Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD

Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   74 Michael VanvalkenburgVail Mtn. Bike Camps           BB8   10:05   100
   2.   81 Colin Glackin        Alpine Quest Sports            BB8   10:38    85
   3.   32 Andrew Forstl                                       BB8   10:38    80
   4. 5359 Palmer Halbakken                                    BB8   11:36    75
   5.    2 Freedom Bennett      Assos/Venture                  BB8   12:20    70
   6.   85 Logan Parham                                        BB8   15:31    65

Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.    3 Priscilla Bennett    Assos/Venture                  GB8   15:51   100
   2.   19 Hudson Huggins                                      GB8   16:30    85

Results for the Sport Boys 8-10

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   99 Cooper Huggins                                      BS8   21:58   100

Results for the Sport Girls 8-10

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5329 Anna Bumgardner                                     GS8   29:04   100

Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   20 Lily Carullo         The Cycle Effect               GB1 1:19:56   100

Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.    4 Truett Bennett       Assos/Venture                  BB1   20:41   100
   2.   94 Hunter Peterson      Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           BB1   23:33    85
   3.  100 Michael Carullo                                     BB1   25:50    80

Results for the Sport Girls 11-14

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   55 Lizbeth Andrade      The Cycle Effect               GS1   43:23   100
   2.   82 Izzy Glackin         Vail Junior Cycling            GS1   43:49    85
   3.   24 Avery Forstl         Vail Junior Cycling            GS1   44:06    80
   4. 5327 Tianna Bruce                                        GS1   44:15    75
   5.   70 Zosia Skiba          The Cycle Effect               GS1   48:30    70
   6.   27 Harley Blevins       The Cycle Effect               GS1   49:16    65
   7.   12 Karen Sandoval       The Cycle Effect               GS1   53:17    60
   8.   31 Emelline Mitchell    The Cycle Effect               GS1   55:37    55
   9.   68 Luisa Raynal         The Cycle Effect               GS1   56:00    50
  10.   58 Miranda Fernandez    The Cycle Effect               GS1   56:27    45
  11.   64 Iara Melgarejo       The Cycle Effect               GS1   58:21    40
  12.   28 Dessa Blevins        The Cycle Effect               GS1 1:01:18    35
  13.   67 Naydelin Perez       The Cycle Effect               GS1 1:03:00    30
  14. 5296 Basil Chagoya        Cycle effect                   GS1 1:12:40    25
  15.   71 Camila Zarate        The Cycle Effect               GS1 1:25:15    20

Results for the Sport Boys 11-14

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   98 Sullivan Middaugh    East West                      BS1   33:38   100
   2.   73 Erik Novy            Glenwood Dirt Demons           BS1   35:42    85
   3.    6 Toby Scarpella                                      BS1   35:55    80
   4.   91 Ian Rogers           Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           BS1   36:46    75
   5. 5293 Adam Fitzcharles                                    BS1   36:59    70
   6.   17 Tommy Johnson        Vail Junior Cycling            BS1   37:23    65
   7. 5295 Ethan Fitzcharles                                   BS1   38:33    60
   8.   90 Will Bettenhausen                                   BS1   40:06    55
   9. 5328 Stewie Bruce                                        BS1   41:29    50
  10.   92 Reiner Schmidt       Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           BS1   42:18    45
  11. 5362 Miles Heck                                          BS1   43:15    40
  12.   80 Spencer Tuggle       Pugzarillaz                    BS1   44:20    35
  13.   96 Andrew Lombardi                                     BS1   45:44    30
  14.   95 Spencer Peterson     Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           BS1   47:15    25
  15.   79 Jackson Bumgardner   Vvmc                           BS1   48:28    20
  16.   78 Robert Bretz                                        BS1   49:45    15

Results for the Beginner Boys 15-17

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5332 Elijah Page          Glenwood Dirt Demons           BB5   41:23   100

Results for the Men's Beginner

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  975 Miles Henson         Howard Head                    MBG   34:31    85
   2.  808 Cole Weathers        Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   34:45    75
   3.   18 Ian MacFarlane       Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   37:45    65
   4. 5361 Jeremy Aldrich                                      MBG   39:39    55
   5.  875 Ethan Davis          808                            MBG   40:17    45
   6.   72 Dillon Harlan        Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   42:23    35
   7.  852 Fernando Ocampo                                     MBG   43:26    25
   8. 5349 Joshua Sombke                                       MBG   43:44    15
   9. 5330 Jeffrey Clevenge                                    MBG   47:27    5
  10.  842 Finn Larson          East West                      MBG   52:25    5
  11.  806 Ivo Ivanov           Howard Head                    MBG 1:16:07    5

Results for the Women's Beginner

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5363 Meghan Twohig        Cycle Effect                   WBG   42:18    85
   2.  964 Carolina Benney      Pedal Power                    WBG   43:44    75
   3. 5351 Molly Gamble         Cycle Effect                   WBG   44:33    65
   4.  786 Nancy Mires          East West                      WBG   45:00    55
   5.   69 Stella Sanders-KuleszThe Cycle Effect               WBG   47:08    45
   6.  821 Samantha Lathram     Assos/Venture                  WBG   49:13    35
   7.  769 Shannatay Bergeron   Howard Head                    WBG   50:13    25
   8.  854 Vida Wilson                                         WBG   52:09    15
   9.   83 Dariana Elizalde     The Cycle Effect               WBG   52:45    5
  10.  793 Jessica Foulis       East West                      WBG   58:23    5
  11. 5360 Candise Aldrich                                     WBG 1:02:59    5

Results for the Men's Sport 18 & U

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  836 Aidan Duffy          Vail Junior Cycling            MJS 1:03:59    85
   2.  825 Andrew Rogers        Vail Junior Cycling            MJS 1:04:33    75
   3.  833 Liam Clevenger       Vail Junior Cycling            MJS 1:05:51    65
   4.  807 David Sanders-KuleszaVail Junior Cycling            MJS 1:07:19    55
   5. 5366 Brayden Reveles      Pedal Power                    MJS 1:11:31    45
   6.  742 Austin Burt          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MJS 1:13:41    35
   7.   84 Kawak Miranda                                       MJS 1:16:50    25

Results for the Women's Sport 18 & U

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.    5 Isabella Sargent     Battle Mountain High School    WJS 1:15:42    75
   2.   16 Bayli McSpadden      Vail Junior Cycling            WJS 1:17:08    60
   3.  816 Berit Frischholz     Vail Junior Cycling            WJS 1:20:46    45

