Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

10K 

La Sportiva Beaver Creek Summer Solstice benefits VVCF

Male Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   218 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO       28 1        43:03
   2.   454 Galen Burrell                  Louisville CO   38 1        43:15
   3.   523 Josiah Middaugh                Vail CO         39 1        45:09
Female Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   409 Allyna Szuzh                   Evergreen CO    14 1        52:24
   2.   512 Brandy Erholtz                 Dillon CO       40 1        53:23
   3.   413 Emma Houser                    Denver CO       25 1        56:49
Male 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   376 Nathaniel Badger               Edwards CO      19 1        47:34
   2.   427 Andrew Rogers                  Vail CO         16 1        47:53
   3.   377 Spencer Hutchinson             Portland OR     19 1        48:26
   4.   410 Colin Szuzh                    Evergreen CO    16 1        49:11
   5.   507 Hunter Hegi                    Dallas TX       13 1      1:19:51
Female 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   409 Allyna Szuzh                   Evergreen CO    14 1        52:24
   2.   467 Madeline Donovan               Vail CO         19 1        59:40
   3.   440 Megan Bamford                  Avon CO         18 1      1:11:26
   4.   246 Bianca Lipton                  Edwards CO      14 1      1:29:20
Male 20 to 29
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   218 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO       28 1        43:03
   2.   524 Nathan Boyer-Rechlin           Avon CO         26 1        45:21
   3.   432 Brendan Wagler                 Rifle CO        21 1        46:00
   4.   528 Callan Deline                  Avon CO         22 1        46:12
   5.   269 Joe Berg                       Littleton CO    20 1        46:17
   6.   423 Christopher Patino             Avon CO         28 1        53:15
   7.   213 Benjamin Boese                 Gypsum CO       29 1        54:55
   8.   554 Zach Vanderplate               Atlanta GA      28 1        55:01
   9.   412 Elliott Couch                  Denver CO       29 1        57:09
  10.   437 Zeke Smith                     Vail CO         21 1      1:02:07
  11.   265 Colton Wernet                  Colorado Spring 24 1      1:04:17
  12.   394 Drew Manning                   Boulder CO      21 1      1:04:55
  13.   393 Sidney Bonser                  Cordillera CO   25 1      1:17:21
Female 20 to 29
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   413 Emma Houser                    Denver CO       25 1        56:49
   2.   531 Zoe Snow                       Avon CO         22 1        58:41
   3.   214 Megan Boese                    Gypsum CO       28 1        59:12
   4.   461 Amanda Worthy                  Boulder CO      20 1        59:31
   5.   383 Lauren Warkentin               Edwards CO      28 1      1:00:18
   6.   550 Courtney Knott                 Vail CO         29 1      1:03:22
   7.   457 Gillian Lane                   Edwards CO      28 1      1:05:10
   8.   282 Madeline Lane                  Edwards CO      27 1      1:05:10
   9.   278 Katherine Harrison             Avon CO         24 1      1:07:42
  10.   522 Lettie Fickling                Denver CO       26 1      1:10:25
  11.   303 Rebecca Woodard                Avon CO         26 1      1:10:37
  12.   463 Leah Froeling                  Avon CO         28 1      1:15:02
  13.   344 Morgan Olson                   Avon CO         25 1      1:20:15
  14.   426 Rebecca Smith                  Avon CO         27 1      1:27:24
  15.   291 Sierra Robershaw               Greeley CO      21 1      1:37:37
Male 30 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   454 Galen Burrell                  Louisville CO   38 1        43:15
   2.   523 Josiah Middaugh                Vail CO         39 1        45:09
   3.   483 Wesley Toews                   New Castle CO   31 1        45:50
   4.   397 Brent Levy                     Denver CO       36 1        47:20
   5.   509 Jason Kiefer                   Avon CO         35 1        50:21
   6.   384 Greg Decent                    Vail CO         38 1        50:37
   7.   480 Seth Webinger                                  32 1        52:18
   8.   250 Justin Moses                   Avon CO         33 1        52:36
   9.   240 Michael Genauer                Lafayette CO    32 1        53:10
  10.   361 Chris Payne                    Denver CO       34 1        53:39
