Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

 

Important Announcement

VRD FACILITIES CLOSED; ALL PROGRAMS AND EVENTS CANCELED THROUGH APRIL 30

Updated April 6: The Vail Recreation District's top priority is the safety and well-being of our residents, guests and employees.

In cooperation with the updated Eagle County Public Health Order plus the Colorado Statewide Stay at Home Order, and in the effort to prevent community spread of COVID-19 and to protect our most vulnerable populations, the Vail Recreation District (VRD) is canceling all programs and events, and closing all VRD facilities, effective March 13 until at least April 30, 2020.

This includes all open gyms, youth sports programs, adult leagues, lessons and clinics, walk-in sports and activities, and private rentals and events.

All VRD facilities will be closed to the public until further notice, including the Imagination Station, Dobson Arena and Vail Gymnastics Center. The Vail Nordic Center pro shop and restaurant are now closed for the season, and we are no longer grooming the trails. If you need to return season rentals, please call 970-476-8366.

With the announced closure of local schools, VRD has made the difficult decision to cancel our after-school program (KidZone) and School's Out Camps starting on Monday, March 16 until classes resume at Red Sandstone Elementary School.

For questions, please contact the respective department or facility listed here. Please understand that staffing will be limited during this time, and responses may be delayed.

 

10K 

La Sportiva Beaver Creek Summer Solstice benefits VVCF

Male Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   218 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO       28 1        43:03
   2.   454 Galen Burrell                  Louisville CO   38 1        43:15
   3.   523 Josiah Middaugh                Vail CO         39 1        45:09
Female Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   409 Allyna Szuzh                   Evergreen CO    14 1        52:24
   2.   512 Brandy Erholtz                 Dillon CO       40 1        53:23
   3.   413 Emma Houser                    Denver CO       25 1        56:49
Male 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   376 Nathaniel Badger               Edwards CO      19 1        47:34
   2.   427 Andrew Rogers                  Vail CO         16 1        47:53
   3.   377 Spencer Hutchinson             Portland OR     19 1        48:26
   4.   410 Colin Szuzh                    Evergreen CO    16 1        49:11
   5.   507 Hunter Hegi                    Dallas TX       13 1      1:19:51
Female 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   409 Allyna Szuzh                   Evergreen CO    14 1        52:24
   2.   467 Madeline Donovan               Vail CO         19 1        59:40
   3.   440 Megan Bamford                  Avon CO         18 1      1:11:26
   4.   246 Bianca Lipton                  Edwards CO      14 1      1:29:20
Male 20 to 29
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   218 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO       28 1        43:03
   2.   524 Nathan Boyer-Rechlin           Avon CO         26 1        45:21
   3.   432 Brendan Wagler                 Rifle CO        21 1        46:00
   4.   528 Callan Deline                  Avon CO         22 1        46:12
   5.   269 Joe Berg                       Littleton CO    20 1        46:17
   6.   423 Christopher Patino             Avon CO         28 1        53:15
   7.   213 Benjamin Boese                 Gypsum CO       29 1        54:55
   8.   554 Zach Vanderplate               Atlanta GA      28 1        55:01
   9.   412 Elliott Couch                  Denver CO       29 1        57:09
  10.   437 Zeke Smith                     Vail CO         21 1      1:02:07
  11.   265 Colton Wernet                  Colorado Spring 24 1      1:04:17
  12.   394 Drew Manning                   Boulder CO      21 1      1:04:55
  13.   393 Sidney Bonser                  Cordillera CO   25 1      1:17:21
Female 20 to 29
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   413 Emma Houser                    Denver CO       25 1        56:49
   2.   531 Zoe Snow                       Avon CO         22 1        58:41
   3.   214 Megan Boese                    Gypsum CO       28 1        59:12
   4.   461 Amanda Worthy                  Boulder CO      20 1        59:31
   5.   383 Lauren Warkentin               Edwards CO      28 1      1:00:18
   6.   550 Courtney Knott                 Vail CO         29 1      1:03:22
   7.   457 Gillian Lane                   Edwards CO      28 1      1:05:10
   8.   282 Madeline Lane                  Edwards CO      27 1      1:05:10
   9.   278 Katherine Harrison             Avon CO         24 1      1:07:42
  10.   522 Lettie Fickling                Denver CO       26 1      1:10:25
  11.   303 Rebecca Woodard                Avon CO         26 1      1:10:37
  12.   463 Leah Froeling                  Avon CO         28 1      1:15:02
  13.   344 Morgan Olson                   Avon CO         25 1      1:20:15
  14.   426 Rebecca Smith                  Avon CO         27 1      1:27:24
  15.   291 Sierra Robershaw               Greeley CO      21 1      1:37:37
Male 30 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   454 Galen Burrell                  Louisville CO   38 1        43:15
   2.   523 Josiah Middaugh                Vail CO         39 1        45:09
   3.   483 Wesley Toews                   New Castle CO   31 1        45:50
   4.   397 Brent Levy                     Denver CO       36 1        47:20
