Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD

Results for the Men's Beginner

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5140 Reed Brynes          Cz Racing                      MBG   44:21    85
   2.  975 Miles Henson         Howard Head                    MBG   44:23    75
   3. 5146 Kyle German                                         MBG   45:35    65
   4.  875 Ethan Davis          808                            MBG   46:45    55
   5.  852 Fernando Ocampo                                     MBG   46:55    45
   6.  808 Cole Weathers        Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   49:20    35
   7.  701 Chris Pitman                                        MBG   51:07    25
   8. 5139 Joshua Sombke                                       MBG   51:36    15
   9.  800 Matt Koch            Pedal Power                    MBG   51:40    5
  10.   72 Dillon Harlan        Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   53:42    5
  11. 5258 Dale Bathum                                         MBG   57:32    5
  12.  842 Finn Larson          East West                      MBG 1:16:32    5

Results for the Women's Beginner

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  703 Kerry Brown          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WBG   50:46    85
   2.  964 Carolina Benney      Pedal Power                    WBG   50:50    75
   3. 5259 Heidi Bathum                                        WBG   51:02    65
   4.  786 Nancy Mires          East West                      WBG   53:27    55
   5.  885 Mitchek Colley                                      WBG   54:48    45
   6.  704 Chelsea Dentler      Howard Head                    WBG   59:52    35
   7. 5121 Rebecca Aliber                                      WBG 1:00:32    25
   8.  821 Samantha Lathram     Assos/Venture                  WBG 1:02:05    15
   9.  854 Vida Wilson                                         WBG 1:05:43    5

Results for the Men's Sport 18 & U

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   11 Eli Smith            Vail Junior Cycling            MJS   39:59    85
   2.  825 Andrew Rogers        Vail Junior Cycling            MJS   40:05    75
   3.  833 Liam Clevenger       Vail Junior Cycling            MJS   41:13    65
   4.  874 Cameron Wolfe        Vail Junior Cycling            MJS   41:13    55
   5.  836 Aidan Duffy          Vail Junior Cycling            MJS   41:38    45
   6. 5122 Blake Bathum                                        MJS   43:06    35
   7.  742 Austin Burt          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MJS   43:50    25
   8.  961 Maxwell Timm         Assos/Venture                  MJS   48:26    15
   9. 5134 Mark Richardson      Dirt Demons                    MJS   50:33    5
  10.   84 Kawak Miranda                                       MJS   53:44    5

Results for the Women's Sport 18 & U

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   16 Bayli McSpadden      Vail Junior Cycling            WJS   46:09    75

Results for the Men's Sport

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  741 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    MSP   41:54    75
   2.  739 Chris Gleeson        Howard Head                    MSP   42:01    60
   3.  785 Paul Datsko          East West                      MSP   42:02    45
   4.  952 John Martin          Assos/Venture                  MSP   42:02    30
   5.  702 Bryan Urban                                         MSP   44:33    15

Results for the Women's Sport

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5149 Megen Osteen         Cycle Effect                   WSP   48:07    75
   2.  771 Shauna Nelson        Howard Head                    WSP   51:34    60
   3. 5150 Cody Osteen          Cody's Team                    WSP   57:50    45

Results for the Men's Vet Sport

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  974 Paul Spencer         Assos/Venture                  MVS   41:08    85
   2.  750 Todd Foral           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVS   41:42    75
   3.  749 Mike Eastabrooks     Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVS   42:47    65
   4.  748 Mark Brownson        Howard Head                    MVS   42:58    55
   5.  783 Peter Kan                                           MVS   43:07    45
   6. 5148 Ezra Velez                                          MVS   43:32    35
   7.  754 Cody Wyse            East West                      MVS   55:19    25

Results for the Women's Vet Sport

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  782 Katie Jones          Howard Head                    WVS   46:46    75

Results for the Men's Masters Sport

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  813 Matt Donovan                                        MMS   40:29    85
   2.  751 Innes Isom           Pedal Power                    MMS   41:45    75
   3.  792 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    MMS   43:21    65
   4. 5151 Barry Monroe                                        MMS   45:03    55
   5.  730 Randy Tuggle         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MMS   45:13    45
   6.  856 Alex Mintling                                       MMS   45:51    35
   7.  720 David Lagrange       Howard Head                    MMS   45:52    25
   8.  953 David Ozog           East West                      MMS   46:10    15
   9.  812 Alan Christie        East West                      MMS   48:08    5
  10. 5263 Todd Huck                                           MMS   48:28    5
  11.  959 Ben Kleimer                                         MMS   50:33    5
  12.  731 Steve Wallace        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MMS   50:37    5

Results for the Women's Masters Sport

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  802 Sharon O'Grady       Pedal Power                    WMS   48:18    85
   2.  796 Jerri Niemeyer       East West                      WMS   48:49    75
   3.  841 Carrie Larson        East West                      WMS   51:08    65
   4. 5264 Susi Livran                                         WMS   51:43    55
   5. 5143 Nicole Bradford                                     WMS   54:18    45
   6.  763 Susan Weiss          Howard Head                    WMS   57:16    35

