Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD
Results for the Men's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  487 Weston Sawtelle      Vail Health                    MBG   21:44    85
   2.  552 Matt Cairns          Pedal Power                    MBG   22:33    75
   3. 6803 Noah Davis           Glenwood Springs Dirt Demons   MBG   24:08    65
   4.  516 Eric Walz            East West Hospitality          MBG   24:08    55
   5.  624 Cooper Smith         Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   24:51    45
   6.  507 Bobby L'heureux      East West Hospitality          MBG   25:11    35
   7. 6805 Mathew Welsh                                        MBG   25:14    25
   8. 6806 Michael McCormick                                   MBG   26:15    15
   9.  455 Ivo Ivanov           Vail Health                    MBG   26:49    5
  10.  598 Jeff Owens           Vail Health                    MBG   27:00    5
  11.  473 Armando Medina                                      MBG   27:18    5
  12.  521 Kevin Christian      East West Hospitality          MBG   30:00    5
Results for the Women's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  586 Keely Hendricks      Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   24:12    85
   2.  558 Samantha Lathram     Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   25:30    75
   3.  214 Karen Sandoval       The Cycle Effect               WBG   26:01    65
   4.  218 Lilio Andrade        The Cycle Effect               WBG   26:12    55
   5.  561 Amy Hawf             East West Hospitality          WBG   27:26    45
   6.  429 Valarie Blevins                                     WBG   27:28    35
   7.  488 Michele Serine                                      WBG   27:56    25
   8. 6968 Vonda Thomas         Elevated Dental                WBG   28:07    15
   9.  474 Iara Melgarejo       The Cycle Effect               WBG   28:42    5
  10.  471 Reece May            The Cycle Effect               WBG   29:53    5

Results for the Men's Grandmaster 50+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  6967 Sean Patrick Carver				       MGM   39:48    85
2. 436 Chip Craft Pedal Power MGM 41:34 75 3. 6947 Stephen Elizinga Dusty Boot MGM 44:55 65 4. 588 T Walters MGM 47:14 55 5. 464 David Lagrange Vail Health MGM 48:25 45 6. 591 Tim Sargent MGM 54:49 35
Results for the Men's Super Grandmaster 60+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  529 Peter Dann           East West Hospitality          MSM   41:37    75
   2. 6964 Kelly McGrew         Kappius                        MSM   44:30    60
   3.  435 Philippe Courtois    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSM   46:25    45
   4.  450 Paul Gotthelf        Pedal Power                    MSM   47:06    30
   5.  548 Bruce Kelly          Pedal Power                    MSM   49:40    15
Results for the Women's Vet Sport 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  492 Jennie Thorne        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WVS   47:41    75
   2.  448 Molly Gamble         The Cycle Effect               WVS   47:55    60
   3.  476 Shauna Nelson        Vail Health                    WVS   48:41    45
   4.  440 Ashley Dentler       Vail Health                    WVS   51:08    30
Results for the Women's Masters Sport 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  495 Tanya Walker         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WMS   48:22    75
   2.  536 Nancy Mires          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WMS   49:29    60
   3. 6921 Julie Levan                                         WMS   51:21    45
   4.  568 Carrie Larson        East West Hospitality          WMS   57:06    30
Results for the Men's Vet Sport 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  452 Miles Henson         Vail Health                    MVS   38:49    85
   2.  472 Scott McCorvey       Vail Health                    MVS   38:50    75
   3.  497 Mark Brownson        Vail Health                    MVS   41:10    65
   4.  589 Cole Dissinger                                      MVS   41:30    55
   5.  437 Paul Datsko          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MVS   41:30    45
   6. 6963 Matthew Razo                                        MVS   42:59    35
   7.  461 Chris Knerl          Vail Health                    MVS   46:53    25
Results for the Men's Masters Sport 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  531 Kyle Walker          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MMS   40:30    85
   2.  433 Craig Chester        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MMS   42:08    75
   3.  493 Randy Tuggle         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MMS   42:28    65
   4. 6923 Innes Isom                                          MMS   44:32    55
   5.  585 Mike Earl                                           MMS   44:35    45
   6.  590 Benjamin Cairns      Cloud City Riders              MMS   46:21    35
   7.  470 Matt Marshall                                       MMS   50:10    25
Results for the Men's Sport
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  500 Ethan Elzinga        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSP   38:51   100
