Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

La Sportiva Boneyard Boogie presented by Dusty Boot May 19, 2018 - Award Winners

Male Champions

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Tyler Curtis                                    28   43:24
                       2.     2 Chris Grauch                                    45   43:55
                       3.     3 Cory Dobson                    CO               34   47:51

Female Champions

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     9 Kim Dobson                     Eagle CO         33   51:13
                       2.    15 Rachle Viele                   Vail CO          37   53:20
                       3.    20 Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO     14   54:24

Male 19 & Under

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     4 Nathaniel Badger               CO               19   49:07
                       2.     5 Andrew Rogers                  Vail CO          16   49:19
                       3.     6 Luke Morrissey                 CO               16   49:57
                       4.    14 Colin Szuch                    Evergreen CO     16   52:42
                       5.    19 Carter Baker                   Eagle CO         17   54:19
                       6.    25 Jason Macaluso                 Vail CO          16   55:33
                       7.    29 Christian Wilson               Edwards CO       19   56:30
                       8.    97 Gage Stowell                   Eagle CO         11 1:09:59
                       9.   179 Brody Nielsen                  Avon CO          14 1:24:32

Female 19 & Under

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    20 Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO     14   54:24
                       2.    58 Coco Diemar                    Eagle CO         14 1:02:04
                       3.    62 Hayley Diemar                  Eagle CO         15 1:03:09
                       4.   108 Morgan Karow                   Basalt CO        14 1:11:42
                       5.   199 Bianca Lipton                  Edwards CO       14 1:36:54

Male 20 to 29

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Tyler Curtis                                    28   43:24
                       2.    30 Ben Boese                      CO               29   56:47
                       3.    34 Spencer Messer                 Minturn CO       27   57:50
                       4.    63 Joseph Styles                  CO               29 1:03:14
                       5.    65 John Crawford                  CO               26 1:03:56
                       6.    69 Colton Wernet                  CO               24 1:04:59
                       7.    82 Clayton Davis                  Eagle CO         21 1:06:43

Female 20 to 29

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    32 Marina Egorov                  Vail CO          29   57:40
                       2.    35 Erin Park                      Vail CO          29   58:17
                       3.    38 Kelsey Collins                 Eagle CO         28   58:52
                       4.    41 Megan Boese                    Gypsum CO        28   59:19
                       5.    48 Lauren Mitchell                Denver CO        26 1:00:05
                       6.    66 Allison Bender                                  25 1:03:58
                       7.    70 Gillian Lane                   Vail CO          29 1:05:00
                       8.    75 Kroger Schwartz                Vail CO          29 1:05:17
                       9.    76 Madeline Lane                  Edwards CO       27 1:05:21
                      10.    91 Alexis Ferraris                Avon CO          28 1:08:38
                      11.   106 Courtney Knoh                  Vail CO          29 1:11:05
                      12.   152 Allison Goldberg               Eagle CO         29 1:19:14
                      13.   164 Stephanie Kearney              Vail CO          28 1:21:35
                      14.   165 Kathryn Steffen                Avon CO          28 1:21:37
                      15.   172 Kaile Ferguson                 Boulder CO       27 1:22:54
                      16.   173 Alix Pitts                     Denver CO        25 1:22:57
                      17.   201 Latroya Butts                  Eagle CO         29 1:40:41

