Race Results

Search

Contact the Sports Department

700 S Frontage Rd. E, Vail, CO

Phone: 970-479-2280

Fax: 970-479-2281

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The Vail Recreation District Sports Department is located in the Vail Tennis Center on the second floor. From I-70, take the Vail exit and head east on South Frontage Road.

2020 Dynafit Vail HillClimb (& Down) presented by Vail's Mountain Haus
July 4, 2020
Award Winners
Male Overall
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Andy Wacker                    Boulder CO              31    58:17
   2. Daniel Feeney                  Boulder CO              29  1:03:07
   3. Colin Szuch                    Evergreen CO            18  1:04:21
Female Overall
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Janelle Lincks                 Boulder CO              26  1:08:19
   2. Nicole Mericle                 Boulder CO              32  1:09:03
   3. Deanna Ardrey                  Boulder CO              37  1:11:30
Male 19 & under
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Colin Szuch                    Evergreen CO            18  1:04:21
   2. Jordan Leblow                  Grand Junction CO       16  1:10:15
   3. Michael Dudzic                 Greenwood Village CO    17  1:11:31
   4. Bryce Reeburgh                 Golden CO               16  1:12:44
   5. Cameron Wolfe                  Vail CO                 19  1:13:48
   6. Hunter Prather                 Grand Junction CO       18  1:15:04
   7. Josh Trujillo                  Grand Junction CO       17  1:15:14
   8. Jason Macaluso                 Vail CO                 18  1:16:28
   9. Tyler Stogsdill                Grand Junction CO       15  1:18:30
  10. Jake Harrison                  Grand Junction CO       15  1:19:09
  11. Jackson Edwards                Grand Junction CO       15  1:25:56
  12. Billy Adams                    Grand Junction CO       16  1:26:26
  13. Alexander Warren               Grand Junction CO       15  1:26:40
  14. Tucker Thomas                  Avon CO                 19  1:31:29
  15. Alex Bodnar                    Colorado Springs CO     14  1:33:51
  16. Hayden Krueger                 Avon CO                 16  1:34:58
  17. Landon Cunningham              Frisco CO               15  1:36:59
  18. Thomas Dews                    Lakewood CO             18  1:37:54
  19. Tyler Wright                                           16  1:43:34
  20. Tyler Parker                   Silt CO                 15  1:44:49
  21. Clayton Whitton                Evergreen CO            18  1:47:02
  22. Zachary Poe                                            15  2:35:20
Female 19 & under
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO            16  1:19:19
   2. Aspen Webb                     Littleton CO            14  1:27:35
   3. Lindsey Whitton                Evergreen CO            14  1:34:59
   4. Lily Maurer                                            15  1:36:23
   5. Sophie Thompson                San Diego CA            17  2:37:47
Male 20 To 29
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Daniel Feeney                  Boulder CO              29  1:03:07
   2. Jeff Cuno                      Gypsum CO               25  1:04:22
   3. Ryan Becker                    Boulder CO              25  1:04:59
   4. Tyler Veerman                  Granby CO               27  1:05:46
   5. Nathan Boyer Rechlin           Avon CO                 28  1:07:23
   6. Callan Deline                  Avon CO                 24  1:08:19
   7. John Oneill                    Edwards CO              29  1:09:01
   8. Franklin Reilly                Edwards CO              21  1:10:51
   9. Daniel Grant                   Aurora CO               28  1:10:54
  10. Joey Villarreal                Aurora CO               29  1:15:05
  11. Tommy Coupland                 Avon CO                 29  1:19:10
  12. Diego Blanton                  San Francisco CA        28  1:28:15
  13. Michael Galione                New York NY             28  1:28:39
  14. Cody Koontz                    Denver CO               26  1:31:52
  15. Sergio Diaz                    Coral Gables FL         29  1:36:24
  16. Dominick Cappadona             Tomball TX              22  1:54:52
  17. Patrick Taggart                Highlands Ranch CO      27  2:00:59
  18. Alejandra Diaz                 Coral Gables FL         24  2:01:27
Female 20 To 29
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Janelle Lincks                 Boulder CO              26  1:08:19
   2. Allie Mac                      Colorado Springs CO     29  1:16:01
   3. Karley Rempel                  Boulder CO              27  1:16:37
   4. Holly Davis                    Colorado Springs CO     24  1:19:12
   5. Cecelia Williams               Vail CO                 24  1:21:50
   6. Lindsay Allison                Boulder CO              24  1:21:58
