Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

10K Top 3

BC La Sportiva Summer Solstice benefit Vail Valley Charitable Fund

Male Overall

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   172 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO       27 1        43:26
   2.   435 Josiah Middaugh                Vail CO         38 1        43:29
   3.   371 Jared Leblow                   Grand Junction C18 1        46:30

Female Overall

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   404 Brandy Erholtz                 Evergreen CO    39 1        52:30
   2.   312 Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO    13 1        53:27
   3.   444 Maija Zimmerman                Highlands Ranch 37 1        55:03

Male 19 & Under

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   371 Jared Leblow                   Grand Junction C18 1        46:30
   2.   287 Nathaniel Badger               Edwards CO      18 1        47:24
   3.   377 Franklin Reilly                Edwards CO      18 1        47:31
   4.   363 David Cardenas                 Grand Junction C17 1        48:21
   5.   361 Jake Borel                     Edwards CO      19 1        48:43
   6.   353 Graham Houtsma                 Vail CO         19 1        48:49
   7.   378 Andrew Rogers                  Vail CO         15 1        48:59
   8.   382 Tyman Smart                    Grand Junction C16 1        49:22
   9.   334 Colin Szuch                    Evergreen CO    15 1        51:07
  10.   500 Tyler Willoughby               Eagle CO        17 1        51:07
  11.   487 Nolan Herzog                   Avon CO         17 1        51:28
  12.   443 Collin Wilson                  Avon CO         16 1        53:30
  13.   465 Cameron Wolfe                  Vail CO         16 1        54:11
  14.   381 Reuben Smart                   Grand Junction C16 1        54:26
  15.   240 Aiden Branch                   Eagle CO        17 1        55:35
  16.   498 Nick Iskenderian               Big sky MT      17 1        55:42
  17.   424 Marcus Gore                    Vail CO         16 1        56:13
  18.   375 Hunter Prather                 Grand Junction C15 1        57:15
  19.   273 Vlad Shambarger                Silverthorne CO 12 1        57:39
  20.   305 Peter Littman                  Vail CO         16 1        59:20
  21.   425 Daclan Gore                    Vail CO         14 1      1:00:34
  22.   447 Gracie Shanley                 Edwards CO      16 1      1:21:48
  23.   469 Hunter Hegi                    Dalllas TX      12 1      1:24:02

Female 19 & Under

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   312 Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO    13 1        53:27
   2.   367 Ivory Espinoza                 Grand Junction C17 1        57:50
   3.   493 Maddie Donovan                 Edwards CO      18 1      1:04:46
   4.   338 Lindsey Whitton                Evergreen CO    11 1      1:12:45
   5.   282 Bianaca Lipton                 Edwards CO      13 1      1:48:19

Male 20 to 29

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   172 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO       27 1        43:26
   2.   400 Watkins Fulk-Gray              Carbondale CO   27 1        47:42
   3.   526 Jeremy S.cant read your writingTucson AZ       20 1        59:55
   4.   418 Miles Gentry                   Minturn CO      28 1      1:00:35
   5.   202 Alex McCaffrey                 Avon CO         25 1      1:04:31
   6.   502 Scott Bolte                    Boulder CO      26 1      1:05:09
   7.   464 Michael Gallagher              Boulder CO      25 1      1:09:43

Female 20 to 29

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   309 Heather Pugh                   Avon CO         26 1        58:16
   2.   175 Marina Egorov                  Vail CO         28 1        58:16
   3.   241 Megan Bryant                   Wolcott CO      27 1        58:32
   4.   263 Lauren McVey                   Avon CO         25 1      1:00:02
   5.   348 Corinna Giacalone              Grand Lake CO   25 1      1:03:14
   6.   214 Maddie Stevens                 Vail CO         23 1      1:04:01
   7.   509 Letetia Fickling               Denver CO       25 1      1:05:08
   8.   475 Breana Rudiger                 Avon CO         22 1      1:05:20
   9.   380 Chase Rogowski                 Vail CO         26 1      1:07:36
  10.   265 Shauna Nelson                  Avon CO         29 1      1:08:15
  11.   167 Julia Ashton                   Vail CO         23 1      1:13:31
  12.   239 Charisse Blinder               Englewood CO    26 1      1:14:10
  13.   439 Margaret Procter               Avon CO         26 1      1:15:27
  14.   442 Tamra Stanish                  Vail CO         27 1      1:19:42
  15.   496 Alison Champar                 Denver CO       28 1      1:21:41
  16.   462 Rachel Rouke                                   29 1      1:27:26

