Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD
Results for the Men's Beginner
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  808 Cole Weathers        Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   34:17    75
   2.  975 Miles Henson         Howard Head                    MBG   35:12    65
   3.  740 Chris Knerl          Howard Head                    MBG   35:25    55
   4. 5175 Nash Lucas           Eagle BMX Vail Jr Cycling      MBG   35:26    45
   5.  702 Bryan Urban                                         MBG   37:42    35
   6.  701 Chris Pitman                                        MBG   40:00    25
   7. 5162 Craig Lathram                                       MBG   40:44    15
   8.  852 Fernando Ocampo                                     MBG   41:58    5
   9.  806 Ivo Ivanov           Howard Head                    MBG   42:30    5
  10.  800 Matt Koch            Pedal Power                    MBG   43:20    5
Results for the Women's Beginner
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  703 Kerry Brown          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WBG   42:57    85
   2.  964 Caroline Benny       Pedal Power                    WBG   43:57    75
   3. 5165 Josephine Trueblood                                 WBG   44:48    65
   4.  786 Nancy Mires          East West                      WBG   45:04    55
   5.  885 Mitchek Colley       Pepal Power                    WBG   47:48    45
   6.  704 Chelsea Dentler      Howard Head                    WBG   49:23    35
   7.  769 Shannatay Bergeron   Howard Head                    WBG   49:33    25
   8.  821 Samantha Lathram     Assos/Venture                  WBG   50:53    15
   9.   83 Dariana Elizalde     The Cycle Effect               WBG   54:36    5
  10.  854 Vida Wilson                                         WBG   54:40    5
  11.  775 Emily Jimenez        The Cycle Effect               WBG   58:09    5
  12.   86 Saray Gonzalez       Cctle Effe                     WBG   59:11    3
  13.   21 Valeria Hernandez    The Cycle Effect               WBG 1:15:26    5
  14.   75 Alondra Hernandez    Cycle Effect                   WBG 1:23:02    5
Results for the Men's Sport 18 & U
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   11 Eli Smith            Vail Junior Cycling            MJS   57:22    85
   2.  836 Aidan Duffy          Vail Junior Cycling            MJS   57:33    75
   3.  807 David Sanders-KuleszaVail Junior Cycling            MJS   58:30    65
   4.  825 Andrew Rogers        Vail Junior Cycling            MJS   58:56    55
   5.  742 Austin Burt          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MJS   59:33    45
   6.  833 Liam Clevenger       Vail Junior Cycling            MJS 1:00:14    35
   7.  883 Halsey Lucas         Eagle Cty BMX                  MJS 1:07:56    25
   8.  961 Maxwell Timm         Assos/Venture                  MJS 1:09:08    15
Results for the Women's Sport 18 & U
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  816 Berit Frischholz     Vail Junior Cycling            WJS 1:08:51    75
   2.  774 Karen Gonzalez       The Cycle Effect               WJS 1:27:02    60
Results for the Men's Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  819 Michael Hand         Assos/Venture                  MSP   58:20    85
   2.  838 Miles Gentry         Assos/Venture                  MSP   58:42    75
   3.  739 Chris Gleeson        Howard Head                    MSP 1:02:22    65
   4.  952 John Martin          Assos/Venture                  MSP 1:03:04    55
   5.  738 Yann Benjamin        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSP 1:04:02    45
   6.  741 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    MSP 1:04:12    35
   7. 5161 Kevin Haas                                          MSP 1:08:04    25
   8. 5159 Joe Casey            Bdb                            MSP 1:16:04    15
   9. 5164 Jason Steinberg                                     MSP 1:16:11    5
Results for the Women's Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  772 Hailee Rustad        The Cycle Effect               WSP 1:09:58    75
   2.  837 Anna Earl            East West                      WSP 1:25:24    60
Results for the Men's Vet Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  750 Todd Foral           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVS 1:00:28    85
   2.  749 Mike Eastabrooks     Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVS 1:02:10    75
   3.  783 Peter Kan                                           MVS 1:04:45    65
   4.  752 Adam Kowalski        Howard Head                    MVS 1:05:36    55
   5. 5115 Matt Razo                                           MVS 1:07:15    45
   6. 5109 Josh Colley                                         MVS 1:11:37    35
Results for the Women's Vet Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  782 Katie Jones          Howard Head                    WVS 1:10:33    75
   2.  781 Tanya Walker                                        WVS 1:17:20    60
   3. 5116 Jessica Bechard      Sacred cycle                   WVS 1:25:38    45
Results for the Men's Masters Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  813 Matt Donovan                                        MMS 1:01:51    85
   2.  751 Innes Isom           Pedal Power                    MMS 1:03:08    75
   3.  792 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    MMS 1:04:52    65
   4.  728 Pedro Campos         Howard Head                    MMS 1:05:11    55
   5.  730 Randy Tuggle         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MMS 1:05:19    45
   6.  856 Alex Mintling                                       MMS 1:06:05    35
   7.  731 Steve Wallace        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MMS 1:14:21    25
   8. 5103 Paul Whaley                                         MMS 1:19:40    15
   9.  846 Paul Gordon                                         MMS 1:35:07    5
Results for the Women's Masters Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  796 Jerri Niemeyer       East West                      WMS 1:11:55    75
   2.  802 Sharon O'Grady       Pedal Power                    WMS 1:12:33    60
   3. 5169 Nicole Bradford                                     WMS 1:15:38    45
   4.  841 Carrie Larson        East West                      WMS 1:23:52    30
   5.  763 Susan Weiss          Howard Head                    WMS 1:25:35    15
Results for the Men's Grandmasters
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  789 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    MGM   58:52    85
   2.  810 Charles Brown        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM   59:01    75
   3.  721 Bill MacFarlane      Pedal Power                    MGM 1:00:12    65
