Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD
Results for the Men's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  110 Ian Rogers           Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   33:19   100
   2.  103 Ian MacFarlane       Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   34:23    85
   3. 6066 Mark Richardson      Dirt Demons                    MBG   36:15    80
   4.  111 Garret Moehring      Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   36:59    75
   5.  294 Ethan Elzinga        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MBG   37:56    70
   6. 6025 Jason Steinberg      Bdb                            MBG   38:04    65
   7. 6026 Josh Thies                                          MBG   41:16    60
   8.  113 Logan Hill           Vail Jr Cycling                MBG   41:36    55
   9.  353 Fernando Ocampo                                     MBG   41:44    50
  10.  327 Armando Medina                                      MBG   41:59    45
  11.  288 Spencer Tuggle       Dusty Boot                     MBG   42:15    40
  12.  319 Cole Flashner        Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   42:47    35
  13.  315 Eric Walz            East West                      MBG   43:08    30
  14. 6058 Jessie Raimer        Dirt Demons                    MBG   43:24    25
  15. 6024 Garrett Lodewyck                                    MBG   44:30    20
  16. 6075 Damain Montes Sr                                    MBG   44:48    15
  17.  216 Ivo Ivanov           Vail Health                    MBG   44:58    10
Results for the Women's Beginner
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  274 Izzy Sargent         Dusty Boot                     WBG   37:25   100
   2.   58 Izzy Glackin         Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   42:15    85
   3. 6031 Josephine Trueblood                                 WBG   42:15    80
   4.  303 Samantha Lathram     Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   42:41    75
   5.  276 Nancy Mires          Dusty Boot                     WBG   42:47    70
   6. 6052 Rebecca Aliber                                      WBG   44:16    65
   7. 6046 Megan Dean                                          WBG   44:20    60
   8. 6040 Julie Levan                                         WBG   44:52    55
   9.   77 Harley Blevins       Cycle Effect                   WBG   45:09    50
  10. 6056 Kelly Goheen         Dirt Demons                    WBG   46:06    45
  11.  252 Beth Markham         The Cycle Effect               WBG   46:45    40
  12.  201 Shannatay Bergeron   Vail Health                    WBG   47:03    35
  13.  204 Chelsea Dentler      Vail Health                    WBG   48:21    30
  14.  225 Ashley Mendoza       The Cycle Effect               WBG   51:02    25
  15.  266 Jill Rubinstein      The Cycle Effect               WBG   55:04    20
  16. 6057 Nadia Shea           Dirt Demons                    WBG 1:00:42    15
Results for the Men's Grandmaster 50+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  235 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    MGM 1:04:01    75
   2.  354 Alex Mintling                                       MGM 1:06:47    60
   3.  331 John Shipp           Dusty Boot Mtn Ped             MGM 1:09:15    45
   4.  312 David Duchesneau     Pedal Power                    MGM 1:09:18    30
Results for the Men's Super Grandmaster 60+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6039 Dawes Wilson         Pedal Power                    MSM 1:07:16    75
   2. 6035 Greg McKennis                                       MSM 1:15:11    60
   3. 6027 Jack McBride                                        MSM 1:18:02    45
   4.  280 Peter Clarke         Dusty Boot                     MSM 1:19:49    30
Results for the Women's Vet Sport 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6047 Jessica Bechard                                     WVS 1:13:12    75
   2.  260 Ashley Dentler       Vail Health                    WVS 1:16:28    60
Results for the Women's Masters Sport 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  254 Tanya Walker         Dusty Boot                     WMS 1:12:21    75
   2.  308 Carrie Larson        East West                      WMS 1:26:39    60
Results for the Men's Vet Sport 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  224 Scott McCorvey       Vail Health                    MVS 1:02:32    85
   2.  306 Matthew Razo         East West                      MVS 1:03:26    75
   3. 6030 Scott Larson                                        MVS 1:04:45    65
