Race Results

Search

Contact the Sports Department

700 S Frontage Rd. E, Vail, CO

Phone: 970-479-2280

Fax: 970-479-2281

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The Vail Recreation District Sports Department is located in the Vail Tennis Center on the second floor. From I-70, take the Vail exit and head east on South Frontage Road.

MTB youth logo Yeti web

 

 

Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 6862 Johnny Bischoff                                     22:53   100
   2. 6719 Grayson Hyatt                                       26:12    85
   3. 6864 Braden Baugh                                        30:43    80
Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  183 Julieta Vela         The Cycle Effect               48:31   100
   2.  166 Angelie Ponce        The Cycle Effect               50:03    85
Results for the Sport Boys 8-10
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 6863 Freedom Bennett                                     17:11   100
   2. 6861 Jack Stauffer                                       19:18    85
   3. 6718 Wyatt Hooker                                        21:16    80
Results for the Sport Girls 8-10
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  204 Hudson Huggins                                      22:01   100
   2.  143 Stella Hawkins       Vail Health                    41:48    85
Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  169 Ana Paula Raynal     The Cycle Effect               17:28   100
   2.  184 Daira Garcia         The Cycle Effect               18:19    85
   3.  137 Reese Davis          The Cycle Effect               19:44    80
   4.  181 Zahra Stone          The Cycle Effect               19:45    75
   5.  180 Vespera Steiner      The Cycle Effect               23:51    70
   6.  227 Sage Leffler         The Cycle Effect               25:16    65
   7.  162 Mariana Montes       The Cycle Effect               28:59    60
   8.  160 Alessansdra Medrano  The Cycle Effect               33:04    55
   9.  222 Rosa Vela            The Cycle Effect               33:56    50
  10.  127 Gressia Aguirre-GarciThe Cycle Effect               34:26    45
  11.  219 Ruby Bischott        The Cycle Effect               46:34    40
  12.  220 Jazveth Valenzuela   The Cycle Effect               51:14    35
Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  208 Andrew Forstl        Vail Junior Cycling            14:25   100
   2.  171 Jack Sargent                                        14:59    85
   3.  213 Michael Carullo      Vail Mountain Bike Camps       15:00    80
   4.  210 Jacob Cairns         Cloud City Devo                17:12    75
   5.  198 Michael Van ValkenburVail Mountain Bike Camps       19:18    70
Results for the Sport Girls 11-14
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  158 Katie McDonald       Vail Junior Cycling            31:27   100
   2.  175 Daniela Sandoval     The Cycle Effect               33:31    85
   3.  185 Tatum Wells          The Cycle Effect               34:13    80
   4.  179 Evalynn Skiba        The Cycle Effect               38:33    75
Results for the Sport Boys 11-14
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  199 Jackson Bumgardner   Vail Mountain Bike Camps       29:04   100
Results for the Beginner Boys 15-17
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 6712 Robert Bretz         Bmhs/Evhs Team                 30:58   100
   2. 6714 Benjamin Dantas      Vail Health                    31:59    85
Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  201 Isabelle Broughton   Vail Junior Cycling            34:14   100
   2.  221 Molly Blevins        The Cycle Effect               34:28    85
   3.  132 Lily Carullo         The Cycle Effect               43:49    80

Follow Us On Social Media: