fbpx
Race Results

Search

Contact the Sports Department

700 S Frontage Rd. E, Vail, CO

Phone: 970-479-2280

Fax: 970-479-2281

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The Vail Recreation District Sports Department is located in the Vail Tennis Center on the second floor. From I-70, take the Vail exit and head east on South Frontage Road.

Please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with questions about results.
  
Dynafit Beaver Creek Evergold presented by Eagle Valley Behavioral Health - 10K Award Winners - 8/29/2020
Male Overall
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Garrett Jones                  Arlington VA            23    50:52
   2. Zachary Russell                Keystone CO             27    51:49
   3. Justin Moses                   Avon CO                 35    52:11
Female Overall
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Cecelia Williams               Vail CO                 27    53:01
   2. Yvette Ballesteros             Vail CO                 40    58:09
   3. Heather Pugh                   Edwards CO              29    59:40
Male 19 & under
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Mason Cruz-Abrams              Vail CO                 15  1:00:54
   2. Matthew Younce                 Superior CO             16  1:07:15
Female 19 & under
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Monica Barros Aboumrad         Vail CO                 11  1:08:37
Male 20 To 29
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Garrett Jones                  Arlington VA            23    50:52
   2. Zachary Russell                Keystone CO             27    51:49
   3. Luke Herron                    Edwards CO              23    59:07
   4. Theley Sherpa                  Avon CO                 27  1:02:03
   5. Jay Gloster                    Louisville CO           27  1:17:33
   6. Patrick Patten                 Vail CO                 23  1:23:03
Female 20 To 29
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Cecelia Williams               Vail CO                 27    53:01
   2. Heather Pugh                   Edwards CO              29    59:40
   3. Lauren Noll                    Avon CO                 29  1:05:06
   4. Letitia Fickling               Louisville CO           28  1:07:05
   5. Maddie Stevens                 Vail CO                 26  1:08:40
   6. McKenzie Schrank               Parker CO               23  1:09:56
   7. Anna Nakae                     Vail CO                 27  1:25:56
   8. Rebecca Webster                Vail CO                 27  1:25:56
   9. Mary-Kate Litchfield           Vail CO                 28  1:26:53
Male 30 To 39
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Justin Moses                   Avon CO                 35    52:11
   2. Nick Sterling                  Edwards CO              36    52:29
   3. Jerrod Archuleta               Lakewood CO             30    58:36
   4. Daniel Horstman                Denver CO               39  1:03:41
   5. Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO               35  1:04:54
   6. Antonio Leon                   Vail CO                 37  1:07:09
   7. Dan Burdette                   Gypsum CO               31  1:09:29
   8. Matthew Smithson               Gypsum CO               36  1:24:17
   9. Jeffrey Geller                 Edwards CO              38  1:41:07
Female 30 To 39
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Erika Ghent Gilbert            Edwards CO              32  1:01:41
   2. Kim Fuller                     Vail CO                 33  1:12:09
   3. Carla Braun                    Vail CO                 34  1:13:47
   4. Cassie Scales                  Edwards CO              33  1:16:12
   5. Rachel Zavala                  Denver CO               35  1:16:30
   6. Christine Wardlaw              Vail CO                 30  1:19:35
   7. Gretchen Kodanaz               Denver CO               30  1:20:26
   8. Kellie Shaltes                 Eagle CO                30  1:22:42
   9. Josefina Nardin                Ny NY                   32  1:29:15
Dynafit Beaver Creek Evergold presented by Eagle Valley Behavioral Health - 10K Award Winners - 8/29/2020
Male 40 To 49
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Xavier Mendez Escobar          Vail CO                 41    52:29
   2. Sam Bennett                    Vail CO                 40    53:25
   3. William Desportes              Edwards CO              46    54:04
   4. Alejandro Gonzalez             Vail CO                 46    54:40
   5. Geoff Grimmer                  Eagle CO                44    55:45
   6. Matthew Tonn                   Avon CO                 42  1:00:03
   7. Doug Hermanson                 Dillon CO               47  1:02:41
   8. Javier Braun                   Vail CO                 47  1:04:21
   9. Jorge Montano                  Vail CO                 41  1:05:43
  10. Channing Vangoey               Lone Tree CO            49  1:07:05
