Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

La Sportiva Vail Hill Climb presented by Montain Haus July 7, 2018 - Award Winners

Male Champions

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Lorelei Gilmore                Provo UT         22   52:49
                       2.     2 Seth Demoor                    Englewood CO     33   54:05
                       3.     3 Lindon Powell                  Ashland OR       26   55:24

Female Champions

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    10 Kim Dobson                     Eagle CO         34   59:58
                       2.    24 Anne Nevin                     Edwards CO       45 1:03:54
                       3.    28 Rachel Viele                   Vail CO          37 1:05:27

Male 19 & Under

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     5 Franklin Reilly                Edwards CO       19   58:01
                       2.    11 David Cardenas                 Grand Junction C 18 1:00:18
                       3.    13 Nathaniel Badger               Edwards CO       19 1:02:04
                       4.    15 Spencer Hutchinson             Portland OR      19 1:02:44
                       5.    19 Andrew Rogers                  Vail CO          16 1:03:16
                       6.    22 Colin Szuch                    Evergreen CO     16 1:03:27
                       7.    23 Cameron Wolfe                  Vail CO          17 1:03:47
                       8.    31 Luke Morrissey                 Eagle CO         16 1:05:48
                       9.    36 Mitchell Long                  Golden CO        19 1:07:03
                      10.    37 Jordan Leblow                  Grand Junction C 14 1:07:09
                      11.    82 Declan Gore                    Vail CO          15 1:16:20
                      12.    90 Ryan Heller                    Boca Raton FL    18 1:18:03
                      13.    98 Dimitri Grewal                 Cordillera CO    13 1:19:27
                      14.   172 Kyle Stiebeling                Arvada CO        16 1:33:26
                      15.   174 Connor Larson                  Gypsum CO        13 1:34:03
                      16.   250 Luis Pietrini                  Vail CO          18 1:51:58
                      17.   292 Hayden Kirby                                    11 2:31:21
                      18.   295 Cameron Cox                    Grand Junction C 17 2:33:48

Female 19 & Under

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    35 Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO     14 1:07:00
                       2.    40 Quinn McConnell                Erie CO          17 1:08:53
                       3.    47 Ellie Smith                    Boulder CO       16 1:10:27
                       4.    55 Selma Nevin                    Edwards CO       13 1:11:43
                       5.    86 Emma Reeder                    Minturn CO       14 1:17:03
                       6.   149 Sharon Seabury                 Avon CO          16 1:29:45
                       7.   177 Allison Bennett                Edwards CO       15 1:34:18
                       8.   214 Katy Jane Hardenbergh          Edwards CO       15 1:41:58
                       9.   275 Bianca Lipton                  Edwards CO       14 2:03:57

Male 20 to 29

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Lorelei Gilmore                Provo UT         22   52:49
                       2.     3 Lindon Powell                  Ashland OR       26   55:24
                       3.     4 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO        28   57:22
                       4.     8 Callan Deline                  Avon CO          22   58:57
                       5.    14 William Rhatigan               Edwards MA       20 1:02:39
                       6.    16 Connor Drumm                   San Fran CA      29 1:02:44
                       7.    32 Mike Smith                     Lakewood CO      26 1:06:33
                       8.    41 Benjamin Boese                 Gypsum CO        29 1:08:59
                       9.    62 Colin Gaiser                   Littleton CO     27 1:12:51
                      10.    66 Dylan Hedges                   Boston MA        28 1:14:01
                      11.    67 Kip Hansin                                      29 1:14:05
                      12.    88 Joshua Rostek                  Vail CO          22 1:17:38
                      13.    97 Kevin Medrala                  Denver CO        29 1:19:26
                      14.   230 Mike Messer                    Telluride CO     28 1:45:30
                      15.   266 Bethany Daniels                Nashville TN     26 1:58:51

