Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD

Results for the Men's Beginner

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 7016 Jamie Hijmans                                       MBG   31:06   100
   2.  552 Matt Cairns          Pedal Power                    MBG   31:53    85
   3.  575 Landen Stovall       Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   32:11    80
   4.  487 Weston Sawtelle      Vail Health                    MBG   32:38    75
   5.  546 Porter Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MBG   32:46    70
   6.  516 Eric Walz            East West Hospitality          MBG   33:19    65
   7. 6685 Cole Flashner        Vail Jr Cycling                MBG   33:32    60
   8. 6682 Noah Davis           Glenwood Spgs Dirt Demons      MBG   33:58    55
   9.  507 Bobby L'heureux      East West                      MBG   34:12    50
  10. 7002 Nicholas Junker                                     MBG   34:13    45
  11.  491 Josh Thies                                          MBG   34:31    40
  12. 7014 Nick Boni            Melton Design Build            MBG   37:38    35
  13. 6693 Matthew Welsh                                       MBG   38:12    30
  14.  455 Ivo Ivanov           Vail Health                    MBG   40:55    25
  15.  521 Kevin Christian      East West Destination Hospital MBG   44:59    20

Results for the Women's Beginner

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  600 Stella Sanders       Cycle Effect                   WBG   34:33    85
   2.  561 Amy Hawf             East West Resorts              WBG   38:58    75
   3.  214 Karen Sandoval       Cycle effect                   WBG   40:03    65
   4.  488 Michele Serine                                      WBG   40:20    55
   5. 6695 Deb Yenerich                                        WBG   41:30    45
   6.  429 Valarie Blevins                                     WBG   41:45    35
   7.  474 Iara Melgarejo       The Cycle Effect               WBG   45:59    25

Results for the Men's Grandmaster 50+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  436 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    MGM   48:26    85
   2.  593 Chadd Ziegler                                       MGM   49:40    75
   3. 6683 Karl Edgerton                                       MGM   50:24    65
   4.  522 David Ozog           East West                      MGM   52:43    55
   5. 6677 Brad Stamp                                          MGM   53:13    45
   6.  464 David Lagrange       Vail Health                    MGM   57:53    35
   7.  588 T Walters                                           MGM   58:19    25
   8.  596 Ben Kleimer                                         MGM 1:01:39    15
   9.  591 Tim Sargent                                         MGM 1:03:32    5
  10. 6699 Jeff Welsh           360 Construction               MGM 1:10:43    5

Results for the Men's Super Grandmaster 60+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  529 Peter Dann           East West Hospitality          MSM   47:49    75
   2.  450 Paul Gotthelf        Pedal Power                    MSM   52:49    60
   3.  535 Jack McBride					       MSM   57:18    45
   4.  435 Philippe Courtois    Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSM   58:02    30
   5.  548 Bruce Kelly          Pedal Power                    MSM   59:30    15

Results for the Women's Vet Sport 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  485 Jill Rubinstein      The Cycle Effect               WVS   49:19    75
   2.  440 Ashley Dentler       Vail Health                    WVS   55:53    60
   3.  492 Jennie Thorne        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WVS   59:49    45

Results for the Women's Masters Sport 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  495 Tanya Walker         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WMS   53:46    75
   2.  536 Nancy Mires          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  WMS   56:06    60
   3. 7004 Julie Levan                                         WMS 1:01:29    45

Results for the Men's Vet Sport 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  472 Scott McCorvey       Vail Health                    MVS   45:13    75
   2.  452 Miles Henson         Vail Health                    MVS   45:36    60
   3.  437 Paul Datsko          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVS   46:19    45
   4.  589 Cole Dissinger                                      MVS   48:08    30
   5.  461 Chris Knerl          Vail Health                    MVS   52:06    15

Results for the Men's Masters Sport 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  531 Kyle Walker          Dusty Boot/ Mountain Ped       MMS   45:18    85
   2. 7012 Brian Scarpeli                                      MMS   45:38    75
   3. 6689 Jeffrey Lifgren      Wilderness Sports              MMS   47:07    65
   4.  433 Craig Chester        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MMS   47:53    55
   5.  493 Randy Tuggle         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MMS   48:13    45
   6.  462 Adam Kowalski        Vail Health                    MMS   48:26    35
   7.  590 Benjamin Cairns      Cloud City Riders              MMS   52:19    25
   8.  585 Mike Earl                                           MMS   53:49    15
   9.  470 Matt Marshall                                       MMS   55:36    5
  10.  563 Cody Wyse            East West Hospitality          MMS 1:06:04    5

Results for the Men's Sport

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  545 Sullivan Middaugh    Pedal Power                    MSP   41:51   100
   2.  595 Nash Lucas           Vail Jr Cycling                MSP   43:16    85
   3.  500 Ethan Elzinga        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSP   43:47    80
   4.  580 Truett Bennett       The Kind Bikes And Skis        MSP   44:06    75
   5.  573 Cole Weathers        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   45:14    70
   6.  571 Garrett Moehring     Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   45:21    65
   7. 7001 Toby Scarpella       Vail Jr Cycling                MSP   46:16    60
   8.  576 Lukas Bergsten                                      MSP   47:07    55
   9.  502 Dillon Harlan        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   47:36    50
  10. 6675 Salvatore Uliano                                    MSP   48:22    45
  11.  514 Anthony Szuminski    East West Resorts              MSP   48:25    40
  12.  577 Jack Diemar          Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   49:08    35
  13.  551 Matt Koch            Pedal Power                    MSP   50:13    30
  14.  194 Stewie Bruce                                        MSP   51:04    25
  15.  475 Justin Moses         Elevated Dental                MSP   51:16    20
  16.  494 Michael Ulrich                                      MSP   54:58    15
  17.  466 Halsey Lucas         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSP   56:28    10
  18.  484 Ian Riebe                                           MSP 1:00:53     5
  19.  566 Benjamin Lantow      Vail Health                    MSP 1:07:18     5

Results for the Women's Sport

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  533 Isabella Sargent     Dusty Boot/ Mountain Ped       WSP   50:54    85
   2.  430 Harley Blevins       The Cycle Effect               WSP   51:23    75
   3.  525 Tianna Bruce                                        WSP   52:34    65
   4. 7013 Kristal Boni         Blue Competition Cycles        WSP   52:59    55
   5. 6688 Elisabeth Kress                                     WSP   53:59    45
   6.  459 Shaneis Kehoe        Vail Health                    WSP   57:04    35
   7. 6686 Taylor Frankel                                      WSP 1:04:39    25
   8.  439 Chelsea Dentler      Vail Health                    WSP 1:05:30    15
   9.  428 Shannatay Bergeron   Vail Health                    WSP 1:05:31    5

Results for the Men's Clydesdale

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  451 David Hawkins        Vail Health                    CLY   55:58    75
   2.  441 Rick Disberger                                      CLY 1:02:40    60