Results for the Men's Sport

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  739 Chris Gleeson        Howard Head                    MSP 1:09:14    75
   2. 5336 Ryan Barney                                         MSP 1:11:54    60
   3.  738 Yann Benjamin        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSP 1:13:13    45
   4.  952 John Martin          Assos/Venture                  MSP 1:14:25    30
   5. 5333 Skylar Schulze       Zen Bike  Works                MSP 1:18:00    15

Results for the Women's Sport

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  703 Kerry Brown          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WSP 1:18:15    75
   2.  771 Shauna Nelson        Howard Head                    WSP 1:23:25    60
   3. 5345 Rosa Foth                                           WSP 1:25:55    45

Results for the Men's Vet Sport

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5350 Hamish Scanlain                                     MVS 1:09:50    75
   2.  750 Todd Foral           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVS 1:09:55    60
   3.  749 Mike Eastabrooks     Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVS 1:10:41    45
   4.  783 Peter Kan                                           MVS 1:13:01    30
   5.  752 Adam Kowalski        Howard Head                    MVS 1:16:57    15

Results for the Women's Vet Sport

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  782 Katie Jones          Howard Head                    WVS 1:22:38    75
   2.  781 Tanya Walker                                        WVS 1:27:14    60

Results for the Men's Masters Sport

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5364 Rob Pierangeli                                      MMS 1:09:24    85
   2.  792 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    MMS 1:09:56    75
   3.  751 Innes Isom           Pedal Power                    MMS 1:11:33    65
   4.  728 Pedro Campos         Howard Head                    MMS 1:14:53    55
   5. 5340 Doug Lafond                                         MMS 1:15:04    45
   6.  730 Randy Tuggle         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MMS 1:16:48    35
   7.  812 Alan Christie        East West                      MMS 1:21:39    25
   8.  720 David Lagrange       Howard Head                    MMS 1:25:56    15
   9.  959 Ben Kleimer                                         MMS 1:33:54    5

Results for the Women's Masters Sport

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  796 Jerri Niemeyer       East West                      WMS 1:24:37    85
   2. 5337 Caren Davis                                         WMS 1:26:10    75
   3.  841 Carrie Larson        East West                      WMS 1:28:24    65
   4.  858 Michelle Wolffe      Vail Valley Mtn. Bike Assoc.   WMS 1:33:49    55
   5. 5341 Susi Livran                                         WMS 1:33:59    45
   6.  763 Susan Weiss          Howard Head                    WMS 1:35:51    35
   7.  802 Sharon O'Grady       Pedal Power                    WMS 1:56:14    25

Results for the Men's Grandmasters

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5338 Paul Hields                                         MGM 1:05:43    85
   2.  789 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    MGM 1:06:24    75
   3.  861 Steven Kirchner      Pedal Power                    MGM 1:06:44    65
   4.  735 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM 1:08:36    55
   5.  721 Bill MacFarlane      Pedal Power                    MGM 1:08:39    45
   6.  810 Charles Brown        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM 1:10:49    35
   7.  722 Jim Smith            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM 1:12:25    25
   8.  719 Jeffrey Apps         Pedal Power                    MGM 1:24:24    15
   9.  884 Bruce Kelly          Pedal Power                    MGM 1:28:03    5

Results for the Men's Single Speed

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  734 Richard Knapp        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSS 1:15:37    85
   2.  801 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:17:53    75
   3.  815 James Ellis          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:24:43    65
   4.  823 Mark Nesline         Vail Junior Cycling            MSS 1:26:13    55
   5.  736 Jeffrey Rank         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSS 1:27:01    45
   6. 5347 Battista Psenda      Wilderness Sports              MSS 1:35:54    35

Results for the Women's Single Speed

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5365 Dawn Vogeler         Yetis Grind                    WSS 1:16:26    75

Results for the Men's Clydesdale

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  710 Tim Halbakken        Howard Head                    CLY 1:11:24    75
   2.  708 Jason Bent           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         CLY 1:12:48    60
   3.  828 Jimmy Vonesh         Pedal Power                    CLY 1:15:48    45
   4.  711 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         CLY 1:26:51    30
   5.  820 David Hawkins        Howard Head                    CLY 1:34:00    15

Results for the Men's Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  845 Jeff Cheever         Avout Racing                   MEX 1:13:26    85
   2.  811 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:15:45    75
   3.  713 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    MEX 1:16:31    65
   4.  715 Wyatt Moehring       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:16:54    55
   5.  819 Michael Hand         Assos/Venture                  MEX 1:18:02    45
   6.  798 Brandon Hanson       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:19:28    35
   7.  717 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:19:55    25
   8.  805 Kris Ochs            Howard Head                    MEX 1:20:01    15
   9.  716 Michael Sherven      Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:23:26    5
  10.  838 Miles Gentry         Assos/Venture                  MEX 1:24:00    5
  11.  718 Kyle Wilcox          Howard Head                    MEX 1:25:47    5
  12. 5346 Liam Graves-VangilderPeak Cycles/Sport Brand        MEX 1:38:14    5

Results for the Women's Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  824 Casey Richter        Assos/Venture                  WEX 1:09:16    85
   2.  809 Natalie Biedermann   Assos/Venture                  WEX 1:12:42    75
   3.  756 Nicole Martin        Pedal Power                    WEX 1:15:26    65
   4.  755 Janel Klug           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WEX 1:16:36    55
   5.  778 Sydney Sappenfield   Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WEX 1:18:03    45
   6. 5356 Madelynn Gerritser   Pedal Power                    WEX 1:29:20    35

Results for the Men's Vet Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5339 Drew Knerl                                          MVE 1:16:52    85
   2. 5368 Shaun Martin         Yetis Grind                    MVE 1:17:12    75
   3. 5357 Stephen White                                       MVE 1:17:18    65
   4.  743 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE 1:17:27    55
   5. 5354 Brian Baker          Pedal Power                    MVE 1:17:45    45
   6.  745 Peter Fralick        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE 1:18:49    35
   7.  835 Michael Dorr         East West                      MVE 1:19:00    25
   8. 5367 Darren Lacy          Yetis Grind                    MVE 1:20:05    15
   9.  832 Samuel Bennett       Assos/Venture                  MVE 1:22:37    5
  10.  831 Jacob Bangtson       Assos/Venture                  MVE 1:23:04    5
  11. 5355 Doug Jimenez                                        MVE 1:23:46    5
  12.  747 Lew Perna            Howard Head                    MVE 1:25:21    5
  13.  817 Mike Glass           Assos/Venture                  MVE 1:25:26    5
  14.  746 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    MVE 1:30:03    5

Results for the Women's Vet Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  779 Rebecca Howland      Howard Head                    WVE 1:10:05    75

