Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD
Results for the Men's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  294 Ethan Elzinga        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MBG   25:17    85
   2.  111 Garret Moehring      Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   25:30    75
   3. 6177 Christian Landeros   Trexicorn                      MBG   25:32    65
   4.  288 Spencer Tuggle       Dusty Boot                     MBG   26:51    55
   5. 6187 Mylo Ornowski        Vail Jr Cycling                MBG   28:28    45
   6.  113 Logan Hill           Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   30:22    35
   7. 6179 Aiden Senn           Glenwood Dirt Demons           MBG   30:34    25
   8.  309 Finn Larson          East West                      MBG   35:54    15
   9. 6282 Matthew Stovall                                     MBG   45:40    5

Results for the Women's Beginner

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  341 Tianna Bruce         Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   29:10    85
   2.  114 Avery Forstl         Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   29:29    75
   3.  276 Nancy Mires          Dusty Boot                     WBG   30:43    65
   4.   77 Harley Blevins       The Cycle Effect               WBG   31:03    55
   5.   68 Zosia Skiba          The Cycle Effect               WBG   31:26    45
   6.  121 Miranda Fernandez    Cycle Effect                   WBG   37:16    35
   7.   92 Anamaria Montes      The Cycle Effect               WBG   37:24    25
   8. 6294 Jill Patrick                                        WBG   38:07    15
   9.  206 Dariana Elizalde     The Cycle Effect               WBG   38:44    5
  10. 6186 Abigail Elizalde                                    WBG   38:46    5
  11.  266 Jill Rubinstein      The Cycle Effect               WBG   39:27    5
  12.  334 Jessica Foulis       East West                      WBG   43:57    5

Results for the Men's Grandmaster 50+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  235 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    MGM   53:44    75
   2.  222 David Lagrange       Vail Health                    MGM   57:09    60
   3.  312 David Duchesneau     Pedal Power                    MGM   57:13    45

Results for the Men's Super Grandmaster 60+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6248 Paul Gothelf                                        MSM   58:07    75
   2. 6281 Jack McBride                                        MSM 1:03:49    60
   3.  280 Peter Clarke         Dusty Boot                     MSM 1:05:43    45
   4.  233 Bruce Kelly          Pedal Power                    MSM 1:07:27    30

Results for the Women's Vet Sport 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  227 Shauna Nelson        Vail Health/Howard Head        WVS   58:43    75
   2. 6286 Jennie Thorne        Dusty Boot Mountain Pedaler    WVS 1:00:08    60
   3. 6290 Jessica Bechard      Sacred Cycle                   WVS 1:00:57    45

Results for the Women's Masters Sport 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= ===
   1.  254 Tanya Walker         Dusty Boot                     WMS 1:01:10    75
   2.  272 Michelle Wolffe      Vvmba                          WMS 1:02:23    60
   3.  308 Carrie Larson        East West                      WMS 1:11:50    45

Results for the Men's Vet Sport 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  262 Paul Datsko          808 Distillery                 MVS   49:38    75
   2.  306 Matthew Razo         East West                      MVS   51:24    60
   3. 6178 Gilberto Landeros    Trexicorn                      MVS 1:04:09    45

Results for the Men's Masters Sport 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  239 Douglas Jimenez      Dusty Boot                     MMS   48:57    85
   2. 6295 John Patrick                                        MMS   49:15    75
   3. 6185 Sandor Benis                                        MMS   50:25    65
   4.  287 Randy Tuggle         Dusty Boot                     MMS   50:55    55
   5. 6293 Peter Kan                                           MMS   53:40    45
   6.  215 Innes Isom           Pedal Power                    MMS   54:40    35
   7. 6292 Jonny Bergsten                                      MMS   55:03    25
   8.  221 Adam Kowalski        Vail Health                    MMS   56:22    15
   9.  270 Craig Chester        Dusty Boot/Mountain Pedaler    MMS   56:29    5
  10.  301 David Ozog           East West                      MMS   56:31    5
  11. 6289 Matt Marshall                                       MMS 1:06:15    5

Results for the Men's Sport

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   99 Sullivan Middaugh    Pedal Power                    MSP   44:29    85
   2.  336 Cole Weathers        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   45:08    75
   3.  110 Ian Rogers           Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   47:02    65
   4.  292 Erik Novy            Dusty Boot                     MSP   48:21    55
   5.  351 Nash Lucas           Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   48:55    45
   6.  333 John Martin          Assos                          MSP   50:39    35
   7.  103 Ian MacFarlane       Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   50:44    25
   8.  289 Halsey Lucas         Dusty Boot                     MSP   52:33    15
   9.  261 Ryan Simmons         Vail Health                    MSP   54:11    5
  10.  291 Dillon Harlan        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   56:33    5
  11. 6296 Oliver Patrick                                      MSP 1:01:34    5
  12.  329 Ben Kleimer                                         MSP 1:14:22    5

