Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Test

Search

La Sportiva Boneyard Boogie presented by Dusty Boot May 14, 2016 - Award Winners

Male Champions

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Paul Moth                      Arvada CO        33   45:55
                       2.     2 Dylan Hedges                   Vail CO          26   48:01
                       3.     3 Michael Dorr                   Avon CO          40   49:20

Female Champions

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    14 Rachel Viele                   Vail CO          35   53:28
                       2.    17 Tammy Jacques                  Cordillera CO    49   54:12
                       3.    25 Penelope Freeman               Steamboat CO     33   55:25

Male 19 & Under

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     4 Nate Maddox                    Eagle CO         19   49:35
                       2.     8 Colin Szuch                    Evergreen CO     14   51:19
                       3.    16 Nolan Herzog                   Avon CO          16   53:58
                       4.    20 Peter Littman                  Vail CO          15   54:31
                       5.    21 Andrew Rogers                  Vail CO          14   54:31
                       6.    22 Christian Wilson               Edwards CO       17   54:48
                       7.    30 Marcus Gore                    Vail CO          15   57:19
                       8.    41 Cameron Wolfe                  Vail CO          15 1:00:05
                       9.    42 Collin Wilson                  Avon CO          15 1:00:20
                      10.    47 Kendrick Sabby                 Eagle CO         16 1:01:24
                      11.    48 Chris Seabury                  Eagle CO         16 1:01:32
                      12.    50 Jason Macaluso                 Vail CO          14 1:01:56
                      13.    55 Anton Freeman                  Carbondale CO    17 1:03:32
                      14.   100 Daclan Gore                    Vail CO          13 1:14:44
                      15.   117 Ryan Denousse                  Avon CO          19 1:21:00

Female 19 & Under

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    95 Clare Baker                    Edwards CO       19 1:13:10
                       2.   109 Sharon Seabury                 Eagle CO         14 1:18:46
                       3.   115 Inge Vandenberg                Eagle CO         15 1:19:32
                       4.   141 Gracie Shanley                 Edwards CO       15 1:28:29
                       5.   146 Bianca Lipton                  Edwards CO       12 1:33:00

Male 20 to 29

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     2 Dylan Hedges                   Vail CO          26   48:01
                       2.    11 Daniel MacArthur               Minturn CO       28   52:46
                       3.    12 Adam Chapman                   Boulder CO       29   53:16
                       4.    19 Christopher Ullom              Colorado Spring  25   54:24
                       5.    39 Nodin Gaul                                      26   59:45

Female 20 to 29

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    38 Carly Lockard                  Vail CO          27   59:40
                       2.    43 Rachel Bachman                 Carbondale CO    25 1:00:23
                       3.    52 Janel Klug                     Avon CO          25 1:03:04
                       4.    53 Marina Egorov                  Vail CO          27 1:03:22
                       5.    59 Maddie Stevens                 Vail CO          22 1:05:15
                       6.    62 Gillian Lane                   Edwards CO       26 1:05:44
                       7.    72 Sarah Horen                    Avon CO          22 1:08:37
                       8.    89 Kim Fuller                     Vail CO          29 1:12:12
                       9.   111 Heather Wiley                  Avon CO          29 1:19:02
                      10.   121 Tess Gardner                   Avon CO          24 1:21:21
                      11.   126 Meghan King                    Gypsum CO        25 1:22:47
                      12.   127 Stephanie Chamberlin           Avon CO          28 1:23:07
                      13.   162 Jessica Jensen                 Gypsum CO        24 1:53:11

Male 30 to 39

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Paul Moth                      Arvada CO        33   45:55
                       2.     9 Greg Decent                    Vail CO          36   51:53
                       3.    15 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO          36   53:33
                       4.    24 Peter Goergen                  Avon CO          30   55:05
                       5.    31 Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO        30   57:34
                       6.    34 Everet Minett                  Eagle CO         30   58:10
                       7.    36 Timothy Mt Pleasant            Eagle CO         31   58:52
                       8.    54 Ryan Kane                      Eagle CO         31 1:03:31
                       9.    57 Raf Nicholson                  Avon CO          39 1:04:44
                      10.    76 Bryan Bender                   Lakewood CO      34 1:09:22
                      11.    80 Chris Herter                   Denver CO        36 1:10:29
                      12.   105 Andrew Trumbo                  Vail CO          31 1:17:34
                      13.   137 Andy Moffitt                   Avon CO          33 1:26:45
                      14.   156 Amanda Cerveny                 Snowmass CO      38 1:43:13

