Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

La Sportiva Berry Picker presented by Tiga Advertising August 5, 2017 - Award Winners
Male Champions
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Oyvind Sundby                  Oslo, Norway     33   43:53
                       2.     2 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO        27   44:00
                       3.     3 Gerald Romero                  Co Springs CO    45   45:23
Female Champions
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     8 Annie Bersagel                 Oslo Norway      34   48:58
                       2.     9 Shannon Payne                  Franktown CO     31   49:07
                       3.    17 Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO     13   52:32
Male 19 & Under
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     4 Nathaniel Badger               Edwards CO       18   47:10
                       2.     5 Franklin Reilly                Edwards CO       18   47:49
                       3.    12 Colin Szuch                    Evergreen CO     15   50:38
                       4.    14 Andrew Rogers                  Vail CO          15   51:23
                       5.    15 Graham Houtsma                 Vail CO          19   52:07
                       6.    18 Timmy Bitsberger               Washington Dc DC 17   53:39
                       7.    29 Daclan Gore                    Vail CO          14   57:24
                       8.    30 Max Timm                       Vail CO          16   57:41
                       9.    37 Avery Smith                    Vail OC          18   59:16
                      10.    57 Wiley Feiger                   Boulder CO       15 1:06:26
                      11.    64 Lucas Croney-Ferraiu           Vail CO          16 1:08:45
                      12.    80 Eli Havrilesly                 Drive NC         13 1:11:17
                      13.    89 Finn Sullivan                  Eagle CO         11 1:13:49
                      14.    99 Connor McGartland              New Albany OH    13 1:16:20
Female 19 & Under
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    17 Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO     13   52:32
                       2.    62 Katy Jane Hardenbergh          Edwards CO       14 1:08:20
                       3.    81 Kristen Bitsberger             Washington DC    17 1:11:34
                       4.   127 Lydia Smith                    Vail CO          18 1:26:13
Male 20 to 29
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     2 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO        27   44:00
                       2.    10 Kyle McCloskey                 Cascade CO       24   49:12
                       3.    11 Parker McDonald                Wolcott CO       21   50:27
                       4.    20 Christopher Ullom              Colorado Spring  27   54:50
                       5.    28 Jeffrey Cuno                   Pine CO          22   56:52
                       6.    32 Miles Gentry                   Minturn CO       28   58:06
                       7.    49 Alex McCaffrey                 Avon CO          25 1:03:23
                       8.    55 Antonio Derose                 Avon CO          29 1:05:56
                       9.    58 Zeke Smith                     Vail CO          20 1:06:50
                      10.    61 Michael Gallagher              Boulder CO       25 1:08:20
                      11.    78 Carlos Rivera                  Avon CO          21 1:11:00
Female 20 to 29
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    26 Marina Egorov                  Vail CO          28   56:42
                       2.    42 Hannah Hardenbergh             Edwards CO       20 1:00:37
                       3.    43 Courtney Knott                 Vail CO          28 1:00:46
                       4.    48 Natalie Biedermann             Vail CO          27 1:03:10
                       5.    54 Kroger Schwartz                Vail CO          28 1:05:29
                       6.    63 Alexis Ferraris                Avon CO          27 1:08:34
                       7.    65 Breana Rudiger                 Avon CO          21 1:08:46
                       8.    66 Latroya Butts                  Eagle CO         29 1:08:49
                       9.    68 Maddie Stevens                 Vail CO          23 1:09:33
                      10.    86 Julia Ashton                   Vail CO          23 1:13:11
                      11.   111 Charlotte Mitchell             New York NY      26 1:19:30
                      12.   121 Rachel Gentry                  Minturn CO       23 1:23:23
                      13.   122 Haley Samuels                  Vail CO          21 1:23:36
                      14.   126 Samantha Cuno                  Pine CO          29 1:24:53
                      15.   129 Stephanie Chamberlin           Avon CO          29 1:26:51
                      16.   143 Suzanne Le                     Denver CO        25 1:34:53