   2.  595 Nash Lucas           Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   38:54    85
   3.  580 Truett Bennett       The Kind Bikes And Skis        MSP   39:32    80
   4.  573 Cole Weathers        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   39:51    75
   5.  502 Dillon Harlan        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   40:03    70
   6.  575 Landen Stovall       Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   40:04    65
   7.  623 Mylo Meyers Ornowski Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   40:59    60
   8.  176 Reiner Schmidt       Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   41:00    55
   9.  571 Garrett Moehring     Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   41:01    50
  10.  551 Matt Koch            Pedal Power                    MSP   41:48    45
  11.  577 Jack Diemar          Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   41:56    40
  12. 6918 Eric Yoon            Knolly Bikes                   MSP   42:10    35
  13.  576 Lukas Bergsten                                      MSP   43:58    30
  14.  494 Michael Ulrich                                      MSP   44:00    25
  15.  194 Stewie Bruce         Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   44:09    20
  16.  466 Halsey Lucas         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSP   45:54    15
  17.  605 Fernndo Ocampo                                      MSP   46:55    10
  18.  484 Ian Riebe                                           MSP   48:55     5
  19. 6922 Luis Angel Fernandez                                MSP   49:12     5
  20. 6926 Gilberto Landeros    Glenwood                       MSP   50:02     5
  21.  480 Mitchell Plath                                      MSP   50:03     5
  22.  527 Jordan Kehoe                                        MSP   50:14     5
  23.  456 Conner Wilson                                       MSP   55:39     5
  24. 6959 Salvatore Uliano                                    MSP 1:02:20     5
  25.  514 Anthony Szuminski    East West Hospitality          MSP 1:04:51     5
Results for the Women's Sport
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  430 Harley Blevins       The Cycle Effect               WSP   44:38    85
   2.  525 Tianna Bruce                                        WSP   46:17    75
   3.  459 Shaneis Kehoe        Vail Health                    WSP   47:21    65
   4. 6927 Christian Landeros   Glenwood                       WSP   47:47    55
   5. 6801 Rebecca Aliber                                      WSP   55:15    45
   6.  439 Chelsea Dentler      Vail Health                    WSP 1:02:26    35
   7.  428 Shannatay Bergeron   Vail Health                    WSP 1:02:27    25
   8. 6966 Emily Block          Noni                           WSP 1:02:27    15
Results for the Men's Single Speed
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  549 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS   52:44    85
   2.  445 James Ellis          Pedal Power                    MSS   54:18    75
   3.  477 Mark Nesline         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSS   55:31    65
   4.  482 Jeffrey Rank         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSS 1:01:18    55
   5.  530 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    MSS 1:01:35    45
   6. 6961 Battista Psenda      Wilderness Sports              MSS 1:02:02    35
   7.  539 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MSS 1:03:30    25
   8.  594 Gavin Gunderson      Cycles Of Life                 MSS 1:05:17    15
Results for the Women's Single Speed
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  478 Sarah Parrish        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WSS   47:28    75
   2.  584 Erinn Hoban          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WSS   49:05    60
   3.  559 Amy Owens            No Shift Squad                 WSS   50:55    45
Results for the Men's Clydesdale
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  427 Jason Bent           Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  CLY   51:20    75
   2. 6919 Jason Lahrman                                       CLY   56:52    60
   3.  441 Rick Disberger                                      CLY   57:45    45
Results for the Men's Expert
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  570 Aidan Duffy          Vail Junior Cycling            MEX   49:42    85
   2.  553 Brandon Hansen       Pedal Power                    MEX   50:25    75
   3. 6953 Jeff Cheever         Yetis Grind Tokyo Joes         MEX   50:30    65
   4. 6807 Michael Hand         Moontime Cyclery               MEX   51:10    55
   5.  625 Tucker Thomas        Vail Junior Cycling            MEX   51:43    45
   6.  496 Kyle Wilcox          Vail Health                    MEX   52:56    35
   7.  603 Collin Wilson                                       MEX   53:19    25
   8. 6920 Tyler Eaton                                         MEX   53:38    15
   9.  511 Kris Ochs            Vail Health                    MEX   54:49    5
  10.  541 Alex Schultz         The Kind Bikes And Skis        MEX   54:52    5
  11.  544 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MEX   54:56    5
  12.  513 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    MEX   56:04    5
