Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - OPEN/NON-SKI - 19 & Under Male

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Colin Szuch                    Evergreen CO            15   40:12

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - OPEN/NON-SKI - 19 & Under Female

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO            13   40:39

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - OPEN/NON-SKI - 20 to 29 Male

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Zach Miller                    Manitou Springs CO      28   34:27
   2. Ryan Simmons                   Vail CO                 29   39:14
   3. Dylan Hedges                   Vail CO                 27   40:08
   4. Joey Brenner                   Avon CO                 23   40:11
   5. Kris Ochs                      Avon CO                 28   42:42
   6. Luke Charles                   Vail CO                 28   43:01
   7. Erik Cumming                   Boulder CO              27   44:40
   8. Alex McCafferey                Avon CO                 25   48:02
   9. Nicholas Armstrong             Rochester MN            29   48:15
  10. Nick Sudheimer                 Vail CO                 28   57:54
  11. Adam Phoebe                    Philadelphia PA         28 1:26:15

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - OPEN/NON-SKI - 20 to 29 Female

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Carly Lockard                  Vail CO                 28   48:20
   2. Shauna Nelson                  Avon CO                 29   49:06
   3. Marina Cegorov                 Vail CO                 28   51:42
   4. Gillian Lane                   Edwards CO              27   53:15
   5. Courtney Knott                 Edwards CO              28   53:30
   6. Taylor Watts                   Steamboat Springs CO    21   58:51
   7. Kelly Daly                     Vail CO                 29 1:00:34
   8. Ashley Dentler                 Avon CO                 29 1:02:18
   9. Chelsea Dentler                Avon CO                 25 1:02:21
  10. Samantha Fortner               Avon CO                 25 1:02:38
  11. Samantha Lewandowski           Broomfield CO           29 1:04:04
  12. Vonda Thomas                   Vail CO                 27 1:06:46
  13. Mary Bahr                      Avon CO                 29 1:13:48
  14. Esra Eczacibisi                Ny NY                   27 1:53:22

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - OPEN/NON-SKI - 30 to 39 Male

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Josiah Middaugh                Vail CO                 38   32:06
   2. Anthony Salomon                Edwards CO              35   43:07
   3. Brandon Stapanowich            Manitou Springs CO      32   43:48
   4. Jimmy Daly                     Vail CO                 30   44:31
   5. Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO               31   45:41
   6. Steven Gatto                   Libertyville IL         38   45:44
   7. Drew Mueller                   Minturn CO              33   46:55
   8. Dean Stockdale                 Avon CO                 37   47:59
   9. James Ellis                    Vail CO                 32   48:51
  10. Andrew Moyer                   Avon CO                 36   49:10
  11. Ben McNair                     Avon CO                 39   50:52
  12. Mathew Razo                    Eagle CO                35   51:53
  13. Michael Piazza                 Houston TX              39   52:21
  14. Joe Rodriguez                  Glenwood Spgs CO        36   59:25
  15. David Skinner                  Vail CO                 34 1:06:50
  16. Murat Coskun                   Ny NY                   32 1:53:25

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - OPEN/NON-SKI - 30 to 39 Female

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Brandy Erholtz                 Evergreen CO            39   38:42
   2. Shawnie Mulligan               Vail CO                 36   39:31
   3. Rachel Viele                   Vail CO                 36   40:53
   4. Hallie Silberman               Avon CO                 37   44:42
   5. Maxalen Noriega                Vail CO                 35   47:17
   6. Katie Reddon                   Avon CO                 36   49:19
   7. Dayna Sudheimer                Vail CO                 30   50:32
   8. Kari Bangston                  Minturn CO              32   50:53
   9. Melinda Brandt                 Gypsum CO               33   50:54
  10. Danielle McNair                Avon CO                 39   52:15
  11. Kim Fuller                     Vail CO                 30   53:54
  12. Elyse Howard                   Vail CO                 39 1:02:54
  13. Lisa Ludwig                    Vail CO                 38 1:04:06
  14. Kristin Beirlein               Minturn CO              31 1:29:19

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - OPEN/NON-SKI - 40 to 49 Male

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. William Desportes              Edwards CO              42   37:16
   2. Cj Hitz                        Co Spgs CO              43   40:26
   3. Michael Dorr                   Avon CO                 41   40:35
   4. Rife Hilgartner                Vail CO                 42   41:24
   5. Matt Johnson                   Eagle CO                49   42:17
   6. Rec Vertuca                    Boulder CO              40   43:17
   7. Mark Pribamsky                 Vail CO                 47   43:36
   8. Marc Sabate                    Vail CO                 45   47:18
   9. Scott McClarrinon              Vail CO                 47   48:24
  10. Shawn Sturm                    Colorado Springs CO     49   49:40
  11. Henry Schloss                  Denver CO               43 1:00:40
  12. Ryan Wolfe                     Avon CO                 44 1:06:57

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - OPEN/NON-SKI - 40 to 49 Female