                      17.   144 Maggie Hunt                    Greenwood Villa  26 1:34:55
Male 30 to 39
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Oyvind Sundby                  Oslo, Norway     33   43:53
                       2.    16 Greg Decent                    Vail CO          37   52:22
                       3.    27 Erik Travis                    Dover NH         33   56:49
                       4.    31 David Gifford                  Edwards CO       30   57:59
                       5.    34 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO          37   58:37
                       6.    36 Cyrus Severance                Golden CO        37   59:08
                       7.    39 Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO        31 1:00:04
                       8.    41 Michael D. Piazza              Houston TX       39 1:00:34
                       9.    59 Bartholomew Longworth          Vail CO          39 1:06:57
                      10.    66 Christopher Herbold            Vail CO          34 1:08:56
                      11.    71 Paul Bersagel                  Vail CO          32 1:09:47
                      12.   128 Alex Jackson                                    30 1:26:32
Female 30 to 39
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     8 Annie Bersagel                 Oslo Norway      34   48:58
                       2.     9 Shannon Payne                  Franktown CO     31   49:07
                       3.    33 Kelly Couch                    Hillsborough CA  39   58:09
                       4.    44 Sarah Williamson               Boulder CO       39 1:01:59
                       5.    67 Jessica Rethman                Vail CO          31 1:09:18
                       6.    70 Erin Schmitt                   Vail CO          33 1:09:47
                       7.    82 Melissa Bleser                 Vail CO          37 1:11:52
                       8.    87 Angie Hayes                    Denver CO        38 1:13:38
                       9.    98 Allison Decent                 Vail CO          31 1:15:55
                      10.   103 Lisa Fenton                    Ross CA          37 1:17:08
                      11.   105 Jessica Gill                   Vail CO          34 1:17:30
                      12.   108 Heather Derose                 Avon CO          30 1:19:00
                      13.   115 Madison McCaulley              Edwards CO       30 1:21:20
                      14.   120 Korina Nalbach                 Colorado Spring  39 1:23:18
                      15.   130 Helen Lyons                    Berthoud CO      33 1:26:53
                      16.   132 Deanna Brubaker                Vail CO          33 1:27:35
                      17.   146 Lindsay Hardy                  Avon CO          31 1:38:19
Male 40 to 49
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     3 Gerald Romero                  Co Springs CO    45   45:23
                       2.     7 Daniel Weiland                 Edwards CO       42   48:12
                       3.    13 Will Desportes                 Edwards CO       43   50:48
                       4.    19 Scott Nalbach                  Colorado Spring  41   54:25
                       5.    21 Matt Johnson                   Eagle CO         49   54:54
                       6.    23 Rick Gregory                   Leadville CO     42   55:13
                       7.    38 Mike Griffin                   Vail CO          41   59:31
                       8.    40 Joe McClung                    Avon CO          41 1:00:09
                       9.    45 Kevin Andrus                   Edwards CO       42 1:02:01
                      10.    46 Nathan Mahrer                  New York NY      45 1:02:07
                      11.    50 Dennis Lipton                  Edwards CO       49 1:04:05
                      12.    51 Todd Parker                    Denver CO        49 1:04:22
                      13.    52 Jason Hunt                     Kirkwood MO      45 1:04:49
                      14.    56 Joshua Feiger                  Boulder CO       45 1:06:25
                      15.    76 Matt Ewald                     Putney VT        42 1:10:45
                      16.    84 Doug Granat                    Niwot CO         48 1:12:32
                      17.    88 Brian Huelsman                 Broomfield CO    47 1:13:43
                      18.    94 Sean McGartland                New Albany CO    47 1:14:48
                      19.    95 August Eosnell                 Avon CO          41 1:14:50
                      20.   107 Brad Maynard                   Indianapolis IN  46 1:18:18
                      21.   110 Antonio Rodriguez              Denver CO        48 1:19:29
                      22.   116 Daina Furuya                   Oak Park IL      40 1:22:21
                      23.   118 Rick Jay                       Golden CO        42 1:22:27
                      24.   124 Jason Dietrich                 Kennett Square P 44 1:23:45
Female 40 to 49
