Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD
Results for the Men's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  294 Ethan Elzinga        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MBG   36:57    85
   2.  111 Garret Moehring      Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   37:38    75
   3.  113 Logan Hill           Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   39:45    65
   4. 6396 Mylo Ornowski        Vail Cycling                   MBG   40:27    55
   5.  348 Josh Thies                                          MBG   41:22    45
   6. 6364 Mitchell Plath       Team Toots-Ma-Goots            MBG   43:16    35
   7. 6373 Cole Flashner        Vssc                           MBG   43:40    25
   8.  353 Fernando Ocamp                                      MBG   46:58    15
   9.  309 Finn Larson          East West                      MBG   47:11    5
Results for the Women's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  341 Tianna Bruce         Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   40:10    85
   2.  114 Avery Forstl         Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   40:57    75
   3.   77 Harley Blevins       The Cycle Effect               WBG   41:00    65
   4.   68 Zosia Skiba          The Cycle Effect               WBG   42:31    55
   5.  276 Nancy Mires          Dusty Boot                     WBG   44:51    45
   6.  201 Shannatay Bergeron   Vail Health                    WBG   47:04    35
   7.  244 Kelly Casber         The Cycle Effect               WBG   48:21    35
   8.  252 Beth Markham         The Cycle Effect               WBG   48:27    15
   9.  303 Samantha Lathram     Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   49:11    5
  10. 6376 Lisa Martin                                         WBG   49:53    5
  11.  266 Jill Rubinstein      The Cycle Effect               WBG   53:51    5
  12.  204 Chelsea Dentler      Vail Health                    WBG   55:48    5
  13.  334 Jessica Foulis       East West                      WBG   59:18    5
Results for the Men's Grandmaster 50+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  235 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    MGM 1:12:47    75
2. 6189 Karl Edgerton                                       MGM 1:13:30    60 3. 222 David Lagrange Vail Health MGM 1:17:10 45 4. 6292 Jonny Bergstren MGM 1:25:08 30 5. 6370 Sean Carver MGM 1:27:40 15
Results for the Men's Super Grandmaster 60+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   
   1. 6361 Paul Gotthelf        Ulf Built                      MSM 1:16:40    75
   2. 6394 Greg McKennis                                       MSM 1:27:14    60
   3. 6363 Jack McBride                                        MSM 1:28:57    45
   4.  233 Bruce Kelly          Pedal Power                    MSM 1:29:42    30
Results for the Women's Vet Sport 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6367 Jennie Thorne        Dusty Boot Mountain Pedaler    WVS   42:31    75
   2.  227 Shauna Nelson        Vail Health/Howard Head        WVS   42:43    60
Results for the Women's Masters Sport 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  272 Michelle Wolffe      Vvmba                          WMS   39:57    75
   2.  254 Tanya Walker         Dusty Boot                     WMS   41:36    60
Results for the Men's Vet Sport 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  262 Paul Datsko          808 Distillery                 MVS 1:09:33    75
   2.  306 Matthew Razo         East West                      MVS 1:11:22    60
   3.  224 Scott McCorvey       Vail Health                    MVS 1:12:34    45
   4. 6372 Pat Duran                                           MVS 1:23:49    30
   5. 6366 Andrew Taylor                                       MVS 1:25:52    15
Results for the Men's Masters Sport 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  239 Douglas Jimenez      Dusty Boot                     MMS 1:06:40    85
   2.  287 Randy Tuggle         Dusty Boot                     MMS 1:13:31    76
   3.  221 Adam Kowalski        Vail Health                    MMS 1:14:52    65
   4. 6377 Brad Stamp                                          MMS 1:19:52    55
   5.  270 Craig Chester        Dusty Boot/Mountain Pedaler    MMS 1:20:17    45
   6.  329 Ben Kleimer                                         MMS 1:30:16    35
   7. 6362 Matt Marshall                                       MMS 1:31:44    25
Results for the Men's Sport
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   99 Sullivan Middaugh    Pedal Power                    MSP 1:02:37    85
   2.  336 Cole Weathers        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:06:18    75
   3.  110 Ian Rogers           Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:06:53    65
   4.  351 Nash Lucas           Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:09:55    55
   5.  103 Ian MacFarlane       Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:11:26    45
   6.  333 John Martin          Assos                          MSP 1:11:39    35
   7.  261 Ryan Simmons         Vail Health                    MSP 1:15:15    25
   8.  291 Dillon Harlan        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:19:05    15
   9. 6368 Jay Weber                                           MSP 1:22:41    5
  10.  230 Bryan Urban                                         MSP 1:33:46    5
Results for the Women's Sport
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  255 Brittany Spangler    Dusty Boot                     WSP 1:10:49    75
   2.  274 Izzy Sargent         Dusty Boot                     WSP 1:16:43    60
   3.  120 Bayli McSpadden      Pedal Power                    WSP 1:18:58    45
   4.  250 Meghan Twohig        The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:25:36    30
   5.  236 Molly Gamble         The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:26:57    15
Results for the Men's Single Speed
