Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2015 YouthMTB Logo for results
Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 5160 Andrew Forstl                                       11:38   100
   2. 5097 Miles Kipp                                          12:35    85
   3.    9 Erie Asselin                                        12:41    80
   4. 5100 Caden McCormick                                     12:56    75
   5.    2 Freedom Bennett      Assos/Venture                  13:12    70
   6.   74 Michael VanvalkenburgVail Mtn. Bike Camps           13:45    65
   7. 5101 Jackson Woodworth                                   14:14    60
   8.   81 Colin Glackin        Alpine Quest Sports            14:43    55
   9.   13 Luca Isom            Pedal Power                    15:47    50
  10.   25 Teagan Larsen                                       18:59    45
Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.    3 Priscilla Bennett    Assos/Venture                  16:39   100
   2.   19 Hudson Huggins                                      17:55    85
Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.   66 Anamaria Montes      The Cycle Effect               12:03   100
   2.   61 Zoe Greener          The Cycle Effect               12:12    85
   3.   12 Karen Sandoval       The Cycle Effect               13:16    80
   4. 5104 Ripley Colley                                       13:28    75
   5. 5163 Kyleena Lathram                                     13:45    70
   6.   56 Roxanne Chesery      The Cycle Effect               14:22    65
   7.   20 Lily Carullo         The Cycle Effect               14:34    60
   8.   28 Dessa Blevins        Cycle Effect                   21:29    55
Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.    4 Truett Bennett       Assos/Venture                  10:45   100
   2. 5096 Matas Katieb                                        11:39    85
   3.   26 Max Larsen                                          11:48    80
   4.   94 Hunter Peterson      Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           11:52    75
   5.  100 Michael Carullo                                     12:31    70
   6.   10 Sean Asselin                                        14:13    65
Results for the Sport Girls 11-14
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.   55 Lizbeth Andrade      The Cycle Effect               36:24   100
   2.   82 Izzy Glackin         Vail Junior Cycling            36:47    85
   3. 5170 Coco Diemar          Twenty20                       36:57    80
   4.   24 Avery Forstl                                        37:22    75
   5. 5173 Nina Schamberger     Pedal Power                    37:56    70
   6.   69 Stella Sanders-KulezaCycle Effect                   38:59    65
   7.   70 Zosia Skiba          The Cycle Effect               40:32    60
   8.   58 Miranda Fernandez    The Cycle Effect               43:16    55
   9.   27 Harley Blevins       Cycle Effect                   44:59    50
  10.   29 Briannna Vastine     Cycle                          53:20    45
Results for the Sport Boys 11-14
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.   91 Ian Rogers           Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           28:48   100
   2.   90 Will Bettenhausen                                   29:17    85
   3.    7 Mack Dorf            Assos/Venture                  29:24    80
   4.   73 Erik Novy            Glenwood Dirt Demons           30:42    75
   5.   17 Tommy Johnson        Vail Junior Cycling            30:59    70
   6. 5171 Jack Diemar                                         31:07    65
   7.   92 Reiner Schmidt       Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           31:41    60
   8.   96 Andrew Lombardi                                     32:08    55
   9.   23 Conner Wilson        Vail Mt Bike Camps             32:15    50
  10.   95 Spencer Peterson     Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           32:17    45
  11.   78 Robert Bretz                                        32:22    40
  12. 5095 Hayden Kreuger       Pedal Power                    35:47    35
  13.   80 Spencer Tuggle       Pugzarillaz                    36:05    30
  14.   79 Jackson Bumgardner   Vvmc                           36:22    25
Results for the Beginner Boys 15-17
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.   18 Ian MacFarlane       Vail Junior Cycling            35:13   100