   7. Kacey Doner                    Fort Collins CO         22  1:22:08
   8. Regina Stump                                           27  1:32:28
   9. Letitia Fickling               Louisville CO           28  1:35:08
  10. Ilaria Paltrinieri             Longmont CO             26  1:36:40
  11. Maddie Stevens                 Vail CO                 26  1:37:27
  12. Zoe Snow                       Avon CO                 24  1:41:22
  13. Lauren Noll                    Avon CO                 28  1:41:56
  14. Macy Kunneman                  Edwards CO              27  1:42:25
  15. Felicia Coupland               Avon CO                 29  1:44:21
  16. Francesca Faessler             Vail CO                 23  1:44:36
  17. Megan Rossman                  Vail CO                 22  1:52:28
  18. Diana Dudek                    Grand Junction CO       29  2:00:59
  19. Ande Sieker                    Denver CO               28  2:03:17
Male 30 To 39
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Andy Wacker                    Boulder CO              31    58:17
   2. Guy Alton                      Boulder CO              36  1:04:42
   3. Alex Willis                    Leadville CO            32  1:05:26
   4. Brian Folts                    Denver CO               33  1:06:13
   5. Brandon Johnson                Longmont CO             32  1:10:25
   6. Andrew Warkentin               Edwards CO              32  1:15:55
   7. Jimmy Daly                     Avon CO                 34  1:16:36
   8. Anthony Agnello                Lafayette CO            32  1:17:03
   9. Pat Casterline                 Golden NJ               30  1:17:18
  10. Chuck Peterson                 Vail CO                 35  1:18:31
  11. Mark Rutberg                   Florissant CO           36  1:18:53
  12. Jeremiah Martin                Boulder CO              34  1:18:56
  13. Andrew Simmons                 Lakewood CO             32  1:19:04
  14. Jonathan Warkentin             Denver CO               35  1:20:27
  15. Rick Webb                      Manitou Springs CO      30  1:23:25
  16. Kyle Wilcox                    Vail CO                 34  1:24:19
  17. Jerrod Archuleta               Lakewood CO             30  1:24:44
  18. Erik Gilbert                   Edwards CO              33  1:26:28
  19. Timothy Mt Pleasant            Eagle CO                36  1:30:34
  20. Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO               34  1:33:06
  21. Aj Moore                       Boulder CO              35  1:33:29
  22. Robert Norton                  Denver CO               33  1:34:28
  23. Travis Coggin                  Vail CO                 39  1:36:50
  24. Bryan McClelland               Denver CO               36  1:38:07
  25. Kevin Medrala                  Denver CO               31  1:39:58
  26. Zachary Davis                  Denver CO               38  1:40:36
  27. Tom Ewert                      Colorado Springs CO     39  1:43:25
  28. Chris Steppig                  Denver CO               38  1:44:25
  29. Carlos Esquivel                Basalt CO               36  1:53:09
  30. Jeffrey Geller                 Edwards CO              39  2:04:17
Female 30 To 39
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Nicole Mericle                 Boulder CO              32  1:09:03
   2. Deanna Ardrey                  Boulder CO              37  1:11:30
   3. Tracy Morton                   Wellington CO           35  1:15:51
   4. Lauren Puretz                  Colorado Springs CO     37  1:19:20
   5. Sarah Hutchings                Boulder CO              30  1:21:01
   6. Lauren Daniels                 Monument CO             31  1:21:03
   7. Lacey Bourgois                 Colorado Springs CO     33  1:21:24
   8. Lauren Warkentin               Edwards CO              30  1:22:36
   9. Kelly Luck                     Boulder CO              33  1:28:14
  10. Ashley Hogoboom                Edwards CO              34  1:30:35
  11. Kelly Lambert                  Edwards CO              36  1:31:09
  12. Ash Warner                     Leadville CO            34  1:37:20
  13. Jessica Davis                  Denver CO               39  1:45:22
  14. Pam Dreyer                     Avon CO                 38  1:45:53
  15. Katherine Snook                Wheat Ridge CO          31  1:49:26
  16. Sara Sanchez                   Aspen CO                30  1:53:40
  17. Kenzie Grant                   Eagle CO                30  1:53:40
  18. Jessica Gill                   Vail CO                 37  1:58:27
  19. Kelly Daly                     Vail CO                 33  2:02:25
  20. Kellie Shaltes                 Eagle CO                30  2:09:20
  21. Lorraine Bulla                 Avon CO                 35  2:23:07
{racename} - Award Winners
Male 40 To 49
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Michael Dorr                                           44  1:13:07