Results for the Men's Masters Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  954 Adam Plummer         Pedal Power                    MME 1:17:44    85
   2.  727 Jason Russell        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MME 1:18:32    75
   3.  791 Tyson Hall           Pedal Power                    MME 1:19:53    65
   4.  788 Jay Sapp             Goat Training                  MME 1:22:47    55
   5.  787 Mike Trueblood       East West                      MME 1:23:47    45
   6.  724 Mike Gibbs           Pedal Power                    MME 1:24:03    35
   7.  725 John Lettice         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MME 1:26:02    25
   8. 5290 Karl Krupp                                          MME 1:31:18    15
   9.  813 Matt Donovan                                        MME 1:31:31    5
  10. 5343 Greg McKennis                                       MME 1:43:15    5

Results for the Women's Masters Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  760 Heather Sappenfield  Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WME 1:17:45    75
   2.  860 Heidi Trueblood      East West                      WME 1:18:45    60
   3.  790 Roxanne Hall         Pedal Power                    WME 1:18:56    45
   4. 5342 Pitts Margo                                         WME 1:20:01    30
   5.  761 Bev Smith            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WME 1:21:14    15

Results for the Men's Pro Elite

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  847 Jay Henry            Pedal Power                    MPE 1:08:25    75
   2.  733 Cristhian Ravelo     Howard Head - Tokyo Joe's      MPE 1:07:54    60
   3. 5352 Jake Wells           Tokyo Joes                     MPE 1:10:09    45
   4. 5344 Brad Zoller                                         MPE 1:20:03    30

Results for the Women's Pro Elite

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5348 Alexis Skarda                                       WPE 1:17:42    75
   2.  767 Karen Jarchow        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WPE 1:20:04    60
   3.  768 Gretchen Reeves      Pedal Power                    WPE 1:23:19    45
   4.  764 Marlee Dixon         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WPE 1:24:16    30