   5.   509 Jason Kiefer                   Avon CO         35 1        50:21
   6.   384 Greg Decent                    Vail CO         38 1        50:37
   7.   480 Seth Webinger                                  32 1        52:18
   8.   250 Justin Moses                   Avon CO         33 1        52:36
   9.   240 Michael Genauer                Lafayette CO    32 1        53:10
  10.   361 Chris Payne                    Denver CO       34 1        53:39
  11.   261 Cyrus Severance                Golden CO       38 1        54:38
  12.   449 Erik Sunde                     Denver CO       34 1        56:09
  13.   443 Nicholas Larson                Avon CO         33 1        57:24
  14.   267 Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO       32 1        57:45
  15.   407 Ryan Schmidt                   Edwards CO      33 1        58:09
  16.   212 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO         38 1        59:36
  17.   274 Clint Davis                    Avon CO         36 1        59:48
  18.   355 Daniel Horstman                Denver CO       37 1      1:00:33
  19.   210 Michael Beach                  Edwards CO      32 1      1:00:42
  20.   420 David Gifford                  Edwards CO      31 1      1:01:25
  21.   398 Ramsay Huntley                 Denver CO       39 1      1:01:59
  22.   552 Kevan Kozlowski                Avon CO         30 1      1:03:13
  23.   362 Grant Mills                    Avon CO         35 1      1:03:39
  24.   408 Philip Carberry                Boulder CO      33 1      1:04:56
  25.   563 Kai Bernal                     Avon CO         33 1      1:05:26
  26.   356 Matthew Savino                 Boulder CO      30 1      1:08:55
  27.   471 Grant Smith                    Edwards CO      38 1      1:10:37
Female 30 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   349 Sarah Hochtl                   Vail CO         31 1        59:24
   2.   237 Haley Dufresne                 Gypsum CO       33 1      1:00:19
   3.   455 Kristin Burrell                Louisville CO   39 1      1:00:45
   4.   438 Kristi Miller                  Eagle CO        38 1      1:01:36
   5.   364 Heather Inglis                 Monument CO     32 1      1:03:07
   6.   481 Laura Zaunbrecher                              35 1      1:04:20
   7.   275 Samantha Delnegro              Avon CO         32 1      1:04:56
   8.   211 Melissa Bleser                 Vail CO         38 1      1:07:03
   9.   390 Kirsten Hjelmstad              Avon CO         30 1      1:07:43
  10.   452 Angie Hayes                    Denver CO       39 1      1:07:48
  11.   221 Kate Demorest                  Frisco CO       35 1      1:08:18
  12.   382 Katherine Smith                Edwards CO      35 1      1:10:27
  13.   475 Kim Fuller                     Vail CO         31 1      1:11:18
  14.   339 Cassie Scales                  Edwards CO      31 1      1:12:18
  15.   446 Ashley Dentler                 Avon CO         31 1      1:14:10
  16.   297 Sondra Spratta                 Steamboat Sprin 36 1      1:14:22
  17.   273 Kelly Daly                     Vail CO         31 1      1:16:09
  18.   289 Jessica Rethman                Vail CO         32 1      1:16:10
  19.   283 Amanda Lien                    Broomfield CO   33 1      1:16:30
  20.   350 Nicole Geraci                  Avon CO         35 1      1:17:18
  21.   272 Stephanie Chamberlin           Avon CO         30 1      1:19:17
  22.   447 Lindsey Kraft                  Gypsum CO       37 1      1:19:51
  23.   354 Madison McCaulley              Edwards CO      31 1      1:25:40
  24.   277 Meredith Giersch               Denver CO       36 1      1:29:02
Male 40 to 49
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   464 Cj Hitz                        Colorado Spring 45 1        49:14
   2.   557 Brad Zoller                    Avon CO         40 1        49:29
   3.   421 William Desportes              Edwards CO      44 1        49:42
   4.   241 Frank Holmes                   Edwards CO      48 1        50:09
   5.   396 Michael Dorr                   Avon CO         42 1        50:25
   6.   378 Michael Shambarger             Silverthorne CO 43 1        52:48
   7.   406 Rick Gregory                   Vail CO         42 1        56:27
   8.   476 Tim Berry                      Colorado Spring 49 1        56:42
   9.   431 Alexandre Guichet              Noumea CO       49 1        57:38
  10.   209 Kevin Andrus                   Edwards CO      43 1        57:52
  11.   359 Andrew Grauch                  Nederland CO    47 1      1:00:31
  12.   505 Gavin Richardson               Avon CO         49 1      1:01:31
  13.   465 Matt Donovan                   Vail CO         46 1      1:03:55
  14.   351 August Gosnell                 Avon CO         42 1      1:09:00
  15.   419 Nathan Denell                  Lincoln NE      43 1      1:18:22
  16.   259 Mark Scheel                    Denver CO       43 1      1:18:50
  17.   371 Corbett Whitton                Evergreen CO    49 1      1:18:59
  18.   506 Brian Hegi                     Dallas TX       41 1      1:19:52
  19.   474 Joe Ryan                       Avon CO         42 1      1:27:09
Female 40 to 49
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   512 Brandy Erholtz                 Dillon CO       40 1        53:23
   2.   358 Megan Boord                    Edwards CO      41 1        57:24
   3.   473 Alisha Cole                    Edwards CO      44 1        57:54
   4.   555 Caroline Szuch                 Evergreen CO    45 1        59:53
   5.   342 Amy Reynolds                   Edwards CO      41 1      1:00:48
