Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD
Results for the Men's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  103 Ian MacFarlane       Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   31:09    85
   2.  111 Garret Moehring      Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   31:49    75
   3.  294 Ethan Elzinga        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MBG   33:07    65
   4.  116 Mack Dorf            Assos                          MBG   33:37    55
   5.  288 Spencer Tuggle       Dusty Boot                     MBG   35:21    50
   6.  353 Fernando Ocamp                                      MBG   35:38    45
   7.  348 Josh Thies                                          MBG   37:17    40
   8.  216 Ivo Ivanov           Vail Health                    MBG   38:30    35
   9. 6134 Garrett Lodewyck                                    MBG   39:51    30
  10.  309 Finn Larson          East West                      MBG   40:48    35
  11. 6148 Jesse Palmer         Glenwood Dirt Demons           MBG   41:32    15
Results for the Women's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  341 Tianna Bruce         Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   33:48   100
   2.  276 Nancy Mires          Dusty Boot                     WBG   36:31    85
   3.   77 Harley Blevins       The Cycle Effect               WBG   36:41    80
   4.  339 Megan Dean                                          WBG   37:03    75
   5.  201 Shannatay Bergeron   Vail Health                    WBG   37:23    70
   6.   58 Izzy Glackin         Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   37:59    65
   7.  242 Brianna Vastine      The Cycle Effect               WBG   38:06    60
   8. 6126 Rebecca Aliber                                      WBG   39:27    55
   9.   68 Zosia Skiba          The Cycle Effect               WBG   39:32    50
  10.  252 Beth Markham         The Cycle Effect               WBG   39:50    45
  11. 6197 Elsa Perkins                                        WBG   40:02    40
  12.  204 Chelsea Dentler      Vail Health                    WBG   40:15    35
  13. 6201 Deb Yenerich         Ti Amo                         WBG   41:54    30
  14.  266 Jill Rubinstein      The Cycle Effect               WBG   42:59    25
  15.  249 Saray Gonzalez       The Cycle Effect               WBG   45:18    20
  16.  206 Dariana Elizalde     The Cycle Effect               WBG   45:44    15
  17.   92 Ana Maria Montes     Cycle Effect                   WBG   46:04    10
  18.  334 Jessica Foulis       East West                      WBG   46:06     5
  19.  253 Mariana Rojas        The Cycle Effect               WBG 1:21:11     5
Results for the Men's Grandmaster 50+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  235 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    MGM   51:10    75
   2.  354 Alex Mintling                                       MGM   52:59    60
   3.  222 David Lagrange       Vail Health                    MGM   53:02    45
   4.  312 David Duchesneau     Pedal Power                    MGM   55:18    30
Results for the Men's Super Grandmaster 60+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6132 Paul Gotthelf        Ulf Built                      MSM   55:55    75
   2.  233 Bruce Kelly          Pedal Power                    MSM 1:01:18    60
   3.  280 Peter Clarke         Dusty Boot                     MSM 1:01:26    45
   4. 6135 Jack McBride                                        MSM 1:01:36    30
Results for the Women's Vet Sport 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6149 Jennie Thorne        Dusty Boot                     WVS   58:03    75
   2. 6128 Jessica Bechard      Sacred Cycle                   WVS   59:32    60
   3.  227 Shauna Nelson        Vail Health/Howard Head        WVS   59:37    45
Results for the Women's Masters Sport 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  254 Tanya Walker         Dusty Boot                     WMS   55:26    75
   2.  272 Michelle Wolffe      Vvmba                          WMS   57:12    60
   3.  308 Carrie Larson        East West                      WMS 1:04:46    45
   4. 6221 Julie Levan                                         WMS 1:06:32    30
   5. 6127 Susi Livran                                         WMS 1:15:04    15
Results for the Men's Vet Sport 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  262 Paul Datsko          808 Distillery                 MVS   47:14    85
   2.  224 Scott McCorvey       Vail Health                    MVS   49:00    75
   3.  306 Matthew Razo         East West                      MVS   51:15    65
   4.  220 Chris Knerl          Vail Health                    MVS   53:02    55
   5.  336 Chris Weathers       Vail Junior Cycling            MVS   53:04    45