10K Top 3

La Sportiva 10K & 5K at 10,000'presented by Summit Ford

Male Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1688 Watkins Fulk-Gray              Carbondale CO   27 1        44:26
   2.  1553 Nathaniel Badger               Edwards CO      18 1        45:33
   3.  1362 Gerald Romero                  Co Spgs CO      45 1        45:45
Female Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1609 Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO    13 1        50:17
   2.  1511 Marina Egorov                  Vail CO         28 1        51:06
   3.  1404 Isabella Fallon                                38 1        51:12
Male 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1553 Nathaniel Badger               Edwards CO      18 1        45:33
   2.  1353 Nolan Herzog                   Avon CO         17 1        48:48
   3.  1405 Brendan Kelly                                  19 1        50:01
   4.  1562 Enrique Contreras              Edwards CO      17 1        50:26
Female 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1609 Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO    13 1        50:17
   2.  1617 Lindsey Whitton                Evergreen CO    11 1      1:05:44
   3.  1581 Bianca Lipton                  Edwards CO      13 1      1:31:46
Male 20 to 29
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1688 Watkins Fulk-Gray              Carbondale CO   27 1        44:26
   2.  1370 Chris Patinn                   Boulder CO      27 1        52:49
   3.  1558 Alan Bourgeois                 Boulder CO      21 1        58:50
Female 20 to 29
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1511 Marina Egorov                  Vail CO         28 1        51:06
   2.  1414 Courtney Knott                 Vail CO         29 1        55:09
   3.  1373 Kelsey Collins                 Eagle CO        27 1        55:11
   4.  1411 Megan Boese                    Gypsum CO       27 1        57:53
   5.  1641 Harastova Marketa              Colorado Spring 22 1        58:49
   6.  1588 Lauren McVey                   Avon CO         26 1        59:23
   7.  1535 Maddie Stevens                 Vail CO         23 1      1:01:08
   8.  1587 Haley McCoy                    Denver CO       28 1      1:02:03
   9.  1503 Julia Ashton                   Vail CO         24 1      1:05:16
  10.  1685 Chase Rogowski                 Vail CO         26 1      1:05:24
  11.  1519 Gillian Lane                   Edwards CO      28 1      1:05:52
  12.  1577 Madeline  Lane                 Edwards CO      26 1      1:05:52
  13.  1369 Claire Zweig                   Avon CO         28 1      1:09:00
  14.  1354 Denise Buchbot                 Holland         21 1      1:12:14
  15.  1618 Lauren Phillips                Vail CO         28 1      1:17:23
  16.  1560 Stephanie Chamberlin           Avon CO         29 1      1:17:33
  17.  1612 Claire Van Tiem                Vail CO         23 1      1:20:10
  18.  1644 Laverde Alyssia                Deerfield Bch FL20 1      1:50:46
Male 30 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1614 Jake Wells                     Avon CO         39 1        47:42
   2.  1657 Greg Decent                    Vail CO         37 1        48:34
   3.  1527 Justin Moses                   Avon CO         32 1        50:57
   4.  1539 Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO       31 1        53:39
   5.  1689 Andy Holland                   Avon CO         36 1        54:13
   6.  1505 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO         38 1        55:06
   7.  1408 Mattias Ganslandt                              38 1        56:11
   8.  1597 Mike Raevsky                   Colorado Spring 37 1        56:34
   9.  1352 Tim Mt Pleasant                Avon CO         33 1        59:22
  10.  1571 Beau Hoffman                   Denver CO       30 1      1:00:54
  11.  1355 Peyton Bowen                   Vail CO         39 1      1:04:19
  12.  1559 Andrew Brinkman                Colorado Spring 35 1      1:04:29
  13.  1569 Tom Ewert                      Edwards CO      36 1      1:04:55
  14.  1602 Grant Rynn                     Vail CO         31 1      1:14:14
  15.  1662 Jordan Hightower               Co Springs CO   30 1      1:18:05
  16.  1366 Bronwyn Lehman                 Avon            34 1      1:23:14
Female 30 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1404 Isabella Fallon                                38 1        51:12
   2.  1416 Ana Vasquez                    Edwards CO      37 1        51:57
   3.  1699 Lillian Van Dyke                               38 1        58:19
   4.  1680 Samanatha Delnegro             Avon CO         31 1        59:50
   5.  1590 Carlee Neumann                 Wolcott CO      34 1      1:01:34
   6.  1682 Stephanie Lewis                Minturn CO      31 1      1:02:41
   7.  1407 Lindsey Lyle                                   38 1      1:03:16
   8.  1563 Corrie Crane                   Avon CO         39 1      1:03:27
   9.  1504 Melissa Bleser                 Vail CO         37 1      1:03:55
  10.  1684 Erin Schmitt                   Vail CO         33 1      1:04:25
  11.  1514 Angie Hayes                    Denver CO       39 1      1:07:11
  12.  1676 Heather Wiley                  Avon CO         30 1      1:08:41
  13.  1692 Kroger Schwartz                Vail CO         34 1      1:09:00
  14.  1524 Madison McCaulley              Edwards CO      31 1      1:12:01
  15.  1661 Jessica Guitar                 Boulder CO      39 1      1:12:58
  16.  1665 Mariah Smith                   Grand Junction C32 1      1:13:22
  17.  1603 Ruth Schmidt                   Vail CO         38 1      1:13:27
  18.  1666 Kristi Shahnazarian            Denver CO       39 1      1:13:28
  19.  1687 Sarah Stutman                  Edwards CO      35 1      1:14:54
  20.  1663 Jill Ragaller                  Avon CO         33 1      1:15:12
  21.  1351 Sylvia Dean                    Avon C          32 1      1:17:37
  22.  1647 Yarnell Stacy                  Eagle CO        38 1      1:22:36
  23.  1654 Fleszar Sara                   Gypsum CO       36 1      1:25:51
Male 40 to 49
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1362 Gerald Romero                  Co Spgs CO      45 1        45:45
   2.  1568 Michael Dorr                   Avon CO         41 1        47:54
   3.  1572 Brian Johnson                  Aspen CO        47 1        49:18
   4.  1693 Matt Johnson                   Eagle CO        49 1        51:04
   5.  1651 Hall Chris                     Golden CO       41 1        53:27
   6.  1418 Javier Braun                   Vail CO         43 1        55:20
   7.  1551 Kevin Andrus                   Edwards CO      42 1        55:40
   8.  1615 Matt Whalen                    Louisville CO   41 1        56:12
   9.  1586 Joe McClung                    Avon CO         41 1        58:40
  10.  1583 Douglas Litowitz               Edwards CO      40 1      1:01:21
  11.  1520 Dennis Lipton                  Edwards CO      49 1      1:01:55
  12.  1521 Bartholomew Longworth          Vail CO         40 1      1:02:59
  13.  1531 Mark Scheel                    Denver CO       42 1      1:07:44
  14.  1573 Demian Kato                    Lakewood CO     40 1      1:09:39
  15.  1613 Scott Vanderau                 Denver CO       42 1      1:09:39
  16.  1648 Rudnick Jeff                   Centennial CO   42 1      1:10:32
  17.  1570 Tom Fuller                     Golden CO       43 1      1:11:55
  18.  1585 Matt Marshall                  Gypsum CO       44 1      1:11:57
  19.  1616 Corbett Whitton                Evergreen CO    49 1      1:12:48
  20.  1515 Brian Huelsman                 Broomfield CO   47 1      1:12:56
  21.  1593 Jonathon Paul                  Berkeley CA     45 1      1:13:00
  22.  1675 Rob Sebesta                    Edwards CO      47 1      1:14:19
  23.  1365 Janine Trey                    Eagle CO        47 1      1:15:19
  24.  1643 Laverde Bernardo               Deerfield Beach 48 1      1:23:48
  25.  1645 Anderson Matt                  Lincoln NE      41 1      1:26:06
Female 40 to 49
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1517 Lisa Isom                      Edwards CO      45 1        51:18
   2.  1415 Aurora Leon                    Vail CO         48 1        55:12
   3.  1610 Caroline Szuch                 Evergreen CO    44 1        56:15
   4.  1673 Megan Boord                    Edwards CO      40 1        56:17
   5.  1406 Amy Carver                                     46 1        58:46
   6.  1529 Sharon O'Grady                 Vail CO         45 1      1:00:38
   7.  1667 Susie Vickerman                Avon CO         48 1      1:06:03
   8.  1368 Ashleigh Gore                  Vail CO         44 1      1:06:35
   9.  1516 Alana Hurst                    Vail CO         40 1      1:10:38
  10.  1646 Anderson Lori                  Lincoln NE      40 1      1:12:12
  11.  1557 Melanie Boock                  Minturn CO      46 1      1:13:39
  12.  1358 Nicole Folino                  Evergreen CO    44 1      1:14:03
  13.  1691 Mandy Holland                  Avon CO         40 1      1:14:35
  14.  1501 Katherine Aalto                Eagle CO        49 1      1:15:30
  15.  1550 Christine Albertson            Eagle CO        41 1      1:15:39
  16.  1359 Gladys Felix-Mendoza           Co Spgs CO      41 1      1:17:31
  17.  1600 Anne Rozzell                   Dallas TX       40 1      1:17:41
  18.  1598 Tanya Rippeth                  Edwards CO      42 1      1:18:00
  19.  1361 Kari Taylor Romero             Co Spgs CO      40 1      1:29:43
  20.  1518 Monica Lacroix                 Broomfield CO   48 1      1:37:16
  21.  1582 Melissa Lipton                 Edwards CO      45 1      1:42:53
  22.  1360 Julius Mendoza                                 40 1      2:07:07
Male 50 to 59
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1538 Jim Telling                    Avon CO         59 1        52:10
   2.  1701 Dan Brewster                                   52 1        53:59
   3.  1364 John Stroud                                    53 1        55:23
   4.  1564 Brian Cross                    Evergreen CO    58 1        59:38
   5.  1681 Brian Dunfey                   Basalt CO       59 1      1:04:35
   6.  1509 Jarrett Davis                  Avon CO         52 1      1:12:42
   7.  1363 Scott Beegun                   Boulder CO      50 1      1:12:53
   8.  1576 Taner Kodanaz                  Denver CO       53 1      1:15:09
   9.  1599 Stephen Robertson              Arvada CO       56 1      1:19:46
Female 50 to 59
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1575 Rachel Kodanaz                 Denver CO       57 1      1:04:22
   2.  1674 Margo Pitts                    Raleigh NC      51 1      1:04:23
   3.  1608 Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO       58 1      1:07:27
   4.  1595 Amber Prince                   Avon CO         51 1      1:08:33
   5.  1660 Judy Grotke                    Evergreen CO    50 1      1:09:22
   6.  1591 Jerri Niemeyer                 Gypsum CO       53 1      1:12:11
   7.  1694 Sue Bardsley                   Vail CO         55 1      1:17:36
   8.  1552 Jerrilu Atkins                 Avon CO         55 1      1:18:50
   9.  1589 Kristen Mehan                  Eagle CO        52 1      1:24:14
  10.  1655 Rebecca Amitai                 Old Westbury NY 59 1      1:32:58
Male 60 to 69
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1512 Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO      67 1      1:01:53
   2.  1605 Victor Selenow                 Buena Vista CO  65 1      1:06:02
   3.  1686 James Sheldon                  Atlanta GA      61 1      1:17:38
   4.  1580 John Lee                       Wichita KS      60 1      1:20:19
   5.  1664 Morty Schaja                   Old Westbury NY 62 1      1:20:21
   6.  1506 Bill Burns                     Avon CO         69 1      1:20:48
   7.  1584 Donald Mann                    Buena Vista CO  61 1      1:22:09
Female 60 to 69
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1566 Barbara Dolan                  Buena Vista CO  61 1      1:00:43
   2.  1567 Nancy Dolan                    Paonia CO       61 1      1:03:10
   3.  1525 Helen McQueeney                Glenwood Spring 65 1      1:13:39
   4.  1554 Roxann Baumfalk-Lee            Wichita KS      61 1      1:21:51
   5.  1604 Gail Scoby                     Eagle CO        69 1      1:27:24
   6.  1537 Kate Sweeney                   Denver CO       68 1      1:34:36
   7.  1650 Eve Stephens                   Vail CO         62 1      2:07:07
Male 70 & over
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1528 Jim Mykleby                    Leadville CO    71 1      1:20:18
   2.  1683 Bill Moyle                     Lone Tree CO    78 1      1:59:03
   3.  1534 Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO      79 1      2:18:40
Female 70 & over
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1607 Bj Smith                       Eagle CO        74 1      1:42:14