   6.   392 Gretchen Reeves                Avon CO         46 1      1:02:25
   7.   477 Sue OConner                                    42 1      1:04:15
   8.   520 Sandra Hyra                    Glenwood Spg CO 48 1      1:05:01
   9.   538 Corrie Crane                   Avon CO         40 1      1:05:09
  10.   534 Amy Reid                       Colo Spgs CO    44 1      1:08:47
  11.   414 Rachel Cambray                 Grand Junction C40 1      1:09:18
  12.   242 Heather Hower                  Eagle CO        46 1      1:09:38
  13.   370 Lauren McKeone                 Avon CO         42 1      1:10:06
  14.   417 Megan Morrissey                Eagle CO        49 1      1:11:55
  15.   451 Lara Dowling                   Edwards CO      48 1      1:12:12
  16.   345 Debbie Corr                    Gypsum CO       49 1      1:14:18
  17.   430 Louise Adielson                Gothenburg CO   47 1      1:16:26
  18.   462 Brenda Hawkins                 Eagle CO        45 1      1:16:36
  19.   459 Emily Rommel                   Houston TX      40 1      1:19:22
  20.   244 Carrie Larson                  Gypsum CO       49 1      1:19:48
  21.   508 Libby Hegi                     Dallas TX       40 1      1:19:53
  22.   391 Elyse Howard                   Vail CO         41 1      1:20:23
  23.   562 Melanie Boock                  Minturn CO      47 1      1:23:08
  24.   280 Nicole Kley                    Encinitas CA    42 1      1:23:12
  25.   388 Susan Kohlmeier                Littleton CO    47 1      1:23:26
  26.   253 Lori Pohl                      Gypsum CO       40 1      1:23:54
  27.   395 Lori Burrell                   Kalamazoo MI    44 1      1:24:31
  28.   292 Elaine Sandler                 Lakewood CO     48 1      1:27:08
  29.   366 Beth Olson                     Edwards CO      44 1      1:27:09
  30.   243 Monica Lacroix                 Broomfield CO   49 1      1:32:50
  31.   564 Natalie Bullard                Eagle CO        42 1      1:41:17
  32.   357 Julie Payne                    Nederland CO    48 1      1:48:33
  33.   248 Melissa Lipton                 Edwards CO      46 1      2:03:46
Male 50 to 59
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   470 Matt Johnson                   Eagle CO        50 1        55:27
   2.   374 Dan Tomlin                     Boulder CO      55 1      1:01:46
   3.   238 Brian Dunfey                   Minturn CO      59 1      1:02:41
   4.   521 Mitch Hyra                     Glenwood Spgs CO57 1      1:13:10
   5.   472 Scott Beegun                   Boulder CO      51 1      1:16:34
   6.   279 James Jones                    Golden CO       57 1      1:17:55
   7.   286 Greg Peak                      Salida CO       59 1      1:21:00
   8.   220 Jarrett Davis                  Avon CO         53 1      1:23:35
   9.   247 Dennis Lipton                  Edwards CO      50 1      1:30:36
Female 50 to 59
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   302 Kathy Wickum                   Lyons CO        50 1        58:01
   2.   418 Karen Ghent                    Edwards CO      57 1      1:08:56
   3.   444 Kimber Goedert                 Boulder CO      50 1      1:10:07
   4.   445 Julie Levan                    Avon CO         52 1      1:12:02
   5.   287 Amber Prince                   Avon CO         52 1      1:12:55
   6.   363 Diane Osborn                   Vail CO         50 1      1:16:12
   7.   375 Patricia Tomlin                Boulder CO      56 1      1:18:53
   8.   352 Katherine Aalto                Eagle CO        50 1      1:19:31
   9.   469 Sue Bardesley                  Gypsum CO       57 1      1:20:57
  10.   290 Jody Robershaw                 Greeley CO      51 1      1:24:20
  11.   526 Kelli Bailey                   Vail CO         52 1      1:24:41
  12.   549 Julie Sellers                  Colleyville TX  50 1      1:27:08
  13.   299 Stacie Stallings               Salida CO       53 1      1:39:24
Male 60 to 69
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   373 Jim Telling                    Avon CO         60 1        55:49
   2.   439 Kevin Berg                     Littleton CO    61 1        58:58
   3.   239 Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO      68 1      1:01:25
   4.   260 Victor Selenow                 Buena Vista CO  65 1      1:12:33
   5.   296 Tom Solawetz                   Gypsum CO       62 1      1:14:23
   6.   515 Kent Kriehn                    Edwards CO      63 1      1:16:36
   7.   249 Donald Mann                    Buena Vista CO  62 1      1:26:51
Female 60 to 69
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   536 Barbara Dolan                  Buena Vista CO  61 1      1:07:16
   2.   518 Lisa Gonzales Gile             Edwards CO      60 1      1:10:23
   3.   225 Nancy Dolan                    Paonia CO       61 1      1:14:36
   4.   535 Ellen Colrick                  Vail CO         69 1      2:27:53
Male 70 & over
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   271 Tom Burnett                    Durango CO      70 1      1:08:06
   2.   276 Tom Edwards                    Gypsum CO       75 1      1:24:24
   3.   504 Helmut Linzbichler             Leadville CO    76 1      1:24:52
   4.   215 Bill Burns                     Avon CO         70 1      1:24:57
   5.   262 Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO      79 1      1:48:31
Female 70 & over
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   293 Gail Scoby                     Eagle CO        70 1      1:38:53
   2.   295 Bj Smith                       Eagle CO        75 1      1:58:48