  11.   261 Cyrus Severance                Golden CO       38 1        54:38
  12.   449 Erik Sunde                     Denver CO       34 1        56:09
  13.   443 Nicholas Larson                Avon CO         33 1        57:24
  14.   267 Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO       32 1        57:45
  15.   407 Ryan Schmidt                   Edwards CO      33 1        58:09
  16.   212 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO         38 1        59:36
  17.   274 Clint Davis                    Avon CO         36 1        59:48
  18.   355 Daniel Horstman                Denver CO       37 1      1:00:33
  19.   210 Michael Beach                  Edwards CO      32 1      1:00:42
  20.   420 David Gifford                  Edwards CO      31 1      1:01:25
  21.   398 Ramsay Huntley                 Denver CO       39 1      1:01:59
  22.   552 Kevan Kozlowski                Avon CO         30 1      1:03:13
  23.   362 Grant Mills                    Avon CO         35 1      1:03:39
  24.   408 Philip Carberry                Boulder CO      33 1      1:04:56
  25.   563 Kai Bernal                     Avon CO         33 1      1:05:26
  26.   356 Matthew Savino                 Boulder CO      30 1      1:08:55
  27.   471 Grant Smith                    Edwards CO      38 1      1:10:37
Female 30 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   349 Sarah Hochtl                   Vail CO         31 1        59:24
   2.   237 Haley Dufresne                 Gypsum CO       33 1      1:00:19
   3.   455 Kristin Burrell                Louisville CO   39 1      1:00:45
   4.   438 Kristi Miller                  Eagle CO        38 1      1:01:36
   5.   364 Heather Inglis                 Monument CO     32 1      1:03:07
   6.   481 Laura Zaunbrecher                              35 1      1:04:20
   7.   275 Samantha Delnegro              Avon CO         32 1      1:04:56
   8.   211 Melissa Bleser                 Vail CO         38 1      1:07:03
   9.   390 Kirsten Hjelmstad              Avon CO         30 1      1:07:43
  10.   452 Angie Hayes                    Denver CO       39 1      1:07:48
  11.   221 Kate Demorest                  Frisco CO       35 1      1:08:18
  12.   382 Katherine Smith                Edwards CO      35 1      1:10:27
  13.   475 Kim Fuller                     Vail CO         31 1      1:11:18
  14.   339 Cassie Scales                  Edwards CO      31 1      1:12:18
  15.   446 Ashley Dentler                 Avon CO         31 1      1:14:10
  16.   297 Sondra Spratta                 Steamboat Sprin 36 1      1:14:22
  17.   273 Kelly Daly                     Vail CO         31 1      1:16:09
  18.   289 Jessica Rethman                Vail CO         32 1      1:16:10
  19.   283 Amanda Lien                    Broomfield CO   33 1      1:16:30
  20.   350 Nicole Geraci                  Avon CO         35 1      1:17:18
  21.   272 Stephanie Chamberlin           Avon CO         30 1      1:19:17
  22.   447 Lindsey Kraft                  Gypsum CO       37 1      1:19:51
  23.   354 Madison McCaulley              Edwards CO      31 1      1:25:40
  24.   277 Meredith Giersch               Denver CO       36 1      1:29:02
Male 40 to 49
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   464 Cj Hitz                        Colorado Spring 45 1        49:14
   2.   557 Brad Zoller                    Avon CO         40 1        49:29
   3.   421 William Desportes              Edwards CO      44 1        49:42
   4.   241 Frank Holmes                   Edwards CO      48 1        50:09
   5.   396 Michael Dorr                   Avon CO         42 1        50:25
   6.   378 Michael Shambarger             Silverthorne CO 43 1        52:48
   7.   406 Rick Gregory                   Vail CO         42 1        56:27
   8.   476 Tim Berry                      Colorado Spring 49 1        56:42
   9.   431 Alexandre Guichet              Noumea CO       49 1        57:38
  10.   209 Kevin Andrus                   Edwards CO      43 1        57:52
  11.   359 Andrew Grauch                  Nederland CO    47 1      1:00:31
  12.   505 Gavin Richardson               Avon CO         49 1      1:01:31
  13.   465 Matt Donovan                   Vail CO         46 1      1:03:55
  14.   351 August Gosnell                 Avon CO         42 1      1:09:00
  15.   419 Nathan Denell                  Lincoln NE      43 1      1:18:22
  16.   259 Mark Scheel                    Denver CO       43 1      1:18:50