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Lisa Isom                      Edwards CO              44   43:23
   2. Jennifer Razee                 Edwards CO              42   45:00
   3. Sharon O'Grady                 Vail CO                 44   46:14
   4. Celynn McClarrinon             Vail CO                 46   55:09
   5. Nadine Davis                   Edwards CO              40   57:34
   6. Nancy Mires                    Eagle CO                47 1:00:20
   7. Betsy Schloss                  Denver CO               42 1:04:01
   8. Robyn Moore                    Littleton CO            43 1:05:55
   9. Michelle Wolfe                 Avon CO                 46 1:07:00
  10. Dionne Drugan-Brown            Edwards CO              48 1:53:47
  11. Jeanne Adams                   Eagle CO                47 1:53:47
  12. Claudia Hurtado-Myers          Vail CO                 40 2:06:50

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - OPEN/NON-SKI - 50 to 59 Male

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Jim Telling                    Avon CO                 58   44:05
   2. Bern Krueger                   Avon CO                 54   55:37
   3. Dennis Foley                   Vail CO                 51   56:32
   4. Jimmy Colihan                  Glenwood Spgs CO        51   58:19
   5. Dale Nelson Jr                 Gypsum CO               52 1:04:32

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - OPEN/NON-SKI - 50 to 59 Female

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Lisa Gonzales-Gile             Vail CO                 58   50:16
   2. Trina Ehrenberg                Eagle CO                54   51:37
   3. Sue Bardsley                   Eagle CO                55   58:56
   4. Lynne Drakos                   Breckenridge CO         51 1:01:54
   5. Sorita Averill                 Wyomissing PA           55 1:04:17
   6. Lorrie Heymann                 Vail CO                 53 1:10:43

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - OPEN/NON-SKI - 60 to 69 Male

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Tom Vucich                     Vail CO                 66   54:17
   2. Kevin Foley                    Vail CO                 62 1:13:53

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - OPEN/NON-SKI - 60 to 69 Female

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Vicki Crawford                 Vail CO                 60 1:01:57
   2. Theresa Daus-Weber             Littleton CO            62 1:03:02
   3. Robin Wagner                   Vail CO                 61 1:17:58
   4. Patricia Rowe                  Vail CO                 68 1:32:52

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - OPEN/NON-SKI - 70 & over Male

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO              78 1:17:58
   2. Bob Louthan                    Vail CO                 77 1:49:31

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - OPEN/NON-SKI - 70 & over Female

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Mary-Lamb Lucas                Edwards CO              74 1:32:51

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - SKI - 20 to 29 Male

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Lucas Onan                     Avon CO                 26   47:47
   2. Miles Gentry                   Minturn CO              27   48:36
   3. Sander Turpin                  Vail CO                 27 1:04:02
   4. Miles Henson                   Eagle CO                27 1:04:11

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - SKI - 20 to 29 Female

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Emily Selonick                 Vail CO                 29   50:29
   2. Sarah Ellefson                 Vail CO                 29 1:01:20
   3. Caitlin Sullivan               Colorado Springs CO     22 1:13:42
   4. Anna Meiusi                    Usaf Academy CO         21 1:44:15

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - SKI - 30 to 39 Male

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Walt Bleser                    Vail CO                 37   44:55
   2. Duncan Robinson                Minturn CO              31   45:11
   3. Barrett Langton                Denver CO               34   49:37
   4. Taff Dirks                     Denver CO               31   49:49
   5. Tim Mt Pleasant                Eagle CO                32   53:32
   6. Tom Ewert                      Edwards CO              36 1:22:09

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - SKI - 30 to 39 Female

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Sunny Corrigan                 Vail CO                 37   52:02
   2. Carrie Eckenhoff               Avon CO                 34   56:29
   3. Jennifer Sommer                Glendale CO             34   59:22

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - SKI - 40 to 49 Male

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. John Alfond                    Vail CO                 48   56:38
   2. Sean O'Brien                   Edwards CO              46   57:36
   3. Jim Daus                       Edwards CO              46   58:06
   4. Todd Biekkola                  Edwards CO              46   58:44

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - SKI - 40 to 49 Female

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Kim MacNamee                   Vail CO                 45 1:11:00

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - SKI - 50 to 59 Male

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. James Kankoska                 CO                      57   43:42
   2. Ron Braden                     Vail CO                 52   47:57
   3. Andy Kovats                    Manitou Springs CO      53   50:15

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - SKI - 50 to 59 Female

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Marie-Christine Carel          Vail CO                 52   52:56
   2. Erin Vega                      Grand Junction CO       54 1:25:37
   3. Lisa Sloan                     Colorado Springs CO     54 1:26:15

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - SKI - 60 to 69 Male

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Hooker Lowe                    Vail CO                 63   48:42
   2. Paul Gotthelf                  Edwards CO              64   54:38

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - Split Board - 20 to 29 Male

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Brian Sterneron                South Lake Tahoe CA     28   57:26

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - Split Board - 30 to 39 Male

