kiefer         High Gear                      MPE 21:44    15

Results for the Women's Pro Elite

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat  Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ===== =====
   1.  565 Gretchen Reeves      Pedal Power/Tokyo Joes         WPE 22:25    85
   2.  534 Marlee Dixon         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WPE 23:26    75
   3.  505 Casey Richter        Pedal Power                    WPE 24:02    65
   4.  490 Brittany Spangler    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WPE 24:06    55
   5.  604 Janel Klug           East West Hospitality          WPE 24:17    45
   6.  547 Gaja Wilson          The Kind Bikes And Skis        WPE 24:43    35
   7.  443 Tamara Donelson      The Cycle Effect               WPE 45:18    25