Male 30 to 39

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   435 Josiah Middaugh                Vail CO         38 1        43:29
   2.   491 Adam Blybliw                   Vail CO         35 1        48:14
   3.   364 Greg Decent                    Vail CO         37 1        50:39
   4.   212 Cyrus Severance                Golden CO       37 1        52:25
   5.   370 Brian Kearns                   Grand Junction C30 1        53:46
   6.   206 Justin Moses                   Avon CO         32 1        54:06
   7.   461 Finnian Kelly                  Avon CO         32 1        54:26
   8.   516 Kevin Haas                     Avon CO         34 1        54:43
   9.   245 Jimmy Daly                     Vail CO         31 1        55:48
  10.   218 Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO       31 1        56:11
  11.   297 Andrew Geeslin                 Avon CO         32 1        57:46
  12.   169 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO         37 1        59:41
  13.   255 Peter Holter                   Louisville CO   36 1      1:01:05
  14.   258 Dave Kem                       Denver CO       36 1      1:01:07
  15.   515 Tim Mt Pleasant                Avon CO         33 1      1:02:02
  16.   374 Grant Mills                    Avon CO         34 1      1:02:49
  17.   300 Ramsay Huntley                 Denver CO       38 1      1:03:55
  18.   299 Casey Horgan                   Lakewood CO     34 1      1:05:36
  19.   345 Nick Furfari                   Montrose CO     35 1      1:06:23
  20.   303 Antonio Leon                   Vail CO         34 1      1:08:00
  21.   234 Peter Schultz                  Longmont CO     33 1      1:08:36
  22.   260 Ryan Latham                    Avon CO         39 1      1:08:56
  23.   199 Bartholomew Longworth          Vail CO         39 1      1:10:32
  24.   355 Ben Delanghe                   Denver CO       34 1      1:12:03
  25.   237 Dan Ben-Horin                  Eagle CO        37 1      1:13:37
  26.   284 Andrew Flor                    Denver CO       33 1      1:13:46
  27.   232 Jeff Owens                     Eagle CO        33 1      1:14:34
  28.   369 Chris Gersbach                 Edwards CO      37 1      1:15:26
  29.   269 Justin Richardson              Denver CO       35 1      1:17:29
  30.   224 Ben Davis                      Littleton CO    39 1      1:21:25
  31.   288 Adam Bleser                    St. Charles MO  36 1      1:23:37