Female 20 to 29

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    54 Carly Lockard                  Avon CO          29 1:11:28
                       2.    60 Marina Egorov                  Vail CO          29 1:12:33
                       3.    61 Mary Baldwin                   Alamosa CO       27 1:12:38
                       4.    69 Megan Boese                    Gypsum CO        28 1:14:09
                       5.    89 Lauren Warkentin               Edwards CO       28 1:17:48
                       6.    92 Zoe Snow                       Avon CO          22 1:18:08
                       7.   103 Courtney Knott                 Edwards CO       29 1:20:29
                       8.   110 Kroger Schwarts                                 29 1:21:07
                       9.   132 Rebecca Hughes                 Ny NY            27 1:26:45
                      10.   154 Ashley Clark                   Aspen CO         28 1:30:28
                      11.   192 Andrea Sieker                  Denver CO        26 1:36:22
                      12.   196 Annie Leavitt                  Lakewood CO      26 1:37:52
                      13.   204 Morgan Olson                   Avon CO          25 1:40:02
                      14.   207 Camille Messer                 Minturn CO       25 1:41:04
                      15.   215 Kaiti Schayer                  Dunlap IL        24 1:42:01
                      16.   236 Leslie Kimball                 Nashville TN     26 1:46:23
                      17.   273 Kristen Caplen                 Littleton CO     29 2:02:57

Male 30 to 39

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     2 Seth Demoor                    Englewood CO     33   54:05
                       2.     6 Bent Levy                      Denver CO        36   58:28
                       3.     7 Brian Folts                    Denver CO        31   58:43
                       4.    25 Brian Kearns                   Grand Junction C 31 1:03:58
                       5.    34 Eric Pepper                    Edwards CO       39 1:06:53
                       6.    38 Cyrus Severance                Golden CO        38 1:07:48
                       7.    42 Jason Platt                    Edwards CO       38 1:09:09
                       8.    51 Jimmy Daly                     Avon CO          32 1:11:10
                       9.    65 Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO        32 1:13:53
                      10.    72 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO          38 1:14:37
                      11.    76 Xavier Mendez Escobar          Vail CO          38 1:15:06
                      12.    79 Casey Adams                    Aspen CO         39 1:15:53
                      13.    95 Michael Beach                  Edwards CO       32 1:18:54
                      14.    96 Benjamin Atwood                Denvwr CO        34 1:18:58
                      15.   101 Joshua Metzl                   Denver CO        39 1:19:56
                      16.   108 Travis Coggin                  Vail CO          37 1:20:51
                      17.   111 Ryan Ward                      Golden CO        30 1:21:32
                      18.   114 Paul Wisor                     Eagle CO         38 1:22:22
                      19.   117 Peter Holter                   Louisville CO    37 1:23:00
                      20.   118 Bryan Stevinson                Vail CO          37 1:23:08
                      21.   124 Jordan Hauser                  Avon CO          33 1:24:27
                      22.   127 Bryan Bender                   Lakewood CO      36 1:25:38
                      23.   130 Kirk Blackmon                  Highlands Ranch  39 1:26:02
                      24.   137 Bryan Mcclelland               Denver CO        34 1:27:32
                      25.   162 Kai Bernal                     Avon CO          33 1:31:58
                      26.   163 George Vanmeter                Vail CO          36 1:31:59
                      27.   167 Matt Zehner                    Colorado Spring  36 1:32:10
                      28.   179 Patrick Woods                  Denver CO        38 1:34:38
                      29.   181 Antonio Derose                 Superior CO      30 1:35:00
                      30.   197 Sftephen Stafford              Denver CO        37 1:38:00
                      31.   206 Emerson Farrell                Houston TX       38 1:40:29
                      32.   226 Stephen Kirby                  Houston TX       34 1:44:26
                      33.   229 William Cuthbert               Lakewood CO      32 1:45:26

