Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Results for the Men's Beginner

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  111 Garret Moehring      Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   40:57    85
   2.  116 Mack Dorf            Assos                          MBG   40:59    75
   3.  294 Ethan Elzinga        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MBG   45:17    65
   4.  348 Josh Thies                                          MBG   47:45    55
   5.  216 Ivo Ivanov           Vail Health                    MBG   52:55    45
   6.  113 Logan Hill           Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   53:23    35
   7. 6226 Jeff Clevenger                                      MBG   56:22    25

Results for the Women's Beginner

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   58 Izzy Glackin         Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   48:23    75
   2.  276 Nancy Mires          Dusty Boot                     WBG   51:32    60

Results for the Men's Grandmaster 50+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  235 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    MGM 1:22:10    75
   2. 6168 Andy Wallace                                        MGM 1:43:18    60

Results for the Men's Super Grandmaster 60+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6159 Paul Gotthelf        Ulf Built                      MSM 1:24:46    75
   2. 6162 Greg McKennis                                       MSM 1:30:06    60
   3. 6160 Jack McBride                                        MSM 1:34:11    45
   4.  280 Peter Clarke         Dusty Boot                     MSM 1:47:53    30

Results for the Women's Vet Sport 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====

Results for the Women's Masters Sport 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  272 Michelle Wolffe      Vvmba                          WMS 1:41:01    75

Results for the Men's Vet Sport 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  202 Mark Brownson        Vail Health                    MVS 1:14:31    85
   2.  306 Matthew Razo         East West                      MVS 1:17:09    75
   3.  224 Scott McCorvey       Vail Health                    MVS 1:17:22    65
   4.  220 Chris Knerl          Vail Health                    MVS 1:21:42    55
   5.  241 Jake Anderson        Dusty Boot                     MVS 1:36:04    45
   6. 6156 Justin Brandt                                       MVS 1:41:41    35
   7. 6225 Torrey Kaddatz                                      MVS 1:42:49    25

Results for the Men's Masters Sport 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  215 Innes Isom           Pedal Power                    MMS 1:17:44    85
   2.  239 Douglas Jimenez      Dusty Boot                     MMS 1:17:44    75
   3.  301 David Ozog           East West                      MMS 1:25:47    65
   4. 6165 Brian Bloess                                        MMS 1:28:12    55
   5. 6230 Jonny Bergsten                                      MMS 1:28:28    45
   6. 6086 John McCormack                                      MMS 1:35:55    35
   7.  221 Adam Kowalski        Vail Health                    MMS 1:37:05    25
   8. 6166 Matt Marshall                                       MMS 1:37:56    15
   9.  335 Cody Wyse            East West                      MMS 1:42:49    5

Results for the Men's Sport

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  336 Cole Weathers        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:08:51    85
   2.   99 Sullivan Middaugh    Pedal Power                    MSP 1:09:25    75
   3.  351 Nash Lucas           Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:12:51    65
   4.  110 Ian Rogers           Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:13:01    55
   5.  333 John Martin          Assos                          MSP 1:15:37    45
   6.  103 Ian MacFarlane       Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:16:59    35
   7.  261 Ryan Simmons         Vail Health                    MSP 1:19:50    25
   8. 6232 William Rhatgan                                     MSP 1:27:25    15
   9. 6228 Justin Moses         Elevated Dental                MSP 1:30:36    5
  10.  291 Dillon Harlan        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:31:29    5
  11.  329 Ben Kleimer                                         MSP 1:55:48    5

Results for the Women's Sport

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  274 Izzy Sargent         Dusty Boot                     WSP 1:23:30    75
   2.  250 Meghan Twohig        The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:33:35    60
   3.  337 Rosa Foth                                           WSP 1:35:40    45
   4.  236 Molly Gamble         The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:39:04    30

Results for the Men's Single Speed

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  234 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:20:01    85
   2.  240 Mark Nesline         Dusty Boot                     MSS 1:29:42    75
   3.  295 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSS 1:33:21    65
   4.  279 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    MSS 1:34:49    55
   5. 6163 Bo Pihl                                             MSS 1:35:55    45
   6.  271 Jeffrey Rank         Dusty Boot                     MSS 1:37:28    35
   7.  322 Battista Psenda      Wilderness Sports              MSS 1:44:37    25
   8.  207 James Ellis          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:51:48    15