Results for the Men's Grandmasters

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  861 Steven Kirchner      Pedal Power                    MGM   39:28    85
   2.  789 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    MGM   40:10    75
   3.  810 Charles Brown        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM   41:29    65
   4.  735 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM   41:31    55
   5.  722 Jim Smith            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM   42:21    45
   6.  960 John Shipp           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM   44:05    35
   7.  962 Michael Harms        Apex Dental                    MGM   47:08    25
   8.  784 Philippe Courtois                                   MGM   47:13    15
   9.  884 Bruce Kelly          Pedal Power                    MGM   49:33    5

Results for the Men's Single Speed

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  801 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:20:27    75
   2.  734 Richard Knapp        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSS 1:25:40    60
   3.  815 James Ellis          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:29:51    45
   4.  823 Mark Nesline         Vail Junior Cycling            MSS 1:34:25    30
   5. 5265 Battista Psenda      Wilderness Sports              MSS 1:34:32    15

Results for the Men's Clydesdale

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  711 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         CLY   41:49    75
   2.  708 Jason Bent           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         CLY   45:03    60
   3.  828 Jimmy Vonesh         Pedal Power                    CLY   45:22    45
   4.  820 David Hawkins        Howard Head                    CLY   48:44    30

Results for the Men's Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  845 Jeff Cheever         Avout Racing                   MEX 1:15:01    85
   2.  811 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:15:41    75
   3.  715 Wyatt Moehring       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:15:42    65
   4.  713 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    MEX 1:16:28    55
   5.  819 Michael Hand         Assos/Venture                  MEX 1:19:10    45
   6.  972 Ben Kooiman          Assos/Venture                  MEX 1:19:17    35
   7.  714 Grant Gipson         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:20:11    25
   8.  717 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:20:15    15
   9.  838 Miles Gentry         Assos/Venture                  MEX 1:20:18    5
  10.  799 Charles Koch         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:20:31    5
  11.  798 Brandon Hanson       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:26:17    5
  12.  718 Kyle Wilcox          Howard Head                    MEX 1:26:41    5
  13.  716 Michael Sherven      Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:27:59    5

Results for the Women's Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  824 Casey Richter        Assos/Venture                  WEX   42:55    85
   2. 5145 Madelynn Gerritsen   Pedal Power                    WEX   43:52    75
   3.  809 Natalie Biedermann   Assos/Venture                  WEX   44:03    65
   4.  855 Sarah Smith          Vail Junior Cycling            WEX   44:03    55
   5.  849 Heidi Livran         Assos/Venture                  WEX   44:08    45
   6.  958 Gaja Wilson          Vail Junior Cycling            WEX   45:36    35
   7.  756 Nicole Martin        Pedal Power                    WEX   45:43    25
   8.  778 Sydney Sappenfield   Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WEX   46:30    15
   9.  827 Amelia Vonesh        Pedal Power                    WEX   47:15    5
  10.  757 Jennie Thorne        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WEX   47:50    5

Results for the Men's Vet Expert

East - West
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  814 Brandon Dysterhouse  Assos/Venture                  MVE 1:15:20    85
   2. 5137 Adam Collins         Yetis Grind                    MVE 1:15:24    75
   3.  743 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE 1:15:39    65
   4. 5144 Brian Baker          Pedal Power                    MVE 1:19:17    55
   5.  832 Samuel Bennett       Assos/Venture                  MVE 1:19:58    45
   6.  745 Peter Fralick        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE 1:22:30    35
   7.  831 Jacob Bangtson       Assos/Venture                  MVE 1:22:58    25
   8.  747 Lew Perna            Howard Head                    MVE 1:25:56    15
   9.  817 Mike Glass           Assos/Venture                  MVE 1:27:18    5
  10.  746 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    MVE 1:27:41    5

Results for the Women's Vet Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  779 Rebecca Howland      Howard Head                    WVE   43:51    75
   2.  780 Jennifer Razee       East West                      WVE   44:04    60

Results for the Men's Masters Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  954 Adam Plummer         Pedal Power                    MME 1:17:51    85
   2.  791 Tyson Hall           Pedal Power                    MME 1:19:01    75
   3.  724 Mike Gibbs           Pedal Power                    MME 1:25:33    65
   4.  788 Jay Sapp             Goat Training                  MME 1:26:46    55
   5.  725 John Lettice         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MME 1:26:49    45
   6.  830 Dawes Wilson         Pedal Power                    MME 1:30:50    35

Results for the Women's Masters Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  759 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    WME   44:09    85
   2.  760 Heather Sappenfield  Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WME   45:48    75
   3.  860 Heidi Trueblood      East West                      WME   46:00    65
   4.  790 Roxanne Hall         Pedal Power                    WME   47:25    55
   5.  761 Bev Smith            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WME   48:54    45
   6.  758 Beth Bush            Howard Head                    WME   49:18    35

Results for the Men's Pro Elite

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  733 Cristhian Ravelo     Howard Head - Tokyo Joe's      MPE 1:09:22    75
   2.  804 Josiah Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MPE 1:09:43    60
   3. 5147 Jake Wells           Tokyo Joes                     MPE 1:11:18    45
   4. 5135 Tyler Jones                                         MPE 1:14:27    30
   5.  847 Jay Henry            Pedal Power                    MPE 1:16:43    15

Results for the Women's Pro Elite

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  768 Gretchen Reeves      Pedal Power                    WPE 1:24:42    75
   2. 5141 Shawna Glazier       Cz Racing                      WPE 1:30:45    60