  13.  592 John Martin                                         MEX   59:08    5
Results for the Women's Expert
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6672 Bayli McSpadden      Vail Junior Cycling            WEX   42:59    85
   2.  504 Heidi Livran         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WEX   43:29    75
   3.  512 Nicole Martin        Pedal Power                    WEX   44:51    65
   4. 6917 Megan Osteen                                        WEX   46:22    55
   5.  431 Cait Boyd            Pedal Power                    WEX   47:11    45
   6.  533 Isabella Sargent     Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WEX   50:29    35
Results for the Men's Vet Expert 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  569 Michael Dorr         East West Hospitality          MVE   52:03    85
   2.  457 Douglas Jimenez      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MVE   53:14    75
   3.  460 Drew Knerl           Vail Health                    MVE   54:12    65
   4.  446 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    MVE   54:13    55
   5.  560 Shaun Martin         Pedal Power                    MVE   54:27    45
6. 6940 Cameron Millard Cycles of Life MVE 58:22 35
7. 489 Ryan Simmons Vail Health MVE 58:22 25
Results for the Men's Masters Expert 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6960 Brad Zoller                                         MME   51:19    85
   2.  556 Adam Collins         Pedal Power                    MME   51:45    75
   3.  520 Adam Plummer         Pedal Power                    MME   52:51    65
   4.  442 Brett Donelson       The Cycle Effect               MME   53:43    55
   5.  426 Brian Baker          Pedal Power                    MME   54:24    45
   6. 6962 Mike Glass                                          MME   54:59    35
   7. 6802 Jeff Cospolich       Full Cycle                     MME   56:04    25
   8.  479 Lewis Perna          Vail Health                    MME   56:09    15
   9. 6949 Andrew Berget        Peak Cycles-Bikeparts.Com      MME   56:22    5
  10.  517 Mike Trueblood       East West Hospitality          MME   57:47    5
  11.  622 Matt Donovan                                        MME   58:23    5
  12. 6955 David Engle                                         MME 1:08:15    5
Results for the Women's Masters Expert 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  526 Jennifer Spinelli    Pedal Power                    WME   43:33    85
   2.  468 Katie MacFarlane     Pedal Power                    WME   44:57    75
   3.  506 Jennifer Razee       East West Hospitality          WME   45:03    65
   4.  463 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    WME   45:46    55
   5.  508 Heidi Trueblood      East West Hospitality          WME   46:39    45
   6.  599 Eileen Connelly      Form                           WME   47:06    35
   7.  432 Beth Bush            Vail Health                    WME   47:13    25
   8.  519 Roxanne Hall         Pedal Power                    WME   50:04    15
   9.  499 Beverly Smith        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WME   59:38    5
Results for the Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  554 Stephen White        Pedal Power                    MGE   51:36    85
   2.  528 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MGE   52:52    75
   3.  564 Mark Roebke                                         MGE   53:15    65
   4.  438 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MGE   53:32    55
   5.  515 Ty Hall              Pedal Power                    MGE   55:46    45
   6.  597 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    MGE   56:48    35
   7.  542 Charlie Brown        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MGE   58:22    25
   8.  467 Bill MacFarlane      Pedal Power                    MGE   58:54    15
   9.  498 Jim Smith            Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MGE   59:27    5
  10.  537 Jay Sapp             Goat Training                  MGE 1:00:53    5
  11. 6952 Field Blevins                                       MGE 1:01:18    5
Results for the Men's Pro Elite
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  540 Josiah Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MPE   47:26    85
   2.  543 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  MPE   48:30    75
   3. 6950 Jake Wells           Form                           MPE   49:03    65
   4.  501 Cristhian Ravelo     Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler/Tokyo J MPE   49:28    55
   5.  583 Jay Henry            Pedal Power                    MPE   49:31    45
   6. 6945 Benny Smith                                         MPE   52:30    35
   7.  510 Liam Clevenger       Vail Junior Cycling            MPE   55:13    25
Results for the Women's Pro Elite
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  443 Tamara Donelson      The Cycle Effect               WPE   57:25    75
   2.  454 Rebecca Howland      Pedal Power                    WPE   57:46    60
   3.  490 Brittany Spangler    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WPE   59:13    45
   4.  604 Janel Klug           Eastwest                       WPE   59:15    30