   2. Ewen North                     Louisville CO           41  1:14:47
   3. Wes Thurman                    Colorado Springs CO     48  1:16:19
   4. Michael Bepristis              Arvada CO               47  1:16:35
   5. Eric Wagenknecht               Vail CO                 46  1:20:03
   6. Mangat Kishen                                          46  1:20:37
   7. Blake Mourer                   Golden CO               48  1:21:08
   8. Rick Gregory                   Vail CO                 44  1:22:40
   9. Peter Krzanowsky               Bailey CO               42  1:24:53
  10. Grant Langham                  Littleton CO            42  1:27:21
  11. Paul Wisor                     Denver CO               40  1:31:25
  12. Ed Nickel                      Highlands Ranch CO      49  1:35:01
  13. Tony Fox                       Denver CO               49  1:35:10
  14. Luca Lorenzoni                 Longmont CO             41  1:37:08
  15. Ryan Koch                      Denver CO               42  1:37:49
  16. Chad Jenkins                   Denver CO               43  1:41:23
  17. Jesse Drees                    Edwards CO              42  1:42:09
  18. Joseph Park                    Denver CO               42  1:42:34
  19. Luis Aguilera                  Dillon CO               42  1:42:47
  20. Henry Schloss                  Denver CO               46  1:45:05
  21. Andrew Davis                   Denver CO               48  1:46:48
  22. Eric Jungbluth                 Boulder CO              41  1:48:29
  23. Todd Guth                      Vail CO                 46  1:48:45
  24. Jess Belcher                   Lake Forest IL          49  1:57:59
  25. Neil White                     Tampa FL                47  2:00:25
  26. Shane Vorster                  Evergreen CO            43  2:18:37
  27. Chris Cullen                                           46  2:22:01
  28. Clay Jessen                    Conifer CO              41  3:13:16
Female 40 To 49
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Kelly Couch                    Hillsborough CA         42  1:25:09
   2. McKenna Douglas                Vail CO                 45  1:32:45
   3. Heather North                  Louisville CO           41  1:35:56
   4. Patricia Nickel                Highlands Ranch CO      45  1:36:56
   5. Ashleigh Gore                  Vail CO                 47  1:37:35
   6. Nikki Howley                   Boulder CO              47  1:37:35
   7. Shannon Shroeder               Crystal Lake IL         40  1:40:17
   8. Kate Allan                                             41  1:43:49
   9. Abby Adams                     Buena Vista CO          43  1:44:57
  10. Alexandra Mittelman            Boulder CO              43  1:45:02
  11. Cathy Yaccino                  Vail CO                 49  1:47:07
  12. Laura Lunt                     Grand Junction CO       43  1:48:37
  13. Margarita Sevilla              Highlands Ranch CO      46  1:52:12
  14. Lisa Moot                      Grand Junction CO       47  1:53:05
  15. Betsy Schloss                  Denver CO               45  1:54:25
  16. Deborah Knobelman              Avon CO                 47  1:56:35
  17. Marcette Gordon                Eagle CO                45  1:57:34
  18. Lucie Lawrence                 Denver CO               49  1:57:43
  19. Katherine Belcher              Lake Forest IL          47  1:57:59
  20. Jennifer Lunn                  Vail CO                 49  2:08:41
  21. Nicole Dews                    Lakewood CO             49  2:11:02
  22. Wylly Staab                    Denver CO               48  2:18:27
  23. Sarabeth Keating               Denver CO               41  2:23:15
  24. Karie Burns                                            46  2:23:16
  25. Julia Dalpezzo                 San Diego CA            41  2:34:59
  26. Emily Ayres                    Conifer CO              40  3:13:16
  27. Laura Vorster                  Evergreen CO            41  3:37:46
Male 50 To 59
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Frank Holmes                   Gypsum CO               50  1:14:44
   2. Dan Nielsen                    Avon CO                 58  1:17:34
   3. Michael Collins                Cherry Hills Village CO 54  1:19:11
   4. Timothy Schardein              Leadville CO            51  1:20:32
   5. Brian Johnson                  Aspen CO                50  1:20:40
   6. Charlie Wertheim               Carbondale CO           57  1:22:04
   7. Dan Larson                     Boulder CO              51  1:32:25
   8. James Nagle                    Boulder CO              50  1:34:00
   9. Scott Haebig                   Lakewood CO             52  1:34:32
  10. Pete Brey                      Avon CO                 52  1:38:09
  11. Brian Lyle                     Boulder CO              51  1:40:35
  12. Monte Merz                     Lakewood CO             51  1:41:21