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Patrick Gephart                Breckenridge CO         30   49:31
   2. Brian Musinski                 Vail CO                 33   55:44

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - February 19,2017

Overall Results
                                                                               Place        
Place    Bib Name                           Hometown               Age Sex C  In Cat    Time
   1.     66 Josiah Middaugh                Vail CO                 38  M  O 1st       32:06
   2.     76 Zach Miller                    Manitou Springs CO      28  M  O 2nd       34:27
   3.     74 William Desportes              Edwards CO              42  M  O 3rd       37:16
   4.      6 Brandy Erholtz                 Evergreen CO            39 *F* O 4th       38:42
   5.    115 Ryan Simmons                   Vail CO                 29  M  O 5th       39:14
   6.    121 Shawnie Mulligan               Vail CO                 36 *F* O 6th       39:31
   7.     52 Dylan Hedges                   Vail CO                 27  M  O 7th       40:08
   8.      2 Joey Brenner                   Avon CO                 23  M  O 8th       40:11
   9.     61 Colin Szuch                    Evergreen CO            15  M  O 9th       40:12
  10.     91 Cj Hitz                        Co Spgs CO              43  M  O 10th      40:26
  11.    108 Michael Dorr                   Avon CO                 41  M  O 11th      40:35
  12.     60 Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO            13 *F* O 12th      40:39
  13.     69 Rachel Viele                   Vail CO                 36 *F* O 13th      40:53
  14.    138 Rife Hilgartner                Vail CO                 42  M  O 14th      41:24
  15.    104 Matt Johnson                   Eagle CO                49  M  O 15th      42:17
  16.    139 Kris Ochs                      Avon CO                 28  M  O 16th      42:42
  17.    141 Luke Charles                   Vail CO                 28  M  O 17th      43:01
  18.    114 Anthony Salomon                Edwards CO              35  M  O 18th      43:07
  19.    102 Rec Vertuca                    Boulder CO              40  M  O 19th      43:17
  20.     70 Lisa Isom                      Edwards CO              44 *F* O 20th      43:23
  21.     68 Mark Pribamsky                 Vail CO                 47  M  O 21st      43:36
  22.    127 James Kankoska                 CO                      57  M  S 1st       43:42
  23.    133 Brandon Stapanowich            Manitou Springs CO      32  M  O 22nd      43:48
  24.     21 Jim Telling                    Avon CO                 58  M  O 23rd      44:05
  25.     84 Jimmy Daly                     Vail CO                 30  M  O 24th      44:31
  26.     83 Erik Cumming                   Boulder CO              27  M  O 25th      44:40
  27.     99 Hallie Silberman               Avon CO                 37 *F* O 26th      44:42
  28.     43 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO                 37  M  S 2nd       44:55
  29.     39 Jennifer Razee                 Edwards CO              42 *F* O 27th      45:00
  30.    137 Duncan Robinson                Minturn CO              31  M  S 3rd       45:11
  31.     27 Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO               31  M  O 28th      45:41
  32.     51 Steven Gatto                   Libertyville IL         38  M  O 29th      45:44
  33.     57 Sharon O'Grady                 Vail CO                 44 *F* O 30th      46:14
  34.    111 Drew Mueller                   Minturn CO              33  M  O 31st      46:55
  35.    132 Maxalen Noriega                Vail CO                 35 *F* O 32nd      47:17
  36.    134 Marc Sabate                    Vail CO                 45  M  O 33rd      47:18
  37.     58 Lucas Onan                     Avon CO                 26  M  S 4th       47:47
  38.    122 Ron Braden                     Vail CO                 52  M  S 5th       47:57
  39.    101 Dean Stockdale                 Avon CO                 37  M  O 34th      47:59
  40.     65 Alex McCafferey                Avon CO                 25  M  O 35th      48:02
  41.    130 Nicholas Armstrong             Rochester MN            29  M  O 36th      48:15
  42.     92 Carly Lockard                  Vail CO                 28 *F* O 37th      48:20
  43.     55 Scott McClarrinon              Vail CO                 47  M  O 38th      48:24
  44.     75 Miles Gentry                   Minturn CO              27  M  S 6th       48:36
  45.     37 Hooker Lowe                    Vail CO                 63  M  S 7th       48:42
  46.    131 James Ellis                    Vail CO                 32  M  O 39th      48:51
  47.    112 Shauna Nelson                  Avon CO                 29 *F* O 40th      49:06
  48.     94 Andrew Moyer                   Avon CO                 36  M  O 41st      49:10
  49.     96 Katie Reddon                   Avon CO                 36 *F* O 42nd      49:19
  50.     36 Patrick Gephart                Breckenridge CO         30  M  B 1st       49:31
  51.     14 Barrett Langton                Denver CO               34  M  S 8th       49:37
  52.     19 Shawn Sturm                    Colorado Springs CO     49  M  O 43rd      49:40
  53.     29 Taff Dirks                     Denver CO               31  M  S 9th       49:49
  54.    128 Andy Kovats                    Manitou Springs CO      53  M  S 10th      50:15
  55.     10 Lisa Gonzales-Gile             Vail CO                 58 *F* O 44th      50:16
  56.     41 Emily Selonick                 Vail CO                 29 *F* S 11th      50:29
  57.    116 Dayna Sudheimer                Vail CO                 30 *F* O 45th      50:32
  58.    136 Ben McNair                     Avon CO                 39  M  O 46th      50:52
  59.    106 Kari Bangston                  Minturn CO              32 *F* O 47th      50:53
  60.     48 Melinda Brandt                 Gypsum CO               33 *F* O 48th      50:54
  61.     89 Trina Ehrenberg                Eagle CO                54 *F* O 49th      51:37
  62.    142 Marina Cegorov                 Vail CO                 28 *F* O 50th      51:42
  63.     78 Mathew Razo                    Eagle CO                35  M  O 51st      51:53
  64.     72 Sunny Corrigan                 Vail CO                 37 *F* S 12th      52:02
