Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2015 YouthMTB Logo for results
Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10
Berry - creek
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.   81 Colin Glackin        Alpine Quest Sports            19:40   100
   2.    2 Freedom Bennett      Assos/Venture                  20:13    85
   3.   74 Michael VanvalkenburgVail Mtn. Bike Camps           20:14    80
   4.    9 Erie Asselin                                        20:43    75
Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10
Berry - creek
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.    3 Priscilla Bennett    Assos/Venture                  28:15   100
   2.   19 Hudson Huggins                                      29:26    85
Results for the Sport Boys 8-10
Berry - creek
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.   99 Cooper Huggins                                      17:28   100
Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14
Berry - creek
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.   69 Stella Sanders-KuleszThe Cycle Effect               15:19   100
   2.   70 Zosia Skiba          The Cycle Effect               18:10    85
   3.   12 Karen Sandoval       The Cycle Effect               18:40    80
   4.   68 Luisa Raynal         The Cycle Effect               20:21    75
   5.   20 Lily Carullo         The Cycle Effect               23:28    70
   6.   56 Roxanne Chesery      The Cycle Effect               24:05    65
   7.   22 D'andra Montes       The Cycle Effect               27:26    60
   8.   65 Mabelyn Mintz        The Cycle Effect               38:08    55
Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14
Berry - creek
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 5079 Damon Ralston                                       15:22   100
   2.    4 Truett Bennett       Assos/Venture                  15:50    85
   3.  100 Michael Carullo                                     17:45    80
   4.   94 Hunter Peterson      Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           19:42    75
   5.   10 Sean Asselin                                        20:52    70
   6.    8 Cain Montes                                         27:55    65
Results for the Sport Girls 11-14
Berry - creek
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.   55 Lizbeth Andrade      The Cycle Effect               32:01   100
   2.   82 Izzy Glackin         Vail Junior Cycling            36:54    85
   3.   58 Miranda Fernandez    The Cycle Effect               42:03    80
Results for the Sport Boys 11-14
Berry - creek
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.   98 Sullivan Middaugh    East West                      24:04   100
   2.   91 Ian Rogers           Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           25:31    85
   3.   17 Tommy Johnson        Vail Junior Cycling            26:55    80
   4. 5076 Nico Piliero                                        27:03    75
   5.   73 Erik Novy            Glenwood Dirt Demons           28:23    70
   6.    7 Mack Dorf            Assos/Venture                  29:20    65
   7.   92 Reiner Schmidt       Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           30:06    60
   8.   78 Robert Bretz                                        31:34    55
   9.   95 Spencer Peterson     Vail Mtn. Bike Camps           33:03    50
  10.   80 Spencer Tuggle       Pugzarillaz                    33:28    45
  11. 5075 Alexander Blaras                                    33:47    40
  12. 5077 Gavin Goike                                         34:28    35
  13.   79 Jackson Bumgardner   Vvmc                           37:43    30
Results for the Beginner Boys 15-17
Berry - creek
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 5070 Davis Krueger                                       27:05   100
Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17
Berry - creek
Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.   21 Valeria Hernandez    The Cycle Effect               55:07   100