Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Dynafit Boneyard Boogie presented by Dusty Boot May 18, 2019 - Award Winners
Male Champions
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO        29   43:08
                       2.     2 John Oneill                    Edwards CO       28   45:12
                       3.     3 Sean Van Horn                  Carbondale CO    32   45:46
Female Champions
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    17 Kylee Van Horn                 Carbondale CO    33   54:12
                       2.    28 Shaneis Kehoe                  Eagle CO         28   56:30
                       3.    29 Heather Pugh                   Edwards CO       28   56:38
Male 19 & Under
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     4 Benny Smith                    Glenwood Spring  18   46:58
                       2.     9 Luke Morrisssey                Eagle CO         17   51:57
                       3.    13 Aiden Branch                   Eagle CO         19   52:58
                       4.    16 John Papadopoulos              Eagle CO         18   53:33
                       5.    76 Gage Stowell                   Eagle CO         12 1:09:08
Female 19 & Under
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    57 Lindsey Whitton                Evergreen CO     13 1:05:12
                       2.   125 Lucita Stowell                 Eagle CO         10 1:21:43
Male 20 to 29
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO        29   43:08
                       2.     2 John Oneill                    Edwards CO       28   45:12
                       3.     5 Nathan Boyer-Rechlin           Minturn CO       27   47:58
                       4.    10 Tim Nooney                     Carbondale CO    25   52:19
                       5.    11 Clayton Shaver                 Westminster CO   25   52:48
                       6.    14 Rich Brewis                    Carbondale CO    29   53:17
                       7.    18 Jordan Kehoe                   Eagle CO         28   55:01
                       8.    34 Adam Jorck                     Vail CO          28   57:40
                       9.    37 Drew Manning                   Eagle CO         22   57:44
                      10.    42 Matt Strenk                    Vail CO          28   58:54
                      11.    53 Nick Kierstead                 Vail CO          25 1:03:58
                      12.    54 Patrick Taggart                Highlands Ranch  26 1:03:58
                      13.    60 Jacob Meyer                    Denver CO        26 1:05:45
                      14.    63 Lucas Barriera                 Brazil           28 1:06:24
                      15.   144 Sidney Bonser                  Edwards CO       26 1:28:44
Female 20 to 29
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    28 Shaneis Kehoe                  Eagle CO         28   56:30
                       2.    29 Heather Pugh                   Edwards CO       28   56:38
                       3.    36 Zoe Rom                        Aspen CO         25   57:44
                       4.    40 Kelsey Collins                 Edwards CO       29   58:19
                       5.    58 Letitia Fickling               Westminster CO   27 1:05:22
                       6.    64 Natalie Morrissey              Eagle CO         22 1:06:49
                       7.    65 Erin Loughlin                  Glenwood Spring  27 1:07:00
                       8.    84 Emily Schoendorf               Basalt CO        27 1:11:05
                       9.    87 Lizzy Reed                     Vail CO          26 1:11:32
                      10.    96 Molly Leno                     Avon CO          23 1:12:27
                      11.   116 Mary Litchfield                Avon CO          27 1:19:22
                      12.   134 Lauren Clay                    Avon CO          27 1:22:54
                      13.   135 Roxi Brown                     Vail CO          29 1:23:13
                      14.   139 Romina Calderon Eulog          Eagle CO         27 1:24:47
                      15.   143 Kellie Shaltes                 Eagle CO         29 1:27:17
Male 30 to 39
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     3 Sean Van Horn                  Carbondale CO    32   45:46
                       2.     6 Tj David                       Aspen CO         32   48:41
                       3.     7 Alister Ratcliff               Avon CO          31   49:51
                       4.     8 Justin Moses                   Avon CO          33   51:31
                       5.    20 Kyle Wilcox                    Vail CO          33   55:21
                       6.    24 Nicholas Larson                Avon CO          34   56:01
                       7.    27 Bennett Levine                 Vail CO          31   56:24
                       8.    30 Andy Holland                   Vail CO          38   56:42
                       9.    32 David Gifford                  Edwards CO       32   57:27
                      10.    33 Ryan Scully                    Vail CO          34   57:36
                      11.    35 Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO        33   57:41