  17.   371 Corbett Whitton                Evergreen CO    49 1      1:18:59
  18.   506 Brian Hegi                     Dallas TX       41 1      1:19:52
  19.   474 Joe Ryan                       Avon CO         42 1      1:27:09
Female 40 to 49
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   512 Brandy Erholtz                 Dillon CO       40 1        53:23
   2.   358 Megan Boord                    Edwards CO      41 1        57:24
   3.   473 Alisha Cole                    Edwards CO      44 1        57:54
   4.   555 Caroline Szuch                 Evergreen CO    45 1        59:53
   5.   342 Amy Reynolds                   Edwards CO      41 1      1:00:48
   6.   392 Gretchen Reeves                Avon CO         46 1      1:02:25
   7.   477 Sue OConner                                    42 1      1:04:15
   8.   520 Sandra Hyra                    Glenwood Spg CO 48 1      1:05:01
   9.   538 Corrie Crane                   Avon CO         40 1      1:05:09
  10.   534 Amy Reid                       Colo Spgs CO    44 1      1:08:47
  11.   414 Rachel Cambray                 Grand Junction C40 1      1:09:18
  12.   242 Heather Hower                  Eagle CO        46 1      1:09:38
  13.   370 Lauren McKeone                 Avon CO         42 1      1:10:06
  14.   417 Megan Morrissey                Eagle CO        49 1      1:11:55
  15.   451 Lara Dowling                   Edwards CO      48 1      1:12:12
  16.   345 Debbie Corr                    Gypsum CO       49 1      1:14:18
  17.   430 Louise Adielson                Gothenburg CO   47 1      1:16:26
  18.   462 Brenda Hawkins                 Eagle CO        45 1      1:16:36
  19.   459 Emily Rommel                   Houston TX      40 1      1:19:22
  20.   244 Carrie Larson                  Gypsum CO       49 1      1:19:48
  21.   508 Libby Hegi                     Dallas TX       40 1      1:19:53
  22.   391 Elyse Howard                   Vail CO         41 1      1:20:23
  23.   562 Melanie Boock                  Minturn CO      47 1      1:23:08
  24.   280 Nicole Kley                    Encinitas CA    42 1      1:23:12
  25.   388 Susan Kohlmeier                Littleton CO    47 1      1:23:26
  26.   253 Lori Pohl                      Gypsum CO       40 1      1:23:54
  27.   395 Lori Burrell                   Kalamazoo MI    44 1      1:24:31
  28.   292 Elaine Sandler                 Lakewood CO     48 1      1:27:08
  29.   366 Beth Olson                     Edwards CO      44 1      1:27:09
  30.   243 Monica Lacroix                 Broomfield CO   49 1      1:32:50
  31.   564 Natalie Bullard                Eagle CO        42 1      1:41:17
  32.   357 Julie Payne                    Nederland CO    48 1      1:48:33
  33.   248 Melissa Lipton                 Edwards CO      46 1      2:03:46
Male 50 to 59
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   470 Matt Johnson                   Eagle CO        50 1        55:27
   2.   374 Dan Tomlin                     Boulder CO      55 1      1:01:46
   3.   238 Brian Dunfey                   Minturn CO      59 1      1:02:41
   4.   521 Mitch Hyra                     Glenwood Spgs CO57 1      1:13:10
   5.   472 Scott Beegun                   Boulder CO      51 1      1:16:34
   6.   279 James Jones                    Golden CO       57 1      1:17:55
   7.   286 Greg Peak                      Salida CO       59 1      1:21:00
   8.   220 Jarrett Davis                  Avon CO         53 1      1:23:35
   9.   247 Dennis Lipton                  Edwards CO      50 1      1:30:36
Female 50 to 59
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   302 Kathy Wickum                   Lyons CO        50 1        58:01
   2.   418 Karen Ghent                    Edwards CO      57 1      1:08:56
   3.   444 Kimber Goedert                 Boulder CO      50 1      1:10:07
   4.   445 Julie Levan                    Avon CO         52 1      1:12:02
   5.   287 Amber Prince                   Avon CO         52 1      1:12:55
   6.   363 Diane Osborn                   Vail CO         50 1      1:16:12
   7.   375 Patricia Tomlin                Boulder CO      56 1      1:18:53
   8.   352 Katherine Aalto                Eagle CO        50 1      1:19:31
   9.   469 Sue Bardesley                  Gypsum CO       57 1      1:20:57
  10.   290 Jody Robershaw                 Greeley CO      51 1      1:24:20
  11.   526 Kelli Bailey                   Vail CO         52 1      1:24:41
  12.   549 Julie Sellers                  Colleyville TX  50 1      1:27:08