5K Top 3

La Sportiva 10K & 5K at 10,000'presented by Summit Ford

Male Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1556 Ben Boese                      Wolcott CO      28 5        26:32
   2.  1412 Derek Griffiths                Parker CO       42 5        29:57
   3.  1579 Connor Larson                  Gypsum CO       12 5        31:35
Female Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1594 Danielle Poulos                Halifax NS      37 5        32:28
   2.  1543 Nancy Mires                    Eagle CO        48 5        33:15
   3.  1626 Justy Daley                    Avon CO         26 5        33:16
Male Juniors 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1579 Connor Larson                  Gypsum CO       12 5        31:35
   2.  1371 Tyler Hopkins                  Vail CO         13 5        37:21
Female Juniors 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1628 Megan Iverson                  Marion MA       17 5        41:50
Male Open 20 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1556 Ben Boese                      Wolcott CO      28 5        26:32
   2.  1409 Bobby L'heureux                Vail CO         34 5        32:43
   3.  1629 Kevin Johnson                  Oklahoma City OK28 5        33:02
   4.  1357 Esteban Corona                 Linden VA       25 5        33:30
   5.  1356 Luke George                    Winchester VA   24 5        33:30
   6.  1635 Logan Ruark                    Edwards CO      20 5        35:17
   7.  1622 John Baumfalk-Lee              Wichita KS      26 5        44:23
   8.  1696 Oliver Patrick                                 28 5        52:32
   9.  1367 Bri  an Stordeur               Denver CO       29 5      1:05:48
  10.  1695 Sawyer Patrick                                 28 5      1:15:38
Female Open 20 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1594 Danielle Poulos                Halifax NS      37 5        32:28
   2.  1626 Justy Daley                    Avon CO         26 5        33:16
   3.  1669 Cassandra Lipinski             Avon CO         24 5        33:47
   4.  1637 Erica Schneider                Vail CO         30 5        35:04
   5.  1658 Samanatha Fortner              Avon CO         26 5        35:37
   6.  1403 Katie Portz                                    28 5        36:17
   7.  1372 Joanna Hopkis                  Vail CO         39 5        38:41
   8.  1630 Lauren Johnson                 Oklahoma City OK29 5        38:42
   9.  1574 Stephanie Kearney              Vail CO         37 5        39:57
  10.  1639 Cali Vanvalkenburg             Avon CO         24 5        43:00
  11.  1542 Lindsay Hardy                  Avon CO         32 5        43:40
  12.  1679 Chloe Wheeler                  Eagle CO        27 5        43:41
  13.  1633 Maureen Mulcahy                Eagle CO        34 5        45:26
  14.  1410 Kim Fuller                                     28 5        47:40
  15.  1636 Colleen Rynn                   Vail CO         32 5        49:34
  16.  1697 Jill Patrick                                   28 5      1:16:02
Male Masters 40+
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1412 Derek Griffiths                Parker CO       42 5        29:57
   2.  1413 Anthony Demaio                 Scarsdale NY    43 5        31:59
   3.  1547 Kory Pryor                     Vail CO         44 5        32:54
   4.  1548 Antonio Rodriguez              Denver CO       48 5        34:50
   5.  1545 Scott Newkam                   Aspen CO        57 5        35:22
   6.  1623 Robert Bell                    Oklahoma City OK50 5        35:42
   7.  1678 Michael Wheeler                Eagle CO        51 5        43:38
   8.  1634 Scott Raub                     Edwards CO      55 5        43:40
   9.  1670 Tom Shahnazarian               Denver CO       59 5        45:47
  10.  1624 Bruce Brandt                   Palm Beach Gard 72 5        48:39
  11.  1640 Tonia Whitton                  Evergreen CO    47 5        54:56
  12.  1374 Carlos Hellmund                                50 5      1:02:36
  13.  1672 John Sherman                   Glenwood Spgs CO80 5      1:18:15
Female Masters 40+
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1543 Nancy Mires                    Eagle CO        48 5        33:15
   2.  1578 Carrie Larson                  Gypsum CO       48 5        35:24
   3.  1419 Carla Apancio                  Vail CO         41 5        36:44
   4.  1546 Sharon Pope                    Avon CO         51 5        40:18
   5.  1417 Hariana Perez                  Avon CO         42 5        41:19
   6.  1638 Jane Tucker                    Marion MA       56 5        41:50
   7.  1668 Tricia Hall                    Golden CO       40 5        42:10
   8.  1625 Therese Campbell               Eagle Vail CO   51 5        42:18
   9.  1631 Diane Kovalik                  Vail CO         51 5        43:44
  10.  1632 Ellen Miller                   Vail CO         58 5        47:40
  11.  1677 Lisa Pelchat                   Edwards CO      61 5        53:38
  12.  1649 Rudnick Esther                 Centennial CO   43 5        55:00
  13.  1671 Janny Sherman                  Glenwood Spgs CO70 5      1:18:50
Mens 70+ Doubles First Place - Jerry Stevens, Vail - Ed Szympruch, Saddlebrooke 
Mens 70+ Doubles Second Place - John Gottlieb, Vail - Dick Patriacca, Lake Creek 
Mens 70+ Doubles Third Place - Hal Martin, Houston - Terry Norris, New Castle 