                      12.    41 Chris Knerl                                     36   58:52
                      13.    44 Grent Smith                    Edwards CO       39   59:43
                      14.    46 Benjamin Winkeller             Eagle CO         37 1:00:23
                      15.    47 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO          39 1:00:58
                      16.    50 Kevan Kozlowski                Avon CO          31 1:01:25
                      17.    51 Joe Helminski                  Eagle CO         39 1:02:34
                      18.    52 Kai Bernal                     Avon CO          34 1:03:17
                      19.    66 Chad Molliconi                 Aspen CO         33 1:07:05
                      20.    71 Scott Bellow                   Vail CO          32 1:07:40
                      21.    72 Anthony Powell                 Eagle CO         36 1:08:02
                      22.    74 George Vanmeter                Vail CO          36 1:08:23
                      23.    79 Nick Mahaffey                  Avon CO          39 1:09:57
                      24.    81 Tood Dejong                    Avon CO          39 1:10:09
                      25.    82 Josh Andersen                  Gypsum CO        38 1:10:10
                      26.    88 Matthew Savino                 Boulder CO       31 1:11:33
                      27.    95 Jeff Owens                     Eagle CO         35 1:12:07
                      28.    98 Paul Recovo                    Westminster CO   36 1:12:50
                      29.   103 Carlos Esquivel                Basalt CO        35 1:14:16
                      30.   104 Jonah Mueller                  Gypsum CO        32 1:14:38
                      31.   106 Scott Muff                     Vail CO          30 1:15:07
Female 30 to 39
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    17 Kylee Van Horn                 Carbondale CO    33   54:12
                       2.    45 Marina Hand                    Vail CO          30 1:00:15
                       3.    61 Clare Zweig                    Aurora CO        30 1:05:54
                       4.    83 Deborah Oakes                  Edwards CO       38 1:10:28
                       5.    86 Cassie Scales                  Edwards CO       32 1:11:26
                       6.    90 Casey Richards                 Broomfield CO    32 1:11:47
                       7.    99 Kim Fuller                     Vail CO          32 1:12:50
                       8.   100 Nicole Geraci                  Avon CO          36 1:13:03
                       9.   110 Becky Baugh                    Eagle CO         38 1:16:26
                      10.   111 Danielle Wallach               Denver CO        36 1:17:15
                      11.   113 Annie Wanwise                  Eagle CO         37 1:18:18
                      12.   120 Allie Goldberg                 Eagle CO         30 1:20:21
                      13.   121 Katie Genauer                  Lafayette CO     38 1:21:14
                      14.   123 Denise Quezada                 Gypsum CO        30 1:21:29
                      15.   128 Amanda Lien                    Broomfield CO    33 1:21:48
                      16.   131 Kori Osina                     Minturn CO       30 1:22:16
                      17.   137 Stephanie Chamberlin           Avon CO          31 1:23:47
                      18.   138 Carrie Froman                  Gypsum CO        37 1:24:46
                      19.   147 Andrea Andersen                Gypsum CO        33 1:30:53
Male 40 to 49
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    12 Geoff Grimmer                  Eagle CO         43   52:54
                       2.    21 Ezra Velez                     Gypsum CO        41   55:28
                       3.    22 Paul Brett                     Gypsum CO        46   55:34
                       4.    26 Rick Gregory                   Vail CO          43   56:14
                       5.    31 Kevin Andrus                   Edwards CO       43   56:52
                       6.    43 Jeff Boyer                     Eagle CO         47   59:31
                       7.    68 David Engle                    Red Cliff CO     49 1:07:21
                       8.    91 Mark Scheel                    Denver CO        44 1:11:48
                       9.    93 Matt Marshall                  Gypsum CO        46 1:12:02
                      10.   115 August Gosnell                 Avon CO          42 1:19:21
                      11.   126 Josh Stowell                   Eagle CO         48 1:21:43
                      12.   142 Justin Songer                  Eagle CO         40 1:27:09
Female 40 to 49
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    39 Lisa Isom                      Edwards CO       47   58:11
                       2.    49 Denise Kipp                    Eagle CO         45 1:01:05
                       3.    55 Corie Crane                                     41 1:04:24
                       4.    56 Cait Boyd                      Eagle CO         48 1:05:09
                       5.    73 Lisa Morton                    Leadville CO     42 1:08:09
                       6.    78 Ingrid Middaugh                Vail CO          42 1:09:31