Female 30 to 39

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   404 Brandy Erholtz                 Evergreen CO    39 1        52:30
   2.   444 Maija Zimmerman                Highlands Ranch 37 1        55:03
   3.   429 Genevieve Harrison             Avon CO         30 1        56:03
   4.   420 Jill Sorensen                  Dillon CO       39 1        57:28
   5.   254 Adeline Holter                 Louisville CO   31 1        58:08
   6.   271 Ksusha Shambarger              Silverthorne CO 37 1        58:09
   7.   266 Carlee Neumann                 Wolcott CO      34 1      1:04:15
   8.   365 Samantha Delnegro              Avon CO         31 1      1:04:24
   9.   168 Melissa Bleser                 Vail CO         37 1      1:05:59
  10.   171 Sunny Corrigan                 Vail CO         37 1      1:06:32
  11.   356 Dayna Sudheimer                Vail CO         30 1      1:08:00
  12.   308 Kristi Miller                  Eagle CO        37 1      1:08:20
  13.   178 Angie Hayes                    Denver CO       38 1      1:08:27
  14.   259 Marta Kem                      Denver CO       35 1      1:11:25
  15.   427 Christine Riker                Avon CO         34 1      1:12:23
  16.   246 Kelly Daly                     Vail CO         30 1      1:12:51
  17.   352 Cassie Scales                  Edwards CO      30 1      1:13:23
  18.   351 Lauren Larson                  Eagle CO        33 1      1:13:33
  19.   285 Donna Flor                     Denver CO       33 1      1:13:39
  20.   177 Jennifer Fredrickson           Boulder CO      39 1      1:14:08
  21.   302 Jocelyn Karpy                  Denver CO       30 1      1:14:08
  22.   428 Amy Wheeler                    Eagle CO        35 1      1:14:11
  23.   203 Madison McCaulley              Edwards CO      30 1      1:17:55
  24.   449 Kristen Miller                 Vail CO         34 1      1:19:02
  25.   343 Crystal Murphy                 Snowmass CO     37 1      1:19:25
  26.   471 Stacie Sloan                   San Clemente CA 38 1      1:19:26
  27.   296 Kim Fuller                     Vail CO         30 1      1:20:06
  28.   466 Sarah Stutman                  Edwards CO      35 1      1:20:47
  29.   406 Bronwyn Lehman                 Avon CO         34 1      1:20:47
  30.   261 Louisa McClatcher              Denver CO       38 1      1:21:29
  31.   220 Lindsey Beabout                Littleton CO    35 1      1:21:40
  32.   421 Meredith Kennedy               Edwards CO      38 1      1:21:54
  33.   514 Lindsey Kraft                  Gypsum CO       36 1      1:22:09
  34.   289 Stephanie Bleser               St. Charles MO  35 1      1:23:36
  35.   350 Libby Hegi                     Dallas TX       39 1      1:24:03
  36.   344 Amanda Connelly                Montrose CO     34 1      1:28:23
  37.   253 Meredith Giersch               Denver CO       35 1      1:28:30
  38.   250 Kimberly Eckert                Denver CO       39 1      1:29:19
  39.   264 Jennifer Motolenich            Denver CO       32 1      1:32:40
  40.   230 Andrea Marino                  Longmont CO     32 1      1:35:44
  41.   407 Jessica Loyd                   Denver CO       36 1      1:57:08

Male 40 to 49

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   401 Will Desportes                 Edwards CO      43 1        49:04
   2.   366 Michael Dorr                   Avon CO         41 1        49:23
   3.   301 Brian Johnson                  Aspen CO        47 1        52:27
   4.   372 Ted Leblow                     Grand Junction C48 1        53:18
   5.   272 Michael Shambarger             Silverthorne CO 42 1        57:49
   6.   314 Rec Vertuca                    Boulder CO      40 1        58:00
   7.   236 Kevin Andrus                   Edwards CO      42 1        58:35
   8.   257 Ivo Ivanov                     Gypsum CO       43 1      1:01:52
   9.   362 Javier Braun                   Vail CO         43 1      1:02:24
  10.   306 Alex May                       Fort Collins CO 43 1      1:02:42
  11.   307 Joe McClung                    Avon CO         40 1      1:03:13
  12.   450 David Brown                    Vail CO         41 1      1:06:26
  13.   198 Dennis Lipton                  Edwards CO      49 1      1:08:19
  14.   408 Barry Monroe                   Gypsum CO       48 1      1:08:21
  15.   512 Jason Randall                  Eagle CO        48 1      1:09:28
  16.   179 Brian Huelsman                 Broomfield CO   47 1      1:10:40
  17.   229 David Hirshman                 Centennial CO   42 1      1:11:44
  18.   210 Mark Scheel                    Denver CO       42 1      1:14:38
  19.   373 Glenn MacRae                   Avon CO         44 1      1:14:51
  20.   316 Corbett Whitton                Evergreen CO    48 1      1:15:27