  13.   299 Stacie Stallings               Salida CO       53 1      1:39:24
Male 60 to 69
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   373 Jim Telling                    Avon CO         60 1        55:49
   2.   439 Kevin Berg                     Littleton CO    61 1        58:58
   3.   239 Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO      68 1      1:01:25
   4.   260 Victor Selenow                 Buena Vista CO  65 1      1:12:33
   5.   296 Tom Solawetz                   Gypsum CO       62 1      1:14:23
   6.   515 Kent Kriehn                    Edwards CO      63 1      1:16:36
   7.   249 Donald Mann                    Buena Vista CO  62 1      1:26:51
Female 60 to 69
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   536 Barbara Dolan                  Buena Vista CO  61 1      1:07:16
   2.   518 Lisa Gonzales Gile             Edwards CO      60 1      1:10:23
   3.   225 Nancy Dolan                    Paonia CO       61 1      1:14:36
   4.   535 Ellen Colrick                  Vail CO         69 1      2:27:53
Male 70 & over
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   271 Tom Burnett                    Durango CO      70 1      1:08:06
   2.   276 Tom Edwards                    Gypsum CO       75 1      1:24:24
   3.   504 Helmut Linzbichler             Leadville CO    76 1      1:24:52
   4.   215 Bill Burns                     Avon CO         70 1      1:24:57
   5.   262 Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO      79 1      1:48:31
Female 70 & over
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   293 Gail Scoby                     Eagle CO        70 1      1:38:53
   2.   295 Bj Smith                       Eagle CO        75 1      1:58:48

 

5K 

La Sportiva Beaver Creek Summer Solstice benefits VVCF

Male Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   519 Dan Weiland                    Edwards CO      43 5        26:48
   2.   436 Kevin Benscheidt               Fresno CA       23 5        27:12
   3.   379 Vlad Shambarger                Silverthorne CO 13 5        27:53
Female Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   433 Read Allen                     Weston MA       22 5        28:27
   2.   333 Elliot Pribramsky              Vail CO         15 5        31:03
   3.   453 Haley Brewster                 Avon CO         15 5        31:39
Male Juniors 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   379 Vlad Shambarger                Silverthorne CO 13 5        42:53
   2.   501 Cooper Webb-Knudson            Boise ID        15 5        43:12
   3.   422 Dimitri Grewal                 Cordillera CO   13 5        44:52
   4.   559 Conner Wilson                  Avon CO         13 5        46:14
   5.   386 Jack Diemar Jr.                Eagle CO        12 5        48:07
   6.   545 Joe Carey                      Metairie LA     14 5        48:08
   7.   425 Tyler Wright                   Boulder CO      14 5        48:12
   8.   546 Grant Carey                    Metairie LA     18 5        48:41
   9.   511 Beau Hokanson                  Candift CA      12 5        48:46
  10.   207 Connor Larson                  Gypsum CO       13 5        49:36
  11.   404 Andrew Lombardi                Eagle CO        11 5        50:53
  12.   468 Trevor Donovan                 Vail CO         13 5        52:48
  13.   551 Avery Smith                    Vail CO         11 5        52:53
  14.   416 Henry Reynolds                 Edwards CO      11 5        56:16
  15.   369 Johnathan Trotter              Overland Park KS13 5      1:20:42
Female Juniors 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   333 Elliot Pribramsky              Vail CO         15 5        31:03
   2.   453 Haley Brewster                 Avon CO         15 5        31:39
   3.   401 Molly Blakslee                 Vail CO         15 5        32:18
   4.   348 Madelyn Benavidez              Westminster CO  14 5        33:51
   5.   365 Sharon Seabury                 Avon CO         16 5        33:58
   6.   372 Lindsey Whitton                Evergreen CO    12 5        34:50
   7.   402 Emma Blakslee                  Vail CO         17 5        36:39
   8.   560 Cora Wilson                    Avon CO         11 5        37:04
   9.   556 Lucy Perkins                   Edwards CO      11 5        37:47
  10.   311 Jessie Johnson                 Edinboro PA     18 5        39:22
  11.   312 Katie Johnson                  Edinboro PA     16 5        41:32
  12.   548 Carter Carey                   Metairie LA     19 5        47:19
