Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2015 YouthMTB Logo for results

Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 5262 Andrew Forstl                                       11:04   100
   2.   74 Michael VanvalkenburgVail Mtn. Bike Camps           11:23    85
   3.   81 Colin Glackin        Alpine Quest Sports            11:41    80
   4.    2 Freedom Bennett      Assos/Venture                  12:00    75
   5.   13 Luca Isom            Pedal Power                    13:34    70

Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.    3 Priscilla Bennett    Assos/Venture                  13:06   100
   2. 5136 Stella Hawkins       Howard Head                    25:30    85

Results for the Sport Girls 8-10

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 5260 Anna Bumgardner                                     26:34   100

Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 5138 Ripley Collen        Pedal Power                    22:10   100
   2.   22 D'Andra Montes       The Cycle Effect               24:36    85
   3.   20 Lily Carullo         The Cycle Effect               26:43    80
   4. 5133 Stella Zaragoza                                     28:28    75
   5. 5132 Andrea Zaragoza                                     30:46    70

Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.    4 Truett Bennett       Assos/Venture                  22:42   100
   2.  100 Michael Carullo                                     23:49    85
   3.    8 Cain Montes                                         24:01    80

Results for the Sport Girls 11-14

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 5266 Nina Schamberger                                    24:37   100
   2.   24 Avery Forstl         Vail Junior Cycling            27:38    85
   3.   69 Stella Sanders-KuleszThe Cycle Effect               29:08    80
   4.   70 Zosia Skiba          The Cycle Effect               29:41    75
   5.   82 Izzy Glackin         Vail Junior Cycling            30:07    70

Results for the Sport Boys 11-14

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.   91 Ian Rogers           Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           23:43   100
   2.   92 Reiner Schmidt       Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           24:31    85
   3.   73 Erik Novy            Glenwood Dirt Demons           25:42    80
   4.   17 Tommy Johnson        Vail Junior Cycling            25:49    75
   5.   90 Will Bettenhausen                                   26:55    70
   6.   79 Jackson Bumgardner   Vvmc                           29:30    65
   7.   80 Spencer Tuggle       Pugzarillaz                    29:41    60