Female 30 to 39

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    10 Kim Dobson                     Eagle CO         34   59:58
                       2.    28 Rachel Viele                   Vail CO          37 1:05:27
                       3.    29 Ashley Kempton                 Golden CO        30 1:05:34
                       4.    33 Monica Folts                   Denver CO        31 1:06:39
                       5.    43 Rachael Cuellar                Albuquerque NM   36 1:09:11
                       6.    63 Alexandra Metzl                Denver CO        35 1:13:02
                       7.    75 Yvette Ballestero              Vail CO          38 1:15:06
                       8.    77 Jennifer Sommer                Glendale CO      35 1:15:21
                       9.    80 Katie Redden                   Avon CO          37 1:15:55
                      10.    99 Kate Levy                      Denver CO        34 1:19:36
                      11.   105 Haley Dufresne                 Gypsum CO        33 1:20:44
                      12.   109 Celeste Hawthorn               Littleton CO     30 1:20:54
                      13.   120 Ash Warner                     Leadville CO     32 1:23:40
                      14.   126 Shannon Schroeder              Crystal Lake IL  37 1:25:20
                      15.   131 Kate Demorest                  Frisco CO        35 1:26:13
                      16.   133 Sou Mui U                      Macau Sar CH     36 1:26:56
                      17.   135 Melissa Bleser                 Vail CO          38 1:27:25
                      18.   136 Angie Hayes                    Denver CO        39 1:27:25
                      19.   140 Elisabeth Reed                 Edwards CO       38 1:28:13
                      20.   142 Jillian Taratunio              New York NY      30 1:28:22
                      21.   145 Deborah Oakes                  Edwards CO       37 1:28:40
                      22.   157 Natalee Takasumi               Denver CO        34 1:31:18
                      23.   160 Gabriellle Scherzer            Minturn CO       34 1:31:42
                      24.   161 Katherine Smith                Edwards CO       35 1:31:49
                      25.   178 Katherine Brownson             Denver CO        35 1:34:30
                      26.   186 Katie Allan                    Vail CO          39 1:35:36
                      27.   189 Jessica Rethman                Vail CO          32 1:36:04
                      28.   202 Morgan Ward                    Golden CO        30 1:39:25
                      29.   205 Stacy Lyler                    Springdale IL    39 1:40:05
                      30.   211 Nicole Geraci                  Avon CO          35 1:41:45
                      31.   212 Brandi Smith                   New Castle CO    37 1:41:50
                      32.   227 Heather Blackmon               Highlands Ranch  38 1:45:08
                      33.   228 Myreh Luallen                  Vail CO          30 1:45:18
                      34.   242 Heather Derose                 Superior CO      31 1:49:05
                      35.   283 Kelly Reyes                    Boulder CO       37 2:11:59
                      36.   284 Julia Dalpezzo                 San Diego CA     39 2:12:18

Male 40 to 49

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    12 Cj Hitz                        Colorado Spring  45 1:00:52
                       2.    17 Brad Zoller                    Avon CO          40 1:03:09
                       3.    18 Henry Reed                     Edwards CO       46 1:03:14
                       4.    20 Frank Holmes                   Edwards CO       48 1:03:18
                       5.    21 William Desportes              Edwards CO       44 1:03:20
                       6.    27 Mattias Hasler                 Blatten VS       41 1:05:25
                       7.    30 Gerald Romero                  Colorado Spring  46 1:05:43
                       8.    44 Eric Wagenknecht               Vail CO          44 1:09:18
                       9.    46 Ted Leblow                     Grand Junction C 49 1:09:24
                      10.    53 Tom Amble                      Denver CO        44 1:11:22
                      11.    56 Peter Krzanowsky               Bailey CO        40 1:11:59
                      12.    59 Rick Gregory                   Leadville CO     42 1:12:24
                      13.    68 Stephen Bouey                  Edgewater CO     40 1:14:07
                      14.    70 Kevin Andrus                   Edwards CO       43 1:14:18
                      15.    74 Tom Robinson                   Denver CO        48 1:15:06
                      16.    81 David Hile                     Lutherville MD   43 1:16:16
                      17.    83 Grant Langham                  Littleton CO     40 1:16:44
                      18.    94 Josef Schroeder                Crystal Lake IL  41 1:18:38
                      19.   107 Gavin Richardson               Avon CO          49 1:20:51
                      20.   112 Nathan Mahrer                  New York NY      46 1:21:57
                      21.   119 Diego Castillo                 New York NY      42 1:23:29
                      22.   128 Henry Schloss                  Denver CO        43 1:25:45
                      23.   148 Brian Huelsman                 Broomfield CO    48 1:29:45
                      24.   164 Bart Longworth                 Vail CO          41 1:32:00
                      25.   165 Jason Randall                  Avon CO          46 1:32:06
                      26.   175 Adam Hebb                      Dillon CO        43 1:34:06
                      27.   201 Mark Scheel                    Denver CO        43 1:39:04
                      28.   234 Joel Moser                     Denver CO        44 1:45:49
                      29.   237 Scott Vaneyk                   Englewood CO     48 1:47:05
                      30.   247 August Gosnell                 Avon CO          42 1:50:14