 

5K 

La Sportiva Beaver Creek Summer Solstice benefits VVCF

Male Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   519 Dan Weiland                    Edwards CO      43 5        26:48
   2.   436 Kevin Benscheidt               Fresno CA       23 5        27:12
   3.   379 Vlad Shambarger                Silverthorne CO 13 5        27:53
Female Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   433 Read Allen                     Weston MA       22 5        28:27
   2.   333 Elliot Pribramsky              Vail CO         15 5        31:03
   3.   453 Haley Brewster                 Avon CO         15 5        31:39
Male Juniors 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   379 Vlad Shambarger                Silverthorne CO 13 5        42:53
   2.   501 Cooper Webb-Knudson            Boise ID        15 5        43:12
   3.   422 Dimitri Grewal                 Cordillera CO   13 5        44:52
   4.   559 Conner Wilson                  Avon CO         13 5        46:14
   5.   386 Jack Diemar Jr.                Eagle CO        12 5        48:07
   6.   545 Joe Carey                      Metairie LA     14 5        48:08
   7.   425 Tyler Wright                   Boulder CO      14 5        48:12
   8.   546 Grant Carey                    Metairie LA     18 5        48:41
   9.   511 Beau Hokanson                  Candift CA      12 5        48:46
  10.   207 Connor Larson                  Gypsum CO       13 5        49:36
  11.   404 Andrew Lombardi                Eagle CO        11 5        50:53
  12.   468 Trevor Donovan                 Vail CO         13 5        52:48
  13.   551 Avery Smith                    Vail CO         11 5        52:53
  14.   416 Henry Reynolds                 Edwards CO      11 5        56:16
  15.   369 Johnathan Trotter              Overland Park KS13 5      1:20:42
Female Juniors 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   333 Elliot Pribramsky              Vail CO         15 5        31:03
   2.   453 Haley Brewster                 Avon CO         15 5        31:39
   3.   401 Molly Blakslee                 Vail CO         15 5        32:18
   4.   348 Madelyn Benavidez              Westminster CO  14 5        33:51
   5.   365 Sharon Seabury                 Avon CO         16 5        33:58
   6.   372 Lindsey Whitton                Evergreen CO    12 5        34:50
   7.   402 Emma Blakslee                  Vail CO         17 5        36:39
   8.   560 Cora Wilson                    Avon CO         11 5        37:04
   9.   556 Lucy Perkins                   Edwards CO      11 5        37:47
  10.   311 Jessie Johnson                 Edinboro PA     18 5        39:22
  11.   312 Katie Johnson                  Edinboro PA     16 5        41:32
  12.   548 Carter Carey                   Metairie LA     19 5        47:19
Male Open 20 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   436 Kevin Benscheidt               Fresno CA       23 5        27:12
   2.   482 Charles Garabedian             Boulder         36 5        31:56
   3.   441 Kirk Blais                     Grand Junction C36 5        32:22
   4.   222 Antonio Derose                 Superior CO     30 5        35:48
   5.   561 Bobby L'heureux                Vail CO         35 5        37:32
   6.   553 Jonathan Protheso              Vail CO         31 5        37:52
   7.   307 Stephen Bratcher               Austin TX       28 5        42:42
   8.   304 John Baumfalk-Lee              Wichita KS      26 5        44:52
   9.   478 David Gapper                                   36 5      1:04:08
Female Open 20 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   433 Read Allen                     Weston MA       22 5        28:27