   6.  241 Jake Anderson        Dusty Boot                     MVS   57:01    35
   7. 6219 Ryan Busalacchi                                     MVS 1:04:08    25
Results for the Men's Masters Sport 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  239 Douglas Jimenez      Dusty Boot                     MMS   48:01    85
   2.  215 Innes Isom           Pedal Power                    MMS   48:54    75
   3.  287 Randy Tuggle         Dusty Boot                     MMS   52:04    65
   4.  270 Craig Chester        Dusty Boot/Mountain Pedaler    MMS   52:47    55
   5.  275 Pedro Campos         Vail Health                    MMS   58:13    45
   6. 6150 Matt Marshall                                       MMS 1:06:35    35
Results for the Men's Sport
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   99 Sullivan Middaugh    Pedal Power                    MSP   45:55    85
   2.  290 Finnegan Harrington  Dusty Boot                     MSP   46:00    75
   3.  110 Ian Rogers           Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   46:00    65
   4.  351 Nash Lucas           Vail Junior Cycling            MSP   47:15    55
   5.  210 Ian Greene           Vail Health                    MSP   47:31    45
   6.  209 Chris Gleeson        Vail Health/Howard Head        MSP   48:13    35
   7.  237 Miles Henson         Vail Health                    MSP   48:53    25
   8. 6200 Trexler Hirn                                        MSP   50:02    15
   9.  261 Ryan Simmons         Vail Health                    MSP   53:33    5
  10.  292 Erik Novy            Dusty Boot                     MSP   53:58    5
  11.  344 Matt Koch            Pedal Power                    MSP   56:01    5
  12.  289 Halsey Lucas         Dusty Boot                     MSP   58:00    5
  13.  230 Bryan Urban                                         MSP 1:06:34    5
  14. 6139 Anthony Szuminski                                   MSP 1:24:48    5
Results for the Women's Sport
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  255 Brittany Spangler    Dusty Boot                     WSP   52:19    85
   2.  337 Rosa Foth                                           WSP   53:34    75
   3.  274 Izzy Sargent         Dusty Boot                     WSP   54:58    65
   4.  250 Meghan Twohig        The Cycle Effect               WSP   56:25    55
   5. 6205 Zoe Livran           Assos                          WSP 1:01:26    45
   6.  260 Ashley Dentler       Vail Health                    WSP 1:11:29    35
Results for the Men's Single Speed
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  234 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS   52:25    85
   2.  240 Mark Nesline         Dusty Boot                     MSS   54:25    75
   3.  207 James Ellis          Pedal Power                    MSS   58:35    65
   4.  295 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSS   59:10    55
   5.  279 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    MSS 1:00:01    45
   6.  271 Jeffrey Rank         Dusty Boot                     MSS 1:00:27    35
   7.  322 Battista Psenda      Wilderness Sports              MSS 1:01:22    25
Results for the Women's Single Speed
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  338 Tara Picklo          Noshiftsquad                   WSS 1:06:33    75
   2.  325 Pamcakes Davis       Yellowbelly                    WSS 1:08:19    60
   3.  320 Laura Seelig                                        WSS 1:09:02    45
   4.  283 Amy Owens                                           WSS 1:14:46    30
   5. 6196 Jessica Droze        No Shift Squad                 WSS 1:19:07    15
Results for the Men's Clydesdale
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  226 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  CLY   46:14    75
   2.  214 David Hawkins        Vail Health                    CLY   55:26    60
   3.  286 Jason Bent           Dusty Boot                     CLY   56:00    45
   4. 6194 Mark Beresniewicz    Salad Days Laundry Co          CLY   59:30    30
Results for the Men's Expert
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  251 Alister Ratcliff     Vail Health/Howard Head        MEX   49:53   100
   2.  330 Ben Kooiman          Dusty Boot                     MEX   49:57    85
   3.  269 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX   51:22    80
   4.  118 Aidan Duffy          Vail Junior Cycling            MEX   51:27    75
   5.  247 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot/ Mtn Pedaler        MEX   51:47    70
   6.  332 Michael Hand                                        MEX   51:48    65
   7.  311 Kris Ochs            Vail Health                    MEX   52:46    60
   8. 6203 Brad Zoller                                         MEX   52:46    55
   9.  285 David Sanders-KuleszaVail Junior Cycling            MEX   52:50    50