Womens 70+ Doubles First Place - Margaret Rogers, Vail - Diane Tope, Edwards 
Womens 70+ Doubles Second Place - Bettan Laughlin, Vail - Patty Nixon, Vail 
Womens 70+ Doubles Third Place - Anne Hintz, Vail - Jean Trover, Edwards 

Womens 3.0 Doubles First Place - Teresa Errington, Johnstown - Jean Cable, Longmont 
Womens 3.0 Doubles Second Place - Annie Ekstrom, Minturn - Pati Thiele, Minturn 
Womens 3.0 Doubles Third Place - Marlene Heston, Avon - Susan Rapson, Edwards 

Womens 3.5 Doubles First Place - Kim Saalfeld, Vail - Nancy Dowell, Edwards 
Womens 3.5 Doubles Second Place - Joan Norris, New Castle - Doe Browning, Vail 
Womens 3.5 Doubles Third Place - Patsy Rowe, Vail - Lee DePaolo, Avon 

Mens 4.0 Doubles First Place - Tom Karas, Evergreen - Dan Schuler, Littleton 
Mens 4.0 Doubles Second Place - Richard Lehman, Evergreen - Owen Ellis, Evergreen 
Mens 4.0 Doubles Third Place - Matthew Abrahams, Centennial - Patrick Tierney, Aurora 

Mens 3.5 Doubles First Place - Doug Coffman, Carbondale - David Snearly, Glenwood Springs 
Mens 3.5 Doubles Second Place - Klunder Klunder, Vail - TommyPickles Coupland, Edwards 
Mens 3.5 Doubles Third Place - Dave Raymond, Pueblo - Manny Abramson, Vail 

Mixed 4.0 + Doubles First Place - Vicky Keleske, Vail - Marc Keleske, Vail 
Mixed 4.0 + Doubles Second Place - Christy Maron, Carbondale - Joel Karr, Glenwood Springs 
Mixed 4.0 + Doubles Third Place - Selina Dagger, Centennial - Ed Olea, Aurora 

Mixed 3.5 Doubles First Place - Rachel German, Madrid - Dylan Reetz, Vail 
Mixed 3.5 Doubles Second Place - Kim Saalfeld, Vail - Tom Allender, Avon 
Mixed 3.5 Doubles Third Place - Stacy Kluckman, Colorado Springs - Pat Kluckman, Colorado Springs 

Mixed 3.0 Doubles First Place - Joni Forman, Avon - Steve Hilbert, Avon 
Mixed 3.0 Doubles Second Place – Carole Colletti, Minturn - O. b. Nelson, Cordillera 
Mixed 3.0 Doubles Third Place – Sigi Gray, Edwards - Doug Gray, Edwards 
2015 YouthMTB Logo for results
 

Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10

Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 5235 Roman Gennett                                         16:59   100
   2. 5227 Mac Harrington                                        17:20    85
   3.   74 Michael VanvalkenburgVail Mtn. Bike Camps             17:21    80
   4.   81 Colin Glackin        Alpine Quest Sports              17:23    75
   5. 5232 Sam Casey                                             17:39    70
   6. 5300 Peter Kan                                             18:51    65
   7. 5228 Nicholas Rainville                                    18:52    60
   8. 5302 Calen White                                           19:59    55
   9.   85 Logan Parham                                          20:56    50
  10. 5229 Finn Yare                                             20:57    45
  11. 5304 Liam Strazan                                          23:43    40
  12. 5238 Axel Seibert                                          23:44    35
  13. 5234 Marco Gennett                                         25:06    30

Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10

Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 5303 Katie Lombardi                                        25:16   100
   2.   19 Hudson Huggins                                        30:23    85
   3. 5305 Stella Hawkins       Howard Head                    1:13:44    80

Results for the Sport Boys 8-10

Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 5239 Alec Vasquez                                          31:56   100
   2. 5230 Tim Arrigoni                                          35:22    85
   3. 5291 Connor Wadey                                          35:29    80
   4.   99 Cooper Huggins                                        35:43    75
   5. 5237 Finn Scarpella                                        40:02    70

Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14

Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.   71 Camila Zarate        The Cycle Effect                 51:06   100

Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14

Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 5301 Ashton Russell                                        33:44   100
   2. 5233 Ethan Elzinga                                         33:52    85
   3. 5224 Stanley Andrie                                        38:18    80
   4.   94 Hunter Peterson      Vail Mtn. Bike Camps             38:23    75
   5.  100 Michael Carullo                                       40:10    70
   6. 5223 Henry Andrie                                          42:00    65
   7. 5292 Andy Ramos                                            50:14    60

Results for the Sport Girls 11-14

Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 5221 Tianna Bruce                                          46:48   100
   2.   24 Avery Forstl         Vail Junior Cycling              48:41    85
   3.   69 Stella Sanders-KuleszThe Cycle Effect                 49:38    80
   4.   82 Izzy Glackin         Vail Junior Cycling              49:53    75
   5.   27 Harley Blevins       The Cycle Effect                 54:55    70
   6.   58 Miranda Fernandez    The Cycle Effect                 58:33    65
   7.   29 Brianna Vastine      The Cycle Effect                 58:36    60
   8.   31 Emelline Mitchell    The Cycle Effect                 59:07    55
   9.   70 Zosia Skiba          The Cycle Effect               1:00:02    50
  10.   12 Karen Sandoval       The Cycle Effect               1:00:24    45
  11.   68 Luisa Raynal         The Cycle Effect               1:02:26    40
  12. 5299 Basil Chagoya                                       1:05:13    35

Results for the Sport Boys 11-14

Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.   98 Sullivan Middaugh    East West                        39:24   100
   2.   91 Ian Rogers           Vail Mtn. Bike Camps             40:16    85
   3.    6 Toby Scarpella                                        42:40    80
   4. 5222 Stewie Bruce                                          43:12    75
   5.   92 Reiner Schmidt       Vail Mtn. Bike Camps             43:39    70
   6.   78 Robert Bretz                                          47:08    65
   7.   95 Spencer Peterson     Vail Mtn. Bike Camps             48:07    60
   8. 5297 Carter Large                                          48:18    55
   9.   96 Andrew Lombardi                                       48:26    50
  10. 5236 Hunter Salani                                         50:18    45
  11.   79 Jackson Bumgardner   Vvmc                             53:33    40

Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17

Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 0083 Darianna Elizalde    The Cycle Effect                 54:56   100
   2. 0086 Saraj Gonzalez                                      1:09:50    85