  65.     38 Danielle McNair                Avon CO                 39 *F* O 52nd      52:15
  66.    113 Michael Piazza                 Houston TX              39  M  O 53rd      52:21
  67.      4 Marie-Christine Carel          Vail CO                 52 *F* S 13th      52:56
  68.     13 Gillian Lane                   Edwards CO              27 *F* O 54th      53:15
  69.     11 Courtney Knott                 Edwards CO              28 *F* O 55th      53:30
  70.     56 Tim Mt Pleasant                Eagle CO                32  M  S 14th      53:32
  71.     35 Kim Fuller                     Vail CO                 30 *F* O 56th      53:54
  72.     24 Tom Vucich                     Vail CO                 66  M  O 57th      54:17
  73.     12 Paul Gotthelf                  Edwards CO              64  M  S 15th      54:38
  74.     16 Celynn McClarrinon             Vail CO                 46 *F* O 58th      55:09
  75.     63 Bern Krueger                   Avon CO                 54  M  O 59th      55:37
  76.     67 Brian Musinski                 Vail CO                 33  M  B 2nd       55:44
  77.     88 Carrie Eckenhoff               Avon CO                 34 *F* S 16th      56:29
  78.      8 Dennis Foley                   Vail CO                 51  M  O 60th      56:32
  79.     71 John Alfond                    Vail CO                 48  M  S 17th      56:38
  80.    100 Brian Sterneron                South Lake Tahoe CA     28  M  B 3rd       57:26
  81.     73 Nadine Davis                   Edwards CO              40 *F* O 61st      57:34
  82.    126 Sean O'Brien                   Edwards CO              46  M  S 18th      57:36
  83.    117 Nick Sudheimer                 Vail CO                 28  M  O 62nd      57:54
  84.    129 Jim Daus                       Edwards CO              46  M  S 19th      58:06
  85.     82 Jimmy Colihan                  Glenwood Spgs CO        51  M  O 63rd      58:19
  86.    125 Todd Biekkola                  Edwards CO              46  M  S 20th      58:44
  87.     26 Taylor Watts                   Steamboat Springs CO    21 *F* O 64th      58:51
  88.    103 Sue Bardsley                   Eagle CO                55 *F* O 65th      58:56
  89.     33 Jennifer Sommer                Glendale CO             34 *F* S 21st      59:22
  90.     80 Joe Rodriguez                  Glenwood Spgs CO        36  M  O 66th      59:25
  91.     93 Nancy Mires                    Eagle CO                47 *F* O 67th    1:00:20
  92.     85 Kelly Daly                     Vail CO                 29 *F* O 68th    1:00:34
  93.     98 Henry Schloss                  Denver CO               43  M  O 69th    1:00:40
  94.    144 Sarah Ellefson                 Vail CO                 29 *F* S 22nd    1:01:20
  95.    109 Lynne Drakos                   Breckenridge CO         51 *F* O 70th    1:01:54
  96.    140 Vicki Crawford                 Vail CO                 60 *F* O 71st    1:01:57
  97.     86 Ashley Dentler                 Avon CO                 29 *F* O 72nd    1:02:18
  98.     87 Chelsea Dentler                Avon CO                 25 *F* O 73rd    1:02:21
  99.     49 Samantha Fortner               Avon CO                 25 *F* O 74th    1:02:38
 100.     53 Elyse Howard                   Vail CO                 39 *F* O 75th    1:02:54
 101.      5 Theresa Daus-Weber             Littleton CO            62 *F* O 76th    1:03:02
 102.     97 Betsy Schloss                  Denver CO               42 *F* O 77th    1:04:01
 103.     22 Sander Turpin                  Vail CO                 27  M  S 23rd    1:04:02
 104.     15 Samantha Lewandowski           Broomfield CO           29 *F* O 78th    1:04:04
 105.     54 Lisa Ludwig                    Vail CO                 38 *F* O 79th    1:04:06
 106.     44 Miles Henson                   Eagle CO                27  M  S 24th    1:04:11
 107.    105 Sorita Averill                 Wyomissing PA           55 *F* O 80th    1:04:17
 108.     95 Dale Nelson Jr                 Gypsum CO               52  M  O 81st    1:04:32
 109.    135 Robyn Moore                    Littleton CO            43 *F* O 82nd    1:05:55
 110.     34 Vonda Thomas                   Vail CO                 27 *F* O 83rd    1:06:46
 111.     32 David Skinner                  Vail CO                 34  M  O 84th    1:06:50
 112.    119 Ryan Wolfe                     Avon CO                 44  M  O 85th    1:06:57
 113.    118 Michelle Wolfe                 Avon CO                 46 *F* O 86th    1:07:00
 114.     90 Lorrie Heymann                 Vail CO                 53 *F* O 87th    1:10:43
 115.     46 Kim MacNamee                   Vail CO                 45 *F* S 25th    1:11:00
 116.     20 Caitlin Sullivan               Colorado Springs CO     22 *F* S 26th    1:13:42
 117.     28 Mary Bahr                      Avon CO                 29 *F* O 88th    1:13:48
 118.      9 Kevin Foley                    Vail CO                 62  M  O 89th    1:13:53
 119.     25 Robin Wagner                   Vail CO                 61 *F* O 90th    1:17:58
 120.     18 Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO              78  M  O 91st    1:17:58
 121.      7 Tom Ewert                      Edwards CO              36  M  S 27th    1:22:09
 122.    120 Erin Vega                      Grand Junction CO       54 *F* S 28th    1:25:37
 123.     77 Adam Phoebe                    Philadelphia PA         28  M  O 92nd    1:26:15
 124.     79 Lisa Sloan                     Colorado Springs CO     54 *F* S 29th    1:26:15
 125.     47 Kristin Beirlein               Minturn CO              31 *F* O 93rd    1:29:19
 126.     64 Mary-Lamb Lucas                Edwards CO              74 *F* O 94th    1:32:51
 127.     40 Patricia Rowe                  Vail CO                 68 *F* O 95th    1:32:52
 128.     17 Anna Meiusi                    Usaf Academy CO         21 *F* S 30th    1:44:15
 129.    124 Bob Louthan                    Vail CO                 77  M  O 96th    1:49:31
 130.    110 Esra Eczacibisi                Ny NY                   27 *F* O 97th    1:53:22
 131.    107 Murat Coskun                   Ny NY                   32  M  O 98th    1:53:25
 132.     62 Dionne Drugan-Brown            Edwards CO              48 *F* O 99th    1:53:47
 133.    143 Jeanne Adams                   Eagle CO                47 *F* O 100th   1:53:47
 134.    123 Claudia Hurtado-Myers          Vail CO                 40 *F* O 101st   2:06:50