   2.   403 Annie Blakslee                 Vail CO         20 5        35:14
   3.   223 Heather Derose                 Superior CO     31 5        39:30
   4.   450 Amy Woolridge                  Denver CO       33 5        39:58
   5.   313 Stephanie Kearney              Vail CO         38 5        41:19
   6.   405 Anina Nickel                   Denver CO       29 5        42:26
   7.   306 Lauren Bratcher                Austin TX       29 5        42:41
   8.   399 Chole Wheeler                  Eagle CO        28 5        43:26
   9.   565 Leslee Trotter                 Overland Park KS32 5        45:08
  10.   442 Ashley Petrey                  Grand Junction C35 5        46:51
  11.   335 Brianna Walle                  Longmont CO     34 5        49:42
  12.   338 Elizabeth Hart                 Denver CO       35 5        50:57
  13.   346 Lindsay Hardy                  Avon CO         33 5        51:21
  14.   411 Malory Carberry                Boulder CO      31 5        51:22
  15.   448 Katie Chase                    Vail CO         32 5        53:02
  16.   336 Patricia Schwager              Longmont CO     34 5        53:12
  17.   385 Samantha Willet                Eagle CO        27 5      1:00:25
  18.   479 Courtney Gapper                                37 5      1:04:07
Male Masters 40+
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   519 Dan Weiland                    Edwards CO      43 5        26:48
   2.   387 Jack Diemar Sr.                Eagle CO        42 5        30:40
   3.   353 Andy Read                      Longmont CO     40 5        36:48
   4.   337 Todd Irwin                     Parker CO       54 5        37:09
   5.   314 John Lee                       Wichita KS      61 5        38:43
   6.   544 Bobby Carey                    Metairie LA     50 5        41:24
   7.   434 Steve O'Neil                   Edwards CO      50 5        42:00
   8.   341 Rob Sebesta                    Edwards CO      48 5        43:14
   9.   400 Michael Wheeler                Eagle CO        52 5        43:27
  10.   458 Brian Joondeph                 Cherry Hills CO 60 5        45:30
  11.   308 Matt Burnett                   Aravda CO       42 5        46:57
  12.   516 Ben Factor                     Shavano Park TX 42 5        56:44
  13.   566 Mark Gist                      Escondido CA    43 5      1:13:24
Female Masters 40+
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   367 Elizabeth Forth                Vail CO         43 5        32:26
   2.   537 Allison Small                  Austin TX       44 5        33:27
   3.   208 Nancy Mires                    Eagle CO        48 5        38:42
   4.   510 Hayes Hokanson                 Candift CA      45 5        40:29
   5.   309 Carol Butero                   Golden CO       43 5        40:33
   6.   558 Shannon Sokup                  Eagle CO        47 5        41:35
   7.   305 Roxann Baumfalk-Lee            Wichita KS      62 5        42:30
   8.   547 Ashley Carey                   Metairie LA     48 5        42:38
   9.   380 Ellen Miller                   Vail CO         59 5        43:20
  10.   347 Larissa Read                   Edwards CO      42 5        44:17
  11.   424 Sarah Wright                   Vail CO         49 5        45:54
  12.   343 Elizabeth Hinton               Edwards CO      44 5        47:06
  13.   415 Diane Lamb                     Grand Junction C63 5        50:28
  14.   381 Beth Hensel                    Edwards CO      52 5        51:21
  15.   340 Lisa Pelchat                   Edwards CO      62 5        53:27
  16.   517 Sharon Miller                  Shavano Park TX 45 5        56:44
  17.   460 Eileen Lyon                    Encino CA       60 5      1:07:55