Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

La Sportiva Camp Hale Races presented by VVMC - July 22, 2017
HALF MARATHON AWARD WINNERS
Male Overall Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO               27 1:20:04
             2. Franklin Reilly                Edwards CO              18 1:26:50
             3. Travis Lavin                   Silverthorne CO         29 1:27:37
Female Overall Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Shawnie Mulligan               Gypsum CO               37 1:36:41
             2. Kerrie Wlad                    Boulder CO              45 1:43:09
             3. Marina Egorov                  Vail CO                 28 1:44:24
Male 19 and under Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Franklin Reilly                Edwards CO              18 1:26:50
             2. Brandon Varicelli              Weehawken NJ            19 1:32:17
             3. Grange Simpson                 Bluff UT                17 1:45:17
Female 19 and under Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Laura Bretscher                Kingston TN             17 1:56:06
Male 20 to 29 Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO               27 1:20:04
             2. Travis Lavin                   Silverthorne CO         29 1:27:37
             3. Watkins Fulk-Gray              Carbondale CO           27 1:28:59
             4. Kyle McCloskey                 Colorado Springs CO     24 1:31:14
             5. Christopher Ullom              Severance CO            27 1:36:32
             6. Mike Smith                     Lakewood CO             25 1:45:33
             7. Ben Boese                      Wolcott CO              28 1:50:37
             8. Benjamin Lord                  Denver CO               28 1:55:49
             9. Kevan Kozlowski                Avon CO                 29 1:59:04
            10. Alex McCaffrey                 Avon CO                 25 2:02:23
            11. Michael Burke                  Huntsville AL           22 2:18:43
            12. Corie Boley                    Frisco CO               29 2:21:17
            13. Michael Letson                 Denver CO               29 2:26:40
            14. John Knopp                     Austin TX               26 2:27:56
Female 20 to 29 Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Marina Egorov                  Vail CO                 28 1:44:24
             2. Olivia Amber                   Lake Nebagamon WI       22 1:46:17
             3. Megan Bryant                   Wolcott CO              27 1:46:34
             4. Kelly Devlin                   Colorado Springs CO     21 1:49:29
             5. Carly Lockard                  Avon CO                 28 1:50:10
             6. Julia Ashton                   Vail CO                 23 2:04:34
             7. Kris Zeschin                   Denver CO               28 2:05:42
             8. Maddie Stevens                 Vail CO                 23 2:10:25
             9. Jessica Jones                  Boulder CO              29 2:10:33
            10. Annie Leavitt                  Lakewood CO             25 2:11:55
            11. Lauren Bowie                   Denver CO               27 2:14:42
            12. Shawn Austin                   Denver CO               27 2:14:43
            13. Olha Labuza                    Vail CO                 25 2:20:14
            14. Elizabeth Hope                 Steamboat Springs CO    28 2:20:26
            15. Andrea Swan                    Denver CO               25 2:20:31
            16. Therese Montecalvo             Boulder CO              26 2:25:36
            17. Audrey Perkins                 Arvada CO               28 2:29:09
            18. Caley Roberts                  Morrison CO             29 2:29:38
            19. Hilary Brown                   Denver CO               29 2:30:08
            20. Gretchen Meador                Avon CO                 27 2:30:10
            21. Ashley Stratman                Parker CO               27 2:30:31
            22. Tara Nichols                   Avon+L:G:I CO           27 2:37:10
            23. Brittany McNamara              Pueblo CO               29 2:43:37
            24. Laura Knopp                    Denver CO               28 2:43:38
            25. Andrea Sieker                  Lone Tree CO            25 2:54:07
            26. Kaitlin Downing                Avon CO                 26 3:04:38
            27. Tabetha Patnode                Avon CO                 28 3:15:58
            28. Megan Garn                     Glendale CO             27 3:41:11
La Sportiva Camp Hale Races presented by VVMC - July 22, 2017
HALF MARATHON AWARD WINNERS
Male 30 to 39 Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Greg Decent                    Vail CO                 37 1:32:26
             2. Alejandro Torre                Plano TX                39 1:40:40
             3. Matthew Felton                 Edwards CO              33 1:41:01
             4. Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO               31 1:46:21