Krueger Family Shamrock Shuffle - 10K Snowshoe - Males

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Walt Bleser                    Vail CO                 37   46:20
   2. Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO               31   46:27

Krueger Family Shamrock Shuffle - 10K Snowshoe - Females

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Lisa Isom                      Edwards CO              45   44:39
   2. Beth Pantzer                   Edwards CO              31 1:08:40
   3. Madison McCaulley              Edwards CO              30 1:14:46

Krueger Family Shamrock Shuffle - 10K Other Device - Males

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Miles Henson                   Eagle CO                27   45:52
   2. Karl Krueger                   Avon CO                 49   53:33
   3. Jeff Sample                                            42   54:43
   4. Rick Castorani                                         34   58:28

Krueger Family Shamrock Shuffle - 10K Other Device - Females

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Chase Rogowski                                         26   47:14
   2. Pavan Krueger                  Avon CO                 48   53:47
   3. Sharon O'Grady                 Vail CO                 44   53:49
   4. Stephanie Knudson              Denver CO               48 1:03:15

Krueger Family Shamrock Shuffle - 5K Snowshoe - Males

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. John Krueger                   Edwards CO              52   29:40
   2. Erik Carlson                   Greenwood Village CO    69   30:56

Krueger Family Shamrock Shuffle - 5K Snowshoe - Females

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Erin Vega                      Grand Junction CO       54   25:50
   2. Alana Hurst                    Vail CO                 39   32:15
   3. Johanna Santucci               Sedalia CO              72   50:10
   4. Leesa Sherman-Hochmuth         Vail CO                 44   57:59
   5. Allison Visosky                Denver CO               50 1:04:41
   6. Amy Parker                     Aurora CO               40 1:04:43