  10.  232 Grant Gipson         Pedal Power                    MEX   53:36    45
  11.  293 Liam Clevenger       Vail Junior Cycling            MEX   53:37    40
  12.  300 Wyatt Moehring       Pedal Power                    MEX   54:37    35
  13.  304 Miles Gentry         Vail Junior Cycling            MEX   54:59    30
  14.  318 Alex Schultz         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX   55:43    25
  15.  231 Kyle Wilcox          Vail Health                    MEX   56:17    20
  16. 6138 Calvin Trudeau                                      MEX   58:45    15
  17.  277 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    MEX   58:48    10
Results for the Women's Expert
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  342 Janel Klug           East  West                     WEX 1:00:48    75
   2. 6217 Amelia Van Dyke                                     WEX 1:03:31    60
   3.  296 Heidi Livran         Assos                          WEX 1:03:33    45
Results for the Men's Vet Expert 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  264 Shaun Martin         Pedal Power                    MVE   49:46    85
   2.  299 Michael Dorr         East West                      MVE   52:51    75
   3.  307 Drew Knerl           Vail Health                    MVE   55:01    65
   4.  273 Mike Sherven         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE   57:43    55
   5.  208 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    MVE   59:00    45
   6. 6212 Edward Greene                                       MVE 1:01:32    35
Results for the Women's Vet Expert 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
Results for the Men's Masters Expert 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  326 Adam Collins         Pedal Power                    MME   52:57    85
   2. 6151 Jason Russell        Lucky Pie                      MME   53:04    75
   3.  200 Brian Baker          Pedal Power                    MME   53:23    65
   4. 6216 Cj Castle                                           MME   54:47    55
   5. 6214 Lance Schamberger                                   MME   57:06    45
   6.  228 Lew Perna            Vail Health                    MME   57:37    35
   7.  256 Kyle Walker          Dusty Boot/ Mtn Pedaler        MME   59:45    25
   8.  298 Mike Trueblood       East West                      MME   59:50    15
   9. 6152 Yaro Middaugh        Middaugh Coaching              MME 1:00:03    5
  10. 6154 Mark Szizesny                                       MME 1:05:32    5
Results for the Women's Masters Expert 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  268 Jennifer Spinelli    Pedal Power                    WME 1:00:08    85
   2.  302 Jennifer Razee       East West                      WME 1:01:12    75
   3. 6131 Sonja Evers                                         WME 1:03:31    65
   4.  263 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    WME 1:04:40    55
   5.  203 Beth Bush            Vail Health                    WME 1:05:28    45
   6.  314 Heidi Trueblood      East West                      WME 1:05:53    35
   7.  284 Terry Stimac         Dusty Boot                     WME 1:08:20    25
   8.  245 Beverly Smith        Dusty Boot                     WME 1:09:21    15
Results for the Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  317 Mark Roebke                                         MGE   53:07    85
   2.  211 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    MGE   55:41    75
   3.  324 Charlie Brown        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGE   57:41    65
   4. 6204 Jay Sapp             Goat                           MGE   57:52    55
   5.  246 Jim Smith            Dusty Boot                     MGE   57:52    45
   6. 6207 Karl Krupp                                          MGE 1:02:29    35
   7. 6208 Mike Stepanek                                       MGE 1:03:18    25
   8. 6199 Dawes Wilson         Pedal Power                    MGE 1:04:20    15
Results for the Men's Pro Elite
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  281 Josiah Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MPE   46:40    75
   2.  323 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MPE   48:40    60
   3.  321 Jay Henry            Tokyo Joe's                    MPE   48:44    45
   4.  218 Tyler Jones          Thekindbikeandski|Privateer    MPE   49:50    30
Results for the Women's Pro Elite
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6153 Ezra Smith           Summit Composite               WPE   58:51    75
   2.  265 Rebecca Howland      Pedal Power                    WPE 1:00:03    60
   3. 6218 Sarah Smith                                         WPE 1:03:59    45
   4.  349 Gaja Wilson          Vail Junior Cycling            WPE 1:10:53    30