Female 30 to 39

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    14 Rachel Viele                   Vail CO          35   53:28
                       2.    25 Penelope Freeman               Steamboat CO     33   55:25
                       3.    29 Tara Picklo                    Eagle CO         35   56:49
                       4.    35 Molly Schreiner                Edwards CO       31   58:23
                       5.    46 Ashley Chinander               Avon CO          30 1:01:19
                       6.    65 Melissa Bleser                 Vail CO          36 1:06:25
                       7.    66 Gabrielle Scherzer             Mintrun CO       32 1:06:40
                       8.    68 Sunny Corrigan                 Vail CO          36 1:07:06
                       9.    69 Stephanie Lewis                Minturn CO       30 1:07:18
                      10.    75 Amy Felton                     Vail CO          30 1:09:22
                      11.    77 Angie Hayes                    Denver CO        37 1:09:44
                      12.    82 Lindsey Deol                   Denver CO        34 1:11:04
                      13.    83 Colby Ricci                    Vail CO          33 1:11:10
                      14.    86 Julia Cortada                  Vail CO          34 1:11:32
                      15.    91 Elizabeth Connolly             New Castle CO    33 1:12:49
                      16.    94 Ginger Stevens                 Fort Collins CO  32 1:13:08
                      17.    99 Britta Fuglevand               Avon CO          31 1:14:01
                      18.   101 Julia-McKen Goldsmith          Edwards CO       30 1:15:10
                      19.   104 Emily Peyton                   Edwards CO       35 1:17:13
                      20.   106 Katie Smith                    Avon CO          34 1:17:36
                      21.   116 Whitney Herter                 Denver CO        32 1:19:41
                      22.   119 Ruth Thompson                  Gypsum CO        39 1:21:13
                      23.   120 Susan Brake                    Denver CO        33 1:21:17
                      24.   131 Lisa Ludwig                    Vail CO          37 1:24:27
                      25.   139 Carrie Froman                  Gypsum CO        35 1:27:07
                      26.   143 Jennifer Stevens               Altoona IA       38 1:29:56
                      27.   144 Becky Baugh                    Eagle CO         35 1:31:27
                      28.   148 Sarah Givens                   Eagle CO         38 1:33:15
                      29.   149 Mary Flynn                     New Castle CO    33 1:33:16
                      30.   154 Sarah Kennedy                  Eagle CO         32 1:38:47
                      31.   155 Karen Lupis                    Vail CO          38 1:41:54

Male 40 to 49

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     3 Michael Dorr                   Avon CO          40   49:20
                       2.     5 Geoff Grimmer                  Eagle CO         40   50:40
                       3.     6 Frank Holmes                   Edwards CO       46   50:51
                       4.     7 William Desportes              Edwards CO       42   51:14
                       5.    10 Brian Johnson                  Aspen CO         46   52:10
                       6.    13 Josh Stowell                   Eagle CO         45   53:23
                       7.    18 Kyle Walker                    Eagle CO         45   54:19
                       8.    23 Rick Gregory                   Leadville CO     40   54:54
                       9.    28 Dan Weiland                    Edwards CO       41   56:43
                      10.    32 Greg Eynon                     Wolcott CO       40   57:40
                      11.    49 Trevor Theelke                 Eagle CO         40 1:01:51
                      12.    63 Dennis Lipton                  Edwards CO       48 1:05:44
                      13.    84 Kevin King                     Leadville CO     41 1:11:30