                       7.    89 Tanya Walker                   Eagle CO         45 1:11:46
                       8.    92 Ashley Roach                   Edwards CO       42 1:11:54
                       9.   102 Ilene Bloom                    Denver CO        47 1:13:35
                      10.   105 Frances Karsh                  Eagle CO         45 1:15:06
                      11.   108 Danielle McNair                Avon GA          42 1:15:13
                      12.   112 Mandy Holland                  Vail CO          42 1:18:07
                      13.   114 Kristin Blanco                 Eagle CO         45 1:18:19
                      14.   127 Amy Bamford                    Avon CO          42 1:21:46
                      15.   132 Kristen Adams                  Wheat Ridge CO   49 1:22:21
                      16.   133 Cara Jones                     Gypsum CO        41 1:22:47
                      17.   141 Christina Dorow                Denver CO        40 1:25:14
                      18.   145 Elizabeth Luciano              Edwards CO       41 1:29:23
                      19.   149 Jay Pearson                    Denver CO        41 1:34:05
                      20.   157 Karen Kahler                   Denver CO        47 1:38:24
Male 50 to 59
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    15 Dan Nielsen                    Avon CO          57   53:19
                       2.    19 Eric Black                     Dillon CO        54   55:12
                       3.    23 John Novak                     Eagle CO         54   55:40
                       4.    38 Matt Johnson                   Eagle CO         51   58:02
                       5.    59 Gavin Richardson               Avon CO          50 1:05:39
                       6.    69 Andrew Karow                   Basalt CO        50 1:07:31
                       7.   107 Michael Richey                 Gypsum CO        54 1:15:12
                       8.   118 Jarrett Davis                  Avon CO          54 1:20:05
                       9.   130 Taner Kodanaz                  Denver CO        55 1:21:54
                      10.   136 Philip Chamberlin              Lakewood CO      58 1:23:34
                      11.   140 Corbett Whitton                Evergreen CO     50 1:24:48
                      12.   156 Andrew Kahler                  Denver CO        52 1:38:23
Female 50 to 59
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    67 Rachel Kodanaz                 Denver CO        58 1:07:14
                       2.    75 Julie Levin                    Avon CO          52 1:08:59
                       3.    77 Megan Morrissey                Eagle CO         50 1:09:19
                       4.    80 Trina Richey                   Gypsum CO        57 1:09:57
                       5.    97 Katherine Aalto                Eagle CO         50 1:12:29
                       6.   119 Carrie Larson                  Gypsum CO        50 1:20:05
                       7.   122 Robyn Bryant                   Eagle CO         56 1:21:28
                       8.   129 Theresa Cook                   Aspen CO         52 1:21:53
                       9.   146 Lisa Nerio                     Eagle CO         56 1:29:31
                      10.   148 Karen Sato                     Eagle CO         58 1:32:23
                      11.   150 Monica Lacroix                 Broomfield CO    50 1:34:38
                      12.   152 Sue Dardsley                   Gypsum CO        57 1:35:48
                      13.   153 Wendy Schoomaker               Eagle CO         50 1:35:55
                      14.   154 Ann Johnston                   Denver CO        51 1:35:56
                      15.   158 Cynthia Lavin                  Lakewood CO      59 1:39:37
Male 60 to 69
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    25 Jim Telling                    Avon CO          60   56:08
                       2.    48 Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO       68 1:01:02
                       3.    62 Brian Dunfey                   Minturn CO       60 1:05:58
                       4.    70 Paul Freeman                   Carbondale CO    64 1:07:37
                       5.    94 Victor Selenow                 Buena Vista CO   66 1:12:06
                       6.   109 Kent Kriehn                    Edwards CO       64 1:15:17
                       7.   117 Burt Levin                     Edwards CO       61 1:19:43
                       8.   124 Jack Small                     Aspen CO         62 1:21:38
Female 60 to 69
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   101 Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO        60 1:13:33

Male 70 to 79
                   Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   151  Michael Williamson             Edwards CO      70   1:35:36
                       2.   155  Jim Mykelby                    Edwards CO      72   1:36:50 
                       3.   160  Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO      80   1:52:25
Female 70 to 79
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   159  Gail Scoby                     Edwards CO      71    1:41:17
 
                       2.   161 BJ Smith                        Eagle CO        76    1:56:45