Male Open 20 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   436 Kevin Benscheidt               Fresno CA       23 5        27:12
   2.   482 Charles Garabedian             Boulder         36 5        31:56
   3.   441 Kirk Blais                     Grand Junction C36 5        32:22
   4.   222 Antonio Derose                 Superior CO     30 5        35:48
   5.   561 Bobby L'heureux                Vail CO         35 5        37:32
   6.   553 Jonathan Protheso              Vail CO         31 5        37:52
   7.   307 Stephen Bratcher               Austin TX       28 5        42:42
   8.   304 John Baumfalk-Lee              Wichita KS      26 5        44:52
   9.   478 David Gapper                                   36 5      1:04:08
Female Open 20 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   433 Read Allen                     Weston MA       22 5        28:27
   2.   403 Annie Blakslee                 Vail CO         20 5        35:14
   3.   223 Heather Derose                 Superior CO     31 5        39:30
   4.   450 Amy Woolridge                  Denver CO       33 5        39:58
   5.   313 Stephanie Kearney              Vail CO         38 5        41:19
   6.   405 Anina Nickel                   Denver CO       29 5        42:26
   7.   306 Lauren Bratcher                Austin TX       29 5        42:41
   8.   399 Chole Wheeler                  Eagle CO        28 5        43:26
   9.   565 Leslee Trotter                 Overland Park KS32 5        45:08
  10.   442 Ashley Petrey                  Grand Junction C35 5        46:51
  11.   335 Brianna Walle                  Longmont CO     34 5        49:42
  12.   338 Elizabeth Hart                 Denver CO       35 5        50:57
  13.   346 Lindsay Hardy                  Avon CO         33 5        51:21
  14.   411 Malory Carberry                Boulder CO      31 5        51:22
  15.   448 Katie Chase                    Vail CO         32 5        53:02
  16.   336 Patricia Schwager              Longmont CO     34 5        53:12
  17.   385 Samantha Willet                Eagle CO        27 5      1:00:25
  18.   479 Courtney Gapper                                37 5      1:04:07
Male Masters 40+
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   519 Dan Weiland                    Edwards CO      43 5        26:48
   2.   387 Jack Diemar Sr.                Eagle CO        42 5        30:40
   3.   353 Andy Read                      Longmont CO     40 5        36:48
   4.   337 Todd Irwin                     Parker CO       54 5        37:09
   5.   314 John Lee                       Wichita KS      61 5        38:43
   6.   544 Bobby Carey                    Metairie LA     50 5        41:24
   7.   434 Steve O'Neil                   Edwards CO      50 5        42:00
   8.   341 Rob Sebesta                    Edwards CO      48 5        43:14
   9.   400 Michael Wheeler                Eagle CO        52 5        43:27
  10.   458 Brian Joondeph                 Cherry Hills CO 60 5        45:30
  11.   308 Matt Burnett                   Aravda CO       42 5        46:57
  12.   516 Ben Factor                     Shavano Park TX 42 5        56:44
  13.   566 Mark Gist                      Escondido CA    43 5      1:13:24
Female Masters 40+
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   367 Elizabeth Forth                Vail CO         43 5        32:26
   2.   537 Allison Small                  Austin TX       44 5        33:27
   3.   208 Nancy Mires                    Eagle CO        48 5        38:42
   4.   510 Hayes Hokanson                 Candift CA      45 5        40:29
   5.   309 Carol Butero                   Golden CO       43 5        40:33
   6.   558 Shannon Sokup                  Eagle CO        47 5        41:35
   7.   305 Roxann Baumfalk-Lee            Wichita KS      62 5        42:30
   8.   547 Ashley Carey                   Metairie LA     48 5        42:38
   9.   380 Ellen Miller                   Vail CO         59 5        43:20
  10.   347 Larissa Read                   Edwards CO      42 5        44:17
  11.   424 Sarah Wright                   Vail CO         49 5        45:54
  12.   343 Elizabeth Hinton               Edwards CO      44 5        47:06
  13.   415 Diane Lamb                     Grand Junction C63 5        50:28
  14.   381 Beth Hensel                    Edwards CO      52 5        51:21
  15.   340 Lisa Pelchat                   Edwards CO      62 5        53:27
  16.   517 Sharon Miller                  Shavano Park TX 45 5        56:44
  17.   460 Eileen Lyon                    Encino CA       60 5      1:07:55