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  234 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:13:52    85
   2.  240 Mark Nesline         Dusty Boot                     MSS 1:21:12    74
   3. 6379 Humberto Villenueva                                 MSS 1:22:02    65
   4.  279 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    MSS 1:24:29    55
   5.  295 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSS 1:26:06    45
   6.  271 Jeffrey Rank         Dusty Boot                     MSS 1:27:03    35
   7.  207 James Ellis          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:42:27    25
Results for the Women's Single Speed
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  283 Amy Owens                                           WSS 1:31:47    75
Results for the Men's Clydesdale
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  226 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  CLY 1:09:10    75
   2.  286 Jason Bent           Dusty Boot                     CLY 1:16:06    60
   3.  214 David Hawkins        Vail Health                    CLY 1:24:53    45
Results for the Men's Expert
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  251 Alister Ratcliff     Vail Health/Howard Head        MEX 1:11:47    85
   2.  311 Kris Ochs            Vail Health                    MEX 1:11:49    75
   3.  293 Liam Clevenger       Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:13:07    65
   4.  285 David Sanders-KuleszaVail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:13:40    55
   5.  313 Brandon Hanson       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:13:51    45
   6.  118 Aidan Duffy          Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:13:59    35
   7.  232 Grant Gipson         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:15:49    25
   8. 6382 Brad Zoller                                         MEX 1:16:21    15
   9.  269 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:18:59    5
  10.  277 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:19:28    5
  11.  318 Alex Schultz         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:21:54    5
  12.  304 Miles Gentry         Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:22:28    5
  13.  231 Kyle Wilcox          Vail Health                    MEX 1:23:18    5
  14.  300 Wyatt Moehring       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:23:33    5
  15. 6397 Zane Worrell                                        MEX 1:26:25    5
Results for the Women's Expert
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  342 Janel Klug           East West                      WEX 1:15:24    75
   2.  296 Heidi Livran         Assos                          WEX 1:17:55    60
Results for the Men's Vet Expert 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  264 Shaun Martin         Pedal Power                    MVE 1:16:00    75
   2.  273 Mike Sherven         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE 1:18:27    60
   3.  208 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    MVE 1:25:59    45
Results for the Women's Vet Expert 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
Results for the Men's Masters Expert 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  247 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot/ Mtn Pedaler        MME 1:17:01    85
   2.  282 Adam Plummer         Pedal Power                    MME 1:17:37    75
   3.  326 Adam Collins         Pedal Power                    MME 1:19:39    65
   4.  228 Lew Perna            Vail Health                    MME 1:21:33    55
   5.  298 Mike Trueblood       East West                      MME 1:24:03    45
   6.  340 Mike Glass           Assos                          MME 1:26:10    35
   7.  256 Kyle Walker          Dusty Boot/ Mtn Pedaler        MME 1:26:28    25
   8. 6188 Jim Davis                                           MME 1:29:14    15
   9. 6395 Karl Krupp                                          MME 1:30:39    5
Results for the Women's Masters Expert 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  268 Jennifer Spinelli    Pedal Power                    WME 1:10:03    85
   2.  263 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    WME 1:15:55    75
   3.  284 Terry Stimac         Dusty Boot                     WME 1:16:27    65
   4.  343 Heidi Trueblood      East West                      WME 1:18:22    55
   5.  203 Beth Bush            Vail Health                    WME 1:19:01    45
   6.  212 Roxanne Hall         Pedal Power                    WME 1:19:17    35
   7.  245 Beverly Smith        Dusty Boot                     WME 1:23:47    25
Results for the Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6380 Stephen White                                       MGE 1:14:55    85
   2.  213 Ty Hall              Pedal Power                    MGE 1:17:52    75
   3.  317 Mark Roebke                                         MGE 1:20:07    65
   4.  246 Jim Smith            Dusty Boot                     MGE 1:27:09    55
   5.  324 Charlie Brown        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGE 1:29:08    45
   6. 6381 Dawes Wilson         Pedal Power                    MGE 1:42:47    35
Results for the Men's Pro Elite
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  281 Josiah Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MPE 1:08:15    75
   2.  321 Jay Henry            Tokyo Joe's                    MPE 1:11:30    60
   3.  218 Tyler Jones          Thekindbikeandski|Privateer    MPE 1:13:05    45
   4. 6391 Jake Wells           Tokyo Joes                     MPE 1:14:22    30
   5. 6393 Christian Kloser     Vail Jr Cycling                MPE 1:19:14    15
Results for the Women's Pro Elite
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  243 Marlee Dixon         Dusty Boot                     WPE 1:21:30    75
   2.  265 Rebecca Howland      Pedal Power                    WPE 1:26:19    60
   3.  238 Casey Richter        Pedal Power                    WPE 1:33:55    45