11K Top 3

La Sportiva Meadowgold 11K & 5K presented by Haute Route and Town of Minturn

Male Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1834 Watkins Fulk-Gray              Carbondale CO   27 1        48:09
   2.  1882 Gerald Romero                  Colo Spgs CO    46 1        48:53
   3.  1792 Nathanial Badger               Edwards CO      18 1        51:08
Female Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1770 Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO    13 1        56:03
   2.  1718 Lisa Isom                      Edwards CO      45 1        57:54
   3.  1798 Sara Hochtl                    Vail CO         30 1        59:51
Male 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1792 Nathanial Badger               Edwards CO      18 1        51:08
   2.  1879 Rodrigo Hackos                 Evergreen CO    14 1        56:56
   3.  1806 Vlad Sahmbarger                Silverthorne CO 13 1        57:47
   4.  1808 Bradley Whitton                Evergreen CO    18 1      1:08:10
Female 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1770 Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO    13 1        56:03
   2.  1811 Lindsey Whitton                Evergreen CO    12 1      1:12:13
   3.  1802 Bianca Lipton                  Edwards CO      13 1      1:43:44
Male 20 to 29
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1834 Watkins Fulk-Gray              Carbondale CO   27 1        48:09
   2.  1896 Christopher Patino             Boulder CO      27 1        55:22
   3.  1754 Ben Boese                      Wolcott CO      28 1        59:18
Female 20 to 29
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1903 Megan Boese                                    27 1      1:02:36
   2.  1804 Heather Pugh                   Avon CO         26 1      1:04:26
   3.  1821 Jourdan Baldwin                Greenwood Villa 28 1      1:07:23
   4.  1736 Maddie Stevens                 Vail CO         23 1      1:07:43
   5.  1873 Lilian Van Dyke                Vail CO         24 1      1:08:16
   6.  1892 Chase Rogowski                 Vail CO         27 1      1:09:09
   7.  1861 Letitia Fickling               Denver CO       25 1      1:09:20
   8.  1817 Maria Rotello                  Denver CO       24 1      1:12:16
   9.  1704 Julia Ashton                   Vail CO         24 1      1:13:47
  10.  1894 Alexis Ferracis                Colorado        27 1      1:15:48
  11.  1888 Erika Gerspach                 Conifer CO      25 1      1:19:27
Male 30 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1793 Greg Decent                    Vail CO         38 1        53:15
   2.  1904 Peter Goergen                  Avon CO         31 1        55:32
   3.  1728 Justin Moses                   Avon CO         32 1        56:28
   4.  1734 Cyrus Severance                Golden CO       37 1        59:22
   5.  1740 Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO       31 1        59:34
   6.  1706 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO         38 1      1:00:38
   7.  1759 Daniel Horstman                Denver CO       36 1      1:04:52
   8.  1835 Craig Stone                    Denver CO       37 1      1:08:39
Female 30 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1798 Sara Hochtl                    Vail CO         30 1        59:51
   2.  1795 Kristy Falcon                  Salida CO       39 1      1:00:12
   3.  1805 Ksusha Sahmbarger              Silverthorne CO 37 1      1:00:46
   4.  1843 Marcia Ammons                  Denver CO       34 1      1:01:31
   5.  1885 Sarah Williamson               Boulder CO      39 1      1:05:05
   6.  1751 Leigh Anderson                 Lovand CO       33 1      1:05:15
   7.  1794 Samantha Delnegro              Avon CO         31 1      1:05:34
   8.  1786 Jennifer Sommer                Glendale CO     34 1      1:08:17
   9.  1708 Sunny Corrigan                 Vail CO         37 1      1:10:19
  10.  1705 Melissa Bleser                 Vail CO         37 1      1:12:38
  11.  1758 Erin Hood                      Eagle CO        37 1      1:19:01
  12.  1865 Sarabeth Keating               Denver CO       38 1      1:57:06
Male 40 to 49
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1882 Gerald Romero                  Colo Spgs CO    46 1        48:53
   2.  1782 Brian Johnson                  Aspen CO        47 1        54:15
   3.  1840 Matt Johnson                   Eagle CO        49 1        54:55
   4.  1752 Kevin Andrus                   Edwards CO      42 1        59:45
   5.  1880 Nathan Hackos                  Evergreen CO    46 1      1:04:52
   6.  1784 Doug Litowitz                  Edwards CO      40 1      1:05:56
   7.  1721 Dennis Lipton                  Edwards CO      49 1      1:07:15
   8.  1722 Bartholomew Longworth          Vail CO         40 1      1:08:15
   9.  1783 Chris Kuchler                  Eagle CO        41 1      1:08:35
  10.  1810 Corbett Whitton                Evergreen CO    49 1      1:14:58
  11.  1732 Mark Scheel                    Denver CO       42 1      1:20:52
Female 40 to 49
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1718 Lisa Isom                      Edwards CO      45 1        57:54
   2.  1832 McKenna Douglas                Vail CO         43 1      1:03:26
   3.  1730 Sharon O'Grady                 Vail CO         45 1      1:07:12
   4.  1870 Christina Hooper               Eagle CO        42 1      1:12:47
   5.  1717 Alana Hurst                    Vail CO         40 1      1:15:04
   6.  1897 Heather Hower                  Vail CO         45 1      1:18:02
   7.  1801 Carrie Larson                  Gypsum CO       48 1      1:18:38
   8.  1702 Katherine Aalto                Eagle CO        49 1      1:21:39
   9.  1844 Stephanie Archibeque           Eagle CO        48 1      1:24:34
  10.  1900 Meggen Kirkham                 Vail CO         47 1      1:25:13
  11.  1881 Kari Taylor-Romero             Colo spgs CO    40 1      1:35:09
  12.  1803 Melissa Lipton                 Edwards CO      45 1      1:51:34
  13.  1899 Karie Burns                                    43 1      1:57:07
Male 50 to 59
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1871 Charlie Wertheim               Carbondale CO   54 1        55:27
   2.  1891 Kevin Deighan                  Vail CO         58 1        56:54
   3.  1864 Dan Brewster                   Edwards CO      52 1        57:18
   4.  1739 Jim Telling                    Avon CO         59 1        58:14
   5.  1887 Jon Stroud                     Carbondale CO   53 1      1:01:39
   6.  1781 Brian Cross                    Evergreen CO    58 1      1:06:27
   7.  1819 Brian Dunfey                   Minturn CO      58 1      1:09:43
   8.  1710 Jarrett Davis                  Avon CO         52 1      1:17:58
   9.  1800 Taner Kodanaz                  Denver CO       53 1      1:24:14
Female 50 to 59
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1799 Rachel Kodanaz                 Denver CO       57 1      1:09:35
   2.  1833 Trina Ehrenberg                Eagle CO        55 1      1:10:29
   3.  1765 Amber Prince                   Avon CO         51 1      1:11:43
   4.  1872 Veronica Whitney               Carbondale CO   53 1      1:12:41
   5.  1796 Lisa Gonzlez-Gile              Vail CO         59 1      1:13:22
   6.  1807 Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO       58 1      1:13:28
   7.  1822 Judy Grotke                    Evergreen CO    50 1      1:17:46
   8.  1829 Doreen Clevenger                               50 1      1:19:59
   9.  1841 Sue Bardley                    Gypsum CO       56 1      1:23:59
  10.  1869 Gina Giuliani                  Glenwood Spgs CO51 1      1:25:44
  11.  1769 Karen Schroeder                Broomfield CO   56 1      1:26:59
  12.  1797 Kim Hartzell                   Boulder CO      55 1      1:30:02
  13.  1818 Helan Kim                      Boulder CO      50 1      1:33:13
  14.  1886 Laurie Dirkes                  Longmont CO     57 1      1:33:47
  15.  1830 Ana Artega                     Boulder CO      59 1      1:39:51
Male 60 to 69
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1713 Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO      67 1      1:04:47
   2.  1893 Ron Rogowski                   Detroit MI      62 1      1:21:48
   3.  1763 Donald Mann                    Buena Vista CO  61 1      1:29:39
   4.  1707 Bill Burns                     Avon CO         69 1      1:34:26
Female 60 to 69
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1756 Barbara Dolan                  Buena Vista CO  61 1      1:05:16
   2.  1757 Nancy Dolan                    Paonia CO       61 1      1:07:59
   3.  1726 Helen McQueeney                Glenwood Spring 65 1      1:25:50
   4.  1785 Gail Scoby                     Eagle CO        69 1      1:35:57
   5.  1738 Kate Sweeney                   Denver CO       68 1      1:50:35
Male 70 & over
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1820 Erik Carlson                   Greenwood Villa 70 1      1:23:34
   2.  1729 Jim Mykleby                    Leadville CO    71 1      1:29:29
   3.  1735 Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO      79 1      1:44:05
Female 70 & over
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1890 B.J. Smith                     Eagle CO        74 1      1:47:11