Female 40 to 49

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   195 Lisa Isom                      Edwards CO      45 1        57:20
   2.   422 Lizi Bolanos-Nauth             Boulder CO      44 1        57:40
   3.   446 Kathy Wickum                   Lyons CO        49 1        57:51
   4.   376 Jennifer Razee                 Edwards CO      43 1        58:26
   5.   463 Maria Garcia                   Avon CO         49 1        59:34
   6.   494 Sarah Millett                                  43 1      1:02:58
   7.   208 Sharon O'Grady                 Vail CO         44 1      1:03:36
   8.   368 Donna Garcia                   Colorado Spring 44 1      1:04:52
   9.   409 Debra Monroe                   Gypsum CO       48 1      1:08:38
  10.   511 Yvonne Dawsey                  Vail CO         45 1      1:09:53
  11.   423 Ashleigh Gore                  Vail CO         44 1      1:10:00
  12.   517 Kate Ragan                     Edwards CO      43 1      1:11:41
  13.   180 Alana Hurst                    Vail CO         40 1      1:11:52
  14.   315 Tanya Walker                   Eagle CO        43 1      1:12:43
  15.   298 Christina Hooper               Eagle CO        42 1      1:12:45
  16.   233 Tyra Rudrud                    Eagle CO        45 1      1:16:32
  17.   310 Roni Sheldon                   Eagle CO        45 1      1:20:17
  18.   165 Katherine Aalto                Eagle CO        49 1      1:21:56
  19.   196 Monica Lacroix                 Broomfield CO   48 1      1:28:08
  20.   349 Gina Uline                     Edwards CO      46 1      1:28:57
  21.   247 Jill Daugherty                 Boulder CO      41 1      1:39:14
  22.   221 Kimberly Brown                 Denver CO       43 1      1:39:16
  23.   283 Melissa Lipton                 Edwards CO      45 1      1:55:45

Male 50 to 59

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   217 Jim Telling                    Avon CO         58 1        55:44
   2.   518 Kevin Deighan                  Vail CO         58 1        56:39
   3.   436 Dan Brewster                   Avon CO         52 1        57:06
   4.   470 John Stroud                    Carbondale CO   53 1        59:07
   5.   403 Karl Edgerton                  Vail CO         54 1      1:01:36
   6.   201 Paul Macaluso                  Vail CO         56 1      1:02:29
   7.   243 Brian Cross                    Evergreen CO    58 1      1:03:45
   8.   460 Burke Harrington               Minturn CO      50 1      1:04:03
   9.   244 Rick Culp                      Belden MS       59 1      1:09:30
  10.   486 Tom NcGonagle                  Edwards CO      57 1      1:14:02
  11.   499 Scott Beegun                   Boulder CO      50 1      1:15:00
  12.   173 Jarrett Davis                  Avon CO         52 1      1:19:18
  13.   313 Troy Toman                     San Antonio TX  51 1      1:34:02

Female 50 to 59

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   383 Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO       57 1      1:11:25
   2.   492 Sue Bardsley                   Gypsum CO       56 1      1:20:04
   3.   286 Jerrilu Atkins                 Avon CO         55 1      1:23:03
   4.   497 Elizabeth Wilson               Edwards CO      50 1      1:31:45

Male 60 to 69

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   252 Paul Freeman                   Carbondale CO   62 1      1:07:24
   2.   304 Andy Littman                   Vail CO         61 1      1:09:12
   3.   396 Tom Burnett                    Durango CO      69 1      1:10:17
   4.   176 Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO      67 1      1:22:42
   5.   170 Bill Burns                     Avon CO         68 1      1:25:53
   6.   426 Donald Mann                    Buena Vista CO  61 1      1:29:18
   7.   238 Greg Birk                      Breckenridge CO 61 1      1:29:28

Female 60 to 69

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   293 Barbara Dolan                  Buena Vista CO  60 1      1:04:58
   2.   294 Nancy Dolan                    Paonia CO       60 1      1:06:56
   3.   506 Jill Force                     Louisville KY   64 1      1:27:24
   4.   280 Gail Scoby                     Eagle CO        69 1      1:34:01
   5.   216 Kate Sweeney                   Denver CO       68 1      1:36:55
   6.   504 Ellen Colrick                  Vail CO         68 1      2:20:37

Male 70 & over

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   207 Jim Mykleby                    Leadville CO    70 1      1:19:19
   2.   291 Erik Carlson                   Greenwood Villa 70 1      1:21:41
   3.   251 Tom Edwards                    Gypsum CO       74 1      1:31:18
   4.   213 Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO      78 1      1:40:12