  11. Alejandro Aboumrad             Vail CO                 40  1:08:37
  12. Mark Scheel                    Denver CO               45  1:12:22
  13. Greg Bordelon                  Edwards CO              42  1:12:46
  14. Todd Dejong                    Avon CO                 40  1:15:22
  15. Jason Randall                  Avon CO                 48  1:17:10
  16. Christian Garcia               Avon CO                 41  1:20:21
  17. David Maloley                  Wolcott CO              45  1:45:31
Female 40 To 49
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Yvette Ballesteros             Vail CO                 40    58:09
   2. Brooke Kish                    Evergreen CO            44  1:01:14
   3. Jaime Falcon                   Breckenridge CO         42  1:04:36
   4. Patricia Nickel                Highlands Ranch CO      46  1:06:00
   5. Liliana Rush                   Vail CO                 42  1:08:08
   6. Deborah Knobelman              Avon CO                 47  1:17:15
   7. Grace Jaques                   Eagle CO                40  1:19:47
   8. Cara Jones                     Gypsum CO               42  1:23:40
   9. Marcette Gordon                Eagle CO                45  1:32:22
  10. Kari Taylor-Romero             Colorado Springs CO     43  1:36:23
Male 50 To 59
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Brian Johnson                  Aspen CO                50    58:41
   2. Matthew Johnson                Eagle CO                52  1:03:07
   3. Gavin Richardson               Avon CO                 51  1:06:17
   4. Rushton Zepernick              Superior CO             53  1:08:22
   5. Ken Christie                   Highlands Ranch CO      55  1:12:37
   6. Douglas Alrick                 Edwards CO              53  1:16:06
   7. Jarrett Davis                  Edwards CO              55  1:16:40
   8. Jeff Fleming                   Centennial CO           51  1:18:53
   9. Peter Neiman                   Minturn CO              54  1:23:28
  10. Rich Welssman                                          50  1:25:35
  11. Corbett Whitton                Evergreen CO            52  1:27:38
  12. Taner Kodanaz                  Denver CO               56  1:31:42
  13. William Buonanni               Breckenridge CO         59  1:36:04
  14. Michael Yaccino                Vail CO                 55  1:43:10
Female 50 To 59
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Debbie Snowberger              Vail CO                 53  1:07:36
   2. Karen Ghent                    Edwards CO              59  1:07:47
   3. Nancy Buonanni                 Breckenridge CO         59  1:15:22
   4. Katherine Aalto                Eagle CO                52  1:16:00
   5. Amy Cohen                      Edwards CO              59  1:19:50
   6. Joan Christie                  Highlands Ranch CO      53  1:25:46
   7. Sue Bardsley                   Gypsum CO               59  1:30:02
   8. Shelley Herron                 Edwards CO              56  1:30:50
   9. Monica Lacroix                 Broomfield CO           51  1:39:53
Male 60 To 69
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Jim Telling                    Avon CO                 62    59:46
   2. Tom  McGonagle                 Edwards CO              61  1:07:53
   3. Brian Dunfey                   Avon CO                 61  1:11:50
   4. Matt Siebert                   Colorado Springs CO     66  1:24:12
   5. Burt Levin                     Edwards CO              62  1:24:28
Female 60 To 69
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Rachel Kodanaz                 Denver CO               60  1:08:55
   2. Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO               61  1:18:24
   3. Theresa Burst                  Dillon CO               62  1:24:01
   4. Maria Esteve De Murga          Edwards CO              60  1:46:15
Male 70 & Over
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO              70  1:02:14
   2. Bill Burns                     Avon CO                 72  1:30:12
   3. Tom Edwards                    Gypsum CO               77  1:37:40
   4. Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO              82  2:12:09
   5. Bill Moyle                     Lone Tree CO            81  2:23:21
Female 70 & Over
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Gail Scoby                     Eagle CO                72  1:40:26
   2. Bj Smith                       Eagle CO                77  2:01:30
Dynafit Beaver Creek Evergold presented by Eagle Valley Behavioral Health - 5K Award Winners - 8/29/2020
Male Overall
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Tyler Wright                   Vail CO                 16    27:25
   2. Jacob Toms                     Bmhs                    16    27:43
   3. Theo Krueger                   Bmhs                    16    28:14
Female Overall
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Molly Blakslee                 Vail CO                 17    31:26