Male 30 to 39

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     3 Cory Dobson                    CO               34   47:51
                       2.    11 Alister Ratcliff               Avon CO          30   51:44
                       3.    12 Greg Decent                    Vail CO          38   51:50
                       4.    13 Cyrus Severance                CO               38   52:13
                       5.    16 Justin Moses                   CO               32   53:51
                       6.    17 Peter Santini                  Carbondale CO    36   54:01
                       7.    18 Michael Genauer                CO               32   54:02
                       8.    33 Peter Boerschinger             CO               39   57:44
                       9.    37 John Zeschin                   CO               32   58:43
                      10.    40 Philip Galloway                Edwards CO       32   59:12
                      11.    44 Daniel Horstman                CO               36   59:46
                      12.    46 David Gifford                  Edwards CO       31   59:54
                      13.    50 Michael Beech                  CO               31 1:00:54
                      14.    51 Walt Bleser                    CO               38 1:01:04
                      15.    56 Nicholas Larson                Avon CO          33 1:01:51
                      16.    64 John Richards                  CO               32 1:03:17
                      17.    67 Grant Smith                    Edwards CO       38 1:04:44
                      18.    73 Kainoa Guerin                  Vail CO          30 1:05:15
                      19.    86 Nick Mahaffey                  Avon CO          38 1:08:12
                      20.    87 Kai Bernal                     CO               33 1:08:13
                      21.    89 Andrew Livingston              CO               31 1:08:19
                      22.   114 Matthew Savino                 CO               30 1:12:55
                      23.   123 Carlos Esquivel                CO               34 1:13:38
                      24.   133 Antonio Derose                 CO               30 1:15:46
                      25.   143 Patrick Elder                  CO               36 1:17:23
                      26.   153 Daniel Otto                    Denver CO        34 1:19:48
                      27.   178 Josh Anderson                  Gypsum CO        37 1:24:28
                      28.   183 Evan Fitzgarld                 Gypsum CO        34 1:25:43

Female 30 to 39

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     9 Kim Dobson                     Eagle CO         33   51:13
                       2.    15 Rachle Viele                   Vail CO          37   53:20
                       3.    39 Dayna Sudheimer                Vail CO          31   59:01
                       4.    43 Hallie Silberman               Avon CO          39   59:41
                       5.    47 Desiree Dallaguardia           Rifle CO         31   59:56
                       6.    49 Nicole Godley                  Gypsum CO        30 1:00:47
                       7.    52 Sarah Hochtl                   Vail CO          31 1:01:18
                       8.    54 Haley Dufresne                 Gypsum CO        33 1:01:40
                       9.    57 Kristi Miller                  Eagle CO         38 1:01:56
                      10.    77 Celeste Hawthorn               Littleton CO     30 1:05:28
                      11.    79 Shauna Nelson                  Avon CO          30 1:06:13
                      12.    80 Ash Warner                     Leadville CO     32 1:06:15
                      13.    83 Mary Bozeman                   Aurora CO        30 1:07:15
                      14.    84 Julie Germond                  Boulder CO       35 1:07:42
                      15.    90 Kate Demorest                  Frisco CO        35 1:08:28
                      16.    94 Molly Gamble                   Edwards CO       30 1:09:23
                      17.   101 Angie Hayes                    Denver CO        39 1:10:19
                      18.   103 Kristen Miller                 Vail CO          35 1:10:45
                      19.   109 Monica Howard                  Denver CO        32 1:11:46
                      20.   111 Kim Fuller                     Vail CO          31 1:12:07
                      21.   112 Cassie Scales                  Edwards CO       31 1:12:08
                      22.   124 Katherine Smith                Edwards CO       35 1:13:41
                      23.   128 Leigh Ann Bauer                Denver CO        32 1:14:14
                      24.   134 Briana Noonan                  Arvada CO        36 1:16:16
                      25.   140 Britte Notzold                 Denver CO        36 1:17:04
                      26.   144 Katie Rivera                   Eagle CO         32 1:17:44
                      27.   145 Becky Baugh                    Eagle CO         37 1:17:59
                      28.   146 Heather Derose                 Superior CO      31 1:18:18
                      29.   147 Sarah Stutman                  Edwards CO       36 1:18:22
                      30.   148 Emily Elder                    Windsor CO       36 1:18:40
                      31.   149 Caroline Davis                 Gypsum CO        32 1:18:53
                      32.   155 Deborah Oakes                  Edwards CO       37 1:20:15
                      33.   156 Nicole Geraci                  Avon CO          35 1:20:26
                      34.   158 Amanda Lien                    Broomfield CO    32 1:20:41
                      35.   160 Lindsey Kraft                  Gypsum CO        37 1:21:00
                      36.   171 Carrie Froman                  Gypsum CO        36 1:22:50
                      37.   180 Erin Perejda                   Eagle CO         37 1:24:37
                      38.   194 Stephanie Chamberlin           Avon CO          30 1:32:23
                      39.   200 Faith Esquivel                 Basalt CO        33 1:38:41
                      40.   208 Andrea Anderson                Gypsum CO        32 2:17:24