Krueger Family Shamrock Shuffle - 5K Other Device - Males

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Jacob Lancianese               Aspen CO                32   20:45
   2. Miles Gentry                   Minturn CO              27   20:55
   3. Jace Jenkins                   Midlothian TX           42   21:57
   4. Scott McClarrinon              Vail CO                 47   23:02
   5. Hayden Krueger                 Avon CO                 12   23:02
   6. Jim Buckner                                            55   23:10
   7. Grant Maurer                   Edwards CO              15   23:15
   8. Davis Krueger                  Edwards CO              14   23:25
   9. Eric Tharaldson                Avon CO                 45   25:25
  10. Grady Jenkins                  Midlothian TX           10   26:13
  11. Brian Maurer                   Edwards CO              48   26:42
  12. Graham Jenkins                 Midlothian TX            8   27:06
  13. Owen Razee                                              7   27:34
  14. Nancy Sandberg                                         51   27:45
  15. Theo Krueger                   Avon CO                 10   30:13
  16. Cameron Hammona                                        15   30:14
  17. Bern Krueger                   Avon CO                 54   31:35
  18. Champ McNair                   Avon CO                  8   32:46
  19. Calum Horner                   Vail CO                 10   34:44
  20. Michael Imhof                                          48   35:41
  21. Miles Imhof                                            13   40:12
  22. Michael Gabriel Imhof                                  16   40:13
  23. Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO              78   40:49

Krueger Family Shamrock Shuffle - 5K Other Device - Females

Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
   1. Amy Wheeler                    Eagle CO                35   25:15
   2. Claire Krueger                 Edwards CO              16   25:20
   3. Amanda Galbraith               Memphis TN              36   25:29
   4. Molly Ansfield                 Eagle CO                60   27:45
   5. Carlie Briganti                Eaglevail CO            36   28:19
   6. Ellen Imhof                                            51   28:31
   7. Addie Maurer                   Edwards CO              13   28:49
   8. Celynn McClarrinon             Vail CO                 46   29:56
   9. Dana Maurer                    Edwards CO              48   29:56
  10. Laurine Megna-Davis                                    50   30:01
  11. Larissa Read                   Edwards CO              40   30:42
  12. Leah Manry                     Avon CO                 41   31:20
  13. Noelle Razee                                           10   31:42
  14. Jen Razee                                              42   31:47
  15. Valerie Watts                  Avon CO                 57   32:06
  16. Danielle McNair                Avon CO                 39   32:46
  17. Shana Horner                   Vail CO                 44   34:44
  18. Terri Krueger                  Avon CO                 51   35:29
  19. Megan Iverson                                          16   35:52
  20. Julia Castorani                                        31   37:03
  21. Jane Tucker                    Marion MA               56   37:31
  22. Deanna Henry                   Hot Springs National P  54   39:58
  23. Liana Wina                     Edwards CO              69   42:08
  24. Tracy Sample                                           36   43:34

La Sportiva Boneyard Boogie presented by Dusty Boot May 20, 2017 - Award Winners

Male Champions

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO        26   46:53
                       2.     2 Kyle McCloskey                 Cascade CO       24   48:26
                       3.     3 Corey Dobson                   Eagle CO         33   49:37

Female Champions

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    18 Lisa Isom                      Edwards CO       45   56:41
                       2.    20 Genevieve Harrison             Avon CO          30   57:43
                       3.    23 Maija Zimmerman                Highlands Ranch  37   57:57

Male 19 & Under

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    14 Peter Littman                  Vail CO          16   55:24
                       2.    19 Jason Macaluso                 Vail CO          15   57:41
                       3.    21 Colin Szuch                    Evergreen CO     15   57:52

Female 19 & Under

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    60 Morgan Karow                   Basalt CO        13 1:10:49
                       2.   111 Lindsey Whitton                Evergreen CO     11 1:22:53
                       3.   152 Bianca Lipton                  Edwards CO       13 1:41:56

Male 20 to 29

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO        26   46:53
                       2.     2 Kyle McCloskey                 Cascade CO       24   48:26
                       3.     6 Christopher Ullom              Colorado Spring  26   51:41
                       4.     8 Daniel Macarthur               Minturn CO       29   51:55
                       5.    12 Thomas Simmons                 Glenwood Spring  26   54:17
                       6.    13 Jon Harrison                   Avon CO          27   54:26
                       7.    59 Bryan Urban                    Vail CO          23 1:10:36
                       8.    76 Alex McCaffrey                 Avon CO          25 1:14:54
                       9.    89 Jordan Choquete                Littleton CO     24 1:17:58
                      10.    91 Matt Holmes                    Avon CO          29 1:18:09
                      11.    94 Michael Gallagher              Boulder CO       25 1:18:50

Female 20 to 29

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    26 Marina Egorov                  Vail CO          28   59:39
                       2.    35 Megan Bryant                   Wolcott CO       27 1:02:33
                       3.    49 Letitia Fickling               Denver CO        25 1:07:35
                       4.    53 Maddie Stevens                 Vail CO          23 1:08:36
                       5.    61 Gillian Lane                   Edwards CO       27 1:11:02
                       6.    62 Corinna Giacalone              Grand Lake CO    24 1:11:10
                       7.    71 Danielle Lewis                                  29 1:13:29
                       8.    80 Julia Ashton                   Vail CO          23 1:15:53
                       9.    81 Kelly Modrick                  Leesport PA      25 1:15:58
                      10.    82 Madeline Lane                  Edwards CO       26 1:16:15
                      11.    85 Christy Madison                Vail CO          28 1:17:03
                      12.   124 Natasha Moreland               Colorado Spring  26 1:28:00
                      13.   132 Tess Calcatera                 Avon CO          25 1:30:50
                      14.   139 Stephanie Chamberlin           Avon CO          29 1:33:28

