Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2015 YouthMTB Logo for results
Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 5156 Andrew Forstl                                       23:11   100
   2.   81 Colin Glackin        Alpine Quest Sports            23:30    85
   3.   74 Michael VanvalkenburgVail Mtn. Bike Camps           25:14    80
   4.    2 Freedom Bennett      Assos/Venture                  25:43    75
   5. 5153 Davis Priebe                                        31:22    70
Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 5274 Kira Scheidegger                                    31:23   100
   2.    3 Priscilla Bennett    Assos/Venture                  32:03    85
   3.   19 Hudson Huggins                                      34:11    80
Results for the Sport Boys 8-10
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.   99 Cooper Huggins                                      24:39   100
Results for the Sport Girls 8-10
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 5270 Anna Bumgardner                                     25:52   100
Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.   70 Zosia Skiba          The Cycle Effect               21:25   100
   2.   68 Luisa Raynal         The Cycle Effect               26:05    85
   3. 5154 Emiline Mitchell                                    26:22    80
   4.   64 Iara Melgarejo       The Cycle Effect               28:12    75
   5.   20 Lily Carullo         The Cycle Effect               29:14    70
   6.   28 Dessa Blevins        The Cycle Effect               32:55    65
   7.   71 Camila Zarate        The Cycle Effect               32:56    60
   8.   22 D'Andra Montes       The Cycle Effect               32:59    55
Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.    4 Truett Bennett       Assos/Venture                  21:47   100
   2.   94 Hunter Peterson      Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           22:34    85
   3. 5152 Theo Krueger                                        22:38    80
   4.  100 Michael Carullo                                     23:59    75
   5.    8 Cain Montes                                         33:38    70
   6. 5269 Seth Bamford                                        41:37    65
Results for the Sport Girls 11-14
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.   82 Izzy Glackin         Vail Junior Cycling            18:42   100
   2.   55 Lizbeth Andrade      The Cycle Effect               19:00    85
   3.   24 Avery Forstl         Vail Junior Cycling            19:06    80
   4.   27 Harley Blevins       The Cycle Effect               22:12    75
   5.   58 Miranda Fernandez    The Cycle Effect               25:00    70
   6. 5155 Ripley Colley                                       26:41    65
   7. 5326 Naydelin Perez                                      29:46    60
Results for the Sport Boys 11-14
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.   98 Sullivan Middaugh    East West                      13:04   100
   2.   91 Ian Rogers           Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           14:25    85
   3.   17 Tommy Johnson        Vail Junior Cycling            15:53    80
   4.   73 Erik Novy            Glenwood Dirt Demons           16:11    75
   5.   92 Reiner Schmidt       Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           16:28    70
   6.   97 Porter Middaugh      East West                      17:03    65
   7.   80 Spencer Tuggle       Pugzarillaz                    19:02    60
   8.   79 Jackson Bumgardner   Vvmc                           20:37    55
   9. 5273 Jack Morgan                                         22:41    50
Results for the Beginner Boys 15-17
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 5272 Fletcher Holm                                       17:24   100