             5. Walt Bleser                    Vail CO                 37 1:47:13
             6. Johnathon Jones                Boulder CO              30 1:47:58
             7. Kyle Gilbreath                 Littleton CO            30 1:59:31
             8. James Barber                   Englewood CO            37 2:01:42
             9. Simon Roberts                  Morrison CO             30 2:02:29
            10. Bartholomew Longworth          Vail CO                 39 2:04:22
            11. Phillip Saieg                  Golden CO               34 2:05:07
            12. David Fox                      Golden CO               38 2:15:55
            13. Hunter Smith                   Denver CO               35 2:31:49
            14. Jimmy Daly                     Avon CO                 31 2:40:05
Female 30 to 39 Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Shawnie Mulligan               Gypsum CO               37 1:36:41
             2. Samantha Delnegro              Avon CO                 31 1:50:39
             3. Veronique Van Gheem            Denver CO               35 1:57:19
             4. Shannon Schroeder              Cyrstal Lake IL         36 1:57:51
             5. Shannon Fonger                 Steamboat Springs CO    35 1:58:45
             6. Jenni Tobin                    Denver CO               36 1:58:55
             7. Rachel Cambray                 Grand Junction CO       39 2:03:25
             8. Holly Freeman                  Golden CO               35 2:03:31
             9. Carlee Neumann                 Wolcott CO              34 2:04:50
            10. Mikaela Chandler               Dorado PA               32 2:05:09
            11. Ash Warner                     Leadville CO            31 2:07:43
            12. Jill Marcotte                  Denver CO               37 2:13:47
            13. Jessica Rethman                Vail CO                 31 2:15:07
            14. Randi Schooley                 Houston TX              34 2:16:22
            15. Katie Hurey                    St. John IN             35 2:20:35
            16. Madison McCaulley              Edwards CO              30 2:20:38
            17. Heather Wiley                  Avon CO                 30 2:24:44
            18. Danielle Letson                Jacksonville CA         31 2:26:41
            19. Bridgid Lupetin                Boulder CO              32 2:28:29
            20. Bea Wancho                     El Paso TX              37 2:28:30
            21. Laura Bishop                   Arvada CO               37 2:28:45
            22. Carola Riemer                  St. Petesburg FL        35 2:29:23
            23. Elizabeth Kane                 Denver CO               30 2:32:31
            24. Amy Stocklin                   Westminster CO          36 2:36:28
            25. Kelly Daly                     Vail CO                 30 2:40:05
            26. Danielle Lettice               Eagle CO                31 2:43:16
            27. Robbi Robinson                 Denver CO               31 2:47:47
            28. Maidy Louie Wright             Pine CO                 33 2:54:24
            29. Sarabeth Keating               Denver CO               38 3:05:54
            30. Tamra Reynolds                 Denver CO               36 3:09:40
            31. Amy Smith                      Arvada CO               37 3:09:43
Male 40 to 49 Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Gerald Romero                  Co Springs CO           45 1:31:21
             2. Scott Rogers                   Vail CO                 47 1:33:05
             3. Bryan Beiner                   Colorado Springs CO     44 1:39:24
             4. Brian Johnson                  Aspen CO                47 1:39:35
             5. Joe McClung                    Avon CO                 40 1:49:02
             6. Greg Hanel                     Lincoln NE              47 1:59:33
             7. German Cueva                   Vail CO                 43 2:02:34
             8. Jamie Webster                  Arlington VA            46 2:03:30
             9. Alejandro Vivanco              Vail CO                 47 2:05:43
            10. Dennis Lipton                  Edwards CO              49 2:08:50
            11. Mark Scheel                    Denver CO               42 2:10:46
            12. Brian Huelsman                 Broomfield CO           47 2:16:10
            13. Patrick Marcotte               Denver CO               44 2:16:26
            14. Tom Homquist                                           44 2:20:50
            15. Seth Webb                      Golden CO               46 2:24:12
            16. Kevin Baker                    Highlands Ranch CO      44 2:37:11
            17. Rich Ward                      Denver CO               46 2:50:16
            18. Chad Ruwe                      Maroa IL                45 3:16:28
Female 40 to 49 Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Kerrie Wlad                    Boulder CO              45 1:43:09
             2. Priscilla Nelson               Duxbury VT              41 1:45:48
             3. Lisa Isom                      Edwards CO              45 1:48:22
             4. Julie Thebeau                  Breckenridge CO         46 1:55:33
             5. Heather Szabo                  Lafayette CO            47 1:58:43
             6. Ashley Roach                   Edwards CO              40 1:59:12
             7. Lisa Morton                    Taylor City CO          41 2:02:30
             8. Amabely Gomez                  Vail CO                 41 2:02:34
             9. Marina Lepikhina               Boulder CO              45 2:04:58
            10. Valerie Sloniker               Vail CO                 48 2:09:40
            11. Kirsten Peterson               Acton MA                47 2:15:12
            12. Lisa McCormick                 Saginaw TX              43 2:18:08
            13. Robin Latta                    Elizabeth CO            40 2:31:05
            14. Kimberly Brown                 Denver CO               43 2:46:32
            15. Stephanie Archibeque           Eagle CO                48 2:50:15
            16. Monica Lacroix                 Broomfield CO           48 2:52:57
            17. Kari Taylor-Romero             Co Springs CO           40 2:56:01
            18. Karie Burns                    Vail CO                 43 3:05:54
            19. Beth Ruwe                      Maroa IL                42 3:16:27
            20. Melissa Lipton                 Edwards CO              45 3:46:20
Male 50 to 59 Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Dan Nielsen                    Avon CO                 55 1:38:02
             2. Hendrik Moorlag                Louisville CO           54 1:41:10
             3. Jim Telling                    Avon CO                 58 1:41:39
             4. Dan Brewster                   Avon CO                 52 1:45:29
             5. John Stroud                    Carbondale CO           53 1:47:59
             6. Scott Dailey                   Centennial CO           51 1:48:50
             7. Bill Hintze                    Ft Collins CO           57 1:48:58
             8. Brian Cross                    Evergreen CO            58 2:04:04
             9. Dan Kossack                    New Wilmington PA       54 2:10:54
            10. Steven May                     Edwards CO              55 2:14:20
            11. Scott Beegun                   Boulder CO              50 2:18:58
            12. Cyrus Ghavam                   Huntsville AL           54 2:21:32
            13. John Burnett                   Hampton Cove AL         58 2:35:10
            14. Todd Child                     Salt Lake City UT       55 2:50:45
            15. Jarrett Davis                  Avon CO                 52 2:55:06
Female 50 to 59 Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO               57 2:13:33
             2. Beth Risdon                    Longmont CO             50 2:15:01
             3. Barb Tilka                     Frisco CO               54 2:28:05
             4. Jerrilu Atkins                 Avon CO                 55 2:31:33
             5. Wendy Child                    Salt Lake City UT       51 2:50:44
La Sportiva Camp Hale Races presented by VVMC - July 22, 2017
HALF MARATHON AWARD WINNERS
Male 60 to 69 Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. George Braun                   Denver CO               63 1:53:21
             2. Robert Russo                   East Troy WI            64 2:13:22
             3. Steve Katz                     Vail CO                 67 2:20:24
             4. Doug Beagle                    Houston TX              67 2:24:52
             5. Darryl Seale                   Las Vegas NV            64 2:35:10
             6. Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO              67 2:37:50
             7. Bill Burns                     Avon CO                 68 2:37:56
             8. John Lee                       Wichita KS              60 2:39:36
Female 60 to 69 Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Barbara Dolan                  Buena Vista CO          61 2:08:46
             2. Roxann Baumfalk-Lee            Wichita KS              61 2:39:35
             3. Kate Sweeney                   Denver CO               68 2:59:27
             4. Francoise Carpenter            Lakewood CO             68 4:12:48
Male 70 and over Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Freddy McCubbin                Nathrop CO              74 2:25:26
             2. Jim Mykleby                    Leadville CO            70 2:27:41
             3. Tom Edwards                    Gypsum CO               74 2:55:35
             4. Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO              78 3:16:05
La Sportiva Camp Hale Races presented by VVMC - July 22, 2017
10K AWARD WINNERS
Male Juniors Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Nathaniel Badger               Edwards CO              18   42:51
             2. David Reilly                   Edwards CO              11   44:37
             3. Andrew Rogers                  Vail CO                 15   45:45
             4. Ryan Heller                    Boca Raton FL           17   53:03
             5. Tyler Parrado                  Weehawken CO            15   53:21
             6. Sam Thebeau                    Breckenridge CO         13 1:03:00
Female Juniors Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Natalia Vivanco                Vail CO                 17 1:09:26
             2. Lydia Smith                    Vail CO                 18 2:22:29
Male Open Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Brad Forth                     Vail CO                 37   50:16
             2. John Reinsma                   Golden CO               38   55:35
             3. Arash Jahanian                 Denver CO               36 1:01:45
             4. Mike Hamby                     Arvada CO               33 1:07:21
             5. Charlie Schoch                 Freehold NJ             26 1:12:39
             6. Grant Rynn                     Vail CO                 31 1:25:03
Female Open Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Jenni Tobin                    Denver CO               36   56:12
             2. Erica Schneider                Vail CO                 30 1:04:43
             3. Cassie Scales                  Edwards CO              30 1:06:11
             4. Abigail Wenk                   Denver CO               30 1:07:44
             5. Julia Jordan                   Avon CO                 24 1:13:30
             6. Ana Limon                      Wheat Ridge CO          33 1:13:41
             7. Nancy Meyer                    Arlington VA            36 1:20:39
             8. Colleen Rynn                   Vail CO                 32 1:25:03
             9. Amanda Schmidt                 Green Bay WI            36 1:33:59
Male Masters Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Matt Johnson                   Eagle CO                49   48:16
             2. William Heller                 Boca Raton FL           50   48:46
             3. Kevin Andrus                   Edwards CO              42   51:44
             4. Paul Macaluso                  Vail CO                 56   54:12
             5. Grant Kuphall                  Chicago IL              63 1:06:47
             6. Donald Mann                    Buena Vista CO          61 1:17:45
             7. Matt Leavitt                   Longwood FL             57 1:25:30
             8. Morty Schaja                   Old Westbury NY         62 1:27:10
             9. Mike Trujillo                  Antonito CO             43 1:43:48
Female Masters Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Sharon O'Grady                 Vail CO                 44   55:52
             2. Lauren McKeone                 Avon CO                 42 1:03:16
             3. Sue Bardsley                   Eagle CO                56 1:08:12
             4. Carrie Larson                  Gypsum CO               48 1:09:25
             5. Ingrid Middaugh                Vail CO                 41 1:10:06
             6. Amber Prince                   Avon CO                 51 1:10:07
             7. Katherine Aalto                Eagle CO                49 1:14:18
             8. Amy Bamford                    Avon CO                 40 1:19:20
             9. Jody Morgan                    Vail CO                 44 1:19:23
            10. Patti Kossack                  New Wilmington PA       54 1:23:31
            11. Judye Leavitt                  Longwood FL             58 1:25:30
            12. Katrin Laird Anderson          Frisco CO               47 1:26:47
            13. Joanne Kneafsey                Louisville CO           46 1:29:58
            14. Diane Lamb                     Grand Junction CO       62 1:31:17
            15. Rebecca Amitai                 Old Westbury NY         59 1:34:00
            16. Ellen Colrick                  Vail CO                 68 2:09:06
La Sportiva Camp Hale Races presented by VVMC - July 22, 2017
5K AWARD WINNERS
Male Juniors Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Jason Macaluso                 Vail CO                 15   24:06
             2. Dave Navarro                   Riverside IL            17   27:14
             3. Mike Thebeau                   Breckenridge CO         13   28:10
             4. Colby Saunders                 Minturn CO               9   33:58
             5. Avery Smith                    Vail CO                 16   45:01
             6. Nicholas Navarro               Riverside IL            15   53:08
Female Juniors Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Bianca Lipton                  Edwards CO              13   38:59
             2. Lucy Bennett                   Golden CO               17   39:57
             3. Mariana Vivanco                Vail CO                 14   41:52
             4. Savannah Desportes             Edwards CO              11   42:08
             5. Jocelyn Smith                  Vail CO                 13   42:15
             6. Barrett Trumbo                 Cypress TX               9   43:09
             7. Zoe Sulliven                                           11   48:00
             8. Ana Vivanco                    Vail CO                 16   48:11
             9. Sienna Desportes               Edwards CO               9   54:38
            10. Victoria Campa Elosegue        Vail CO                  9   54:55
            11. Carola Campa elosegue          Vail CO                  5   55:15
Male Open Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Christopher Herbold            Vail CO                 34   28:22
             2. Aj McGuire                     Denver CO               36   33:16
             3. David Saunders                 Minturn CO              39   34:00
             4. John Baumfalk-Lee              Wichita KS              25   37:26
             5. Kyle Boyce                     Denver CO               34   43:42
             6. Julio Ruiz                     Avon CO                 36   51:10
Female Open Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Gretchen Ohlhousen             Golden CO               20   28:17
             2. Erin Boyce                     Denver CO               33   34:12
             3. Amanda Armstrong               Steamboat Springs CO    30   34:42
             4. Brittany Lambert               Boulder CO              30   35:42
             5. Marla Brizel                   Denver CO               30   36:03
             6. Kelly Hanly                    Boston MA               25   37:11
             7. Lindsay Hardy                  Avon CO                 31   42:25
             8. Ambri Garcia                   Lakewood CO             26   44:20
             9. Gabriela Hernandez             Edwards CO              29   48:30
            10. Edwina Robinson                Atlanta GA              37   48:52
            11. Martha Anderson                Avon CO                 33   51:09
            12. Amber Cross                    Henderson NV            34   58:16
            13. Regine Nelson                  Cedar Park TX           33 1:03:46
Male Masters Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Hans Parrado                   Weehawken NJ            50   26:27
             2. Andrew Botcherby               Co Springs CO           45   26:48
             3. David Navarro                  Riverside IL            49   29:07
             4. Antonio Rodriguez              Denver CO               48   30:51
             5. Graham Schooley                Cypress TX              43   32:11
             6. Kory Pryor                     Vail CO                 44   32:21
             7. Pat Newkam                     Aspen CO                56   33:18
             8. Jason Dietrich                 Kennett Square PA       44   33:21
             9. Scott Newkam                   Aspen CO                57   34:45
            10. Richard Russo                  Grand Rapids MI         63   37:10
            11. Peter Hanly                    Somers NY               71   44:05
            12. Thomas Fleming                 Vail CO                 47   46:57
            13. Michael Gassmas                Basalt CO               76   52:41
            14. Larry Bennett                  Golden CO               69   54:06
            15. Mac Ramsey                     Columbia MO             66   54:15
            16. Will Desportes                 Edwards CO              43   54:42
Female Masters Award(s)
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Elizabeth Forth                Vail CO                 42   27:48
             2. Nancy Mires                    Eagle CO                47   29:54
             3. Christine Albertson            Eagle CO                41   34:25
             4. Ashley Saunders                Minturn CO              41   34:31
             5. Susan Kuphall                  Chicago IL              60   36:43
             6. Sharon Pope                    Avon CO                 51   38:25
             7. Therese Campbell                                       51   39:20
             8. Kathy Desportes                Edwards CO              45   42:08
             9. Linda Billera                  Golden CO               65   43:14
            10. Kelly Navarro                  Riverside IL            52   44:22
            11. Debra Ramsey                   Columbia MO             66   44:43
            12. Michelle Smith                 Vail CO                 49   45:10
            13. Julie Scales                   Vail CO                 56   45:33
            14. Sheila King                    St. Petesburg FL        53   48:01
            15. Carolyn Klecker                Victoria MN             43 1:24:48
            16. Jackie Klecker                 Victoria MN             56 1:24:49
            17. Cyndi Klecker                  River Falss WI          69 1:24:50