Female 40 to 49

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    24 Anne Nevin                     Edwards CO       45 1:03:54
                       2.    50 Amity Elliot                   Louisville CO    41 1:11:02
                       3.    73 Jennifer Razee                 Edwards CO       44 1:14:48
                       4.    85 Sarah Williamson               Boulder CO       40 1:16:57
                       5.    93 Jennifer Basanese              Wilton CT        43 1:18:26
                       6.   100 Tamara Donelson                Edwards CO       42 1:19:37
                       7.   116 Jennifer Deutsch               Highlands Ranch  45 1:22:54
                       8.   123 Tricia Hernandez               Houston TX       40 1:24:09
                       9.   129 Kristy Falcon                  Salida CO        40 1:25:46
                      10.   134 Abby Adams                     Gypsum CO        41 1:26:56
                      11.   138 Andrea Arnhold                 Eagle CO         44 1:27:45
                      12.   139 Crystal Prouty                 Castle Rock CO   41 1:27:48
                      13.   146 Jill Chalfant                  Vail CO          41 1:29:06
                      14.   151 Megan Morrissey                Eagle CO         49 1:30:07
                      15.   170 Mary Mahrer                    New York NY      43 1:32:21
                      16.   176 Nancy Mires                    Eagle CO         48 1:34:08
                      17.   185 Lafawnduh Mason                Vail CO          47 1:35:34
                      18.   195 Betsy Schloss                  Denver CO        42 1:37:28
                      19.   217 Prairie Robinson               Denver CO        44 1:42:26
                      20.   218 Ada Borg                       Edwards CO       46 1:43:03
                      21.   219 Alana Hurst                    Vail CO          41 1:43:03
                      22.   220 Ann Meiggs                     Keller TX        41 1:43:19
                      23.   222 Carrie Larson                  Gypsum CO        49 1:43:38
                      24.   245 Karie Burns                    Vail CO          44 1:49:39
                      25.   252 Danielle Oller                 Colorado Spring  41 1:52:13
                      26.   263 Marigny Klaber                 Colorado Spring  47 1:56:15
                      27.   267 Melyssa Crawford               Eagle CO         43 1:59:06
                      28.   268 Wylly Staab                    Denver CO        46 2:00:27
                      29.   271 Kelly Jennings                 Colorado Spring  42 2:02:53
                      30.   272 Kari Taylor-Romero             Colorado Spring  41 2:02:53
                      31.   276 Jamie Stephen                  Vail CO          42 2:06:04
                      32.   282 Heather Huelsman               Broomfield CO    41 2:10:37
                      33.   285 Tanja Fichera                  San Diego CA     44 2:12:18
                      34.   293 Monica Lacroix                 Broomfield CO    49 2:31:23
                      35.   298 Melissa Lipton                 Edwards CO       46 2:47:52

