Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

MTB youth logo Yeti web

 

Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  210 Jacob Cairns                                          17:33   100
   2. 6910 Marco Gennett                                         17:42    85
   3. 7031 Jack Stauffer                                         18:19    80
   4.  167 Aksel Ulvestad                                        18:40    75
   5. 6914 Liam Strazan                                          18:43    70
   6. 7042 Hudson Leonard                                        18:52    65
   7. 6909 Carter Peirce                                         20:29    60
   8. 6901 Thomas Werner                                         20:47    55
   9. 6908 Hawkins Blair                                         20:57    50
  10. 7037 Mack Douglas                                          21:00    45
  11. 6913 Viggo Yare                                            21:55    40
  12. 7023 Grayson Hyatt                                         22:07    35
  13. 6904 Mackler Brandt                                        22:43    30
  14. 6905 Ryder Board                                           22:48    25
  15. 6902 Hayes Swartz                                          23:18    20
  16. 6907 Hengyi Liui                                           25:14    15
  17. 7032 Braden Baugh                                          31:35    10
  18. 6916 Liam Sparkman                                         42:12     5

Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 6912 Hayden Mcguire                                        21:04   100
   2.  134 Kasandra Cortes      The Cycle Effect                 23:20    85
   3. 7045 Hallie Holleman                                       25:19    80
   4. 7046 Lucy Holleman                                         25:22    75
   5. 7030 Genevieve Stauffer                                    25:51    70
   6. 7043 Taylor Morgan                                         26:29    65
   7.  166 Angelie Ponce        The Cycle Effect                 30:42    60
   8.  183 Julieta Vela         The Cycle Effect                 30:45    55
   9.  136 Milana Daniel        The Cycle Effect                 31:37    50

Results for the Sport Boys 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  189 Levi Flach                                            29:25   100
   2. 6915 Calen White                                           29:26    85
   3. 6906 Blake Kirkham                                         33:35    80
   4. 7044 Riley Massey                                          38:40    75

Results for the Sport Girls 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  143 Stella Hawkins       Vail Health                      41:22   100
   2.  196 Katie Lombardi                                        41:26    85
   3.  204 Hudson Huggins                                        45:24    80

Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  205 Kyleena Lathram      Vail Junior Cycling              31:33   100
   2. 7038 Maizy Douglas                                         33:47    85
   3.  169 Ana Paula Raynal     The Cycle Effect                 35:04    80
   4.  186 Bella Williams       The Cycle Effect                 35:40    75
   5.  219 Ruby Bischott        The Cycle Effect                 38:01    70
   6.  135 Sydney Cross         The Cycle Effect                 39:03    65
   7.  147 Eva Isaacs           The Cycle Effect                 39:33    60
   8. 6903 Sage Leffler         Cycle Effect                     40:12    55
   9.  159 Elizabeth Medina     The Cycle Effect                 40:13    50
  10.  137 Reese Davis          The Cycle Effect                 41:27    45
  11.  145 Caylen Holleman      The Cycle Effect                 41:28    40
  12.  180 Vespera Steiner      The Cycle Effect                 41:36    35
  13.  142 Carla Hahn           The Cycle Effect                 41:49    30
  14.  222 Rosa Vela            The Cycle Effect                 43:15    25
  15.  160 Alessansdra Medrano  The Cycle Effect                 43:16    20
  16.  164 Esmeralda Parra      The Cycle Effect                 43:38    15
  17.  138 Kelly Garay          The Cycle Effect                 43:39    10
  18.  173 Kylah Romer          The Cycle Effect                 47:23     5

Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 7036 Hudson Richards                                       27:11   100
   2.  200 William Gerdes                                        27:12    85
   3.  208 Andrew Forstl        Vail Junior Cycling              27:29    80
   4.  202 Drew Clubine         Vail Junior Cycling              28:53    75
   5.  213 Micheal Carullo                                       28:53    70
   6. 7021 Alan Arroyo                                           29:03    65
   7.  140 Colin Glackin        Vail Junior Cycling              30:30    60
   8. 7022 Alex Current                                          30:39    55
   9.  146 Noah Flach                                            30:50    50
  10.  198 Michael Van ValkenburVail Mountain Bike Camps         30:55    45
  11. 7049 Sean Lloyd                                            35:33    40
  12. 7047 Eamon Lloyd                                           35:53    35
  13. 7040 Axel Gutmann                                          36:14    30

Results for the Sport Girls 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  158 Katie McDonald       Vail Junnior Ycling              40:57   100
   2.  586 Keely Hendricks      The Cycle Effect                 42:01    85
   3.  185 Tatum Wells          The Cycle Effect                 44:59    80
   4.  179 Evalynn Skiba        The Cycle Effect                 48:24    75
   5.  175 Daniela Sandoval     The Cycle Effect                 48:57    70
   6.  148 Iris Jaquez          The Cycle Effect                 50:14    65
   7.  150 Fernanda Jove Luna   The Cycle Effect                 51:06    60
   8.  178 Sophia Scott         The Cycle Effect                 53:07    55
   9.  177 Katy Schuering       The Cycle Effect                 53:40    50
  10.  154 Trinity Lovato       The Cycle Effect                 55:15    45
  11.  131 Emma Brown           The Cycle Effect               1:00:06    40

Results for the Sport Boys 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  552 Mathew Cairs                                          36:40   100
   2.  193 Andrew Lombardi      Vail Junior Cycling              38:12    85
   3. 7039 Roman Gennett                                         38:41    80
   4. 7034 Mason Renick                                          38:52    75
   5. 7035 Mac Harrington                                        39:09    70
   6.  203 Cooper Huggins                                        40:49    65
   7.  199 Jackson Bumgardner   Vail Mountain Bike Camps         40:50    60
   8.  152 Theo Krueger         Pedal Power                      42:29    55
   9. 7033 Nichloas Rainville                                    51:27    50

Results for the Beginner Boys 15-17

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  151 Hayden Krueger       Pedal Power                      38:10   100

Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  430 Harley Blevins       Cycle Effect                     39:45   100
   2.  214 Karen Sandoval                                        42:23    85
   3.  170 Luisa Raynal         The Cycle Effect                 48:48    80
   4.  474 Iara Melgared                                         49:43    75
   5.  132 Lily Carullo         The Cycle Effect                 51:54    70