   4.  861 Steven Kirchner      Pedal Power                    MGM 1:00:37    55
   5.  735 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM 1:01:57    45
   6.  960 John Shipp           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM 1:06:21    35
   7.  955 Steve Sheldon                                       MGM 1:11:21    25
Results for the Men's Single Speed
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  801 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS   54:45    85
   2.  823 Mark Nesline         Vail Junior Cycling            MSS   56:42    75
   3.  734 Richard Knapp        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSS   57:13    65
   4. 5099 Travis Macy          The Adrenalin Project          MSS 1:00:18    55
   5.  736 Jeffrey Rank         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSS 1:02:49    45
   6. 5172 Battista Psenda      Wilderness Sports              MSS 1:07:41    35
Results for the Women's Single Speed
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  705 Jessica Droze        The Cycle Effect               WSS 1:33:17    75
Results for the Men's Clydesdale
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  710 Tim Halbakken        Howard Head                    CLY 1:01:54    75
   2.  711 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         CLY 1:02:35    60
   3.  708 Jason Bent           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         CLY 1:04:40    45
   4.  820 David Hawkins        Howard Head                    CLY 1:15:27    30
Results for the Men's Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  811 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX   52:02   100
   2.  845 Jeff Cheever         Avout Racing                   MEX   52:55    85
   3.  715 Wyatt Moehring       Pedal Power                    MEX   53:10    80
   4. 5110 Shaun Martin         Yetis grind                    MEX   53:48    75
   5.  972 Ben Kooiman          Assos/Venture                  MEX   55:06    70
   6.  717 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX   56:55    65
   7.  805 Kris Ochs            Howard Head                    MEX   57:20    60
   8.  799 Charles Koch         Pedal Power                    MEX   57:52    55
   9.  798 Brandon Hanson       Pedal Power                    MEX   58:13    50
  10.  718 Kyle Wilcox          Howard Head                    MEX   58:30    45
  11. 5166 Collin Wilson                                       MEX 1:00:18    40
  12.  714 Grant Gipson         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:00:27    35
  13.  716 Michael Sherven      Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:00:52    30
  14. 5112 Robert Burnett                                      MEX 1:04:28    25
  15.  713 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    MEX 1:05:57    20
Results for the Women's Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  755 Janel Klug           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WEX 1:04:27    75
   2.  958 Gaja Wilson          Vail Junior Cycling            WEX 1:05:14    60
   3.  756 Nicole Martin        Pedal Power                    WEX 1:05:42    45
   4.  855 Sarah Smith          Vail Junior Cycling            WEX 1:06:08    30
   5.  778 Sydney Sappenfield   Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WEX 1:15:38    15
Results for the Men's Vet Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  743 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE   55:09    85
   2.  835 Michael Dorr         East West                      MVE   56:19    75
   3.  832 Samuel Bennett       Assos/Venture                  MVE   59:18    65
   4.  831 Jacob Bangtson       Assos/Venture                  MVE 1:00:05    55
   5.  746 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    MVE 1:01:11    45
   6.  747 Lew Perna            Howard Head                    MVE 1:02:30    35
   7. 5217 Will Desportes                                      MVE 1:02:33    25
   8.  848 Noah Klug            Mso                            MVE 1:07:31    15
Results for the Women's Vet Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  779 Rebecca Howland      Howard Head                    WVE 1:03:20    75
   2.  780 Jennifer Razee       East West                      WVE 1:05:26    60
   3. 5174 Dawn Vogeler         Yeti's Grind                   WVE 1:06:16    45
   4.  795 Ashleigh Krehbiel    Howard Head                    WVE 1:09:28    30
Results for the Men's Masters Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  727 Jason Russell        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MME   58:18    85
   2.  725 John Lettice         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MME   58:40    75
   3.  724 Mike Gibbs           Pedal Power                    MME   59:19    65
   4.  787 Mike Trueblood       East West                      MME 1:00:18    55
   5.  788 Jay Sapp             Goat Training                  MME 1:00:45    45
   6.  830 Dawes Wilson         Pedal Power                    MME 1:05:31    35
   7. 5102 Karl Krupp                                          MME 1:05:56    25
Results for the Women's Masters Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5111 Jenn Spinelli        yETIS GRIND                    WME 1:02:26    85
   2.  759 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    WME 1:07:39    75
   3.  760 Heather Sappenfield  Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WME 1:09:25    65
   4.  860 Heidi Trueblood      East West                      WME 1:10:10    55
   5.  761 Bev Smith            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WME 1:12:05    45
   6.  762 Terry Stimac         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WME 1:16:24    35
Results for the Men's Pro Elite
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5114 Henry Nadell         CZ Racing                      MPE   49:41    75
   2.  847 Jay Henry            Pedal Power                    MPE   49:50    60
   3.  732 Jeff Kerkove         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MPE   54:32    45
   4. 5167 Brad Zoller                                         MPE   57:46    30
Results for the Women's Pro Elite
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  767 Karen Jarchow        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WPE   58:31    75
   2.  764 Marlee Dixon         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WPE   59:25    60
   3.  768 Gretchen Reeves      Pedal Power                    WPE 1:00:20    45
   4.  766 Lisa Isom            Pedal Power                    WPE 1:02:01    30
   5.  963 Anna Martin          Pedal Power                    WPE 1:03:29    15