Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD

Results for the Men's Beginner

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  740 Chris Knerl          Howard Head                    MBG   38:15    85
   2.  975 Miles Henson         Howard Head                    MBG   39:42    75
   3. 5107 Ethan Davis          808 Distill                    MBG   44:35    65
   4.  852 Fernando Ocampo                                     MBG   45:24    55
   5.  800 Matt Koch            Pedal Power                    MBG   47:02    45
   6.  806 Ivo Ivanov           Howard Head                    MBG   49:06    35

Results for the Women's Beginner

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   16 Bayli McSpadden      Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   40:36    85
   2.  703 Kerry Brown          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WBG   48:15    75
   3.  964 Carolina Benney      Pedal Power                    WBG   53:07    65
   4. 5254 Alana Hurst                                         WBG   53:48    55
   5.  821 Samantha Lathram     Assos/Venture                  WBG   54:08    45
   6.  854 Vida Wilson                                         WBG 1:05:20    35

Results for the Men's Sport 18 & U

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   11 Eli Smith            Vail Junior Cycling            MJS 1:07:00    85
   2.  807 David Sanders-KuleszaVail Junior Cycling            MJS 1:08:13    75
   3.  836 Aidan Duffy          Vail Junior Cycling            MJS 1:10:31    65
   4.  833 Liam Clevenger       Vail Junior Cycling            MJS 1:10:51    55
   5.  825 Andrew Rogers        Vail Junior Cycling            MJS 1:12:51    45
   6.  961 Maxwell Timm         Assos/Venture                  MJS 1:21:38    35

Results for the Men's Sport

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  819 Michael Hand         Assos/Venture                  MSP 1:09:34    85
   2.  838 Miles Gentry         Assos/Venture                  MSP 1:13:38    75
   3.  741 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    MSP 1:14:56    65
   4.  952 John Martin          Assos/Venture                  MSP 1:16:45    55
   5.  785 Paul Datsko          East West                      MSP 1:17:25    45
   6.  739 Chris Gleeson        Howard Head                    MSP 1:21:00    35
   7. 5118 Michael Niemeyer                                    MSP 1:29:06    25
   8.  702 Bryan Urban                                         MSP 1:29:45    15

Results for the Women's Sport

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  771 Shauna Nelson        Howard Head                    WSP 1:36:24    75
   2.  770 Ashley Dentler       Howard Head                    WSP 1:43:43    60
   3.  837 Anna Earl            East West                      WSP 2:03:19    45

Results for the Men's Vet Sport

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  749 Mike Eastabrooks     Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVS 1:16:02    75
   2.  752 Adam Kowalski        Howard Head                    MVS 1:20:41    60
   3. 5130 Chris Knight         Avout Racing                   MVS 1:22:05    45
   4. 5120 Matthew Razo                                        MVS 1:23:04    30

Results for the Women's Vet Sport

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  782 Katie Jones          Howard Head                    WVS 1:29:28   75

Results for the Men's Masters Sport

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  792 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    MMS 1:19:09    75
   2.  751 Innes Isom           Pedal Power                    MMS 1:21:32    60
   3.  953 David Ozog           East West                      MMS 1:25:14    45
   4.  728 Pedro Campos         Howard Head                    MMS 1:26:37    30
   5. 5127 Barry Monroe                                        MMS 1:27:34    15

Results for the Women's Masters Sport

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5219 Nicole Bradford                                     WMS 1:37:13    75
   2.  802 Sharon O'Grady       Pedal Power                    WMS 1:38:40    60
   3.  796 Jerri Niemeyer       East West                      WMS 1:40:49    45
   4.  858 Michelle Wolffe      Vail Valley Mtn. Bike Assoc.   WMS 1:54:13    30

Results for the Men's Grandmasters

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5220 Paul Hields                                         MGM 1:10:01    85
   2.  789 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    MGM 1:10:34    75
   3.  735 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM 1:10:47    65
   4.  861 Steven Kirchner      Pedal Power                    MGM 1:11:07    55
   5.  721 Bill MacFarlane      Pedal Power                    MGM 1:11:51    45
   6.  722 Jim Smith            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM 1:14:38    35
   7.  810 Charles Brown        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM 1:17:10    25
   8. 5119 Keith Samuels                                       MGM 1:27:59    15
   9. 5128 Michael Harms        Apex Dental                    MGM 1:28:36    5
  10.  719 Jeffrey Apps         Pedal Power                    MGM 1:37:09    5
  11.  884 Bruce Kelly          Pedal Power                    MGM 1:47:21    5

Results for the Men's Single Speed

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  801 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:23:09    75
   2.  734 Richard Knapp        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSS 1:25:09    60
   3.  823 Mark Nesline         Vail Junior Cycling            MSS 1:34:43    45
   4.  736 Jeffrey Rank         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSS 1:36:40    30
   5. 5257 Battista Psenda      Wilderness Sports              MSS 1:49:58    15

Results for the Men's Clydesdale

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  708 Jason Bent           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         CLY 1:16:17    75
   2.  711 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         CLY 1:17:15    60
   3.  828 Jimmy Vonesh         Pedal Power                    CLY 1:24:51    45
   4.  820 David Hawkins        Howard Head                    CLY 1:41:37    30

Results for the Men's Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  845 Jeff Cheever         Avout Racing                   MEX 1:16:54    85
   2.  811 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:20:31    75
   3.  713 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    MEX 1:20:49    65
   4.  715 Wyatt Moehring       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:22:52    55
   5.  805 Kris Ochs            Howard Head                    MEX 1:24:31    45
   6.  799 Charles Koch         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:26:02    35
   7.  717 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:27:28    25
   8.  956 Calvin Trudea        Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:27:51    15
   9.  798 Brandon Hanson       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:30:59    5
  10.  972 Ben Kooiman          Assos/Venture                  MEX 1:37:53    5
  11.  716 Michael Sherven      Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:41:10    5

Results for the Women's Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  855 Sarah Smith          Vail Junior Cycling            WEX 1:21:12    85
   2. 5123 Maddie Gerstein      Pepal Power                    WEX 1:22:50    75
   3.  849 Heidi Livran         Assos/Venture                  WEX 1:24:30    65
   4.  778 Sydney Sappenfield   Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WEX 1:25:06    55
   5.  958 Gaja Wilson          Vail Junior Cycling            WEX 1:26:42    45
   6.  757 Jennie Thorne        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WEX 1:42:25    35

Results for the Men's Vet Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  814 Brandon Dysterhouse  Assos/Venture                  MVE 1:23:08    85
   2.  832 Samuel Bennett       Assos/Venture                  MVE 1:26:58    75
   3.  745 Peter Fralick        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE 1:27:35    65
   4.  743 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE 1:27:53    55
   5.  831 Jacob Bangtson       Assos/Venture                  MVE 1:33:11    45
   6.  817 Mike Glass           Assos/Venture                  MVE 1:34:39    35
   7.  746 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    MVE 1:53:05    25
   8.  848 Noah Klug            Mso                            MVE 1:58:20    15

Results for the Women's Vet Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  779 Rebecca Howland      Howard Head                    WVE 1:18:31    75
   2.  795 Ashleigh Krehbiel    Howard Head                    WVE 1:29:55    60

Results for the Men's Masters Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  727 Jason Russell        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MME 1:26:27    85
   2.  791 Tyson Hall           Pedal Power                    MME 1:27:35    75
   3.  954 Adam Plummer         Pedal Power                    MME 1:30:29    65
   4.  788 Jay Sapp             Goat Training                  MME 1:38:17    55
   5.  830 Dawes Wilson         Pedal Power                    MME 1:45:35    45
   6. 5117 Greg McKennis                                       MME 1:55:57    35

Results for the Women's Masters Expert

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5126 Jenn Spinelli        Yetis Grind                    WME 1:20:21    85
   2.  759 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    WME 1:24:00    75
   3.  760 Heather Sappenfield  Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WME 1:24:21    65
   4.  758 Beth Bush            Howard Head                    WME 1:30:21    55
   5.  761 Bev Smith            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WME 1:31:36    45
   6.  790 Roxanne Hall         Pedal Power                    WME 1:31:52    35

Results for the Men's Pro Elite

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  847 Jay Henry            Pedal Power                    MPE 1:12:27    75
   2. 5255 Nicholas Jenkins     Summit Competitive Cyclist     MPE 1:14:03    60
   3. 5124 Jake Wells           Tokyo Joes                     MPE 1:15:08    45
   4. 5256 Nolan Jenkins        Summit Competitive Cyclist     MPE 1:16:08    30
   5.  732 Jeff Kerkove         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MPE 1:26:29    15

Results for the Women's Pro Elite

Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  764 Marlee Dixon         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WPE 1:26:54    75
   2.  768 Gretchen Reeves      Pedal Power                    WPE 1:29:02    60
   3.  767 Karen Jarchow        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WPE 1:29:26    45
   4. 5125 Ezra Smith                                          WPE 1:36:56    30
   5.  755 Janel Klug           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WPE 1:47:31    15