Male 40 to 49

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     2 Chris Grauch                                    45   43:55
                       2.     7 Frank Holmes                   CO               48   50:09
                       3.     8 William Desportes              CO               44   51:03
                       4.    10 Geoff Grimmer                  CO               42   51:24
                       5.    21 Josh Stowell                   Eagle CO         47   54:33
                       6.    24 Peter Kraznowsky               CO               40   55:26
                       7.    27 Rick Gregory                   CO               42   56:11
                       8.    28 Greg Burger                    CO               45   56:17
                       9.    31 Paul Brett                     CO               45   56:55
                      10.    42 Jeff Boyer                     CO               46   59:34
                      11.    55 Gavin Richardson               Avon CO          49 1:01:49
                      12.    68 Chris Murray                   CO               48 1:04:58
                      13.    78 Andrew Karow                   CO               49 1:05:49
                      14.    88 David Engle                    CO               48 1:08:14
                      15.    95 William Nutkins                CO               42 1:09:28
                      16.   127 Mark Scheel                    CO               43 1:14:04
                      17.   131 Jerry Salaz                    CO               49 1:15:28
                      18.   135 August Gosnell                 CO               41 1:16:19
                      19.   138 John Lilley                    Carbondale CO    49 1:16:28
                      20.   141 Brett Fenster                  Denver CO        45 1:17:04
                      21.   184 Chris Vogelsang                CO               48 1:26:29

Female 40 to 49

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    45 Caroline Szuch                 Evergreen CO     45   59:50
                       2.    60 Denise Kipp                    Eagle CO         44 1:03:02
                       3.    85 Heather Hower                  Eagle CO         46 1:07:44
                       4.    96 Jeniffer Murray                Eagle CO         47 1:09:33
                       5.    98 Kate Bates                     Eagle CO         45 1:10:00
                       6.    99 Shelley Effinger               Broomfield CO    40 1:10:08
                       7.   105 Lauren McKeone                 Avon CO          42 1:10:52
                       8.   116 Megan Morrissey                Eagle CO         49 1:13:08
                       9.   118 Tanya Walker                   Eagle CO         44 1:13:17
                      10.   119 Amy Large                      Eagle CO         45 1:13:23
                      11.   121 Renae Parks                    Eagle CO         41 1:13:37
                      12.   122 Laura Anzalone                 Eagle CO         43 1:13:37
                      13.   125 Christina Hooper               Eagle CO         43 1:13:47
                      14.   132 Debbie Corr                    Gypsum CO        49 1:15:32
                      15.   139 Vicki Kenney                   Eagle CO         44 1:16:46
                      16.   142 Brenda Hawkins                 Eagle CO         45 1:17:09
                      17.   150 Tyra Rudrud                    Eagle CO         46 1:18:53
                      18.   154 Katherine Aalto                Eagle CO         49 1:20:00
                      19.   157 Carrie Larson                  Gypsum CO        49 1:20:38
                      20.   159 Amy Tonazzi                    Vail CO          49 1:20:49
                      21.   161 Elizabeth Luciano              Edwards CO       40 1:21:04
                      22.   168 Elizabeth Wodrich              Eagle CO         42 1:22:29
                      23.   169 Alicia Arseneau                Eagle CO         43 1:22:33
                      24.   174 Roni Sheldon                   Eagle CO         46 1:23:22
                      25.   182 Tanya Rippeth                  Edwards CO       43 1:25:35
                      26.   185 Jeannette Chiappinelli         Glenwood Spring  46 1:27:04
                      27.   186 Wendy Schoomaker               Eagle CO         47 1:27:14
                      28.   187 Martha Waterhouse              Eagle CO         41 1:27:15
                      29.   197 Monica Lacroix                 Broomfield CO    49 1:34:23
                      30.   202 Amy Szczesny                   Eagle CO         46 1:43:44
                      31.   203 Jill Schreiner                 Eagle CO         44 1:43:46
                      32.   207 Melissa Lipton                 Edwards CO       46 2:14:01

