Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

MTB youth logo Yeti web

 

Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 6938 John Bischoff                                       16:51   100
   2. 6929 Arlo Mudge                                          16:53    85
   3. 6941 Noah Millard                                        18:01    80
   4. 6928 Isaac Medina                                        19:28    75
   5. 6930 Agent Watkins                                       24:58    70
   6. 6946 Henry Liu                                           26:03    65
   7. 6939 Riley Massey                                        29:04    60

Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  134 Kasandra Cortes      The Cycle Effect               20:54   100
   2. 6931 Finley ????                                         21:12    85
   3.  153 Citlaly Loera        The Cycle Effect               21:16    80
   4.  156 Alondra Luna         The Cycle Effect               22:09    75
   5.  183 Julieta Vela         The Cycle Effect               27:23    70

Results for the Sport Boys 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 6936 Freedom Bennett                                     14:30   100
   2. 6935 Zeke Willard                                        14:44    85
   3. 6934 Tyce Aldrich                                        15:27    80
   4. 6943 Wyatt Hooker                                        15:35    75
   5. 6804 Calen White                                         15:38    70
   6. 6924 Blake Kirkham                                       17:05    65

Results for the Sport Girls 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  143 Stella Hawkins       Vail Health                    18:16   100
   2.  204 Hudson Huggins                                      18:38    85
   3.  196 Katie Lombardi                                      18:42    80

Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  147 Eva Isaacs           The Cycle Effect               17:38   100
   2.  159 Elizabeth Medina     The Cycle Effect               19:10    85
   3.  160 Alessansdra Medrano  The Cycle Effect               19:12    80
   4.  221 Molly Blevins        The Cycle Effect               19:26    75
   5.  219 Ruby Bischott        The Cycle Effect               19:53    70
   6.  149 Tailea Jones         The Cycle Effect               20:33    65
   7.  155 Camila Luna          The Cycle Effect               20:51    60
   8.  172 Brianna Reyes        The Cycle Effect               21:45    55
   9. 6433 Jocelyn Anick        Cycle Effect                   22:52    50
  10.  220 Jazveth Valenzuela   The Cycle Effect               27:17    45
  11.  222 Rosa Vela            The Cycle Effect               30:03    40
  12.  164 Esmeralda Parra      The Cycle Effect               30:05    35

Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  217 Lief McGinley        Vail Junior Cycling            12:53   100
   2. 6925 Cole Kirkham                                        13:10    85
   3.  208 Andrew Forstl        Vail Junior Cycling            13:10    80
   4. 6933 Jonah Barber                                        13:34    75
   5. 6954 Alex Current                                        13:38    70
   6.  215 Barrett Poupre                                      13:54    65
   7.  202 Drew Clubine         Vail Junior Cycling            14:08    60
   8.  210 Jacob Cairns                                        14:15    55
   9.  140 Colin Glackin        Vail Junior Cycling            14:23    50
  10.  171 Jack Sargent                                        14:54    45
  11. 6932 Tyler Mims                                          17:48    40
  12.  213 Michael Carullo      Vail Mountain Bike Camps       19:46    35

Results for the Sport Girls 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  158 Katie McDonald       Vail Junnior Ycling            20:37   100
   2.  179 Evalynn Skiba        The Cycle Effect               20:58    85
   3.  175 Daniela Sandoval     The Cycle Effect               21:38    80
   4.  129 Dessa Blevins        The Cycle Effect               22:24    75
   5.  148 Iris Jaquez          The Cycle Effect               23:25    70

Results for the Sport Boys 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  207 Ben Suttor           Vail Junior Cycling            16:10   100
   2.  193 Andrew Lombardi      Vail Junior Cycling            17:09    85
   3.  199 Jackson Bumgardner   Vail Mountain Bike Camps       17:14    80
   4.  203 Cooper Huggins                                      18:56    75
   5. 6944 Kai Skellion                                        20:01    70
   6. 6937 Kellen Collins                                      20:05    65
   7. 6942 Theo ????                                           24:12    60

Results for the Beginner Boys 15-17

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  206 Wyatt Young          Vail Junior Cycling            16:27   100
   2.  197 Ethan Zeeb                                          18:17    85

Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  201 Isabelle Broughton   Vail Junior Cycling            20:37   100
   2.  187 Lizeth Martinez      The Cycle Effect               35:15    85