Results for the Women's Sport

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  255 Brittany Spangler    Dusty Boot                     WSP   51:44    75
   2.  274 Izzy Sargent         Dusty Boot                     WSP   52:03    60
   3.  120 Bayli McSpadden      Pedal Power                    WSP   58:01    45
   4.  337 Rosa Foth                                           WSP   59:46    30
   5.  236 Molly Gamble         The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:03:37    15

Results for the Men's Single Speed

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  234 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:08:07    85
   2. 6291 Humberto Villanueva                                 MSS 1:08:45    75
   3. 6180 Richard Knapp                                       MSS 1:11:47    65
   4.  240 Mark Nesline         Dusty Boot                     MSS 1:11:53    55
   5.  279 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    MSS 1:13:05    45
   6.  271 Jeffrey Rank         Dusty Boot                     MSS 1:15:07    35
   7.  295 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSS 1:21:05    25
   8.  322 Battista Psenda      Wilderness Sports              MSS 1:21:29    15

Results for the Women's Single Speed

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6183 Lauen Barcza         No Shift Squad                 WSS 1:14:15    75
   2.  283 Amy Owens                                           WSS 1:20:34    60

Results for the Men's Clydesdale

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  226 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  CLY   49:40    75
   2.  286 Jason Bent           Dusty Boot                     CLY   56:04    60
   3.  214 David Hawkins        Vail Health                    CLY 1:03:49    45

Results for the Men's Expert

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  251 Alister Ratcliff     Vail Health/Howard Head        MEX 1:02:50    85
   2.  311 Kris Ochs            Vail Health                    MEX 1:03:47    75
   3.  293 Liam Clevenger       Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:04:58    65
   4.  118 Aidan Duffy          Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:05:31    55
   5.  285 David Sanders-KuleszaVail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:05:44    45
   6.  313 Brandon Hanson       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:09:41    35
   7. 6184 Brad Zoller                                         MEX 1:10:23    25
   8.  269 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:10:50    15
   9.  304 Miles Gentry         Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:13:31    5
  10.  318 Alex Schultz         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:14:09    5
  11.  277 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:15:06    5
  12.  231 Kyle Wilcox          Vail Health                    MEX 1:18:12    5

Results for the Women's Expert

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  349 Gaja Wilson          Vail Junior Cycling            WEX 1:13:37    75
   2.  223 Nicole Martin        Pedal Power                    WEX 1:18:25    60

Results for the Men's Vet Expert 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  299 Michael Dorr         East West                      MVE 1:08:56    75
   2.  273 Mike Sherven         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE 1:09:34    60
   3. 6174 Sam Bennett          Assos                          MVE 1:11:46    45

Results for the Women's Vet Expert 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====

Results for the Men's Masters Expert 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  316 Erik Dorf            Assos                          MME 1:06:31    85
   2.  326 Adam Collins         Pedal Power                    MME 1:07:00    75
   3.  247 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot/ Mtn Pedaler        MME 1:07:53    65
   4.  282 Adam Plummer         Pedal Power                    MME 1:08:53    55
   5.  200 Brian Baker          Pedal Power                    MME 1:11:58    45
   6.  298 Mike Trueblood       East West                      MME 1:15:27    35
   7.  340 Mike Glass           Assos                          MME 1:17:19    25
   8.  345 Matt Donovan         Vail Honeywagon                MME 1:19:42    15
   9.  256 Kyle Walker          Dusty Boot/ Mtn Pedaler        MME 1:19:58    5

Results for the Women's Masters Expert 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  263 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    WME 1:09:05    85
   2.  284 Terry Stimac         Dusty Boot                     WME 1:09:39    75
   3.  343 Heidi Trueblood      East West                      WME 1:10:57    65
   4.  212 Roxanne Hall         Pedal Power                    WME 1:12:04    55
   5.  245 Beverly Smith        Dusty Boot                     WME 1:14:03    45
   6.  203 Beth Bush            Vail Health                    WME 1:14:46    35

Results for the Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6298 Stephen White                                       MGE 1:08:06    85
   2.  213 Ty Hall              Pedal Power                    MGE 1:09:13    75
   3.  317 Mark Roebke                                         MGE 1:10:50    65
   4.  211 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    MGE 1:13:09    55
   5.  246 Jim Smith            Dusty Boot                     MGE 1:14:18    45
   6.  324 Charlie Brown        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGE 1:21:12    35

Results for the Men's Pro Elite

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6182 Jake Wells           Tokyo Joes                     MPE 1:02:09    75
   2.  321 Jay Henry            Tokyo Joe's                    MPE 1:02:10    60
   3.  323 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MPE 1:06:09    45

Results for the Women's Pro Elite

East - West
7
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  243 Marlee Dixon         Dusty Boot                     WPE 1:12:10    75
   2.  265 Rebecca Howland      Pedal Power                    WPE 1:16:56    60