Male 50 to 59

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    22 Eric Black                     CO               53   55:07
                       2.    23 Dan Nielsen                    Avon CO          56   55:10
                       3.    26 Matt Johnson                   Eagle CO         50   55:53
                       4.    36 John Novak                     Eagle CO         53   58:27
                       5.    53 Paul Macaluso                  Vail CO          57 1:01:38
                       6.    71 Matt Ehrlich                   Eagle CO         59 1:05:01
                       7.    72 Ryan Dunfey                    CO               59 1:05:08
                       8.    74 Rory Murtagh                   CO               55 1:05:16
                       9.    81 Dennis Lipton                  CO               50 1:06:41
                      10.   113 Milton Saffry                  CO               57 1:12:48
                      11.   115 Steve May                      CO               56 1:12:55
                      12.   117 Mark Muehlethalor              Eagle CO         58 1:13:08
                      13.   120 Scott Beegun                   Boulder CO       51 1:13:35
                      14.   163 Phil Chamberlin                CO               57 1:21:31
                      15.   166 Stanton Humphries              Avon CO          55 1:22:02
                      16.   177 Jarrett Davis                  CO               53 1:24:26
                      17.   190 Lawrence Tillson               Gypsum CO        53 1:28:28
                      18.   195 John King                      Denver CO        59 1:33:45

Female 50 to 59

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    92 Karen Ghent                    Edwards CO       57 1:08:50
                       2.    93 Susan Helm-Murtagh             Boulder CO       53 1:08:54
                       3.   107 Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO        59 1:11:06
                       4.   126 Julie Levan                    Avon CO          51 1:13:58
                       5.   129 Amber Prince                   Avon CO          52 1:15:07
                       6.   136 Jerri Niemeyer                 Gypsum CO        54 1:16:23
                       7.   137 Lorraine Escue                 Carbondale CO    58 1:16:26
                       8.   167 Sue Bardsley                   Gypsum CO        56 1:22:24
                       9.   170 Kristen Mehan                  Eagle CO         52 1:22:33
                      10.   175 Tianna White                   New Castle CO    56 1:23:45
                      11.   181 Joyce Benson                   Vail CO          57 1:24:56
                      12.   189 Nancy Zeigel                   Carbondale CO    57 1:27:54
                      13.   191 Tammy Humphries                Avon CO          51 1:29:20
                      14.   192 Sharon Pope                    Avon CO          52 1:29:23

Male 60 to 69

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    59 Nick Fickling                  CO               67 1:02:50
                       2.   102 Victor Selenow                 CO               65 1:10:21
                       3.   130 Kent Kriehn                    Edwards CO       63 1:15:25
                       4.   176 Bill Burns                     CO               69 1:23:46
                       5.   188 Donald Mann                    CO               62 1:27:26

Female 60 to 69

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   100 Barbara Dolan                  Buena Vista CO   61 1:10:10
                       2.   104 Nancy Dolan                    Paonia CO        61 1:10:51
                       3.   110 Jennifer Schaiberger           New Castle CO    61 1:11:47
                       4.   196 Jeanne Blatter                 Silt CO          60 1:34:15
                       5.   206 Margot Fishman                 Carbondale CO    69 1:55:49

Male 70 & Over

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    61 John Swartz                    CO               70 1:03:06
                       2.   162 Jim Mykleby                    CO               71 1:21:28
                       3.   193 Tom Edwards                    CO               75 1:31:07
                       4.   204 Marlin Smickley                CO               79 1:46:02
                       5.   205 Charles Westley                CO               81 1:51:49

Female 70 & Over

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   198 Gail Scoby                     Eagle CO         70 1:35:36