Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

MTB youth logo 18
Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10
Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 6009 Palmer Halbakken                                      15:27   100
   2. 6015 Freedom Bennett                                       16:45    85
   3. 6013 Peter Kan                                             17:21    80
   4. 6019 Axel Gutmann                                          19:07    75
   5. 6008 Julian Ciszek                                         20:51    70
   6. 6014 Emilio Santoyo                                        24:39    65
   7. 6004 Chase Rimel                                           30:45    60
Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10
Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.   60 Hudson Huggins                                        23:41   100
   2.   94 Katie Lombardi                                        24:26    85
Results for the Sport Boys 8-10
Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 6002 Calen White                                           39:58   100
Results for the Sport Girls 8-10
Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 6010 Katie McDonald                                        35:30   100
Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14
Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.   61 Emeline Mitchell     The Cycle Effect                 33:41   100
   2.   75 Fernanda Jove Luna   The Cycle Effect                 36:09    85
   3.   97 Meztli Solis         The Cycle Effect                 36:10    80
   4.   78 Dessa Blevins        The Cycle Effect                 36:39    75
   5.   66 Danielle Mandeville  The Cycle Effect                 38:14    70
   6.  109 Keely Hendricks                                       38:28    65
   7. 6003 Joanna White                                          38:47    60
   8.   87 Presley Walters      The Cycle Effect                 41:34    55
   9.  102 Ana Paula Raynal     The Cycle Effect                 42:19    50
  10.   76 Iara Melgarejo       The Cycle Effect                 42:47    45
  11.   73 Trinity Lovato       The Cycle Effect                 45:09    40
  12.   71 Sophia Scott         The Cycle Effect                 45:13    35
  13.   91 America Vazquez      The Cycle Effect                 46:11    30
  14.  106 Kelly Garay                                           46:23    25
  15.   98 Daniela Sandoval     The Cycle Effect                 47:09    20
  16.  107 Sophia De Anda                                        47:11    15
  17.   96 Iris Jaquez          The Cycle Effect                 47:14    10
  18.   79 Emma Brown           The Cycle Effect                 48:42     5
  19.   67 Madison Brugger      The Cycle Effect                 49:52     5
  20.   86 Caylen Holleman      The Cycle Effect                 53:46     5
  21.   63 Alessansdra Medrano  The Cycle Effect                 56:29     5
  22.  104 Maria Herrera                                         56:58     5
Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14
Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 6012 Finn Scarpella                                        32:30   100
   2.  108 Michael Carullo                                       33:53    85
   3. 6006 Roman Gennett                                         35:03    80
   4.   82 Michael VanvalkenburgVail Mountain Bike Camps         36:14    75
   5. 6011 Luca Isom                                             43:10    70
   6. 6018 Hayden Krueger                                        43:40    65
Results for the Sport Girls 11-14
Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.   80 Stella Sanders-KuleszThe Cycle Effect                 52:47   100
   2.   62 Karen Sandoval       The Cycle Effect                 55:27    85
   3.   84 Luisa Raynal         The Cycle Effect                 56:48    80
   4.   56 Lily Carullo         The Cycle Effect                 58:49    75
Results for the Sport Boys 11-14
Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.   83 Reiner Schmidt       Vail Mountain Bike Camps         41:26   100
   2.  100 Porter Middaugh      Westin Athletic Club             41:27    85
   3.   95 Andrew Lombardi                                       44:52    80
   4.   64 Stewie Bruce         Vail Junior Cycling              46:10    75
   5.   81 Jackson Bumgardner   Vail Mountain Bike Camps         48:58    70
   6. 6007 Miles McKenzie                                        49:24    65
   7.   59 Cooper Huggins                                        51:38    60
   8. 6016 Truett Bennet                                         52:27    55
Results for the Beginner Boys 15-17
Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 6001 Caleb White                                           41:44   100
   2. 6017 Ethan Elzinga                                         43:29    85
Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17
Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.   77 Harley Blevins       The Cycle Effect                 52:32   100
   2.   55 Lizbeth Andrade      The Cycle Effect                 52:45    85
   3.  242 Brianna Vastine      The Cycle Effect                 58:23    80
   4.  248 Maria Guerrero       Cycle Effect                   1:01:45    75