Male 30 to 39

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     3 Corey Dobson                   Eagle CO         33   49:37
                       2.     7 Greg Decent                    Vail CO          37   51:50
                       3.     9 Cyrus Severance                Golden CO        37   53:02
                       4.    11 Justin Moses                   Avon CO          31   53:45
                       5.    16 Brendan Kelly                  Avon CO          33   56:11
                       6.    17 Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO        31   56:31
                       7.    22 Greg Ross                      Silverthorne CO  38   57:54
                       8.    27 Tyler Cram                     Ft lauderdale FL 30 1:00:27
                       9.    29 Aaron Docter                   Aurora CO        32 1:00:51
                      10.    31 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO          37 1:01:32
                      11.    33 Phil Galloway                  Edwards CO       32 1:02:21
                      12.    39 Anthony Powell                 Eagle CO         34 1:03:49
                      13.    41 Jimmy Daly                     Vail CO          31 1:04:34
                      14.    44 Bryan Bender                   Lakewood CO      35 1:05:20
                      15.    66 Bartholomew Longworth          Vail CO          39 1:12:29
                      16.    83 Nick Mahaffey                  Avon CO          37 1:16:34
                      17.    99 Jeff Owens                     Eagle CO         33 1:20:11
                      18.   104 Carlos Esquivel                Basalt CO        33 1:20:48
                      19.   125 Tony Ngo                       Colorado Spring  30 1:28:06
                      20.   140 Andy Read                      Longmont CO      39 1:34:25

Female 30 to 39

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    20 Genevieve Harrison             Avon CO          30   57:43
                       2.    23 Maija Zimmerman                Highlands Ranch  37   57:57
                       3.    38 Sarah Hochtl                   Vail CO          30 1:03:35
                       4.    46 Kate Newburg                   Edwards CO       32 1:06:51
                       5.    48 Dayna Sudheimer                Vail CO          30 1:07:34
                       6.    57 Melissa Bleser                 Vail CO          37 1:09:00
                       7.    58 Stephanie Lewis                Minturn CO       31 1:10:20
                       8.    63 Angie Hayes                    Denver CO        38 1:11:20
                       9.    68 Sunny Corrigan                 Vail CO          37 1:12:35
                      10.    74 Carlee Neumann                 Wolcott CO       34 1:14:38
                      11.    90 Kim Fuller                     Vail CO          30 1:18:09
                      12.    92 Lauren Larson                  Eagle CO         33 1:18:19
                      13.    97 Lauren Powell                  Eagle CO         33 1:19:59
                      14.   108 Madison McCaulley              Edwards CO       30 1:21:56
                      15.   110 Christine Riker                Avon CO          34 1:22:27
                      16.   117 Jennifer Fredrickson           Boulder CO       39 1:25:32
                      17.   119 Kristin Pappas                 Edwards CO       36 1:26:18
                      18.   122 Carrie Froman                  Gypsum CO        35 1:27:10
                      19.   130 Sarah Stutman                  Edwards CO       34 1:30:28
                      20.   144 Becky Baugh                    Eagle CO         36 1:37:00
                      21.   154 Faith Saluga                   Aspen CO         32 1:44:40

Male 40 to 49

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     4 Scott Rogers                   Vail CO          47   50:35
                       2.     5 William Desportes              Edwards CO       43   50:56
                       3.    10 Brian Johnson                  Aspen CO         47   53:25
                       4.    15 Rick Gregory                   Leadville CO     41   55:47
                       5.    25 Matt Johnson                   Eagle CO         49   59:14
                       6.    30 Jeff Boyer                     Eagle CO         45 1:01:25
                       7.    34 Andrew Karow                   Basalt CO        48 1:02:32
                       8.    42 Ivo Ivanov                     Gypsum CO        43 1:04:43
                       9.    50 Sheldon Kuhns                  Eagle CO         44 1:07:36
                      10.    55 James Van Dusen                Eagle CO         41 1:08:46
                      11.    56 Chris Kuchler                  Eagle CO         40 1:08:58
                      12.    69 Brian Huelsman                 Broomfield CO    47 1:12:39
                      13.    75 Jason Randall                  Avon CO          45 1:14:52
                      14.    93 Mark Scheel                    Denver CO        42 1:18:37
                      15.   112 Dennis Lipton                  Edwards CO       49 1:23:04
                      16.   114 Scott Beegun                   Boulder CO       49 1:23:46
                      17.   120 Corbett Whitton                Evergreen CO     48 1:26:21
                      18.   157 Tonia Whitton                  Evergreen CO     47 2:02:04