Male 50 to 59

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     9 Simon Gutierrez                Alamosa CO       52   58:59
                       2.    48 Matt Johnson                   Eagle CO         50 1:10:27
                       3.    49 Dennis Lipton                  Edwards CO       50 1:10:40
                       4.    78 Bill Hintze                    Fort Collins CO  58 1:15:29
                       5.    84 Steve Hawthorne                Golden CO        50 1:16:48
                       6.    91 William Heller                 Boca Raton FL    50 1:18:04
                       7.   102 Karl Krueger                   Avon CO          51 1:20:04
                       8.   104 Eric Pence                     Eagle CO         52 1:20:41
                       9.   115 Paul Macaluso                  Vail CO          57 1:22:48
                      10.   122 Keith Lyston                   Chesterfield MT  52 1:23:53
                      11.   125 Brian Dunfey                   Minturn CO       59 1:24:49
                      12.   147 Steven Kral                    Midway KY        56 1:29:43
                      13.   150 Maek Muehlethaler              Eagle CO         58 1:29:58
                      14.   155 Rich Klaber                    Colorado Spring  54 1:30:36
                      15.   166 Kent Tuxhorn                   Wichita KS       55 1:32:10
                      16.   169 David Hass                     Broomfield CO    51 1:32:16
                      17.   173 Jordan Metzl                   New York NY      52 1:33:52
                      18.   183 Steven May                     Edwards CO       56 1:35:17
                      19.   187 Sean Patric Carver             Bellevue WA      50 1:35:52
                      20.   216 Scott Beegun                   Boulder CO       51 1:42:25
                      21.   223 James Cochran                  Greenwood Villa  54 1:43:38
                      22.   233 Tim Mullen                     Broomfield CO    58 1:45:44
                      23.   246 Michael Campbell               Avon CO          52 1:49:51
                      24.   251 Tony Tapia                     Denver CO        56 1:52:03
                      25.   254 Jarrett Davis                  Avon CO          53 1:52:58
                      26.   264 Steven Kobrine                 Turlock CA       53 1:56:52
                      27.   286 Gary Kimball                   Eagle CO         57 2:13:11
                      28.   297 Dennis Lipton                                   50 2:47:50

Female 50 to 59

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    39 Laura Haefeli                  Del Norte CO     50 1:07:52
                       2.    64 Kathy Wickum                   Lyons CO         50 1:13:18
                       3.   106 Heidi Vosbeck                  Glenwood Spring  56 1:20:47
                       4.   141 Karen Ghent                    Edwards CO       57 1:28:20
                       5.   143 Julie Hagen                    Dumont CO        50 1:28:24
                       6.   159 Hilary Petrowski               Avon CO          52 1:31:21
                       7.   182 Amy Raymond                    Breckenridge CO  55 1:35:00
                       8.   184 Amber Prince                   Avon CO          52 1:35:29
                       9.   188 Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO        59 1:35:59
                      10.   199 Susan Rosenbach                Vail CO          53 1:38:05
                      11.   203 Sherrye Henry                  Golden CO        58 1:39:36
                      12.   209 Jennifer Kemp                  Denver CO        50 1:41:15
                      13.   221 Katherine Aalto                Eagle CO         50 1:43:37
                      14.   232 Robyn Bryant                   Eagle CO         55 1:45:44
                      15.   249 Daisy Sanford                  Vail CO          52 1:50:38
                      16.   255 Sharon Pope                    Avon CO          52 1:52:58
                      17.   257 Dawn Frider                    Denver CO        51 1:53:44
                      18.   259 Mary Jastrab                   Eagle CO         55 1:54:23