5K Top 3

BC La Sportiva Summer Solstice benefit Vail Valley Charitable Fund

Male Overall

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   320 Jacob Kluckhohn                Warrenville IL  15 5        30:42
   2.   432 Sullivan Middaugh              Vail CO         13 5        30:54
   3.   503 Ian Hardenbergh                Vail CO         16 5        30:55

Female Overall

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   437 Haley Brewster                 Avon CO         14 5        33:34
   2.   399 Molly Blakslee                 Vail CO         14 5        35:56
   3.   519 Courtney Knoff                 Vail CO         28 5        36:12

Male Juniors 19 & Under

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   320 Jacob Kluckhohn                Warrenville IL  15 5        30:42
   2.   432 Sullivan Middaugh              Vail CO         13 5        30:54
   3.   503 Ian Hardenbergh                Vail CO         16 5        30:55
   4.   326 Jason Macaluso                 Vail CO         15 5        31:17
   5.   505 Dominic Pugliese               Vail CO         16 5        31:47
   6.   434 Porter Middaugh                Vail CO         11 5        32:04
   7.   394 Jordan Leblow                  Grand Junction C13 5        32:18
   8.   453 Tommy O'Neil                   Edwards CO      16 5        37:40
   9.   472 Beau Hokanson                  Carlsbad CA     11 5        38:47
  10.   477 Christopher Seabury            Avon CO         17 5        41:01
  11.   489 Tyler Taerzynski               Edwards CO      15 5        47:42
  12.   521 Mitchell McLain                Longwood FL     11 5        54:08
  13.   414 Luca Isom                      Edwards CO      10 5      1:00:33

Female Juniors 19 & Under

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   437 Haley Brewster                 Avon CO         14 5        33:34
   2.   399 Molly Blakslee                 Vail CO         14 5        35:56
   3.   388 Hayley Diemar                  Eagle CO        15 5        37:23
   4.   476 Sharon Seabury                 Avon CO         15 5        38:11
   5.   398 Emma Blakslee                  Vail CO         16 5        39:44
   6.   397 Annie Blakslee                 Vail CO         19 5        40:06
   7.   495 Posie Millett                  Edwards CO      14 5        41:23
   8.   395 Emma Mendez                    Lake Elmo MN    17 5        43:43
   9.   413 Sophia Grewal                  Cordillera CO   15 5        44:10
  10.   393 Elizabeth Jones                Grand Junction C15 5        52:19
  11.   327 Maddie May                     Fort Collins CO 16 5        55:33
  12.   524 Lily McLain                    Longwood FL     13 5      1:16:07

Male Open 20 to 39

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   325 Alex Lippincott                Denver CO       27 5        35:42
   2.   513 Logan Ruark                    Edwards CO      20 5        38:39
   3.   520 Adam Mills                     Denver CO       34 5        39:56
   4.   248 Antonio Derose                 Avon CO         29 5        40:13
   5.   445 Bobby L'heureux                Minturn CO      34 5        41:44
   6.   451 Andrew Wheeler                 Eagle CO        37 5        45:53
   7.   317 John Baumfalk-Lee              Wichita KS      25 5        49:05
   8.   336 Chacier Warhurst               Denver CO       30 5        55:38
   9.   510 Juan Carlos Terroba            Avon CO         38 5        56:24
  10.   328 Micah May                      Avon CO         20 5      1:13:11
  11.   342 Julio Ruiz                     Avon CO         36 5      1:16:14