Female 40 to 49

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    18 Lisa Isom                      Edwards CO       45   56:41
                       2.    28 Caroline Szuch                 Evergreen CO     44 1:00:50
                       3.    36 Cara Turner                    Edwards CO       43 1:02:37
                       4.    43 Sharon O'Grady                 Vail CO          44 1:05:13
                       5.    47 Gretchen Reeves                Avon CO          45 1:07:29
                       6.    52 Sarah Millett                  Edwards CO       43 1:08:13
                       7.    54 Kim Benedict                   Breckenridge CO  44 1:08:37
                       8.    70 Amy Large                      Eagle CO         44 1:12:59
                       9.    72 Yuonne Dawsey                  Vail CO          45 1:13:54
                      10.    77 Kate Bates                     Eagle CO         44 1:15:15
                      11.    78 Alejandra Aldunate             Avon CO          48 1:15:16
                      12.    88 Alana Hurst                    Vail CO          40 1:17:54
                      13.   100 Jenifer Shay                   Vail CO          45 1:20:14
                      14.   101 Carrie Larson                  Gypsum CO        48 1:20:26
                      15.   103 Susan Heisey                   Eagle CO         47 1:20:30
                      16.   106 Hillary Clinton                Grand Junction C 47 1:21:46
                      17.   107 Ivanka Trump                   Grand Junction C 47 1:21:47
                      18.   115 Tanya Allen                    Glenwood Spring  42 1:23:51
                      19.   118 Tyra Rudrud                    Eagle CO         45 1:25:39
                      20.   123 Janine Treu                    Eagle CO         46 1:27:29
                      21.   128 Katherine Aalto                Eagle CO         48 1:29:12
                      22.   129 Michele Serine                 Avon CO          43 1:30:09
                      23.   138 Karen Suhadolink               Eagle CO         43 1:33:07
                      24.   141 Larissa Read                   Edwards CO       40 1:34:26
                      25.   143 Monica Lacroix                 Broomfield CO    48 1:34:52
                      26.   151 Karie Burns                    Vail CO          43 1:41:43
                      27.   158 Melissa Lipton                 Edwards CO       45 2:05:25

Male 50 to 59

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    24 Jim Telling                    Avon CO          58   58:16
                       2.    40 John Stroud                    Carbondale CO    53 1:04:05
                       3.    45 Paul Macaluso                  Vail CO          56 1:06:29
                       4.    51 Brian Cross                    Evergreen CO     58 1:08:05
                       5.    67 Paul Jaeger                    Avon CO          51 1:12:30
                       6.    84 Matt Ehrlich                   Eagle CO         57 1:16:44
                       7.    86 Michael Richey                 CO               52 1:17:36
                       8.    87 Steven May                     Edwards CO       55 1:17:39
                       9.   109 Phil Chamberlin                Salt Lake City U 56 1:22:04
                      10.   116 Alex Slucky                    Highlands Ranch  58 1:23:52
                      11.   135 Jarrett Davis                  Avon CO          52 1:32:14
                      12.   147 Gary Kimball                   Eagle CO         56 1:39:10
                      13.   149 Ramdy Wolcott                  Brentwood TN     56 1:39:37

Female 50 to 59

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    65 Trina Ehrenberg                Vail CO          55 1:11:52
                       2.    79 Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO        57 1:15:52
                       3.   105 Sue Bardley                    Eagle CO         55 1:21:40
                       4.   121 Tammy Humphries                Avon CO          50 1:26:50
                       5.   126 Stanton Humphries              Avon CO          54 1:28:14
                       6.   131 Robyn Bryant                   Eagle CO         53 1:30:45
                       7.   137 Heidi Halladay                 Rifle CO         59 1:32:37
                       8.   142 Rose Stratton                  Iowa City IA     55 1:34:47
                       9.   146 Jeanne Blatter                 Silt CO          59 1:38:44
                      10.   148 Lori Boardman                  Rifle CO         57 1:39:27
                      11.   150 Kristen Mehan                  Eagle CO         51 1:41:09

Male 60 to 69

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    32 Ron Hendricks                  Castle Rock CO   65 1:01:45
                       2.    37 Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO       66 1:03:08
                       3.    64 Paul Freeman                   Carbondale CO    62 1:11:31
                       4.    73 Andy Littman                   Vail CO          61 1:14:09
                       5.    95 Kent Kriehn                    Edwards CO       62 1:19:28
                       6.    98 Steve Katz                     Vail C           66 1:20:10
                       7.   127 John Slate                     Conroe TX        61 1:29:07
                       8.   136 Bill Burns                     Avon CO          68 1:32:31

Female 60 to 69

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   113 Helen McQueeney                Glendwood CO     65 1:23:44
                       2.   134 Carol McCurry                  Glenwood Spring  66 1:31:42
                       3.   145 Gail Scoby                     Eagle CO         69 1:38:33
                       4.   153 Kate Sweeney                   Denver CO        68 1:42:31

Male 70 & Over

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    96 Jim Mykleby                    Leadville CO     70 1:19:35
                       2.   133 Tom Edwards                    Gypsum CO        74 1:31:01
                       3.   156 Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO       78 1:47:20

Female 70 & Over

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======