Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

MTB youth logo 18

 

Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10

Yellowbelly - Kidsport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 6398 Brody Miller                                          10:52   100
   2. 6375 Teagan Larsen                                         11:20    85

Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10

Yellowbelly - Kidsport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.   60 Hudson Huggins                                        13:07   100
   2. 6389 Stella Hawkins                                        15:31    85

Results for the Sport Boys 8-10

Yellowbelly - Kidsport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 6390 Jack Sargent                                          26:28   100

Results for the Sport Girls 8-10

Yellowbelly - Kidsport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====

Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14

Yellowbelly - Kidsport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.   75 Fernanda Jove Luna   The Cycle Effect                 21:17   100
   2.   72 Reece May            The Cycle Effect                 22:00    85
   3.   65 Evalynn Skiba        The Cycle Effect                 22:21    80
   4.   96 Iris Jaquez          The Cycle Effect                 22:30    75
   5.   78 Dessa Blevins        The Cycle Effect                 24:35    70
   6.   61 Emeline Mitchell     The Cycle Effect                 24:46    65
   7.  102 Ana Paula Raynal     The Cycle Effect                 24:52    60
   8.   71 Sophia Scott         The Cycle Effect                 24:53    55
   9.   63 Alessansdra Medrano  The Cycle Effect                 26:38    50
  10.   76 Iara Melgarejo       The Cycle Effect                 27:31    45
  11. 6386 Elizabeth Medine     Cycle Effect                     27:32    40
  12.  104 Maria Viridiana HerreThe Cycle Effect                 29:20    35
  13.  107 Sophia De Anda       The Cycle Effect                 31:00    30
  14.   91 America Vazquez      The Cycle Effect                 31:44    25
  15.  106 Kelly Garay          The Cycle Effect                 31:58    20

Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14

Yellowbelly - Kidsport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  108 Michael Carullo                                       20:45   100
   2. 6383 Keegan Collins                                        21:00    85
   3. 6371 Theodore Corwin      Ac Dc Thuderstruck               23:50    80
   4.   82 Michael VanvalkenburgVail Mountain Bike Camps         26:01    75

Results for the Sport Girls 11-14

Yellowbelly - Kidsport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.   80 Stella Sanders-KuleszThe Cycle Effect                 42:30   100
   2.  112 Katie McDonald                                        52:02    85
   3. 6384 Isabelle Broughton   Vail Jr Cycling                  54:42    80
   4.  121 Miranda Fernandez    The Cycle Effect                 58:37    75
   5.   84 Luisa Raynal         The Cycle Effect               1:00:12    70
   6.   56 Lily Carullo         The Cycle Effect               1:00:45    65
   7. 6392 Tatem Wells          Tokyo Joes                     1:00:58    60

Results for the Sport Boys 11-14

Yellowbelly - Kidsport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  100 Porter Middaugh      Westin Athletic Club             36:42   100
   2.   83 Reiner Schmidt       Vail Mountain Bike Camps         37:09    85
   3. 6388 Theo Krueger         Pedal Power                      43:09    80
   4. 6385 Noah Davis           Gwood Dirt Devils                45:42    75
   5. 6374 Max Larsen                                            46:27    70
   6.  117 Andrew Forstl                                         48:48    65
   7.   59 Cooper Huggins                                        51:10    60

Results for the Beginner Boys 15-17

Yellowbelly - Kidsport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.  122 Ethan Zeeb           Vail Junior Cycling              44:34   100

Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17

Yellowbelly - Kidsport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 6387 Elsa Smith           Cycle Effect                   1:19:59   100

Results for the Short Course Older Non scored

Yellowbelly - Kidsport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====