  13. Gavin Richardson               Avon CO                 51  1:41:30
  14. James Parker                   Silt CO                 54  1:43:44
  15. Ken Christie                   Highlands Ranch CO      55  1:44:06
  16. Jeff Fleming                   Centennial CO           50  1:45:43
  17. Francisco Meza                 Vail CO                 55  1:47:56
  18. Karl Krueger                   Avon CO                 52  1:49:34
  19. Peter Neiman                   Minturn CO              54  1:52:24
  20. Jarrett Davis                  Edwards CO              55  2:02:25
  21. Robert Cappadona               Scituate MA             55  2:09:42
  22. Sergio Diaz                    Coral Gables FL         56  2:10:00
  23. Robert Spell                   Denver CO               58  2:12:42
  24. Charles Poe                                            55  2:24:35
  25. Michael Yaccino                Vail CO                 54  2:41:08
Female 50 To 59
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Carla Hammer                   Evergreen CO            55  1:34:35
   2. Nancy Hobbs                                            59  1:34:46
   3. Kathy Collins                  Cherry Hills Village CO 53  1:37:18
   4. Anita Ortiz                                            56  1:38:05
   5. Karen Ghent                    Edwards CO              59  1:39:48
   6. Mary Skowron                   Montezuma CO            50  1:42:18
   7. Katherine Aalto                Eagle CO                52  1:46:01
   8. Nancy Mires                    Eagle CO                50  1:48:07
   9. Valerie Sloniker               Vail CO                 51  1:48:35
  10. Leslie Russell                 Houston TX              53  1:50:30
  11. Amber Prince                   Avon CO                 54  1:50:46
  12. Megan Golden                   Minturn CO              54  1:51:25
  13. Nora Pykkonen                  Evergreen CO            55  1:54:17
  14. Nancy Buese                    Vail CO                 50  1:55:31
  15. Nancy Mitchell                 Arvada CO               52  2:00:56
  16. Lj Bredeson                    Eagle CO                55  2:03:46
  17. Kris Maraney                   Palm Beach Gardens FL   52  2:05:05
  18. Sandra Coria                                           53  2:10:01
  19. Gerle Shagdar                  New York NY             56  2:11:51
  20. Kelly Callahan                 Vail CO                 50  2:15:31
Male 60 To 69
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Kevin Deighan                  Vail CO                 61  1:22:38
   2. Jim Telling                    Avon CO                 62  1:22:57
   3. Mark Tatum                     Colorado Springs CO     60  1:23:05
   4. Michael Reagan                 Ashland IL              60  1:26:55
   5. Bill Hintze                    Fort Collins CO         60  1:28:11
   6. Brian Dunfey                   Minturn CO              61  1:42:27
   7. Dave Goodrich                  Poolville TX            69  1:45:47
   8. Robert Russo                   East Troy WI            67  1:48:58
   9. Pete Seibert                   Vail CA                 64  1:51:41
  10. Craig Canon                    Denver CO               60  1:54:36
  11. Burt Levin                     Edwards CO              62  1:54:48
  12. Alex Slucky                    Highlands Ranch CO      61  1:57:36
  13. Mike Mooney                    Silverthorne CO         67  1:58:26
  14. Eddie Metro                    Boulder CO              60  2:07:02
  15. Mark Stiebeling                Arvada CO               64  2:12:39
  16. Daniel Mahoney                 Centennial CO           66  2:30:45
Female 60 To 69
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO               61  1:48:52
   2. Alyn Park                                              69  2:01:08
Male 70 & Over
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO              70  1:32:05
   2. Doug Beagle                    Houston TX              70  1:54:56
   3. Steve Katz                     Vail CO                 70  1:59:15
   4. Bill Burns                     Avon CO                 72  2:05:22
   5. Jay Wissot                                             75  2:15:39
   6. Roman Hought                   Boulder CO              72  2:19:02
   7. Tom Edwards                    Gypsum CO               77  2:22:38
   8. Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO              81  3:03:10
   9. Greg Bennett                   Littleton CO            73  3:17:25
  10. Bill Moyle                     Lone Tree CO            81  3:32:25
Female 70 & Over
Place Name                           Hometown               Age     Time
   1. Kate Sweeney                   Denver CO               71  2:13:21
   2. Sally Clair                    Edwards CO              70  2:28:13
   3. Bj Smith                       Eagle CO                77  2:47:22

Follow Us On Social Media: