Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD
Results for the Men's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  116 Mack Dorf            Assos                          MBG   43:59    85
   2.  111 Garret Moehring      Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   44:00    75
   3.  294 Ethan Elzinga        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MBG   44:01    65
   4. 6249 Jason Hardy                                         MBG   47:25    55
   5.  113 Logan Hill           Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   48:48    45
   6.  353 Fernando Ocamp                                      MBG   49:11    35
   7.  348 Josh Thies                                          MBG   50:38    25
   8.  288 Spencer Tuggle       Dusty Boot                     MBG   51:29    15
   9.  216 Ivo Ivanov           Vail Health                    MBG   53:28    5
  10. 6264 Jeff Clevenger                                      MBG   56:43    5
  11.  309 Finn Larson          East West                      MBG   58:16    5
  12. 6253 Mitchell Plath                                      MBG   58:47    5
Results for the Women's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  114 Avery Forstl         Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   49:37    85
   2.   68 Zosia Skiba          The Cycle Effect               WBG   51:38    75
   3.  276 Nancy Mires          Dusty Boot                     WBG   52:54    65
   4.   58 Izzy Glackin         Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   53:44    55
   5.  303 Samantha Lathram     Vail Junior Cycling            WBG 1:01:01    45
   6.  266 Jill Rubinstein      The Cycle Effect               WBG 1:02:35    35
Results for the Men's Grandmaster 50+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  235 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    MGM   44:15    75
   2.  222 David Lagrange       Vail Health                    MGM   47:04    60
   3.  312 David Duchesneau     Pedal Power                    MGM   48:22    45
Results for the Men's Super Grandmaster 60+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6252 Greg McKennis                                       MSM   50:12    75   
   2. 6234 James Curfman        Louisville Cyclery             MSM   50:23    60
   3.  233 Bruce Kelly          Pedal Power                    MSM   50:27    45
   4. 6251 Jack McBride                                        MSM   51:13    30
   5.  280 Peter Clarke         Dusty Boot                     MSM   57:24    15
Results for the Women's Vet Sport 30+
East - West
rf
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  227 Shauna Nelson        Vail Health/Howard Head        WVS   51:20    75
   2. 6244 Jessica Bechard      Sacred Cycle                   WVS   52:47    60
Results for the Women's Masters Sport 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  272 Michelle Wolffe      Vvmba                          WMS   48:33    75
   2.  254 Tanya Walker         Dusty Boot                     WMS   50:16    60
Results for the Men's Vet Sport 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  306 Matthew Razo         East West                      MVS   43:11    75
   2.  262 Paul Datsko          808 Distillery                 MVS   45:43    60
   3. 6274 Pat Duran                                           MVS   49:23    45
Results for the Men's Masters Sport 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  239 Douglas Jimenez      Dusty Boot                     MMS   43:03    85
   2.  215 Innes Isom           Pedal Power                    MMS   44:00    75
   3.  221 Adam Kowalski        Vail Health                    MMS   45:17    65
   4.  287 Randy Tuggle         Dusty Boot                     MMS   46:03    55
   5. 6266 Jonny Bergsten                                      MMS   46:22    45
   6.  270 Craig Chester        Dusty Boot/Mountain Pedaler    MMS   47:41    35
   7.  301 David Ozog           East West                      MMS   48:36    25
   8. 6240 Brian Bloess                                        MMS   50:16    15
   9. 6242 Matt Marshall                                       MMS   53:49    5
  10.  335 Cody Wyse            East West                      MMS   56:54    5
Results for the Men's Sport
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   99 Sullivan Middaugh    Pedal Power                    MSP   41:09    85
   2.  110 Ian Rogers           Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   41:56    75
   3.  336 Cole Weathers        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   42:48    65
   4.  292 Erik Novy            Dusty Boot                     MSP   42:57    55
   5.  289 Halsey Lucas         Dusty Boot                     MSP   43:20    45
   6.  290 Finnegan Harrington  Dusty Boot                     MSP   43:22    35
   7.  103 Ian MacFarlane       Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   44:15    25
   8.  209 Chris Gleeson        Vail Health/Howard Head        MSP   44:16    15
   9.  333 John Martin          Assos                          MSP   44:20    5
  10.  261 Ryan Simmons         Vail Health                    MSP   45:35    5
  11. 6267 Lukas Bergsten                                      MSP   48:16    5
  12.  291 Dillon Harlan        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   52:03    5
  13.  230 Bryan Urban                                         MSP   52:51    5
  14.  329 Ben Kleimer                                         MSP   57:50    5
Results for the Women's Sport
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  255 Brittany Spangler    Dusty Boot                     WSP   45:40    75
   2.  274 Izzy Sargent         Dusty Boot                     WSP   47:20    60
   3.  337 Rosa Foth                                           WSP   52:05    45
Results for the Men's Single Speed
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  234 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:20:56    85
   2.  240 Mark Nesline         Dusty Boot                     MSS 1:27:09    75
   3. 6241 Humberto Villanueva                                 MSS 1:28:49    65
   4.  295 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSS 1:30:03    55
   5.  271 Jeffrey Rank         Dusty Boot                     MSS 1:31:33    45
   6.  279 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    MSS 1:32:00    35
   7.  322 Battista Psenda      Wilderness Sports              MSS 1:40:14    25
Results for the Women's Single Speed
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  325 Pamcakes Davis       Yellowbelly                    WSS   52:57    75
   2.  338 Tara Picklo          Noshiftsquad                   WSS   54:09    60
   3.  283 Amy Owens                                           WSS   55:11    45
   4. 6245 Droze                No Shift Squad                 WSS 1:02:13    30
Results for the Men's Clydesdale
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  226 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  CLY   41:07    75
   2.  286 Jason Bent           Dusty Boot                     CLY   46:25    60
   3.  214 David Hawkins        Vail Health                    CLY   48:09    45
Results for the Men's Expert
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  232 Grant Gipson         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:15:55    85
   2.  311 Kris Ochs            Vail Health                    MEX 1:16:02    75
   3.  313 Brandon Hanson       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:17:06    65
   4.  251 Alister Ratcliff     Vail Health/Howard Head        MEX 1:18:11    55
   5. 6239 Calvin Trudeau                                      MEX 1:18:30    45
   6.  269 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:19:09    35
   7.  285 David Sanders-KuleszaVail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:19:11    25
   8.  118 Aidan Duffy          Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:20:27    15
   9.  300 Wyatt Moehring       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:21:34    5
  10.  318 Alex Schultz         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:23:03    5
  11. 6272 Brad Zoller                                         MEX 1:23:46    5
  12.  304 Miles Gentry         Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:24:57    5
Results for the Women's Expert
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  342 Janel Klug           East West                      WEX   43:48    75
   2. 6243 Sarah Smith                                         WEX   44:26    60
   3.  349 Gaja Wilson          Vail Junior Cycling            WEX   45:14    45
Results for the Men's Vet Expert 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  264 Shaun Martin         Pedal Power                    MVE 1:19:11    75
   2.  208 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    MVE 1:19:33    60
   3.  299 Michael Dorr         East West                      MVE 1:19:51    45
   4.  273 Mike Sherven         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE 1:20:15    30
   5. 6260 Sam Bennett          Assos                          MVE 1:20:42    15
Results for the Women's Vet Expert 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
Results for the Men's Masters Expert 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  326 Adam Collins         Pedal Power                    MME 1:16:24    85
   2.  247 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot/ Mtn Pedaler        MME 1:17:10    75
   3.  316 Erik Dorf            Assos                          MME 1:17:36    65
   4. 6246 Brandon Dyksterhouse                                MME 1:21:01    55
   5.  282 Adam Plummer         Pedal Power                    MME 1:21:08    45
   6.  228 Lew Perna            Vail Health                    MME 1:21:40    35
   7.  345 Matt Donovan         Vail Honeywagon                MME 1:23:35    25
   8.  340 Mike Glass           Assos                          MME 1:26:21    15
   9. 6235 Jeff Cospolich       Breck Bike Guides              MME 1:26:22    5
  10.  298 Mike Trueblood       East West                      MME 1:30:56    5
Results for the Women's Masters Expert 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  268 Jennifer Spinelli    Pedal Power                    WME   44:12    85
   2.  263 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    WME   45:32    75
   3.  284 Terry Stimac         Dusty Boot                     WME   47:14    65
   4.  343 Heidi Trueblood      East West                      WME   47:40    55
   5.  245 Beverly Smith        Dusty Boot                     WME   50:50    45
   6.  212 Roxanne Hall         Pedal Power                    WME   52:06    35
Results for the Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  213 Ty Hall              Pedal Power                    MGE 1:19:17    85
   2.  317 Mark Roebke                                         MGE 1:21:35    75
   3.  211 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    MGE 1:21:36    65
   4.  246 Jim Smith            Dusty Boot                     MGE 1:27:27    55
   5. 6236 Jay Sapp             Goat Training                  MGE 1:29:44    45
   6.  324 Charlie Brown        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGE 1:31:58    35
   7. 6258 Karl Krupp                                          MGE 1:34:23    25
   8. 6233 Dawes Wilson         Pedal Power                    MGE 1:39:21    15
Results for the Men's Pro Elite
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  281 Josiah Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MPE 1:12:27    75
   2. 6237 Lucca Trapani        Summit Bike Club- Colorado     MPE 1:16:00    60
   3.  323 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MPE 1:20:23    45
Results for the Women's Pro Elite
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  243 Marlee Dixon         Dusty Boot                     WPE 1:22:09    75
   2. 6275 Ezra Smith           Summit Comp Cycle              WPE 1:27:11    60
   3.  265 Rebecca Howland      Pedal Power                    WPE 1:30:18    45
   4.  238 Casey Richter        Pedal Power                    WPE 1:31:59    30