   4.  220 Chris Knerl          Vail Health                    MVS 1:08:40    55
   5. 6049 Pat Duran                                           MVS 1:09:53    45
   6.  241 Jake Anderson                                       MVS 1:11:59    35
Results for the Men's Masters Sport 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  239 Douglas Jimenez      Dusty Boot                     MMS   59:14    85
   2.  287 Randy Tuggle         Dusty Boot                     MMS 1:00:09    75
   3. 6033 Keith Klesner        Tequila Flyers                 MMS 1:00:47    65
   4.  215 Innes Isom           Pedal Power                    MMS 1:03:35    55
   5.  270 Craig Chester        Dusty Boot/Mountain Pedaler    MMS 1:04:05    45
   6. 6062 Peter Kan                                           MMS 1:04:29    35
   7. 6053 Rey Calzadillas                                     MMS 1:08:10    25
   8.  275 Pedro Campos         Vail Health                    MMS 1:08:33    15
   9.  329 Ben Kleimer          Kleimer real Estate            MMS 1:20:52    5
Results for the Men's Sport
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  351 Nash Lucas           Vail Jr Cycling                MSP   58:18    85
   2.  290 Finnegan Harrington  Dusty Boot                     MSP   59:38    75
   3.  115 Kawak Miranda        T Rexicorn                     MSP 1:01:06    65
   4.  210 Ian Greene           Vail Health                    MSP 1:01:59    55
   5.  237 Miles Henson         Vail Health                    MSP 1:02:31    45
   6. 6028 John Martin          Assos                          MSP 1:03:05    35
   7.  289 Halsey Lucas         Dusty Boot                     MSP 1:03:22    25
   8.  209 Chris Gleeson        Vail Health/Howard Head        MSP 1:03:47    15
   9.  291 Dillon Harlan        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:11:31    5
  10. 6038 Cole Weathers        Vail Junior Cycling            MSP 1:22:46    5
Results for the Women's Sport
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6073 Tay-lee Smith        Trek Bear                      WSP 1:04:42    85
   2.  255 Brittany Spangler    Dusty Boot                     WSP 1:05:46    75
   3.  120 Bayli McSpadden      Vail Jr Cycling                WSP 1:07:52    65
   4.  250 Meghan Twohig        The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:10:59    55
   5.  236 Molly Gamble         The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:11:50    45
   6. 6076 Rosa Foth                                           WSP 1:16:34    35
Results for the Men's Single Speed
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  234 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS   54:27    85
   2.  240 Mark Nesline         Dusty Boot                     MSS   56:34    75
   3.  295 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSS 1:00:12    65
   4.  207 James Ellis          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:01:15    55
   5.  279 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    MSS 1:02:35    45
   6.  271 Jeffrey Rank         Dusty Boot                     MSS 1:03:19    35
   7.  322 Battista Psenda      Wilderness Sports              MSS 1:21:29    25
Results for the Women's Single Speed
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  325 Pamcakes Davis       Yellowbelly                    WSS 1:09:32    75
   2.  320 Laura Seelig                                        WSS 1:12:41    60
   3.  283 Amy Owens                                           WSS 1:19:43    45
Results for the Men's Clydesdale
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  226 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  CLY   59:46    75
   2.  286 Jason Bent           Dusty Boot                     CLY 1:05:52    60
   3.  214 David Hawkins        Vail Health                    CLY 1:11:30    45
   4. 6045 Craig Lathram                                       CLY 1:12:03    30
Results for the Men's Expert
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  330 Ben Kooimen          Dusty Boot                     MEX   51:54   100
   2.  285 David Sanders-KuleszaVail Junior Cycling            MEX   52:30    85
   3.  232 Grant Gipson         Pedal Power                    MEX   52:59    80
   4.  311 Kris Ochs            Vail Health                    MEX   53:34    75
   5.  247 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot/ Mtn Pedaler        MEX   53:53    70
   6.  118 Aiden Duffy          Vail Jr cycle                  MEX   54:04    65
   7.  269 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX   54:05    60
   8.  313 Brandon Hanson       Pedal Power                    MEX   54:39    55