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    22 Lisa Isom                      Edwards CO       45   55:06
                       2.    60 Sharon O'Grady                 Vail CO          44 1:07:04
                       3.    91 Mary Mahrer                    New York NY      42 1:14:01
                       4.    92 Nancy Mires                    Eagle CO         47 1:14:06
                       5.   101 Alana Hurst                    Vail CO          40 1:16:44
                       6.   102 Laura Havrilesky               Durham NC        49 1:17:01
                       7.   117 Katherine Aalto                Eagle CO         49 1:22:23
                       8.   123 Rebecca Elegant                Kentfield CA     43 1:23:43
                       9.   125 Ann Meiggs                     Keller TX        40 1:24:20
                      10.   142 Leslie Kinne                   Littleton CO     49 1:34:47
                      11.   145 Kari Taylor-Romero             Co Springs CO    40 1:35:20
                      12.   149 Melissa Lipton                 Edwards CO       45 1:48:56
                      13.   150 Monica Lacroix                 Broomfield CO    48 1:49:33
Male 50 to 59
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     6 Simon Gutierrez                Alamosa CO       51   48:05
                       2.    24 Jim Telling                    Avon CO          58   55:53
                       3.    25 Dan Brewster                   Edwards CO       52   56:38
                       4.    35 Brian Cross                    Evergreen CO     58   58:45
                       5.    75 Sergio Armeila                 Vail CO          57 1:10:38
                       6.    79 Paul Macaluso                  Vail CO          56 1:11:09
                       7.    90 Scott Beegun                   Boulder CO       50 1:13:57
                       8.    96 Tim Bitsberger                 Washington DC    56 1:15:14
                       9.    97 Scott Newkam                   Aspen CO         57 1:15:18
                      10.   100 Taner Kodanaz                  Denver CO        53 1:16:39
                      11.   106 David Benjamin                 Littleton CO     55 1:18:03
                      12.   109 Jarrett Davis                  Avon CO          52 1:19:22
                      13.   114 Pat Newkam                     Aspen CO         56 1:21:05
                      14.   134 Michael Campbell               Avon CO          51 1:28:10
Female 50 to 59
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    69 Hillary Clinton                Vail CO          55 1:09:35
                       2.    72 Lisa Gonzales-Gile             Vail CO          59 1:09:53
                       3.    73 Rachel Kodanaz                 Denver CO        57 1:10:18
                       4.    83 Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO        58 1:12:15
                       5.    85 Amber Prince                   Avon CO          51 1:13:04
                       6.   104 Sue Bardsley                   Vail CO          55 1:17:13
                       7.   112 Gabriela Olazabal              Vail CO          53 1:20:36
                       8.   119 Sara Olazabal                  Vail CO          54 1:22:46
                       9.   136 Sharon Pope                    Avon CO          51 1:30:17
                      10.   137 Sharon Conner                  McKinney TX      55 1:31:15
                      11.   148 Cheryl Crispen                 Washington DC    57 1:45:45
Male 60 to 69
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    74 Ken Legeai                     New Orleans LA   60 1:10:28
                       2.    77 Stephen Katz                   Vail CO          67 1:10:53
                       3.   133 Bill Burns                     Avon CO          68 1:27:35
                       4.   139 Donald Mann                    Buena Vista CO   61 1:32:14
Female 60 to 69
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    47 Barbara Dolan                  Buena Vista CO   61 1:02:29
                       2.    53 Nancy Dolan                    Paonia CO        61 1:04:56
                       3.    93 Helen McQueeney                Glenwood Spring  65 1:14:23
                       4.   131 Carolyn Cronk                  Larkspur CO      60 1:27:33
                       5.   138 Gail Scoby                     Eagle CO         69 1:31:50
                       6.   147 Kate Sweeney                   Denver CO        68 1:42:30
                       7.   151 Ellen Colrick                  Vail CO          68 2:00:44
Male 70 & Over
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   113 Jim Mykleby                    Leadville CO     70 1:20:49
                       2.   135 Tom Edwards                    Gypsum CO        74 1:29:38
                       3.   141 Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO       79 1:33:48
Female 70 & Over
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   140 Bj Smith                       Eagle CO         74 1:32:51