Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

MTB youth logo Yeti web

 

Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  210 Jacob Cairns                                          20:03   100
   2. 7006 Arlo Mudge           Cloud City DEVO                  20:04    85

Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  136 Milana Daniel        The Cycle Effect                 25:27   100
   2.  134 Kasandra Cortes      The Cycle Effect                 29:05    85
   3.  156 Alondra Luna         The Cycle Effect                 31:50    80
   4.  153 Citlaly Loera        The Cycle Effect                 35:11    75
   5.  166 Angelie Ponce        The Cycle Effect                 36:42    70
   6.  183 Julieta Vela         The Cycle Effect                 47:46    65

Results for the Sport Boys 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 6679 Freedom Bennett      Assos Vail                       18:46   100
   2. 7009 Beck Skellion                                         19:07    85
   3.  189 Levi Flach                                            21:32    80

Results for the Sport Girls 8-10

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  204 Hudson Huggins                                        26:36   100
   2.  143 Stella Hawkins       Vail Health                      27:19    85
   3.  196 Katie Lombardi                                        27:25    80

Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  205 Kyleena Lathram      Vail Junior Cycling              17:11   100
   2.  586 Keely Hendricks      Vail Jr Cycling                  17:28    85
   3.  221 Molly Blevins        Cycle effect                     21:41    80
   4.  147 Eva Isaacs           The Cycle Effect                 23:23    75
   5. 7008 Pricillla Bennett    Assos vail                       23:39    70
   6.  159 Elizabeth Medina     The Cycle Effect                 23:39    65
   7.  135 Sydney Cross         The Cycle Effect                 24:26    60
   8.  180 Vespera Steiner      The Cycle Effect                 24:31    55
   9.  219 Ruby Bischott        Cycle Effect                     26:09    50
  10.  142 Carla Hahn           The Cycle Effect                 26:17    45
  11.  160 Alessansdra Medrano  The Cycle Effect                 26:34    40
  12.  173 Kylah Romer          The Cycle Effect                 26:36    35
  13.  145 Caylen Holleman      The Cycle Effect                 26:37    30
  14.  149 Tailea Jones         The Cycle Effect                 32:07    25
  15.  181 Zahra Stone          The Cycle Effect                 32:54    20
  16.  155 Camila Luna          The Cycle Effect                 34:09    15
  17.  222 Rosa Vela            The CyclenEffect                 35:53    10
  18.  164 Esmeralda Parra      The Cycle Effect                 37:36     5
  19.  220 Jazveth Valenzuela   Cycle Effect                     39:09     5
  20.  195 Sofia Martinez       The Cycle Effect                 41:00     5
  21.  144 Gabriela Hernandez   The Cycle Effect                 51:03     5
  22.  138 Kelly Garay          The Cycle Effect                 58:01     5

Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  200 William Gerdes                                        16:37   100
   2. 6698 Gage Stowell                                          18:06    85
   3. 7010 Kai Skellion                                          18:08    80
   4. 6680 Dylan Blair                                           18:09    75
   5.  208 Andrew Forstl        Vail Junior Cycling              18:12    70
   6. 6681 Tyler Blair                                           18:14    65
   7. 7007 Eric Asselin                                          19:56    60
   8.  171 Jack Sargent                                          19:58    55
   9. 7011 Michael Carullo                                       20:20    50
  10.  198 Michael Van ValkenburVail Mountain Bike Camps         20:41    45
  11.  146 Noah Flach                                            20:47    40
  12.  140 Colin Glackin        Vail Valley Junior Cycling       20:49    35

Results for the Sport Girls 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  158 Katie McDonald       Vail Jr Cycling                  36:35   100
   2.  209 Noelle Edelmann      Vail Junior Cycling              39:05    85
   3.  185 Tatum Wells          The Cycle Effect                 39:08    80
   4.  179 Evalynn Skiba        The Cycle Effect                 39:10    75
   5.  175 Daniela Sandoval     The Cycle Effect                 42:08    70
   6.  161 Emeline Mitchell     The Cycle Effect                 42:34    65
   7.  129 Dessa Blevins        The Cycle Effect                 42:34    60
   8.  163 Kristina Opel        The Cycle Effect                 43:31    55
   9.  178 Sophia Scott         The Cycle Effect                 45:23    50
  10.  131 Emma Brown           The Cycle Effect                 48:55    45
  11.  154 Trinity Lovato       The Cycle Effect                 49:17    40
  12.  148 Iris Jaquez          The Cycle Effect                 59:48    35

Results for the Sport Boys 11-14

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  176 Reiner Schmidt       Vail Junior Cycling              29:33   100
   2.  207 Ben Suttor           Vail Junior Cycling              32:02    85
   3.  193 Andrew Lombardi      Vail Junior Cycling              32:53    80
   4.  199 Jackson Bumgardner   Vail Mountain Bike Camps         35:35    75
   5.  152 Theo Krueger         Pedal Power                      36:21    70
   6.  203 Cooper Huggins                                        37:10    65
   7. 6691 Jerry Rahe                                            48:07    60

Results for the Beginner Boys 15-17

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  206 Wyatt Young          Vail Junior Cycling              33:11   100
   2.  151 Hayden Krueger       Pedal Power                      34:17    85
   3.  197 Ethan Zeeb                                            35:40    80
   4.  225 Hunter Davis                                          35:54    75

Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17

Yeti's - Grind
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  201 Isabelle Broughton   Vail Junior Cycling              40:57   100
   2.  132 Lily Carullo         The Cycle Effect                 47:38    85