Male 60 to 69

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    26 Roger Sayre                    Lakewood CO      60 1:05:17
                       2.    45 Charles Smead                  Mosca CO         66 1:09:21
                       3.    52 Jim Telling                    Avon CO          60 1:11:14
                       4.    57 Ron Hendricks                  Castle Rock CO   66 1:12:06
                       5.    58 Richard Katz                   Boulder CO       69 1:12:07
                       6.    87 Bob Evers                      Park City UT     67 1:17:07
                       7.   113 Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO       68 1:22:16
                       8.   144 Rich Young                     Denver CO        60 1:28:38
                       9.   152 Calvin Seibert                 Vail CO          60 1:30:15
                      10.   153 Doug Beagle                    Houston TX       68 1:30:17
                      11.   156 Victor Selenow                 Buena Vista CO   65 1:30:43
                      12.   168 Greg Birk                      Breckenridge CO  62 1:32:11
                      13.   171 Robert Russo                   East Troy WI     65 1:33:23
                      14.   180 Dawes Wilson                   Vail CO          64 1:34:53
                      15.   190 Steve Katz                     Vail CO          68 1:36:13
                      16.   193 Dave Smith                     Boulder CO       68 1:36:25
                      17.   194 Pete Seibert                   Vail CO          62 1:36:41
                      18.   198 Doug Laufer                    Palmer Lake CO   65 1:38:03
                      19.   208 Jesse Sommer                   Frisco CO        60 1:41:08
                      20.   224 John Lee                       Wichita KS       61 1:43:38
                      21.   244 Wayne Cox                      Westminster CO   64 1:49:28
                      22.   256 Donald Mann                    Buena Vista CO   62 1:53:15
                      23.   260 Avery More                     Edwards CO       63 1:55:06
                      24.   277 Leo Griffard                   Golden CO        66 2:06:46

Female 60 to 69

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   121 Barbara Dolan                  Buena Vista CO   62 1:23:47
                       2.   191 Helen McQueeney                Glenwood Spring  66 1:36:19
                       3.   200 Kristy Althoff                 Bailey CO        60 1:38:26
                       4.   210 Marie Wickham                  New York NY      63 1:41:44
                       5.   225 Roxann Baumfalk-Lee            Wichita KS       62 1:43:39
                       6.   238 Jerralyn More                  Edwards CO       60 1:47:57
                       7.   239 Theresa Daus-Weber             Littleton CO     63 1:48:01
                       8.   241 Julie Kemp                     Mendota Heighta  60 1:48:22
                       9.   243 Meg Heerdt                     Boulder CO       68 1:49:23
                      10.   248 Martha Pomares                 Arvada CO        60 1:50:16
                      11.   258 Diane Hughes                   Vail CO          65 1:54:17
                      12.   262 Sally Clair                    Edwards CO       68 1:56:11
                      13.   265 Lisa Moyer Hughes              Olympia WA       62 1:58:04
                      14.   269 Kate Sweeney                   Denver CO        69 2:01:39
                      15.   270 Carol Mullikin                 Vail CO          68 2:01:55
                      16.   279 Nina Jannetti                  Breckenridge CO  61 2:07:05
                      17.   281 Pamela Haynes                  Golden CO        67 2:08:08
                      18.   287 Patti Tobias                   Golden CO        66 2:14:33
                      19.   290 Francoise Carpenter            Fort Collins CO  69 2:26:37
                      20.   296 Ellen Colrick                  Vail CO          69 2:40:22
                      21.   299 Eve Stephens                                    63 2:48:01

Male 70 & Over

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   158 James Oberheide                Salida CO        73 1:31:20
                       2.   213 Jim Mykleby                    Leadville CO     71 1:41:55
                       3.   231 Bill Burns                     Avon CO          70 1:45:32
                       4.   235 Robert Torvestad               Little R AR      71 1:46:05
                       5.   240 Helmut Linzbichler                              76 1:48:12
                       6.   261 Tom Edwards                    Gypsum CO        75 1:55:30
                       7.   274 Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO       79 2:03:22
                       8.   288 Greg Bennett                   Littleton CO     71 2:18:19
                       9.   289 Roman Hought                   Boulder CO       70 2:20:22
                      10.   294 Bill Moyle                     Lone Tree CO     79 2:32:54

Female 70 & Over

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   253 Gail Scoby                     Eagle CO         70 1:52:51
                       2.   278 Jo May                         Houston TX       70 2:06:54
                       3.   280 Bj Smith                       Eagle CO         75 2:07:32
                       4.   291 Pat Torvestad                  Little Rock AR   72 2:28:45