Results for the Women's Single Speed

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  325 Pamcakes Davis       Yellowbelly                    WSS 1:27:48    75
   2.  283 Amy Owens                                           WSS 1:43:06    60

Results for the Men's Clydesdale

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  226 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  CLY 1:13:24    75
   2.  286 Jason Bent           Dusty Boot                     CLY 1:25:29    60
   3.  214 David Hawkins        Vail Health                    CLY 1:32:56    45

Results for the Men's Expert

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  311 Kris Ochs            Vail Health                    MEX 1:15:12    85
   2.  293 Liam Clevenger       Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:19:24    75
   3.  313 Brandon Hanson       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:19:30    65
   4.  118 Aidan Duffy          Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:19:35    55
   5.  285 David Sanders-KuleszaVail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:19:38    45
   6.  328 Jeff Cheever         Tokyo Joe's                    MEX 1:20:37    35
   7.  232 Grant Gipson         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:23:17    25
   8.  318 Alex Schultz         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:23:41    15
   9.  277 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:24:53    5
  10.  269 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:25:08    5
  11. 6224 Calvin Trudeau                                      MEX 1:29:21    5
  12.  300 Wyatt Moehring       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:35:35    5
  13. 6157 Nick Brummer         Cos Racing                     MEX 1:41:27    5
  14. 6167 Rob Cockle                                          MEX 1:55:57    5

Results for the Women's Expert

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  342 Janel Klug           East West                      WEX 1:18:01    75
   2.  223 Nicole Martin        Pedal Power                    WEX 1:20:34    60
   3.  349 Gaja Wilson          Vail Junior Cycling            WEX 1:24:45    45
   4. 6231 Sarah Smith                                         WEX 1:27:51    30

Results for the Men's Vet Expert 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  264 Shaun Martin         Pedal Power                    MVE 1:18:30    75
   2.  208 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    MVE 1:28:54    60
   3.  273 Mike Sherven         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE 1:29:50    45

Results for the Women's Vet Expert 30+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====

Results for the Men's Masters Expert 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  282 Adam Plummer         Pedal Power                    MME 1:24:19    75
   2.  247 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot/ Mtn Pedaler        MME 1:26:51    60
   3.  340 Mike Glass           Assos                          MME 1:36:21    45
   4.  228 Lew Perna            Vail Health                    MME 1:36:59    30
   5.  345 Matt Donovan         Vail Honeywagon                MME 1:39:31    15

Results for the Women's Masters Expert 40+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  268 Jennifer Spinelli    Pedal Power                    WME 1:15:41    75
   2.  263 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    WME 1:22:09    60
   3.  284 Terry Stimac         Dusty Boot                     WME 1:23:55    45
   4.  245 Beverly Smith        Dusty Boot                     WME 1:33:21    30

Results for the Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  317 Mark Roebke                                         MGE 1:24:32    75
   2.  211 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    MGE 1:25:46    60
   3.  246 Jim Smith            Dusty Boot                     MGE 1:32:16    45
   4.  324 Charlie Brown        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGE 1:39:30    30
   5. 6164 Dawes Wilson         Pedal Power                    MGE 1:43:31    15

Results for the Men's Pro Elite

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  567 Josiah Middaugh                                     MPE 1:11:12    75
   2. 6223 Jake Wells           Tokyo Joes                     MPE 1:13:19    60
   3.  321 Jay Henry            Tokyo Joe's                    MPE 1:13:43    45

Results for the Women's Pro Elite

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  243 Marlee Dixon         Dusty Boot                     WPE 1:24:58    75
   2. 6158 Gwendalyn Gibson     Norco Bicycles                 WPE 1:26:14    60
   3. 6229 Gretchen Reeves      Tokyo Joes                     WPE 1:30:15    45
   4. 6227 Ezra Smith           Pivot Competitive Cyclist      WPE 1:33:17    30
   5.  265 Rebecca Howland      Pedal Power                    WPE 1:35:28    15