Female Open 20 to 39

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   519 Courtney Knoff                 Vail CO         28 5        36:12
   2.   507 Connie Leaf                    Vail CO         29 5        38:06
   3.   525 Maggie Romance                 New Castle CO   30 5        38:38
   4.   337 Lindsey Warhurst               Denver CO       28 5        42:24
   5.   225 Samantha Fortner               Avon CO         25 5        43:03
   6.   412 Katherine Gallagher            Avon CO         23 5        43:20
   7.   440 Katie Portz                    Vail CO         36 5        43:48
   8.   174 Sara Eaton                     Minturn CO      32 5        44:34
   9.   249 Heather Derose                 Avon CO         30 5        44:53
  10.   209 Lori Pohl                      Gypsum CO       39 5        46:39
  11.   508 Lorena Tron                    Avon CO         38 5        47:28
  12.   226 Leah Froehling                 Vail CO         27 5        47:56
  13.   357 Krystin Garcia                 Westminster CO  23 5        50:16
  14.   268 Anne Richardson                Denver CO       32 5        52:36
  15.   490 Bianca Guzman                  Edwards CO      34 5        52:43
  16.   275 Lindsay Hardy                  Avon CO         31 5        53:23
  17.   205 Jerrica Miller                 Vail CO         36 5        54:03
  18.   235 Megan Taggart                  Denver CO       27 5        56:24
  19.   390 Nicola Gentry                  Andover KS      22 5        57:51
  20.   228 Elizabeth Hart                 Denver CO       34 5        59:40
  21.   281 Jessica Rethman                Vail CO         31 5      1:00:40
  22.   340 Martha Anderson                Avon CO         33 5      1:16:13

Male Masters 40+

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   321 James Kluckhohn                Warrenville IL  44 5        30:56
   2.   488 Pete Brill                     Avon CO         58 5        37:58
   3.   333 Adam Schultz                   Parker CO       41 5        39:35
   4.   386 Randall Cole                   Edwards CO      42 5        42:11
   5.   360 Casey Cummins                  Avon CO         42 5        42:44
   6.   402 Kory Pryor                     Vail CO         44 5        43:41
   7.   454 Steve Oneil                    Edwards CO      49 5        44:23
   8.   279 Antonio Rodriguez              Denver CO       48 5        44:30
   9.   276 Pat Newkam                     Aspen CO        56 5        44:39
  10.   277 Scott Newkam                   Aspen CO        57 5        45:40
  11.   324 John Lee                       Wichita KS      60 5        47:29
  12.   523 John McLain                    Longwood CO     60 5        47:35
  13.   410 Brian Allen                    Norwalk CT      46 5        48:45
  14.   501 Theron Gore                    Vail CO         50 5        49:27
  15.   332 Scott Raub                     Edwards CO      55 5        53:17
  16.   339 Tonia Whitton                  Evergreen CO    47 5        59:44
  17.   222 Wade Clayton                   Germantown TN   48 5      1:00:32
  18.   485 Hale Moore                                     79 5      1:32:07

Female Masters 40+

Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.   433 Ingrid Middaugh                Vail CO         40 5        39:06
   2.   341 Nancy Mires                    Eagle CO        47 5        40:25
   3.   331 Jerri Niemeyer                 Gypsum CO       53 5        41:20
   4.   358 Lauren McKeone                 Avon CO         41 5        42:02
   5.   474 Hayes Hokanson                 Cardiff CA      44 5        42:32
   6.   318 Roxann Baumfalk-Lee            Wichita KS      61 5        47:29
   7.   438 Carey Roebuck                  Hilliard OH     51 5        48:18
   8.   411 Maria Allen                    Norwalk CT      46 5        48:38
   9.   278 Sharon Pope                    Avon CO         51 5        49:41
  10.   329 Kristen Mehan                  Eagle CO        51 5        49:42
  11.   522 Tara McLain                    Longwood FL     40 5        50:04
  12.   384 Therese Campbell               Eagle Vail CO   51 5        50:50
  13.   385 Alisha Cole                    Edwards CO      43 5        51:07
  14.   322 Diane Kovalik                  Vail CO         50 5        53:16
  15.   392 Beth Hensel                    Edwards CO      51 5        55:27
  16.   417 Julie Scales                   Vail CO         56 5        57:44
  17.   330 Ellen Miller                   Vail CO         58 5        57:51
  18.   223 Wendy Clayton                  Germantown TN   46 5        59:11
  19.   323 Lori Kunz                      Castle Rock CO  42 5      1:08:20
  20.   335 Pamela Toman                   San Antonio TX  53 5      1:19:12
  21.   448 Linda Phannenstiehl            Avon CO         51 5      1:32:04
  22.   483 Carol Moore                                    77 5      1:32:05