   2. Christa Gutzel                 Dillon CO               23    32:03
   3. Amy Reynolds                                           43    33:05
Male 19 & under
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Tyler Wright                   Vail CO                 16    27:25
   2. Jacob Toms                     Bmhs                    16    27:43
   3. Theo Krueger                   Bmhs                    16    28:14
   4. Sawyer Blair                   Bmhs                    16    28:15
   5. Dimitri Grewal                 Cordillera CO           16    28:40
   6. Eli Grundenberg                Bmhs                    16    28:59
   7. Owen Grimmer                   Eagle CO                16    29:31
   8. Garret Ast                     Bmhs                    16    29:32
   9. Hayden Krueger                 Bmhs                    16    29:45
  10. John McCabe                    Bmhs                    16    30:05
  11. Zach Lindall                   Bmhs                    16    30:09
  12. Jake Lindall                   Bmhs                    16    30:56
  13. Andrew Lombardi                Eagle CO                13    33:04
  14. Henry Reynolds                 Edwards CO              12    34:23
  15. Muppet Foreman                 Bow Mar CO              12    38:40
  16. Kendall Noble                  Bmhs                    17    39:03
  17. Luke Reynolds                  Edwards CO              11    40:48
Female 19 & under
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Molly Blakslee                 Vail CO                 17    31:26
   2. Kira Hower                     Bmhs                    16    35:21
   3. Claire Chimileski              Golden CO               12    36:36
   4. Bridgette Noble                Bmhs                    16    37:17
   5. Stella Campanele               Bmhs                    16    37:18
   6. Carla Lorenti                  Bmhs                    16    37:20
   7. Katie Lombardi                 Eagle CO                11    42:30
Male 20 To 39
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Jeff Richards                  Dynafit CO              25    31:49
   2. Michael Casarrubia             Dynafit CO              28    34:46
Female 20 To 39
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Christa Gutzel                 Dillon CO               23    32:03
   2. Maria Garcia Lecuona Esteve    Edwards CO              22    34:10
   3. Elizabeth Roble                Vail CO                 38    36:08
   4. Nadia Hrynewycz                Vail CO                 22    39:27
   5. Jane Mastores                  Denver CO               34    43:51
   6. Eugenia Wallis                 Key Biscayne FL         23    45:30
   7. Priscila Suinaga               Vail CO                 37    47:53
   8. Kelly  Daly                    Vail CO                 33    49:57
   9. Marianna Camara                Key Biscayne FL         39    50:03
Male 40 & Over
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Gerald Romero                  Colorado Springs CO     49    28:30
   2. Sean Parick Carver             Bellevue WA             52    30:46
   3. Cliff Franz                    Eagle CO                46    31:11
   4. Eduardo Creel                  Key Biscayne FL         41    34:17
   5. Scott Beardsley                Alpharetta GA           41    35:56
   6. Alan Wise                      Atlanta GA              48    40:13
   7. Robert Spell                   Denver CO               58    41:51
   8. Rob McKendry                   Vail CO                 50    43:12
   9. Marco Milanesi                 Avon CO                 47    45:17
  10. Steve Kaminski                 Glenwood Springs CO     62    45:38
  11. Carlos Hellmund                Key Biscayne FL         53  1:07:55
  12. Robert Albrighr                Basalt CO               79  1:10:11
Female 40 & Over
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Amy Reynolds                                           43    33:05
   2. Nancy Mires                    Eagle CO                51    36:26
   3. Carla Aparicio                 Vail CO                 45    37:01
   4. Holly Johnson                  Sarasota FL             59    39:28
   5. Tiffany Oestreicher            Edwards CO              58    42:13
   6. Jimena Fernandez               Avon CO                 46    43:48
   7. Andi Johnson                   Erie CO                 43    47:00
   8. Kristen Ganaway                Erie CO                 42    47:01
   9. Manola Blanco                  Vail CO                 48    52:37
  10. Shelley Rice                   Denver CO               64    56:05
  11. Deanna Henry                   Ft. Collins CO          57    57:47
  12. Kristi Mueller                 Erie CO                 43  1:05:03
  13. Jackie Haines                  Erie CO                 43  1:05:04
  14. Sylvia Hellmund                Key Biscayne FL         51  1:07:51
  15. Ellen Colrick                  Vail CO                 71  1:17:51

Follow Us On Social Media: