Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

La Sportiva Vail Hill Climb presented by Montain Haus July 8, 2017 - Award Winners

Male Champions

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Seth Hirsch                    Omaha NE         18   52:49
                       2.     2 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO        27   55:14
                       3.     3 Kurt Roeser                    Boulder CO       30   55:19

Female Champions

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    14 Lesley Paterson                San Diego CA     37 1:01:55
                       2.    18 Emma Kenton                    Broomfield CO    29 1:02:57
                       3.    19 Brandy Erholtz                 Evergreen CO     39 1:03:08

Male 19 & Under

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Seth Hirsch                    Omaha NE         18   52:49
                       2.    12 Franklin Reilly                Edwards CO       18 1:01:00
                       3.    13 Nathaniel Badger               Edwards CO       18 1:01:17
                       4.    25 Andrew Rogers                  Vail CO          15 1:05:18
                       5.    33 Chris Seabury                  Avon CO          17 1:08:46
                       6.    34 Max Grimaldi                   Edwards CO       18 1:08:46
                       7.    35 Luke Morrissey                 Eagle CO         15 1:09:09
                       8.    38 Graham Houtsma                 Amherst WI       19 1:09:24
                       9.    49 Marcus Gore                    Vail CO          16 1:11:03
                      10.    58 Jason Macaluso                 Vail CO          15 1:12:24
                      11.    59 Colin Szuch                    Evergreen CO     15 1:12:49
                      12.    60 Cameron Wolfe                                   16 1:12:56
                      13.    66 Max Timm                       Vail CO          16 1:13:29
                      14.    68 Ian Hardenbergh                Edwards CO       16 1:13:40
                      15.    74 Parker Rodeen                  Vail CO          17 1:14:54
                      16.    84 Davis Krueger                  Edwards CO       15 1:16:45
                      17.    97 Declan Gore                    Vail CO          14 1:20:51
                      18.   190 Finn Sullivan                  Eagle CO         11 1:38:16
                      19.   245 Couper Staub                   Denver CO        15 1:49:43

Female 19 & Under

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    26 Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO     13 1:05:19
                       2.    55 Alexandra Raichart             Edwards CO       17 1:11:59
                       3.    56 Naomi Harding                  Edwards CO       16 1:11:59
                       4.    64 Grace Johnson                  Edwards CO       15 1:13:20
                       5.    72 Lizzy Harding                  Edwards CO       15 1:14:40
                       6.    73 Selma Nevin                    Edwards CO       12 1:14:52
                       7.   110 Molly Blakslee                 Vail CO          14 1:22:10
                       8.   116 Megan Bamford                  Avon CO          17 1:23:07
                       9.   128 Haley Brewster                 Avon CO          14 1:26:11
                      10.   133 Sharon Seabury                 Avon CO          15 1:26:46
                      11.   141 Emma Blakslee                  Vail CO          16 1:28:49
                      12.   166 Lindsey Whitton                Evergreen CO     11 1:33:50
                      13.   171 Meredith Wood                  Addison TX       18 1:35:06
                      14.   174 Annie Blakslee                 Vail CO          19 1:35:13
                      15.   175 Sophia Grewal                  Cordillera CO    16 1:35:13
                      16.   191 Victoria Weier                 Amherst WI       16 1:38:23
                      17.   223 Gracie Shanley                 Edwards CO       16 1:45:08
                      18.   256 Bianca Lipton                  Edwards CO       13 1:55:40

Male 20 to 29

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     2 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO        27   55:14
                       2.    11 Adrian MacDonald               Fort Collins CO  28 1:00:08
                       3.    17 Watkins Fulk-Gray              Carbondale CO    27 1:02:31
                       4.    21 Chris Southwick                Vail CO          27 1:04:30
                       5.    22 Parker McDonald                Wolcott CO       21 1:04:30
                       6.    24 Brandon Sheard                 Eagle CO         20 1:05:04
                       7.    36 Thomas Woodson                 Boulder CO       26 1:09:12
                       8.    41 Ben Boese                      Wolcott CO       28 1:09:48
                       9.    46 Tucker McCrerey                Frisco CO        23 1:10:40
                      10.    80 Mike Smith                     Lakewood CO      25 1:16:03
                      11.    81 Erik Cumming                   Boulder CO       27 1:16:23
                      12.    96 Theo Krause                    Vail CO          28 1:20:12
                      13.   108 Scott Karpen                   Denver CO        29 1:22:07
                      14.   118 John Delcalzo                  Oberlin OH       29 1:23:47
                      15.   139 Logan Ruark                    Edwards CO       20 1:28:46
                      16.   170 Ryan Ward                      Golden CO        29 1:34:56

Female 20 to 29

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    18 Emma Kenton                    Broomfield CO    29 1:02:57
                       2.    30 Ashley Kempton                 Golden CO        29 1:06:50
                       3.    44 Isabella Fallon                Boulder CO       22 1:10:29
                       4.    57 Marina Egorov                  Vail CO          28 1:12:11
                       5.    70 Kelsey Collins                 Eagle CO         27 1:14:27
                       6.    75 Megan Bryant                   Wolcott CO       27 1:15:06
                       7.    93 Kendall Wilson                 Vail CO          28 1:19:00
                       8.   103 Breana Rudiger                 Avon CO          22 1:21:28
                       9.   113 Maddie Stevens                 Vail CO          23 1:22:38
                      10.   119 Letitia Fickling               Denver CO        25 1:24:04
                      11.   129 Gillian Lane                   Edwards CO       27 1:26:12
                      12.   137 Clare Zwaig                    Avon CO          28 1:28:12
                      13.   140 Connie Leaf                    Vail CO          29 1:28:47
                      14.   160 Annie Leavitt                  Lakewood CO      25 1:32:21
                      15.   163 Julia Ashton                   Vail CO          23 1:33:07
                      16.   185 Ashlie Elliott                 Vail CO          29 1:37:16
                      17.   194 Margaret Procter               Avon CO          26 1:38:45
                      18.   213 Morgan Vanderveen              Golden CO        29 1:42:24
                      19.   236 Tamra Stanish                  Vail CO          27 1:47:23

Male 30 to 39

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     3 Kurt Roeser                    Boulder CO       30   55:19
                       2.     4 Jordan Jones                   Golden CO        35   56:03
                       3.     5 Matthew Kimpton                Golden CO        31   57:09
                       4.     9 Brent Levy                     Denver CO        35   59:32
                       5.    15 Kevin Gravina                  Golden CO        38 1:02:02
                       6.    16 Greg Decent                    Vail CO          37 1:02:03
                       7.    20 Cyrus Severance                Golden CO        37 1:04:29
                       8.    31 Rob Kosick                     Denver CO        39 1:06:52
                       9.    40 Peter Krzanowsky               Bailey CO        39 1:09:40
                      10.    42 Justin Moses                   Avon CO          32 1:10:02
                      11.    47 Jimmy Daly                     Avon CO          31 1:10:51
                      12.    51 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO          37 1:11:12
                      13.    62 John Trierweiler               Denver CO        34 1:13:01
                      14.    71 Brad Forth                     Vail CO          37 1:14:39
                      15.    78 David Gifford                  Edwards CO       30 1:15:53
                      16.    79 Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO        31 1:16:00
                      17.    92 Tim Mt Pleasant                Avon CO          33 1:18:58
                      18.    98 Bartholomew Longworth          Vail CO          39 1:20:52
                      19.   102 Robort Stoops                  Vail CO          38 1:21:27
                      20.   117 David Twillmann                Denver CO        38 1:23:35
                      21.   121 Peter Holter                   Louisville CO    36 1:24:28
                      22.   135 Casey Adams                    Aspen CO         38 1:28:08
                      23.   156 Tom Ewert                      Edwards CO       36 1:31:34
                      24.   219 Emerson Farrell                Houston TX       37 1:44:46
                      25.   251 Elliott Farrell                Houston TX       31 1:53:33

Female 30 to 39

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    14 Lesley Paterson                San Diego CA     37 1:01:55
                       2.    19 Brandy Erholtz                 Evergreen CO     39 1:03:08
                       3.    23 Sarah Pizzo                    Lakewood CO      34 1:04:36
                       4.    27 Shawnie Mulligan               Gypsum CO        37 1:05:34
                       5.    32 Rachel Viele                   Vail CO          36 1:07:44
                       6.    37 Meaghan Gravina                Golden CO        31 1:09:21
                       7.    53 Jamie Falcon                   Breckenridge CO  39 1:11:17
                       8.    77 Kristin Renshaw                Littleton CO     33 1:15:11
                       9.    82 Rachael Cuellar                Albuquerque NM   35 1:16:25
                      10.    83 Hallie Silberman               Avon CO          38 1:16:26
                      11.    86 Jennifer Sommer                Glendale CO      34 1:17:19
                      12.    99 Adeline Holter                 Louisville CO    31 1:20:56
                      13.   104 Carlee Neumann                 Wolcott CO       34 1:21:29
                      14.   112 Shannon Schroeder              Crystal Lake IL  36 1:22:35
                      15.   114 Sunny Corrigan                 Vail CO          37 1:22:55
                      16.   122 Kate Levy                      Denver CO        33 1:25:13
                      17.   125 Melissa Bleser                 Vail CO          37 1:25:47
                      18.   132 Julia Cortada                  Vail CO          35 1:26:21
                      19.   165 Kate Allan                     Vail CO          38 1:33:43
                      20.   167 Andrea Ordorica                Vail CO          39 1:33:50
                      21.   172 Kristen Sutcliffe              Oberlin OH       34 1:35:08
                      22.   176 Heather Wiley                  Avon CO          30 1:35:40
                      23.   180 Kim Fuller                     Vail CO          30 1:36:21
                      24.   182 Tricia Hernandez               Houston TX       39 1:36:30
                      25.   188 Jennifer Fredrickson           Boulder CO       39 1:37:34
                      26.   192 Sharon Cohn                    Vail CO          37 1:38:28
                      27.   204 Kelly Daly                     Vail CO          30 1:39:47
                      28.   211 Katie Portz                    Vail CO          36 1:42:06
                      29.   227 Ardell Stoner                  Colorado Spring  38 1:46:46
                      30.   249 Leah Cain                      Gypsum CO        35 1:52:46
                      31.   252 Madison McCaulley              Edwards CO       30 1:53:38

Male 40 to 49

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     7 Brad Seng                      Boulder CO       47   58:02
                       2.     8 Gerald Romero                  Co Springs CO    45   59:12
                       3.    10 Eric Broecker                  Frisco CO        42   59:36
                       4.    29 Rich Airey                     Oklahoma City OK 41 1:06:46
                       5.    39 John Nayler                    Wasilla AK       46 1:09:37
                       6.    45 Bryan Beiner                   Colorado Spring  44 1:10:40
                       7.    50 Joe Pawlish                    Danville KY      45 1:11:08
                       8.    63 Matt Johnson                   Eagle CO         49 1:13:20
                       9.    69 Chris Hall                     Golden CO        41 1:14:12
                      10.    85 William Heller                 Boca Raton FL    49 1:16:46
                      11.    88 Jorge Quinzanos O              Vail CO          44 1:17:37
                      12.    95 Joe McClung                    Avon CO          40 1:19:46
                      13.   107 Brady Renshaw                  Littleton CO     40 1:21:57
                      14.   120 Tom Robinson                   Denver CO        47 1:24:08
                      15.   123 Robert Scott                   Salt Lake City U 41 1:25:16
                      16.   126 Dennis Lipton                  Edwards CO       49 1:25:48
                      17.   127 Doug Camana                    Clarksboro NJ    49 1:25:49
                      18.   138 Jason Randall                  Avon CO          45 1:28:13
                      19.   155 Simon Marshall                 San Diego CA     46 1:31:27
                      20.   168 Samuel Rivas                   Vail CO          45 1:33:51
                      21.   189 Kory Pryor                     Vail CO          44 1:38:11
                      22.   193 Neil White                     Tampa FL         44 1:38:42
                      23.   198 Greg Rose                      Boulder CO       41 1:39:20
                      24.   200 Joshua Feiger                  Boulder CO       45 1:39:35
                      25.   212 Randall Cole                   Edwards CO       42 1:42:19
                      26.   226 Abe Bakhit                     Omaha NE         42 1:46:29
                      27.   243 Corbett Whitton                Evergreen CO     48 1:49:41
                      28.   246 Jason Dietrich                 Kennett Square P 44 1:50:12
                      29.   247 Scott Vaneyk                   Englewood CO     47 1:50:40
                      30.   253 Ken Wimer                      Santa Monica CA  44 1:54:14
                      31.   267 John Beyer                     Boulder CO       48 2:00:47

Female 40 to 49

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    28 Anne Nevin                     Edwards CO       44 1:06:07
                       2.    43 Lizi Bolanos-Nauth             Boulder CO       44 1:10:12
                       3.    65 Kathy Wickum                   Lyons CO         49 1:13:28
                       4.    67 Anissa Schymik                 Lone Tree CO     46 1:13:31
                       5.    76 Amy Steffen                    Madison CT       41 1:15:09
                       6.    89 Jennifer Deutsch               Highlands Ranch  44 1:17:42
                       7.    90 Sarah Millett                  Edwards CO       44 1:18:32
                       8.   100 Sammantha Teuscher             Vail CO          45 1:21:13
                       9.   105 Sharon O'Grady                 Vail CO          44 1:21:31
                      10.   109 Christell Baum                 Dallas TX        44 1:22:07
                      11.   143 Alejandra Aldunate             Avon CO          48 1:29:43
                      12.   146 Yvonne Dawsey                  Vail CO          45 1:29:59
                      13.   153 Nicole Russell                 Dallas TX        44 1:31:26
                      14.   154 Tanja Fichera                  San Diego CA     44 1:31:26
                      15.   158 Megan Morrissey                Eagle CO         48 1:31:38
                      16.   173 Alana Hurst                    Vail CO          40 1:35:12
                      17.   184 Sara Foster                    Denver CO        41 1:37:15
                      18.   186 Laurie Beyer                   Boulder CO       48 1:37:19
                      19.   199 Prairie Robinson               Denver CO        43 1:39:31
                      20.   205 Michelle Horton                Edwards CO       47 1:39:50
                      21.   206 Danielle McNair                Avon CO          40 1:40:12
                      22.   216 Caryn Isom Fraser              Tucson AZ        46 1:43:14
                      23.   220 Kathy Desportes                Edwards CO       45 1:44:51
                      24.   225 Katie Risch Bakhit             Omaha NE         40 1:46:28
                      25.   229 Leah Manry                     Avon CO          42 1:47:19
                      26.   231 Amy Bamford                    Avon CO          40 1:47:21
                      27.   232 Ingrid Middaugh                Vail CO          40 1:47:21
                      28.   233 Beth Olson                     Edwards CO       43 1:47:21
                      29.   237 Danielle Oller                 Colorado Spring  40 1:47:40
                      30.   244 Wylly Staab                    Denver CO        45 1:49:43
                      31.   250 Melanie Boock                  Minturn CO       46 1:53:23
                      32.   257 Alisha Cole                    Edwards CO       43 1:55:51
                      33.   263 Heidi Hendrix                  Santa Monica CA  43 1:58:25
                      34.   265 Kari Taylor-Romero             Co Springs CO    40 1:58:58
                      35.   268 Jamie Stephen                  Vail CO          42 2:01:04
                      36.   270 Marigny Klaber                 Colorado Spring  46 2:03:30
                      37.   278 Melissa Lipton                 Edwards CO       45 2:25:52

Male 50 to 59

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     6 Simon Gutierrez                Colorado Spring  51   57:56
                       2.    52 Jim Telling                    Avon CO          58 1:11:15
                       3.    54 Dan Brewster                   Avon CO          52 1:11:32
                       4.    87 Karl Edgerton                  Vail CO          54 1:17:21
                       5.    91 John Stroud                    Carbondale CO    53 1:18:51
                       6.    94 Brian Cross                    Evergreen CO     58 1:19:03
                       7.   115 Karl Krueger                   Avon CO          50 1:23:06
                       8.   124 Robert Cappadona               Tomball TX       52 1:25:38
                       9.   130 Paul Macaluso                  Vail CO          56 1:26:14
                      10.   131 Mark Muehlethaler              Eagle CO         57 1:26:20
                      11.   134 Steven Kobrine                 Turlock CA       52 1:27:45
                      12.   151 Michael Richey                 Eagle CO         52 1:30:44
                      13.   181 Paul Jaeger                    Avon CO          51 1:36:23
                      14.   201 Burt Levin                     Edwards CO       59 1:39:38
                      15.   203 Jay Freeberg                   Newcyork NY      54 1:39:45
                      16.   208 Mark Cline                     Nacogdoches TX   58 1:41:13
                      17.   210 Evan Bates                     Dallas TX        57 1:41:48
                      18.   222 Kevin O'Keefe                  Vail CO          56 1:45:03
                      19.   264 Bruce Frank                    Avon CO          54 1:58:55
                      20.   271 Jarrett Davis                  Avon CO          52 2:10:18
                      21.   274 William Konyecsni              Austin TX        53 2:14:46

Female 50 to 59

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   101 Darcy Strouse                  Frederick MD     53 1:21:25
                       2.   136 Trina Ehrenberg                Eagle CO         55 1:28:10
                       3.   142 Hilary Welch Petrowsk          Avon CO          51 1:29:02
                       4.   148 Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO        57 1:30:20
                       5.   169 Amy Raymond                    Breckenridge CO  54 1:33:53
                       6.   178 Sue Bradsley                   Gypsum CO        56 1:35:58
                       7.   183 Jerri Niemeyer                 Gypsum CO        53 1:36:40
                       8.   187 Allison Visosky                Denver CO        51 1:37:19
                       9.   209 Jerrilu Atkins                 Avon CO          55 1:41:44
                      10.   218 Joyce Benson                   Vail CO          56 1:44:46
                      11.   224 Tammy Hunter                   Amherst WI       54 1:45:17
                      12.   228 Sue Throckmorton               Eagle CO         53 1:47:10
                      13.   230 Genle Shagdar                  New York NY      53 1:47:19
                      14.   234 Amber Prince                   Avon CO          51 1:47:21
                      15.   241 Martha Pomares                 Arvada CO        59 1:48:55
                      16.   242 Robyn Bryant                   Eagle CO         54 1:49:16
                      17.   248 Kathleen Frank                 Denver CO        56 1:51:22
                      18.   254 Kristen Mehan                  Eagle CO         51 1:54:34
                      19.   272 Dawn Frider                    Denver CO        50 2:11:28
                      20.   273 Rajani Bhakta                  Maize KS         50 2:11:29

Male 60 to 69

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    48 Charles Smead                  Mosca CO         65 1:11:02
                       2.    61 Ron Hendricks                  Castle Rock CO   65 1:12:56
                       3.   106 Jay Kirksey                    Wolcott CO       61 1:21:33
                       4.   144 David Riddle                   Pacific Grove CA 64 1:29:46
                       5.   147 Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO       67 1:30:18
                       6.   150 Victor Selenow                 Buena Vista CO   64 1:30:39
                       7.   152 Robert Russo                   East Troy WI     64 1:30:54
                       8.   157 David Berge                    Manitou Springs  62 1:31:35
                       9.   159 Peter Seibert                  Vail CO          61 1:32:06
                      10.   161 Ray Blum                       Denver CO        61 1:32:52
                      11.   162 James Morton                   Craig CO         61 1:33:05
                      12.   164 Steve Katz                     Vail CO          67 1:33:38
                      13.   179 Dave Smith                     Boulder CO       67 1:36:07
                      14.   195 Wayne Cox                      Westminster CO   63 1:38:47
                      15.   196 Gary Weier                     Amherst WI       61 1:38:56
                      16.   197 Doug Laufer                    Palmer Lake CO   64 1:39:04
                      17.   202 Kent Kriehn                    Edwards CO       62 1:39:42
                      18.   207 Mark Stiebeling                Arvada CO        61 1:40:51
                      19.   215 Glen Miller                    Dentox TX        61 1:43:05
                      20.   221 William Ross                   Granby CO        60 1:44:55
                      21.   238 Greg Birk                      Breckenridge CO  61 1:47:53
                      22.   240 Bill Burns                     Avon CO          68 1:48:42
                      23.   259 Donald Mann                    Buena Vista CO   61 1:56:46

Female 60 to 69

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   111 Barbara Dolan                  Buena Vista CO   61 1:22:29
                       2.   149 Alyn Park                      Denver CO        66 1:30:27
                       3.   177 Helen McQueeney                Glenwood Spring  65 1:35:54
                       4.   239 Kathy Gebhardt                 Boulder CO       60 1:48:12
                       5.   255 Sally Clair                    Edwards CO       67 1:54:50
                       6.   260 Hughes Diane                   Vail CO          64 1:57:12
                       7.   262 Kate Sweeney                   Denver CO        68 1:57:47
                       8.   276 Carol Mullikin                 Vail CO          67 2:19:21
                       9.   279 Francoise Carpenter            Fort Collins CO  68 2:29:38
                      10.   280 Becky Cline                    Nacogdoches TX   60 2:31:41
                      11.   281 Ellen Colrick                  Vail CO          68 2:34:26

Male 70 & Over

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   214 Jim Mykleby                    Leadville CO     70 1:42:45
                       2.   217 Jay Wissot                     Denver CO        72 1:43:16
                       3.   235 Tom Edwards                    Gypsum CO        74 1:47:23
                       4.   258 Robert Torvestad               Edwards CO       70 1:56:13
                       5.   261 Jim Romero                     Denver CO        77 1:57:29
                       6.   266 Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO       78 1:59:48
                       7.   269 Eli Diamant                    Englewood CO     75 2:01:35
                       8.   275 Greg Bennett                   Littleton CO     70 2:16:45

Female 70 & Over

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   277 Bj Smith                       Eagle CO         74 2:19:21