5K Top 3

La Sportiva Meadowgold 11K & 5K presented by Haute Route and Town of Minturn

Male Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1874 Cristhian Ravelo               Avon CO         25 5        17:10
   2.  1862 Connor Larson                  Gypsum CO       12 5        18:18
   3.  1889 Nick Larson                                    32 5        18:33
Female Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1901 Cassie Scales                  Edwards CO      30 5        20:28
   2.  1837 Catherine Waller               Vail CO         41 5        20:30
   3.  1744 Nancy Mires                    Eagle CO        48 5        20:46
Male Juniors 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1862 Connor Larson                  Gypsum CO       12 5        33:18
   2.  1884 Aiden Lee                      Ft Collins CO   14 5        35:10
Female Juniors 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1878 Kyra Lee                       Ft Collins CO   16 5        21:33
   2.  1779 Nicola Rountree                Edwards CO      15 5        25:31
   3.  1816 Emily Davis Provoste           Edwards CO      13 5        31:21
   4.  1877 Malayna Hollenbeck             Ft Collins CO    7 5        33:39
Male Open 20 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1874 Cristhian Ravelo               Avon CO         25 5        17:10
   2.  1889 Nick Larson                                    32 5        18:33
   3.  1836 Jonathon Johnson               Vail CO         38 5        22:34
   4.  1828 Matthew Chavez                                 39 5        24:29
   5.  1787 John Baumfalk-Lee              Wichita KS      26 5        26:38
   6.  1823 Kit Bargmann                   Greenwood Villa 31 5        29:51
   7.  1750 Julio Ruiz                     Avon CO         37 5        38:39
   8.  1791 Jake Niswanger                                 34 5        41:41
Female Open 20 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1901 Cassie Scales                  Edwards CO      30 5        20:28
   2.  1771 Sharon Alton                   Denver CO       39 5        22:55
   3.  1825 Danielle Larson                Boulder CO      30 5        23:42
   4.  1761 Stephanie Kearney              Vail CO         37 5        24:23
   5.  1773 Anna Curley                    Denver CO       31 5        24:38
   6.  1743 Lindsay Hardy                  Avon CO         32 5        25:22
   7.  1838 Chloe Wheeler                  Eagle CO        27 5        25:37
   8.  1774 Ambri Garcia                   Lakewood CO     27 5        29:08
   9.  1741 Martha Anderson                Avon CO         33 5        38:38
Male Masters 40+
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1749 Antonio Rodriguez              Denver CO       48 5        21:09
   2.  1883 Michael Lee                    Ft Collins CO   47 5        21:36
   3.  1746 Scott Newkam                   Aspen CO        57 5        22:38
   4.  1814 Rob Sebasta                    Edwards CO      47 5        22:48
   5.  1745 Pat Newkam                     Aspen CO        56 5        23:07
   6.  1824 Greg Grotke                    Evergreen CO    49 5        24:15
   7.  1839 Michael Wheeler                Eagle CO        51 5        25:37
   8.  1790 John Lee                       Wichita KS      60 5        25:43
   9.  1867 Carlos Hellmund                Vail CO         50 5        42:52
Female Masters 40+
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1837 Catherine Waller               Vail CO         41 5        20:30
   2.  1744 Nancy Mires                    Eagle CO        48 5        20:46
   3.  1875 Elizabeth Forth                Vail CO         42 5        21:31
   4.  1747 Sharon Pope                    Avon CO         51 5        23:23
   5.  1863 Lori Pohl                      Gypsum CO       40 5        23:56
   6.  1788 Roxann Baumfalk-Lee            Wichita KS      61 5        25:44
   7.  1898 Katie Kuchler                  Eagle CO        40 5        25:52
   8.  1778 Elizabeth Rountree             Edwards CO      48 5        27:00
   9.  1812 Tonia Whitton                  Evergreen CO    47 5        30:07
  10.  1902 Julie Scales                   Vail CO         56 5        30:09
  11.  1815 Rosa Provoste Vallejos         Edwards CO      41 5        30:40
  12.  1776 Ellen Miller                   Vail CO         58 5        31:14
  13.  1813 Lisa Pelchat                   Edwards CO      61 5        32:26
  14.  1876 Andrea Hollenbeck              Ft Collins CO   42 5        33:40
  15.  1827 Beth Zigmann                   Clive IA        40 5        33:46
  16.  1866 Sylvia Hellmund                Vail CO         48 5        42:53