Female 40 to 49

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    17 Tammy Jacques                  Cordillera CO    49   54:12
                       2.    27 Lisa Isom                      Edwards CO       44   56:02
                       3.    33 McKenna Douglas                Vail CO          41   57:48
                       4.    37 Caroline Szuch                 Evergreen CO     43   59:29
                       5.    60 Sharon O'Grady                 Vail CO          43 1:05:21
                       6.    70 Megan Morrissey                Eagle CO         47 1:07:28
                       7.    73 Christina Hooper               Eagle CO         41 1:08:51
                       8.    78 Amy Large                      Eagle CO         43 1:10:06
                       9.    79 Carrie Brand                   Carbondale CO    47 1:10:10
                      10.    81 Kate Bates                     Eagle CO         43 1:11:03
                      11.    87 Melanie Hmielowski             Carbondale CO    43 1:11:35
                      12.    88 Tanya Walker                   Eagle CO         42 1:12:03
                      13.    90 Erin Seabury                   Eagle CO         48 1:12:15
                      14.    96 Krista Voytilla                Eagle CO         42 1:13:11
                      15.   110 Leslie Miller                  Vail CO          44 1:19:00
                      16.   122 Cathy Horen                    Avon CO          49 1:21:41
                      17.   123 Liesl Chapola                  Fruita CO        47 1:21:56
                      18.   132 Brenda Hawkins                 Eagle CO         43 1:24:34
                      19.   133 Elizabeth Wodrich              Eagle CO         40 1:24:34
                      20.   134 Debbie Corr                    CO               47 1:24:52
                      21.   136 Theresa Cook                   Aspen CO         49 1:26:37
                      22.   145 Tanya Rippeth                  Edwards CO       41 1:31:43
                      23.   150 Celia Garcia                                    47 1:33:25
                      24.   153 Janelle Duhon                  Snowmass CO      40 1:37:23
                      25.   157 Theresa Teague                 Basalt CO        46 1:43:32
                      26.   160 Dionne Drugan-Brown            Edwards CO       47 1:45:14
                      27.   161 Melissa Lipton                 Edwards CO       44 1:51:11

Male 50 to 59

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    26 Jim Telling                    Avon CO          57   55:58
                       2.    40 Austin Weiss                   Aspen CO         52   59:48
                       3.    51 Brian Cross                    Evergreen CO     57 1:02:29
                       4.    58 Brian Dunfey                   Basalt CO        57 1:04:49
                       5.    61 Maek Muehlethaler              Eagle CO         56 1:05:40
                       6.    92 Phil Chamberlin                Salt Lake City U 55 1:12:58
                       7.    97 Drew Bolin                     Denver CO        50 1:13:13
                       8.   107 Timothy Anderson               Aspen CO         59 1:18:24
                       9.   113 David Hakes                    Gypsum CO        59 1:19:10
                      10.   114 Dale Nelson Jr                 Gypsum CO        51 1:19:25
                      11.   124 Pete Chapola                   Fruita CO        54 1:21:57
                      12.   125 Stanton Humphries              Avon CO          53 1:22:45

Female 50 to 59

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    44 Anita Ortiz                    Eagle CO         51 1:00:36
                       2.    56 Nancy Dolan                    Paonia CO        59 1:04:08
                       3.   112 Sue Bardsby                    Gypsum CO        54 1:19:07
                       4.   118 Susan Jordan                   Carbondale CO    53 1:21:08
                       5.   140 Barbara Freeman                Carbondale CO    53 1:27:29
                       6.   142 Jeanne Blatter                 Silt CO          58 1:29:11

Male 60 to 69

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    45 Ron Hendricks                  Castle Rock CO   64 1:01:03
                       2.    64 Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO       66 1:06:20
                       3.    67 Victor Selenow                 Buena Vista CO   63 1:06:50
                       4.    71 Andy Littman                   Vail CO          60 1:08:20
                       5.    74 Rich Hooper                    Basalt CO        67 1:08:52
                       6.    85 Robin Schiller                 Carbondale CO    63 1:11:31
                       7.    98 Paul Freeman                   Carbondale CO    61 1:13:42
                       8.   102 Jim Mykleby                    Leadville CO     69 1:15:58
                       9.   103 Kent Kriehn                    Edwards CO       61 1:16:50
                      10.   108 John Slate                     The Woodlands TX 60 1:18:35
                      11.   129 Doug Beagle                    Houston TX       65 1:23:42
                      12.   138 Bill Burns                     Avon CO          67 1:27:07

Female 60 to 69

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    93 Helen McQueeney                Glenwood Spring  64 1:13:07
                       2.   130 Anne Decker                    Eagle CO         63 1:24:17
                       3.   135 Sally Clair                    Edwards CO       66 1:26:24
                       4.   147 Gail Scoby                     Eagle CO         68 1:33:14
                       5.   159 Jo May                         Houston TX       68 1:44:48
                       6.   163 Anna Goodman                   Edwards CO       62 2:05:42

Male 70 & Over

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   128 Tom Edwards                    Gypsum CO        73 1:23:42
                       2.   151 Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO       77 1:34:32

Female 70 & Over

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   158 Bj Smith                       Eagle CO         73 1:44:17