Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2015 YouthMTB Logo for results
 

Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10

Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 5235 Roman Gennett                                         16:59   100
   2. 5227 Mac Harrington                                        17:20    85
   3.   74 Michael VanvalkenburgVail Mtn. Bike Camps             17:21    80
   4.   81 Colin Glackin        Alpine Quest Sports              17:23    75
   5. 5232 Sam Casey                                             17:39    70
   6. 5300 Peter Kan                                             18:51    65
   7. 5228 Nicholas Rainville                                    18:52    60
   8. 5302 Calen White                                           19:59    55
   9.   85 Logan Parham                                          20:56    50
  10. 5229 Finn Yare                                             20:57    45
  11. 5304 Liam Strazan                                          23:43    40
  12. 5238 Axel Seibert                                          23:44    35
  13. 5234 Marco Gennett                                         25:06    30

Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10

Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 5303 Katie Lombardi                                        25:16   100
   2.   19 Hudson Huggins                                        30:23    85
   3. 5305 Stella Hawkins       Howard Head                    1:13:44    80

Results for the Sport Boys 8-10

Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 5239 Alec Vasquez                                          31:56   100
   2. 5230 Tim Arrigoni                                          35:22    85
   3. 5291 Connor Wadey                                          35:29    80
   4.   99 Cooper Huggins                                        35:43    75
   5. 5237 Finn Scarpella                                        40:02    70

Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14

Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.   71 Camila Zarate        The Cycle Effect                 51:06   100

Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14

Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 5301 Ashton Russell                                        33:44   100
   2. 5233 Ethan Elzinga                                         33:52    85
   3. 5224 Stanley Andrie                                        38:18    80
   4.   94 Hunter Peterson      Vail Mtn. Bike Camps             38:23    75
   5.  100 Michael Carullo                                       40:10    70
   6. 5223 Henry Andrie                                          42:00    65
   7. 5292 Andy Ramos                                            50:14    60

Results for the Sport Girls 11-14

Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 5221 Tianna Bruce                                          46:48   100
   2.   24 Avery Forstl         Vail Junior Cycling              48:41    85
   3.   69 Stella Sanders-KuleszThe Cycle Effect                 49:38    80
   4.   82 Izzy Glackin         Vail Junior Cycling              49:53    75
   5.   27 Harley Blevins       The Cycle Effect                 54:55    70
   6.   58 Miranda Fernandez    The Cycle Effect                 58:33    65
   7.   29 Brianna Vastine      The Cycle Effect                 58:36    60
   8.   31 Emelline Mitchell    The Cycle Effect                 59:07    55
   9.   70 Zosia Skiba          The Cycle Effect               1:00:02    50
  10.   12 Karen Sandoval       The Cycle Effect               1:00:24    45
  11.   68 Luisa Raynal         The Cycle Effect               1:02:26    40
  12. 5299 Basil Chagoya                                       1:05:13    35

Results for the Sport Boys 11-14

Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1.   98 Sullivan Middaugh    East West                        39:24   100
   2.   91 Ian Rogers           Vail Mtn. Bike Camps             40:16    85
   3.    6 Toby Scarpella                                        42:40    80
   4. 5222 Stewie Bruce                                          43:12    75
   5.   92 Reiner Schmidt       Vail Mtn. Bike Camps             43:39    70
   6.   78 Robert Bretz                                          47:08    65
   7.   95 Spencer Peterson     Vail Mtn. Bike Camps             48:07    60
   8. 5297 Carter Large                                          48:18    55
   9.   96 Andrew Lombardi                                       48:26    50
  10. 5236 Hunter Salani                                         50:18    45
  11.   79 Jackson Bumgardner   Vvmc                             53:33    40

Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17

Kidsport - Minturn
Place  Bib Name                 Team                              Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ======= =====
   1. 0083 Darianna Elizalde    The Cycle Effect                 54:56   100
   2. 0086 Saraj Gonzalez                                      1:09:50    85