   9.  251 Alister Ratcliff     Vail Health/Howard Head        MEX   54:42    50
  10.  332 Michael Hand                                        MEX   54:47    45
  11.  300 Wyatt Moehring       Pedal Power                    MEX   55:25    40
  12.  293 Liam Clevenger       Vail Junior Cycling            MEX   55:40    35
  13.  318 Alex Schultz         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX   56:41    30
  14.  277 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    MEX   56:42    25
  15.  304 Miles Gentry         Vail Junior Cycling            MEX   58:26    20
  16.  231 Kyle Wilcox          Vail Health                    MEX 1:01:47    15
  17. 6054 Clayton Davis                                       MEX 1:13:25    10
Results for the Women's Expert
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  350 Janel Klug           East West                      WEX 1:01:21    75
   2.  296 Heidi Livran         Assos                          WEX 1:03:33    60
Results for the Men's Vet Expert 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  264 Shaun Martin         Pedal Power                    MVE   54:38    85
   2.  307 Drew Knerl           Vail Health                    MVE   54:55    75
   3.  299 Michael Dorr         East West                      MVE   56:04    65
   4.  208 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    MVE   56:05    55
   5.  273 Mike Sherven         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE   58:55    45
   6. 6071 Sam Bennett          Assos                          MVE   59:36    35
   7. 6048 Edward Greene                                       MVE 1:00:28    25
Results for the Women's Vet Expert 30+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6140 Kari Bangtson                                       WVE 1:01:40    75
Results for the Men's Masters Expert 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  200 Brian Baker          Pedal Power                    MME   54:06    85
   2.  316 Erik Dorf            Assos                          MME   54:25    75
   3.  326 Adam Collins         Pedal Power                    MME   55:42    65
   4.  282 Adam Plummer         Pedal Power                    MME   56:43    55
   5. 6034 Jeff Cospolich       Breck Bike Guides              MME   57:08    45
   6.  256 Kyle Walker          Dusty Boot/ Mtn Pedaler        MME   59:43    35
   7.  228 Lew Perna            Vail Health                    MME 1:01:44    25
   8. 6043 Matt Marshall                                       MME 1:24:17    15
Results for the Women's Masters Expert 40+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  302 Jennifer Razee       East West                      WME 1:04:17    85
   2. 6068 Renee Lockey                                        WME 1:05:33    75
   3.  314 Heidi Trueblood      East West                      WME 1:07:26    65
   4.  212 Roxanne Hall         Pedal Power                    WME 1:07:54    55
   5.  284 Terry Stimac         Dusty Boot                     WME 1:07:56    45
   6.  203 Beth Bush            Vail Health                    WME 1:08:24    35
   7.  245 Beverly Smith        Dusty Boot                     WME 1:15:21    25
Results for the Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  317 Mark Roebke                                         MGE   56:01    85
   2.  213 Ty Hall              Pedal Power                    MGE   56:20    75
   3.  267 Bill MacFarlane      Pedal Power                    MGE   58:11    65
   4.  211 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    MGE   58:41    55
   5.  324 Charlie Brown        Dusty Boot MtnPed              MGE 1:00:27    45
   6.  246 Jim Smith            Dusty Boot                     MGE 1:02:16    35
Results for the Men's Pro Elite
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6064 Sammel Elson         Muddy Bikes                    MPE   48:42    75
   2.  323 Sam Brown            Dusty BootMtn Ped              MPE   49:15    60
   3.  218 Tyler Jones          Thekindbikeandski|Privateer    MPE   49:43    45
   4.  321 Jay Henry            Tokyo Joe's                    MPE   50:45    30
   5.  328 Jeff Cheever         Tokyo Joes                     MPE   53:40    15
Results for the Women's Pro Elite
East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 6022 Karen Jarchow        Topeak Ergon                   WPE   57:20    75
   2.  243 Marlee Dixon         Dusty Boot                     WPE   59:11    60
   3.  265 Rebecca Howland      Pedal Power                    WPE 1:00:27    45
   4.  238 Casey Richter        Pedal Power                    WPE 1:01:34    30